Race Results from Saturday, May 17, 2008

Late Models Feature (20 laps):  1. Carl Billet; 2. Jake Jones; 3. Bud Witmer; 4. Cam Zeigler; 5. John Moser, Jr.; 6. Grant Adams; 7. Carl Graves; 8. Travis McClelland; 9. Chuck Yingling; 10. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 11. Steve Weikel; 12. Justin Ehrhart; 13. Kyle Saylor; 14. Laudan Seigfreid; 15. Steve Billet; 16. Chase Billet; 17. Darrell Henry; 18. Chaz Walls; 19. Randy Christine, Jr.; 20. Charles Potts;  DNS Gene Wrightstone.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Carl Billet (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Justin Ehrhart and Jake Jones

 

York Haven Auto Sales Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Richard Day; 2. John Durussell; 3. Daryl Sipe; 4. Chad Gracey; 5. Robert Fryberger; 6. Brandon Hedstrom; 7. Jason Anderson; 8. Dan Snyder; 9. Kimberly Martino; 10. Tana Reisinger; 11. George Lucas; 12. Rodney Groves; 13. Kenny Latz; 14. Bill Wise; 15. Jeff Svendsen; 16. Larry Hoffman, Jr.; 17. Steve Smith.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Svendsen (1-6); Day (7-10).

 

Features to Be Completed at a Late Date

 

Late Models Feature Lineup (to be run on Saturday, June 28) (20 laps): Row 1: Sterling Kinard & Chaz Walls; Row 2: Laudan Seigfreid & Randy Christine, Jr.; Row 3: Sam Leonard Jr. & John Moser Jr.; Row 4: Jake Jones & Steve Billet; Row 5: Chuck Yingling, Jr. & Bud Witmer; Row 6: Cam Zeigler & Carl Billet; Row 7: Carl Graves & Grant Adams; Row 8: Justin Ehrhart & Gary Potts; Row 9: Steve Weikel & Denny Willey; Row 10: Travis McClelland & John McDonough, Jr.; DNQ Charles Potts; Kyle Saylor; Darrel Henry.

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Graves and Christine

 

Street Stocks Feature Lineup (to be run on Saturday, June 21) (20 laps): Row 1: Bryan Shue & Jimmy Slaseman; Row 2: Gregory Diehl & Chad Smith; Row 3: George Eash & Steven Dove; Row 4: Dustin Hollinger & Eric Walker; Row 5: Paul Morgan & Joey Hoffer; Row 6: Wes Alleman & Craig Morgan; Row 7: Scott Thunberg & Jenn Scott; Row 8: Garrett Shover & Jaynee Zeigler; Row 9: Jim Rost Sr. & Calvin Herman.

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Shue and Slaseman

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature Lineup (to be run on Saturday, June 28) (20 laps): Row 1: Ronald Vance & Bill Fulton; Row 2: Larry Landis & Tim Hahn; Row 3: Travis Horan & Chris Heller; Row 4: Alex Updegraff & Adam Smith; Row 5: Matt Wampler & Donnie Broderick; Row 6: Ray Broderick & Ricky Bender; Row 7: Sam Rial & Sean Todd; Row 8: Nolan Barshinger & John Frye; Row 9: Lance Danmyer & Michael Kiehl; Row 10: Matt Adams & Jason Failor; Row 11: Randy Blank & Mike Taft; Row 12: Stephen Ramsey & Jed Latshaw; DNQ Mark Paine; Robert Pyle III; Shaun Linn; Rickey Hippensteel, Jr.

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Vance; Horan and Failor.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Danmyer

 

Four Cylinder Stock Car Feature Lineup (to be run on Saturday, May 24) (20 laps): Row 1: John Stoll, Jr. & Jason Smith; Row 2: Leroy Long & Eric Hollenbach; Row 3: Ronnie Buck & Ed Hollenbach; Row 4: Bryan Michael & Gary Newell; Row 5: Dennis Christ, Jr. & Ron Combs Jr.; Row 6: Henry Lesher & Russell Clavey; Row 7: Jerry Hoagland & Steve Bair.

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ed Hollenbach and Buck

 

PENNMAR Vintage Car Feature Lineup (to be run on Saturday, June 21) (12 laps): Row 1: Alan Pahulick & Glenn Pobletts; Row 2: Fred Krickbaum & Rochard Pastor; Row 3: Larry Felty & Paul Bacchus; Row 4: Stew Wenrich & Lloyd Hockenberry; Row 5: Craig Coghill & Fred Thompson.

 

BACK

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels