Race Results from Saturday, July 19, 2008

Late Models (20 laps): 1 Charles Potts; 2. Carl Billet; 3. Justin Ehrhart; 4. Grant Adams; 5. Scott Richwine; 6. Bud Witmer; 7. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 8. Travis McClelland; 9. Chuck Yingling, Jr.; 10. Carl Graves; 11. Denny Willey; 12. Dustin Hollinger; 13. Kyle Saylor; 14. Jake Jones; 15. Gary Potts; 16. Randy Christine Jr.; 17. John Moser Jr.; 18. Larry Meadows; 19. Darrell Henry; 20. Jeremy Knoll; 21. Cam Zeigler; 22. John McDonough, Jr.; DNS: Steve Weikel.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knoll (1-6); G. Potts (7-9); C. Potts (10-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: C. Potts and Knoll.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Eric Walker; 2. Wes Alleman; 3. Craig Morgan; 4. George Eash; 5. Paul Morgan; 6. Greg Diehl; 7. Mike Herman; 8. Chad Smith; 9. Garrett Shover; 10. Steven Dove; 11. Jenn Scott; 12. Norm Dunlap Jr.; 13. Walt Lemmon; 14. Ray Strubhar; 15. Dave Thompson Jr.; 16. Dustin Hollinger; 17. Scott Thunberg; 18. Lance Grove; 19. Bryan Shue; 20. Jimmy Slaseman; 21. Calvin Herman; 22. Jim Rost Sr.; DNS Todd Bowersox; Jaynee Zeigler; Joey Hoffer.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: M. Herman (1-8); Walker (9-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Walker; C. Herman; Hollinger.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Mike Zeigler; 3. Sam Rial; 4. Adam Smith; 5. Ray Broderick; 6. Kevin Higgins; 7. Kyle Miller; 8. Tim Hahn; 9. Ron Vance; 10. Chris Heller; 11. Rich Lomman; 12. Larry Landis; 13. Bill Fulton; 14. Sean Todd; 15. Shaun Linn; 16. Don Murphy; 17. Mike Taft; 18. Michael Kiehl; 19. Matt Adams; 20. Jason Failor; 21. John Frye; 22. Jed Latshaw; 23. Ricky Bender; DNS: Ricky Hippensteel Jr; Travis Horan; Randy Blank; Stephen Ramsey; Larry Lohss Jr.; Lance Danmyer.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Higgins (1-10); D. Broderick (11-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: D. Broderick; Failor; Vance.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature postponed from June 7 (20 laps):  1. Ray Broderick; 2. Adam Smith; 3. Donnie Broderick; 4. Ronald Vance; 5. Chris Heller; 6. Rich Lomman; 7. Tim Hahn; 8. Jason Failor; 9. Kevin Thomas; 10. Larry Landis; 11. Larry Lohss Jr.; 12. Bill Fulton; 13. Mike Taft; 14. Sam Rial; 15. Travis Horan; 16. Randy Blank; 17. Matt Adams; 18. Lance Danmyer; 19. John Frye; 20. Shaun Linn; DNS: Matt Wampler; Craig Zimmerman; Brandon Ort; Rickey Hippensteel Jr;  DNQ Alex Updegraff, Barclay Wilson. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lomman (1-10); R. Broderick (11-20).

 

Four Cylinder Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Ronnie Buck; 2. Henry Lesher; 3. John Stoll Jr.; 4. Eric Hollenbach; 5. Jason Smith; 6. Ed Hollenbach; 7. Bryan Michael; 8. Gary Newell; 9. Dennis Christ Jr.; DNS Leroy Long; Daryl Kohr; Ron Combs, Jr.; Leroy Long.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lesher (1-8); Buck (9-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ed Hollenbach and Buck.

 

PENNMAR Vintage Car Feature (12 laps):  1. Bob Campbell (M); 2. Paul Bacchus (M); 3. Rob Casti (M); 4. Tom Swanger (M); 5. Fred Thompson (S); 6. Larry Felty (M); 7. Richard Pastor (M); 8. Jeff Gamble (M); 9. Fred Krickbaum (M); 10. Craig Coghill (S); DNS: Glenn Pobletts; Willie Brymesser Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Bacchus (1-10); Campbell (11-12).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Bacchus.

* M denotes Modified Division; S denotes Sportsman Division

 

BACK

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels