Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 18, 2009

Late Models Feature (20 laps):  1. Justin Ehrhart; 2. Cam Zeigler; 3. Charles Potts; 4. Chase Billet; 5. Pat Beard; 6. Scott Fisher; 7. Kyle Saylor; 8. Carl Billet; 9. Steve Bailor; 10. Craig Wagaman; 11. Jake Jones; 12. Steve Billet; 13. Rick Christine; 14. Randy Christine Jr.; 15. Carl Graves; 16. Denny Willey; 17. Billy Wampler; 18. Darrel Henry; 19. Gary Potts; DNS – Tommy Blackwell; Travis McClelland.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Zeigler (1); Ehrhart (2-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Billet and Potts.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Doug Bennett; 2. Chad Smith; 3. Eric Walker; 4. Dave Thompson Jr.; 5. Jim Palm; 6. Jenn Scott; 7. George Eash; 8. Steven Dove; 9. Eric McClane; 10. John Greider; 11. Jimmy Slaseman; 12. Greg Diehl; 13. Jaynee Zeigler; 14. Garrett Shover; 15. Scott Thunberg; 16. Brett Pickle; 17. Adrian Barnhart; 18. Dustin Hollinger; 19. Paul Witmer; DNS – Calvin Herman; Jamey Huls; Brandin Ort.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Smith (1-6); Bennett (7-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Hollingner and Bennett.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 2. Don Murphy; 3. Tommy Slanker; 4. Adam Smith; 5. Travis Horan; 6. Sam Rial; 7. Chris Heller; 8. Andrew Frye; 9. Tim Hahn; 10. Tom Johns; 11. Jason Failor; 12. Larry Risser; 13. Ricky Hippensteel; 14. John Frye; 15. Matt Adams; 16. Sean Todd; 17. Larry Landis; 18. Steve Ramsey; 19. Daryl Sipe; 20. Tim O’Sheehan; 21. Randy Blank; 22. Lance Danmyer; 23. Ken Jones; 24. Mike Taft.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Murphy (1-10); Zeigler (11-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Slanker, Smith and Rial.

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Mike Lomman; 2. Cameron Benyou; 3. Ken Braafhart; 4. Richard Day; 5. Brent Hake; 6. Curtis Shue; 7. Mike Michalski; 8. Trevor Stark.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Shue (1-10); Lomman (11-15). 

 

Speedway Auto Sale Mini Vans Feature (10 laps):  1. John Durussel; 2. Dan Snyder; 3. Brandon Hedstrom; 4. Brian Lefebvre; 5. Robert Fryberger; 6. George Lucas; 7. Bill Wise; 8. Richard Day; 9. Brian Anderson; 10. Chad Gracey; 11. Jason Anderson; 12. Keith Dolan. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hedstrom (1-4); Durussel (5-10).

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps):  1. Paul Bacchus; 2. Richard Pastor; 3. Fred Krickbaum; 4. Jeff Gamble; 5. Glenn Pobletts; 6. Stew Wenrich; 7. John McGarvey; 8. Larry Felty.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Bacchus (1-12).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Bacchus.

Back

Copyright © 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: June 07, 2009 11:16 AM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels