Race Results from Saturday, September 13, 2008

Late Models Feature (25 laps):  1. Carl Graves; 2. Charles Potts; 3. Gene Knaub; 4. Andy Fries; 5. Craig Wagaman; 6. Bud Witmer; 7. Carl Billet; 8. Jerry Bard; 9. Ashley Barrett; 10. Randy Christine Jr.; 11. Jake Jones; 12. Steve Weikel; 13. Scott Palmer; 14. John Baker; 15. John Moser Jr.; 16. Grant Adams; 17. Cam Zeigler; 18. Kyle Saylor; 19. Gary Potts; 20. Steve Billet; 21. Justin Ehrhart; 22. Travis McClelland; 23. Sam Leonard Jr.; 24. Michael Goodwin; DNQ – Denny Willey; Larry Meadows; Mike Zeigler Jr.; Darrel Henry; Bob Minnich; Larry Baer.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Weikel (1-2); Graves (3-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Graves; Fries; Baker.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Ehrhart.

 

Street Stocks Feature (25 laps):  1. Wes Alleman; 2. Chad Smith; 3. Craig Morgan; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Dustin Hollinger; 6. Jenn Scott; 7. Joey Hoffer; 8. Paul Morgan; 9. Steven Dove; 10. Eric Walker; 11. John Greider; 12. Garrett Shover; 13. Jimmy Slaseman; 14. George Eash; 15. Jaynee Zeigler; 16. Calvin Herman; 17. Greg Diehl; 18. Dave Thompson Jr.; 19. Bryan Shue; 20. Mike Herman; 21. Steve Lowry; DNS – Norm Dunlap Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: C. Herman (1-14); Alleman (15-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Alleman and C. Herman.

 

Clean Technologies Young Guns Dash (5 laps):  1. Chad Smith; 2. Eric Walker; 3. Dave Thompson Jr.; 4. Joey Hoffer; 5. Calvin Herman; 6. Jimmy Slaseman; 7. Jenn Scott.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (25 laps):  1. Mike Zeigler Jr; 2. Travis Horan; 3. Donnie Broderick; 4. Jason Failor; 5. Chris Heller; 6. Michael Goodwin; 7. Ron Vance; 8. Tim Hahn; 9. Larry Landis; 10. Ray Broderick; 11. Kevin Higgins; 12. Adam Smith; 13. Lance Danmyer; 14. Mike Kiehl; 15. Matt Adams; 16. Ricky Bender; 17. Alex Updegraff; 18. Mike Taft; 19. Bill Fulton; 20. Kyle Miller; 21. Tommy Slanker; 22. John Frye; 23. Sam Rial; 24. Nolan Barshinger; DNQ – Tim Drawbaugh; Sean Todd; Tim O’Sheehan.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Slanker (1); Zeigler Jr. (2-3, 12-15); Failor (4-11)   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Slanker; Zeigler; D. Broderick.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Miller.

 

ARDC Midgets Feature (20 laps):  1. Steve Buckwalter; 2. Bruce Buckwalter; 3. Andy Martin; 4. Shane Penny; 5. Frank Polimeda; 6. Donnie Trent; 7. P.J. Gargiulo; 8. Tracy Readinger; 9. Carey Becker; 10. A.J. Ernesto; 11. Nick Wean; 12. Steve Craig; 13. Stephanie Stevens; 14. Drew Heistand; 15. Steve Lenig; 16. Randy Monroe Jr.; 17. Zack Martini; 18. Scott Zipp; 19. David Shirk; 20. Bobby Goerner; 21. Brett Conkling; 22. Jimmy Commock; 23. Brett Arndt; 24. Eric Heydenreich; 25. Greg Robinson; 26. Jack Spence; DNQ – Andrew Hannula; Brian Kobylarz; Chris Zrinski; Justin Grosz; Mark Lawshe; Donnie Hoffman.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Trent (1, 3); B. Buckwalter (2, 4-19); S. Buckwalter (20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ernesto; Trent; Heistand.

CONSOLATION WINNER: S. Buckwalter.

 

Speedway Auto Sales W.O.W. Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Sherry Kitner; 2. Kelly Young; 3. Vicki Anderson; 4. Heather Gracey; 5. Sandra Dravk.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kitner (1-10). 

BACK

Copyright © 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels