Xtreme Stock Cars
2008 Point Standings

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State High School Total
1 97 Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Conestoga Valley H.S. 1,652
2 99 Ray Broderick Lancaster, PA   1,548
3 42 Adam Smith Lewisberry, PA West Perry H.S. 1,545
4 11 Sam Rial Windsor, PA Eastern York H.S. 1,539
5 659H Tim Hahn York, PA Sharon Palm H.S. 1,429
6 3 Larry Landis Dover, PA Northern H.S. 1,415
7 99x Chris Heller Carlisle, PA Mechanicsburg H.S. 1,397
8 2 Jason Failor Newville, PA Big Spring H.S. 1,364
9 9 Matt Adams York Haven, PA Red Land H.S. 1,295
10 1 Alex Updegraff Etters, PA Red Land H.S. 1,248
11 7F Bill Fulton Carlisle, PA C.D. East H.S. 1,225
12 87 Lance Danmyer Dover, PA   1,222
13 21H Travis Horan York, PA York Vocational Tech 1,165
14 71 Sean Todd Shermansdale, PA Dauphin County Technical S. 1,163
15 658 Mike Taft York, PA   1,162
16 23 John Frye York Haven, PA Northeastern H.S. 1,135
17 100 Matt Wampler Dover, PA   896
18 62B Randy Blank Ephrata, PA Cherry Hill West H.S. (NJ) 848
19 33G Shaun Linn Newburg, PA Shippensburg H.S. 846
20 5x Ronald Vance Dover, PA York Vocational Tech 816
21 2H Rickey Hippensteel Jr. Newville, PA   729
22 98 Stephen Ramsey Enola, PA O'Fallon Technical Center 676
23 73 Nolan Barshinger Dover, PA Northern H.S. 565
24 15 Larry Lohss, Jr. West York, PA York Vocational Tech 564
25 8L Rich Lomman York Haven, PA Red Land H.S. 446
26 96H Kevin Higgins Windsor, PA   444
27 100 Mike Zeigler Jr. Spring Grove, PA   441
28 8 Jed Latshaw Dover, PA Dover H.S. 352
29 66 Craig Zimmerman Duncannon, PA Susquenita H.S. 294
30 54 Tommy Slanker York, PA York County School of Tech. 274
31 69x Brandon Ort York Haven, PA York Vocational Tech 273
32 53 John Scrivens Abbottstown, PA   255
33 8M Mike Lomman Dover, PA Red Land H.S. 244
34 22 Barclay Wilson Leesport, PA Mt. Penn H.S. 217
35 46 Tim O'Sheehan Steelton, PA Dauphin County Vo-Tech 216
36 9k Dave Kamp Port Carbon, PA Schuylkill H.S. 215
37 5 Tim Drawbaugh Etters, PA Red Land H.S. 177
38 29B Ricky Bender Joliett, PA   172
39 91 Tyler Frye Etters, PA York County School of Tech. 158
40 53 Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA   145
41 1x Kyle Miller Milton, PA Milton H.S. 143
42 62B Mark Heller York, PA   136
43 75 Jim Smith Landisville, PA   127
44 21K Michael Kiehl Ashland, PA Cardinal Brennan H.S. 112
52 26 Ken Braafhart Lewisberry, PA Fremont H.S. (MI) 107
45 2H John Stoll Jr.  Wellsville, PA Northern H.S. 86
46 18 Raymond Repp Wellsville, PA Northeastern H.S. 72
47 21K Mike Keihl     70
48 8N Davey Nestor Bernville, PA Phoenixville H.S. 66
49 17 Don Murphy Pottsville, PA   66
50 05 Chase Eckert Thomasville, PA Spring Grove H.S. 66
51 7 Gerald Barnes Dundalk, MD Sewanhaka H.S. (MD) 64
53 7 Bill Powell Millerstown, PA   62
54 58 Mark Vegh Frederick, MD   62
55 46 Ray Krone York, PA Dover H.S. 60
56 17K Tom Johns Columbia, PA   60
57 1 Curtis Shue Dover, PA York County School of Tech. 58
58 5 Larry Risser Elizabethtown, PA   Elizabethtown Area H.S. 55
59 2H Jeffrey Barnhart Gardners, PA   50
60 4 Mike Michalski Baltimore, MD   50
61 7 Gary Calimer Jr. Watnesboro, PA   50
62 29 Jason Gilliland Bedford, PA   50
63 93 Robert Pyle III Downingtown, PA   50
64 72 Mark Paine Kutztown, PA   50

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels