Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, May 9, 2009

Late Models Feature (20 laps):  1. Bud Witmer; 2. Cam Zeigler; 3. Gene Knaub; 4. Chase Billet; 5. Craig Wagaman; 6. Charles Potts; 7. Randy Christine; 8. Derrick Mease; 9. Justin Ehrhart; 10. Steve Billet; 11. Glenn Elliott; 12. Mike Goodwin; 13. Matt Nailor; 14. Darrel Henry; 15. Kyle Saylor; 16. Carl Billet; 17. Pat Beard; 18. Tommy Blackwell; 19. Carl Graves; 20. Billy Wampler; 21. Scott Fisher; 22. Jake Jones; 23. Dave Sokoloski; 24. Alex Updegraff; DNQ Steve Bailor; Jamie Lloyd.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Blackwell (1); Witmer (2-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Zeigler; Blackwell; Christine.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Jones.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Garrett Shover; 2. Jim Palm Jr.; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Eric Walker; 5. Dustin Hollinger; 6. Craig Morgan; 7. Dave Thomspn Jr.; 8. Joe Whiteley; 9. Brett Pickel; 10. Jenn Scott; 11. Steven Dove; 12. Jimmy Slaseman; 13. Bob Gutshall; 14. George Eash; 15. Jaynee Zeigler; 16. Jamey Huls; 17. Gene Myers; 18. Doug Bennett; 19. Greg Diehl; 20. Chad Smith; 21. Paul Morgan; 22. Eric McClane; 23. Calvin Herman; 24. David Walsh; DNQ Eric Lingle; Steve Lowery.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Herman (1-4); Lowery (5-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS:  Herman; Diehl; Walker.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Eash.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Travis Horan; 2. Sam Rial; 3. Adam Smith; 4. Tim Hahn; 5. Larry Landis; 6. Mike Taft; 7. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 8. Matt Adams; 9. Tim Osheehan; 10. Jason Failor; 11. Randy Blank; 12. Daryl Sipe; 13. Tommy Slanker; 14. Kenneth Jones; 15. John Frye; 16. Nolan Barshinger; 17. Ray Broderick; 18. Andrew Frye; 19. Jed Latshaw; 20. Donnie Broderick; 21. Steve Ramsey; 22. Credon Sponseller Jr.; 23. Sean Todd.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Taft (1); Adams (2-3); Smith (4-5, 10, 12-16); Zeigler (6-9, 11); Slanker (17); Horan (18-20). 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Adams and Slanker.

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Tracy Kellison; 2. Mike Lomman; 3. Brent Hake; 4, Ken Braafhart; 5. Jeremy Stremmel.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kellison (1-15).    

 

Road Warriors Feature (10 laps):  1. Jim Jacobs; 2. Daryl Kump II; 3. Brandon Hedstrom; 4. Travis Beck; 5. Chad Gracey; 6. Shane Miller; 7. Thomas Thompson; 8. Jeff Svendsen; 9. George Schaeffer Jr.; 10. Tom Hartman; 11. Bobby Riley; 12. Zac Beck; 13. Roy Denike.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS:  

HEAT RACE WINNERS:

 

Speedway Auto Sales Women on Wheels Mini Vans Feature (10 laps):  1. Brittany Snyder; 2. Kelly Young; 3. Cheri Christine; 4. Vicky Anderson; 5. Meldy Rudy; 6. Pam Lucas; 7. Brittany Baer.      

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Young (1-3); Snyder (4-10).

 

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: June 07, 2009 11:16 AM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels