Race Results from Sunday, October 5 2008

Cumberland Truck Park Late Models Feature (50 laps):  1. Ashley Barrett; 2. Derek Byler; 3. Steve Weikel; 4. Jake Jones; 5. Carl Graves; 6. Cam Zeigler; 7. Chaz Walls; 8. Jerry Bard; 9. Scott Fisher; 10. Dave Sokoloski; 11. Justin Ehrhart; 12. Craig Wagaman; 13. Derrick Mease; 14. Andy Fries; 15. Steve Bailor; 16. Mike Walls; 17. Randy Christine Jr.; 18. Chalres Potts; 19. Travis Mease; 20. Chase Billet; 21. Carl Billet; 22. Roy Miller; 23. Travis McClelland DQ: Scott Palmer; DNS Gene Knaub; Sterling Kinard; DNQ: Denny Willey; Ronnie Thomas; Grant Adams; Tommy Blackwell; Mike Goodwin; John Moser Jr.; Matt Nailor; Kyle Saylor; Scott Richwine; Mike Leonard; John Baker; Dallas Wenrich; Bob Minnich; Glenn Elliott; Bob Stough; Larry Meadows; Cody Fairchok; Bud Witmer; Sam Leonard Jr.; Shaun Jones; Smoke Christine; Tyler Hershey.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Barrett (1-17); Palmer (18-50).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Byler; Fries; Knaub; D. Mease; T. Mease.

B-MAIN WINNER: Bard.

C-MAIN WINNER: Willey.

 

Legends Cars Pro/Masters Feature (25 laps):  1. Frank Polimeda; 2. Stephen Nederostek; 3. Tom Mayberry; 4. Josh Morrow; 5. Scott Hodeschell; 6. Randy Kissinger; 7. Butch Brough; 8. Randy Fetterolf; 9. Ed Wentz; 10. Pat McDermott; 11. Bob Lash; 12. Rick Hartwig; 13. Jim Black; 14. Greg Burd; 15. Rodney Adams; 16. Joseph Plunkett; DNS Rick Harring, Andy Lupfer.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Morrow (1-8); Polimeda (9-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Polimeda and McDermott.

 

Legends Cars Semi-Pro Feature (25 laps):  1. Buddy Sload, Jr.; 2. T.J. Mayberry; 3. Drew Weiser; 4. Scott Wilkerson; 5. Mike Mayberry; 6. Kara Clarke; 7. Vernon Houseman; 8. Travis Wilson; 9. Lucas Montgomery; 10. Alex Kempt; 11. Just Grim; 12. Brent Marquis; DNS Jason Chilton. Bill Diehl, Paul McCollum, Reed Saloney.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Grim (1); Sload Jr. (2-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Sload, Jr. and Clarke.

 

Speedway Auto Sales/York Haven Auto Sales Mini Van World Championship (15 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2.  Robert Fryberger; 3. John Durussell; 4. Dan Snyder; 5. Jason Anderson; 6. Richard Day; 7. Bill Wise; 8. Geroge Danner; 9. Chad Gracey; 10. Rodney Groves; 11. Keith Dolan; 12. George Lucas; 13. Kenny Latz.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Latz (1-9); Sipe (10-15).

BACK

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated:

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels