Legend Cars
2008 Point Standings
(by Division)

Pro Division
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State High School Total
1 769 Stephen Nederostek Walnutsport, PA   675
2 5 Scott Houdeshell Enola, PA   654
3 46 Pat McDermott Mt. Joy, PA Hempfield H.S. 624
4 6 Jeff Condran Middletown, PA Middletown H.S. 451
5 148 Jason Rochelle Schnecksville, PA   416
6 7 Geremey Sheaffer Ickesburg, PA West Perry H.S. 398
7 39 Joshua Morrow Hamburg, PA   383
8 77R Frank Polimeda Fort Lee, NJ Bogata H.S. 275
9 11 Robert Sobieski Lancaster, PA Manheim Township H.S. 221
10 6R Rodney Adams Jonestown, PA Northern Lebanon H.S. 174
11 12J Clinton Penkavskas Alburtis, PA Emmaus H.S. 89
12 41s Joseph Plunkett Coopersburg, PA   85
Masters Division
1 94 Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA Cumberland Valley H.S. 661
2 48 Randy Kissinger Columbia, PA Hempfield H.S. 645
3 222 Bob Lash York Springs, PA Bermudian Springs H.S. 612
4 37 Brian Weitzel Mountville, PA   548
5 799 Rick Harring Schecksville, PA Parkland H.S. 465
6 27R Tom Mayberry Sellersville, PA Penn Ridge H.S. 437
7 77 Randy Fetterolf Dauphin, PA Central Dauphin East H.S. 416
8 Z Jim Black Brodheadsville, PA   401
9 88 Andy Lupfer York, PA   395
10 14w Ed Wentz York, PA York Vo Tech 363
11 Y9 Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Franklin H.S. 270
12 1 Denny Willey Carlisle, PA   191
13 94x Butch Brough Newville, PA Big Spring H.S. 180
14 M1 Todd McCollum Bridgewater, NJ   95
15 95 John Shutt     85
Semi Pro Division
1 28 Brent Marquis Churchville, MD L. Milton Wright H.S. 571
2 611 Justin Grim Orefield, PA Parkland H.S. 550
3 15 Lucas Montgomery York, PA Central H.S. 488
4 22 Reed Saloney Seven Valleys, PA Dallastown Area H.S. 467
5 16 Jr. T.J. Mayberry Sellersville, PA Penn Ridge H.S. 434
6 53 Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Eastern York H.S. 426
7 53Jr. Buddy Sload, Jr. Glenmoore, PA Coatesville H.S. 336
8 4 Shane Glatfelter York, PA Spring Grove H.S. 312
9 00 Jason Smith Red Lion, PA   308
10 27 Chad Glatfelter Seven Valleys, PA   285
11 38 Richard Miller Spring Grove, PA Kennard-Dale H.S. 283
12 20 Vernon Houseman Rising Sun, MD   282
13 19 Drew Weisser Reading, PA Oley Valley H.S. 265
14 77 Scott Wilkerson Stevensville, MD Poteau H.S. (OK) 226
15 15 Harlin Leppo Seven Valleys, PA Spring Grove H.S. 191
16 21 Kara Clarke Charlotte, NC   185
17 81 Travis Wilson Three Springs, PA Southern Huntingdon H.S. 185
18 12A Shawn Arndt York, PA   175
19 76R Mike Mayberry Schnecksville, PA   140
20 90 Scott Spidle     101
21 14 Jason Chilton Severn, MD Center Grove (MD) 102
22 9 Brian Black Runkletown, PA Pleasant Valley H.S. 102
23 12x Xzander Edwards York, PA West York Area H.S. 102
24 22 Ashley Salony     92
25 4k Rick Kaylor     85
26 19 Shawn Light Jonestown, PA Northern Lebanon H.S. 85
27 99 Alex Kempf     79
28 2 Ken Keyton York, PA   51
29 95 Matt Glinski New Bloomfield, PA West Perry H.S. 51

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels