Race Results from Saturday, August 23, 2008

Late Models Feature (20 laps):  1. Charles Potts; 2. Travis McClelland; 3. Jake Jones; 4. Carl Billet; 5. Cam Zeigler; 6. Denny Willey; 7. Sam Leonard Jr.; 8. Bud Witmer; 9. John Moser Jr.; 10. Justin Ehrhart; 11. Smoke Christine; 12. Randy Christine Jr.; 13. Steve Billet; 14. Kyle Saylor; 15. Gary Potts; 16. Carl Graves; 17. Steve Weikel; 18. Larry Meadows; 19. Grant Adams; 20. John Baker; 21. Darrel Henry.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Willey (1-9); C. Potts (10-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS:  C. Potts and Willey.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Jimmy Slaseman; 2. Dustin Hollinger; 3. Dave Thompson Jr; 4. Garrett Shover; 5. Steven Dove; 6. Wes Alleman; 7. Eric Walker; 8. Craig Morgan; 9. Scott Thunberg; 10.  Paul Morgan; 11. Chad Smith; 12. George Eash; 13. Greg Diehl; 14. Mike Herman; 15. Joey Hoffer; 16. Ray Strubhar; 17. Jenn Scott; 18. Jaynee Zeigler; 19. Phil Lange Jr.; 20. Bryan Shue; 21. Norm Dunlap Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Slaseman (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: G. Diehl and Slaseman.    

 

Street Stocks Feature (Makeup postponed from June 28) (20 laps):  1. Eric Walker; 2. George Eash; 3. Bryan Shue; 4. Craig Morgan; 5. Garrett Shover; 6. Steven Dove; 7. Greg Diehl; 8. Dave Thompson Jr.; 9. Jimmy Slaseman; 10. Joey Hoffer; 11. Scott Thunberg; 12. Jenn Scott; 13. Mike Herman; 14. Calvin Herman; 15. Jaynee Zeigler; 16. Norm Dunlap Jr.; 17. Chad Smith; 18. Paul Morgan; 19. Wes Alleman; 20. Jim Rost Sr.; DNS – Joe Whiteley.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Shue (1-8); Eash (9-10); Walker (11-20).

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Alex Updegraff; 2. Sam Rial; 3. Donnie Broderick; 4. Lance Danmyer; 5. Sean Todd; 6. Adam Smith; 7. Tim Hahn; 8. Mike Taft; 9. John Frye; 10. Bill Fulton; 11. Steve Ramsey; 12. Mark Heller; 13. Tim Drawbaugh; 14. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 15. Ray Broderick; 16. Larry Landis; 17. Matt Adams; 18. Barclay Wilson; 19. Jason Failor; 20. Ron Vance; 21. Curtis Shue; 22. Jim Smith; 23. Travis Horan; 24. Chris Heller; DNQ – Tim O’Sheehan; Ken Braafhart. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Danmyer (1); Frye (2); Updegraff (3-20).    

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Zeigler, Vance and Updegraff.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Heller.

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Stephen Nederostek; 2. Scott Houdeshell; 3. Geremey Sheaffer; 4. Jason Rochelle; 5. Jeff Condran; 6. Randy Kissinger; 7. Lucas Montgomery; 8. Greg Burd; 9. T.J. Mayberry; 10. Brian Weitzel; 11. Justin Grimm; 12. Bill Diehl; 13. Buddy Sload Jr.; 14. Randy Fetterolf; 15. Brent Marquis; 16. Ed Wentz; 17. Jim Black; 18. Reed Saloney; 19. Shane Glatfelter; 20. Butch Brough; 21. Frank Polimeda; 22. Pat McDermott; 23. Jason Smith; 24. Bob Lash; DNQ – Andy Lupfer; Mike Mayberry; Brian Black; Rick Hartwig; Vernon Houseman; Richard Miller; James Chilton; Scott Wilkerson.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Montgomery (1-3); Houdeshell (4-19); Nederostek (20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Glatfelter; Polimeda and Saloney.

CONSOLATION WINNER: McDermott.   

 

Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Kenny Latz; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Robert Fryberger; 4. Brian Lefebvre; 5. Chad Gracey; 6. Jason Anderson; 7. Bill Wise; 8. George Lucas; 9. Rodney Groves; 10. Ryan Miller; 11. Dany Snyder; 12. Richard Day; 13. Scott Hughes.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Latz (1-10).

 

BACK

Copyright © 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels