Race Results from Saturday, June 7, 2008

Late Models Feature (20 laps):  1. Carl Billet; 2. Charles Potts; 3. John Moser, Jr.; 4. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 5. Grant Adams; 6. Steve Weikel; 7. Jake Jones; 8. Randy Christine, Jr.; 9. Steve Billet; 10. Chase billet; 11. Justin Ehrhart; 12. Sterling Kinard; 13. Darrel Henry; 14. Bud Witmer; 15. Carl Graves; 16. Chuck Yingling, Jr.; 17. Gary Potts; 18. Chaz Walls; 19. John McDonough; 20. Cam Zeigler; 21. Pancho Lawler; 22. Kyle Saylor; DNS Denny Willey; Travis McClelland.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kinard (1-6); Moser (7-17); Billet (18-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Adams and Kinard.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Steven Dove; 2. Craig Morgan; 3. Todd Bowersox; 4. Paul Morgan; 5. Wes Alleman; 6. Eric Walker; 7. Joey Hoffer; 8. Scott Thunberg; 9. Dustin Hollinger; 10. George Eash; 11. Jimmy Slaseman; 12. Dave Thompson Jr.; 13. Seth Kearchner; 14. Garrett Shover; 15. Jenn Scott; 16. Greg Diehl; 17. Bryan Shue; 18. Jim Rost Sr.; 19. Walt Lemmon; 20. Calvin Herman; 21. Jaynee Zeigler; DNS Chad Smith.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Slaseman (1-6); Dove (7-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: P. Morgan and Eash.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  Postponed due to curfew until Saturday, June 14 at 6:30 p.m.  The starting lineup will be: Row 1: Rich Lomman and Ronald Vance; Row 2: Mike Taft and Travis Horan; Row 3: Matt Adams and Tim Hahn; Row 4: Larry Landis and Kevin Higgins; Row 5: Adam Smith and Matt Wampler; Row 6: Ray Broderick and Donnie Broderick; Row 7: Randy Blank and Larry Lohss, Jr.; Row 8: Sam Rial and Craig Zimmerman; Row 9: Brandon Ort and Jason Failor; Row 10: Shaun Linn and Chris Heller; Row 11: Lance Danmyer and Rickey Hippensteel Jr.; Row 12: John Frye and Bill Fulton; DNQ Alex Updegraff.

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Horan; Smith and Higgins.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (postponed from May 3) (25 laps):  1. Adam Smith; 2. Donnie Broderick; 3. Rickey Hippensteel, Jr.; 4. Larry Landis; 5. Matt Adams; 6. Bill Fulton; 7. Larry Lohss, Jr.; 8. Randy Blank; 9. Sam Rial; 10. John Frye; 11. Chris Heller; 12. Alex Updegraff; 13. Matt Wampler; 14. Tim Hahn; 15. Jason Failor; 16. Travis Horan; 17. Mike Taft; 18. Lance Danmyer; 19. Ray Broderick; 20. Shaun Linn; DNS John Scrivens; Tommy Slanker; Sean Todd; Nolan Barshinger.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Heller (1-7); Horan (8-9); Rial (10-19); Smith (20-25).  

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Geremy Sheaffer; 2. Joshua Morrow; 3. Greg Burd; 4. Stephen Nederostek; 5. Randy Kissinger; 6. Justin Grim; 7. Chad Glatfelter; 8. Reed Saloney; 9. Pat McDermott; 10. Clint Penkavskas; 11. Rick Harring; 12. Randy Fetteroff; 13. Richard Miller; 14. Brian Weitzel; 15. Rodney Adams; 16. Bob Lash; 17. Shane Glatfelter; 18. Lucas Montgomery; 19. Scott Houdeschell; 20. Shawn Light; 21. Jim Black; 22. Jeff Condran; 23. Shawn Arndt; 24. Andy Lupfer; DNS Bill Diehl; DNQ Ed Wentz; T.J. Mayberry; Xzander Edwards; Tom Mayberry; Harlin Leppo; Travis Wilson; Brent Maranis.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Morrow (1-14); Sheaffer (15-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Saloney; Condran and Houdeschell

CONSOLATION WINNER: Harring

 

Legends Cars Feature (postponed from April 26) (20 laps):  1. Tom Mayberry; 2. Josh Morrow; 3. Scott Houdeschell; 4. Stephen Nederostek; 5. Greg Burd; 6. Rick Harring; 7. Justin Grim; 8. Pat McDermott; 9. Bill Diehl; 10. Chad Glatfelter; 11. Shawn Arndt; 12. Brian Weitzel; 13. Randy Fetteroff; 14. Andy Lupfer; 15. Shane Glatfelter; 16. Lucas Montgomery; 17. Bob Lash; 18. Ed Wentz; 19. Jeff Condran; 20. Reed Saloney; DNS Robert Sobieski; Jason Rochelle; Denny Willey; Brent Maranis; DNQ: Matt Glinski; Rick Hartwig; Tom Mayberry, Jr.; Jason Smith; Xzander Edwards; Randy Kissinger.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Morrow (1-15); Tom Mayberry (16-20).

 

Speedway Auto Sales Feature (10 laps):  1. Jeff Svendsen; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Butch Richcreek Jr.; 4. Kenny Latz; 5. Scott Hughes; 6. Dan Snyder; 7. Robert Fryberger; 8. Jason Anderson; 9. John Durussell; 10. Richard Day; 11. Tana Reisinger; 12. George Lucas; 13. Brandon Hedstrom; 14. Cody Knoll; 15. Chad Gracey; 16. Rodney Groves; 17. Leroy Hoffman, Jr.; 18. Cameron Benyou; 19. Steve Smith; 20. Amanda Aulick; 21. Bill Wise; DNS Barclay Wilson.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS:

BACK

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels