Race Results from Saturday, July 5, 2008

Late Models (30 laps): 1. Travis McClelland; 2, Randy Christine Jr.; 3. Scott Richwine; 4. Ken Knoll; 5. Jake Jones; 6. Justin Ehrhart; 7. Chuck Yingling Jr.; 8. Charles Potts; 9. Grant Adams; 10. Steve Weikel; 11. Carl Graves; 12. Cam Zeigler; 13. Denny Willey; 14. Kyle Saylor; 15. Dustin Hollinger; 16. Sam Leonard Jr.; 17. Larry Meadows Jr.; 18. Charles Potts; 19. Jeremy Knoll; 20. Brad Wolf; 21. Bud Witmer; 22. Darrel Henry; 23. Carl Billet; 24. John Moser Jr.; DNS John McDonough Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: K. Knoll (1-2); McClelland (3-30).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Saylor; K. Knoll; Potts.

 

Street Stocks Feature (25 laps):  1. Wes Alleman; 2. Eric Walker; 3. George Eash; 4. Craig Morgan; 5. Dave Thompson Jr.; 6. Steven Dove; 7. Garrett Shover; 8. Gregory Diehl; 9. Chad Smith; 10. Jimmy Slaseman; 11. Pat McNeal; 12. Jenn Scott; 13. Jaynee Zeigler; 14. Calvin Herman; 15. Scott Thunberg; 16. Ray Strubhar; 17. Walt Lemmon; 18. Bryan Shue; 19. Joe Whiteley; 20. Don Zechman; 21. Joey Hoffer; 22. Paul Morgan; 23. Dustin Hollinger; 24. Mike Herman; DNQ: Jim Rost Sr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: M. Herman (1-2); Thompson (3-8); Eash (9-22); Alleman (23-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: M. Herman; Smith; Thompson Jr.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (25 laps):  1. Chris Heller; 2. Ray Broderick; 3. Jason Failor; 4. Travis Horan; 5. Sam Rial; 6. Adam Smith; 7. Lance Danmyer; 8. Matt Adams; 9. Rickey Hippensteel Jr,; 10. Donnie Broderick; 11. Sean Todd; 12. John Frye; 13. Rich Lomman; 14. Randy Blank; 15. Larry Landis; 16. Chase Eckert; 17. Dave Kamp; 18. Kevin Higgins; 19. Matt Wampler; 20. Tim Hahn; 21. Rich Lomman; 22. Bill Fulton; 23. Jed Latshaw; 24. Brandon Ort; DNS: Ronald Vance; DNQ: Alex Updegraff.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frye (1-2); R. Broderick (3-12); Horan (13-15); Heller (16-

HEAT RACE WINNERS: R. Broderick; Rial; Adams.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Wampler.

 

Four Cylinder Stock Cars Feature (25 laps):  1. Dennic Christ Jr.; 2. Ed Hollenbach; 3. Jason Geesaman; 4. Eric Hollenbach; 5. Bryan Michael; 6. John Stoll Jr.; 7. Gary Newell; 8. Leroy Long; 9. Henry Lesher; 10. Ron Combs Jr.; 11. Jerry Hoagland; 12. Ronnie Garlock; 13. Ronnie Buck; 14. Mike Potts; DNS: Warren Garlock.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Christ (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Newell; Ed Hollenbach.

BACK

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels