Late Model
2008 Point Standings

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State High School Total
1 1 Carl Billet Carlisle, PA York Vocational Tech 1,630
2 U-10  Bud Witmer Dover, PA   1,513
3 43 Jake Jones Shermansdale, PA West Perry H.S. 1,497
4 74 Randy Christine Jr. Manchester, PA   1,445
5 69 Justin Ehrhart Dover, PA Red Land H.S. 1,397
6 NINE Carl Graves Duncannon, PA Boiling Springs H.S. 1,396
7 64 Grant Adams Ona, PA Northern Lebanon H.S. 1,380
8 18 Travis McClelland Westminster, MD Francis Scott Key H.S. 1,377
9 21z Cam Zeigler Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove H.S. 1,372
10 NINEX Sam Leonard Jr. Marysville, PA Susquenita H.S. 1,365
11 5 Charles Potts Dover, PA Northeastern H.S. 1,333
12 4m John Moser Jr. East Berlin, PA Wesminster H.S. 1,287
13 14 Kyle Saylor Denver, PA Cocalico H.S. 1,158
14 9w Steve Weikel Mt. Penn, PA   1,139
15 99 Darrel Henry Carlisle, PA   1,035
16 74c Denny Willey Carlisle, PA   1,030
17 91 Chuck Yingling Jr. Mt. Wolf, PA Dover H.S. 971
18 4 Gary Potts Mt. Wolf, PA   863
19 20 Steve Billet Mt. Wolf, PA York Vocational Tech 840
20 12 Sterling Kinard Dover, PA   663
21 7k Jeremy Knoll Glen Burnie, MD   658
22 99w Chaz Walls Taneytown, MD Southwestern H.S. 510
23 00 Larry Meadows Jr. Severn, MD   482
24 19z John McDonough Jr. Reisterstown, MD Franklin H.S. 451
25 21J John Baker Westminster, MD Francis Scott Key H.S. 437
26 7 Jamie Lloyd Reisterstown, MD Pikesville H.S. 412
27 22 Chase Billet Dover, PA Northeastern H.S. 388
28 76 Ken Knoll Glen Burnie, MD Holton H.S. (MI) 339
29 10 Gene Wrightstone Enola, PA   323
30 5s Lauden Seigfried Schuylkill Haven, PA Blue Mountain H.S. 320
31 2 Scott Richwine Carlisle, PA   276
32 1k Gene Knaub Dover, PA West York H.S. 248
33 17G Michael Goodwin  Wellsville, PA   236
34 4c Dustin Hollinger Lebanon, PA Annville-Cleona H.S. 202
35 30 Craig Wagaman Gettysburg, PA   185
36 93 Pancho Lawler New Oxford, PA   165
37 35 Smoke Christine York, PA Northeastern H.S. 160
38 26 Jerry Bard Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg H.S. 140
39 777 Tom Lainhart Cliffside Park, NJ   132
40 61 Brad Wolf Spring Grove, PA Dover H.S. 125
41 77 Scott Lupfer Shermansdale, PA West Perry H.S. 124
42 30M Bob Minnich York, PA   122
43 86 Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle-Antrim H.S. 122
44 07  Robert Stough East Berlin, PA   118
45 7 Mike Leonard Marysville, PA Susquenita H.S. 100
46 82 Andy Fries Mercersburg, PA   91
47 7x Scott Fisher Gettysburg, PA Biglerville H.S. 82
48 75x Ashley Barrett Shippensburg, PA Chambersburg H.S. 80
49 1W Mike Walls Hanover, PA   80
50 21 Ronnie Thomas Gettysburg, PA   78
51 13M John McLanigan Annapolis, MD   66
52 116 Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA   64
53 1M Jessie Morrison     62
54 18 Derrick Mease Harrisburg, PA   60
55 21 Derrick Zirkle Dover, PA Dover H.S. 58
56 93 Carl Leach York Springs, PA Calvert H.S. 56
57 0 Larry Baer Dover, PA   50
58 21A Mike Zeigler Jr. Spring Grove, PA   50
59 5 Glenn Elliott Sykesville, MD   50
60 6 Josh Kimmel Dillsburg, PA Northern York H.S. 50

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels