Street Stocks
2008 Point Standings

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State High School Total
1 88w Eric Walker Middletown, PA Middletown Area H.S. 1,637
2 80 Wes Alleman Newville, PA Shippensburg H.S. 1,625
3 11 Craig Morgan Halifax, PA Central Dauphin H.S. 1,537
4 1B Paul Morgan Halifax, PA Central Dauphin H.S. 1,528
5 22s Steven Dove Lebanon, PA Palmyra H.S. 1,466
6 12 Scott Thunberg Myerstown, PA Neshaminy Maple Point H.S. 1,427
7 69 George Eash Jonestown, PA Conemaugh Township H.S. 1,426
8 99 Chad Smith Halifax, PA Susquenita H.S. 1,407
9 17 Jenn Scott Felton, PA Red Lion Area H.S. 1,345
10 56J Jimmy Slaseman New Cumberland, PA Red Land H.S. 1,338
11 6T Dave Thompson Jr. Middletown, PA Dauphin County Vo-Tech 1,276
12 52 Garrett Shover Enola, PA East Pennsboro H.S. 1,241
13 5 Dustin Hollinger Lebanon, PA Annville-Cleona H.S. 1,227
14 17s Bryan Shue Manchester, PA   1,215
15 21 Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville-Cleona H.S. 1,189
16 80D Gregory Diehl Lewisberry, PA Dover H.S. 1,131
17 38 Calvin Herman Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove H.S. 1,047
18 34z Jaynee Zeigler Thomasville, PA Spring Grove H.S. 1,044
19 11R Jim Rost Sr. Darlington, MD   776
20 16 Walt Lemmon Fallston, MD Lake Clifton H.S. 675
21 39 Mike Herman Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove H.S. 599
22 0 Todd Bowersox Marysville, PA East Pennsboro H.S. 479
23 25 Norm Dunlap Jr. Middletown, PA   450
23 07 Ray Strubhar Camp Hill, PA   414
24 33 Joe Whiteley Windsor, PA   354
25 71 Adrian Barnhart Spring Grove, PA Southwestern H.S. 160
26 27 Doug Hoffman Newville, PA   147
27 35 "Smoke" Christine York, PA Northeastern H.S. 144
28 65 Eric Lingle Duncannon, PA Red Land H.S. 126
29 1z Donald Zechman Westminster, MD   121
30 7 Randy Fenner Lebanon, PA   110
31 69x George Lucas Carlisle, PA Carlisle H.S. 100
32 2 Randy Zechman Littlestown, PA Westminster H.S. 78
33 4 John Greider Dauphin, PA Dauphin County Vo-Tech 76
34 00 Pat McNeal III Baltimore, MD Kenwood H.S. (MD) 76
35 27 Seth Kearchner Frederick, MD Gov. Thomas Johnson H.S. (MD) 72
36 7w Gary Welsh Middletown, PA   70
37 56 Lance Grove Wrightsville, PA   62
38 23 Phil Lange Jr.     60
39 25 Scott Sipe York Haven, PA Northeastern H.S. 59
40 48 Steve Lowery Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg H.S. 58
41 28 Jamey Huls Rising Sun, MD GSL H.S. (MN) 56
42 11R Jim Rost Jr. Darlington, MD   55
43 34z Mike Zeigler Jr. Spring Grove, PA   50
Clean Technologies Young Guns 
1 88w Eric Walker Middletown, PA   17
2 21 Joey Hoffer Annville, PA   13
3 17 Jenn Scott Felton, PA   12
4 99 Chad Smith Halifax, PA   12
5 56J Jimmy Slaseman New Cumberland, PA   10
6 6T Dave Thompson Jr. Middletown, PA   8
7 38 Calvin Herman Spring Grove, PA   6
8 11r Jim Rost, Jr.     0

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:
This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels