Race Results from Saturday, April 19, 2008 (Revised)

Revised Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Carl Graves; 2. Carl Billet; 3. Justin Ehrhart; 4. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 5. Gene Wrightstone; 6. Cam Zeigler; 7. Steve Billet; 8. Chuck Yingling; 9. Chaz Walls; 10. Steve Weikel; 11. Laudan Seigfried; 12. Kyle Saylor; 13. Grant Adams; 14. Randy Christine, Jr.; 15. Jeremy Knoll; 16. Jake Jones; 17. Charles Potts; 18. Tom Lainhart; 19. Bud Witmer; 20. Travis McClelland; DQ John Moser, Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ehrhart (1-5); Moser (6-20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Witmer and Potts.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Eric Walker; 2. Dustin Hollinger; 3. Joey Hoffer; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Paul Morgan; 6. Wes Alleman; 7. Smoke Christine; 8. Steven Dove; 9. Dave Thompson Jr.; 10. George Eash; 11. Craig Morgan; 12. Garrett Shover; 13. Walt Lemmon; 14. Jenn Scott; 15. Jimmy Slaseman; 16. Jim Rost, Sr.; 17. Chad Smith; 18. Bryan Shue; 19. Greg Diehl.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Walker (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Hoffer and Smith.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (25 laps):  1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Sam Rial; 3. Matt Wampler; 4. Ray Broderick; 5. Alex Updegraff; 6. Adam Smith; 7. Tim Hahn; 8. Rickey Hippensteel, Jr.; 9. Chris Heller; 10. Larry Landis; 11. John Frye; 12. Mike Taft; 13. Sean Todd; 14. Craig Zimmerman; 15. Travis Horan; 16. Jason Failor; 17. Shawn Linn; 18. Matt Adams; 19. Bill Fulton; 20. Lance Danmyer; 21. Tyler Frye; 22. Randy Blank; 23. Nolan Barshinger; DNS Tommy Slanker.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Broderick (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wampler and Rial.

 

Four Cylinder Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Ronnie Buck; 2. John Stoll, Jr.; 3. Eric Hollenbach; 4. Ed Hollenbach; 5. Leroy Long; 6. Bryan Michael; 7. Henry Lesher; 8. David Edwards; 9. Russelll Cleavy; 10. Daryl Kohr; 11. Gary Newell; 12. Dennis Christ, Jr.; 13. Steve Bair; 14. Richard Miller; 15. Jason Smith; 16. Ron Combs, Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Buck (1, 9-20); Stoll, Jr. (2-8).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ed Hollenbach and Stoll, Jr.

 

PENNMAR Vintage Car Feature (12 laps):  1. Paul Bacchus; 2. Fred Krickbaum; 3. Jeff Gamble; 4. Richard Pastor; 5. Alan Pahvlick; 6. Glenn Pobletts; 7. Craig Coghill; 8. Stan Hawk; 9. John McGarvey; 10. Bill Spencer; 11. Larry Felty.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Krickbaum (1-11); Bacchus (12)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Krickbaum

 

Speedway Auto Sales Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Butch Richcreek; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Jason Anderson; 4. Kimberly Martino; 5. Richard Day; 6. John Durrusell; 7. Bill Wise; 8. Tana Reisinger; 9. Rodney Groves; 10. Richard Fryberger; 11. Travis Beck; 12. Kenny Latz; 13. John Vucetic; 14. Leroy Hoffman, Jr.; 15. Steve Smith; 16. Jeff Svendson; 17. David Kohr; 18. Chad Gracey; 19. Brandon Hedstrom; 20. George Lucas; 21. Marshall Busser.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Latz (1-4); Richcreek (5-10).

 

BACK

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels