Race Results from Saturday, May 24, 2008

Late Models Feature (20 laps):  1. Gary Potts; 2. Craig Wagaman; 3. Steve Weikel; 4. Jake Jones; 5. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 6. Carl Billet, Jr.; 7. Bud Witmer; 8. John Moser, Jr.; 9. Mike Walls; 10. Charles Potts; 11. Carl Graves; 12. Justin Ehrhart; 13. Steve Billet; 14. Cam Zeigler; 15. Grant Adams; 16. Denny Willey; 17. Travis Mease; 18. Chaz Walls; 19. Travis McClelland; 20. Chuck Yingling, Jr.; 21. Michael Goodwin; 22. Gene Knaub; 23. Sterling Kinard; 24. Randy Christine, Jr.; DNQ: John McDonough Jr.; Kyle Saylor; Darrel Henry; Jeremy Knoll; Mike Leonard.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Weikel (1-16); G. Potts (17-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Jones; G. Potts and Yingling.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Wagaman

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Chad Smith; 2. Eric Walker; 3. Craig Morgan; 4. Gregory Diehl; 5. Wes Alleman; 6. Paul Morgan; 7. Joe Whiteley; 8. Todd Bowersox; 9. Jenn Scott; 10. Jimmy Slaseman; 11. Jim Rost Sr.; 12. Walt Lemmon; 13. Calvin Herman; 14. Gary Welsh; 15. Joey Hoffer; 16. Scott Thunberg; 17. Dustin Hollinger; 18. Jaynee Zeigler; 19. Randy Fenner; 20. Steven Dove; 21. Dave Thompson Jr.; 22. Bryan Shue; 23. Doug Hoffman; 24. George Eash; DNQ: Garrett Shover; George Lucas and Adrian Barnhardt.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rost (1-3); Smith (4-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: C. Morgan; Smith and Shue

CONSOLATION WINNER: Bowersox

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Alex Updegraff; 3. Matt Wampler; 4. Adam Smith; 5. Ray Broderick; 6. Sam Rial; 7. Kevin Higgins; 8. Ronald Vance; 9. Jason Failor; 10. Larry Landis; 11. Bill Fulton; 12. Randy Blank; 13. Nolan Barshinger; 14. Matt Adams; 15. Larry Lohss Jr.; 16. Travis Horan; 17. Mike Taft; 18. Tim Hahn; DNS: Chris Heller; DNQ: Shaun Linn; John Frye; Brandon Ort; Rickey Hippensteel Jr.; Lance Danmyer; Steve Ramsey; Rich Lomman; Sean Todd. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Fulton (1-2); Horan (3-4); D. Broderick (5-20). 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Horan; Failor and D. Broderick

CONSOLATION WINNER: Smith

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (postponed from April 26) (20 laps):  1. Ray Broderick; 2. Matt Wampler; 3. Alex Updegraff; 4. Sam Rial; 5. Tim Hahn; 6. Rickey Hippensteel Jr.; 7. Larry Landis; 8. Donnie Broderick; 9. Mike Taft; 10. Larry Lohss, Jr.; 11. Lance Danmyer; 12. Adam Smith; 13. Matt Adams; 14. Shaun Linn; 15 Randy Blank; 16. Chris Heller; 17. Steve Ramsey; 18. Nolan Barshinger; 19. Travis Horan; 20. Sean Todd; 21. Jason Failor; 22. John Frye; DNS Craig Zimmerman; Tyler Frye.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hippensteel (1-2); Wampler (3-13; 15-16); R. Broderick (14, 17-20).

 

Four Cylinder Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Ed Hollenbach; 2. Leroy Long; 3. John Stoll, Jr.; 4. Bryan Michael; 5. Ronnie Buck; 6. Henry Lesher; 7. Eric Hollenbach; 8. Gary Newell; 9. Jerry Hoagland; 10. Ron Combs, Jr.; 11. Russell Clavey; 12. Daryl Kohr; 13. Steve Bair; 14. Jason Geesaman; 15.Jason Smith; DNS Dennis Christ Jr.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ed Hollenbach (1-15)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ed Hollenbach and Michael

 

Four Cylinder Stock Car Feature (postponed from May 17) (20 laps):  1. Jason Smith; 2. Ed Hollenbach; 3. John Stoll, Jr.; 4. Eric Hollenbach; 5. Ronnie Buck; 6. Leroy Long; 7. Henry Lesher; 8. Dennis Christ, Jr.; 9. Russell Clavey; 10. Jerry Hoagland; 11. Ron Combs, Jr.; 12. Bryan Michael; 13. Gary Newell; 14. Steve Bair.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Stoll, Jr. (1-10); Smith (11-20)

 

Classic Car Feature (15 laps):  1. Kurt Welsh; 2. Brian Diehl; 3. Bill Brown, Sr.; 4. Jim Crocker; 5. Roland Brown; 6. Phil Alexander; 7. Charlie Summers; 8. Al Daniels; 9. Brooks Coleman; 10. Steve Cantwell; 11. Kevin Palmer; 12. Pete Neal; 13. Glenn Elliott; 14. Allen Daniels.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Crocker (1-12); Welsh (13-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Welsh and Crocker

 

BACK

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels