Race Results from Sunday, June 15, 2008

All Star 358 Sprint Car Summer Championship (25 laps): 1. Pat Cannon; 2. Phil Walter; 3. Glendon Forsythe; 4. Blane Heimbach; 5. Brian Eichelberger; 6. Adam Wilt; 7. Aaron Ott; 8. Todd Rittenhouse Jr.; 9. Billy Dietrich; 10. Rich Eichelberger; 11. Scott Geesey; 12. Jay Galloway; 13. Matt Boland; 14. Todd Reed; 15. Dale Hammaker; 16. Derek Locke; 17. Joe Trone Jr.; 18. Matt Miller; 19. Danny Dietrich; 20. Chad Layton; 21. Mark Coldren; 22. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 23. John Westbrook; 24. Nate Hammaker; DNS Rick Horn; DNQ Nick Palmerino; Tim Berkheimer; Elvin Diller; Nicole Bower; Ricky Stonebraker; Scott Lehman; Doug Hammaker; Smokey Snelbaker; Jim Straudsbaugh; Bob Anderson; Jimmy Stitzel; Colt White; Mike Ressler; Austin Reed; Nathan Berwager; Billy Hetzel Jr.; Mike Bittinger.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Forsythe (1-5); Walter (6-7); Cannon (8-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Forsythe; Brian Eichelberger; Rittenhouse; Walter.

CONSOLATION WINNERS: Trone, Jr. and Dale Hammaker.

 

ARDC Midget Feature (20 laps):  1. P.J. Gargiulo; 2. Andy Martin; 3. Tracy Readinger; 4. Steve Lenig; 5. Brett Arndt; 6. A.J. Ernesto; 7. Eric Heydenreich; 8. Drew Heistand; 9. Randy Monroe Jr.; 10. Ryan Watt; 11. Shane Penny; 12. Zack Martini; 13. Bruce Buckwalter; 14. Nick Wean; 15. Jimmy Commack; 16. Carey Becker; 17. Frank Polimeda; 18. Scott Zipp; 19. Jack Spence; 20. Greg Robinson; 21. Chris Zrinski; 22. Dave Shirk; 23. Steve Buckwalter; 24. Mark Lawshe; 25. Bobby Goerner; 26. Stephanie Stevens.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Readinger (1-9); Martin (10-14); Gargiulo (15-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Lenig; Martin; Zipp

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Geremy Sheaffer; 2. Stephen Nederostek; 3. Jeff Condran; 4. Jason Rochelle; 5. Reed Saloney; 6. Greg Burd; 7. Randy Kissinger; 8. Pat McDermott; 9. Jim Black; 10. Bill Diehl; 11. Justin Grim; 12. Rick Harring; 13. Brent Marquis; 14. Bob Lash; 15. Richard Miller; 16. Jason Smith; 17. T.J. Mayberry; 18. Frank Polimeda; 19. Drew Weiser; 20. Lucas Montgomery; 21. Andy Lupfer; 22. Brian Weitzel; 23. Tom Mayberry; 24. Scott Houdeschell; DNQ Ken Keyton; Buddy Sload, Jr.; Harlin Leppo; Denny Willey.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sheaffer (1-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Polimeda; Houdeshell; Saloney.

BACK

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels