Race Results from Saturday, April 12, 2008

Late Models Feature (25 laps):  1. Bud Witmer; 2. Carl Billet; 3. Randy Christine Jr.; 4. Travis McClellan; 5. John Baker: 6. Chaz Walls; 7. Charles Potts; 8. Cam Ziegler; 9. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 10. Chuck Yingling; 11. Chase Billet; 12. Jamie Lloyd; 13. Jake Jones; 14. Tom Lainhart; 15. Grant Adams; 16. Carl Graves; 17. Gene Wrightstone; 18. John Moser, Jr.; 19. Steve Billet; 20. Darrel Henry; 21. Laudan Siegfried; 22. Gary Potts; 23. Sterling Kinard; 24. Steve Weikel; DNS Jeremy Knoll; John McDonough; Jamie Lloyd

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: S. Billet (1); Moser (2-5); Witmer (6-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wrightstone; Moser; and S. Billet

 

Street Stocks Feature (25 laps):  1. Eric Walker; 2. Was Alleman; 3. Joey Hoffer; 4. Paul Moran; 5. Joe Whiteley; 6. Steven Dove; 7. Dustin Hollinger; 8. Garrett Shover; 9. Calvin Herman; 10. Jimmy Slaseman; 11. Bryan Shue; 12. Jenn Scott; 13. George Eash; 14. Walt Lemmon; 15. Dave Thompson Jr.; 16. Eric Lingle; 17. Craig Morgan; 18. Mike Zeigler, Jr.; 19. Smoke Christine; 20.  Scott Thunberg; 21. Jim Rost, Sr.; 22. Chad Smith; 23. Jamie Hulse; 24. Jim Rost, Jr.;    

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hollinger (1-2); Alleman  (3-11); Walker (12-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Hoffer and P. Morgan.

 

Clean Technologies Young Guns Shooutout (5 laps):  1. Joey Hoffer; 2. Jimmy Slasman; 3. Jenn Scott; 4. Dave Thompson Jr.; 5. Chad Smith; 6. Eric Walker; 7. Calvin Herman; 8. Jim Rost Jr.   

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (25 laps):  1. Ray Broderick; 2. Alex Updegraff; 3. David Kamp; 4. Donnie Broderick; 5. Matt Wampler; 6. Adam Smith; 7. Sam Rial; 8. Chris Heller; 9. Jason Failor; 10. Ricky Hippensteel; 11. Mike Taft; 12. Bill Fulton; 13. Matt Adams; 14. Sean Todd; 15. Craig Zimmerman; 16. Shaun Linn; 17. John Frye; 18. Bill Powell; 19. Travis Horan; 20. Tim Hahn; 21. Nolan Barshinger; 22. Larry Landis; 23. Tommy Slanker; 24. Larry Risser; DNS Gary Calimer, Jr.; Lance Danmyer; Steve Ramsey; Randy Blank; Tyler Frye; Mike Micheski; Larry Lohss, Jr.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kamp (1-14); R. Broderick (15-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Updegraff; R. Broderick; Kamp.

CONSOLATION RACE WINNER: Hahn

 

ARDC Midget Feature (25 laps):  1. Randy Monroe; 2. Brett Arndt; 3.PJ Gargiulo; 4. Frank Polimeda; 5. Andy Martin; 6. Billy Pauch Jr.; 7. Dave Shirk; 8. Tracy Readinger; 9. Nick Wean; 10. A.J. Ernesto; 11. Chris Zrinski; 12. Shane Penny; 13. Steve Craig; 14. Eric Heydenreich; 15. Stephanie Stevens; 16. Drew Heistand; 17. Steve Lenig; 18.Lew Blair; 19. Scott Zipp; 20. Carey Becker; 21. Donnie Hoffman; 22. Bruce Buckwallter; 23. Chris Rupp; 24. Bob Goerner; 25. Steve Buckwalter.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Arndt (1-2); Monroe (3-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Polimeda; Garguilo; Shirk.

 

BACK

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels