Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, May 23, 2009

Late Models Feature (40 laps):  1. Steve Bailor; 2. Kyle Saylor; 3. Jake Jones; 4. Cam Zeigler; 5. Chase Billet; 6. Steve Billet; 7. Craig Wagaman; 8. Carl Graves; 9. Justin Ehrhart; 10. Randy Christine Jr.; 11. Bud Witmer; 12. Travis McClelland; 13. Bob Minnich; 14. Jerry Bard; 15. Pat Beard; 16. Grant Adams; 17. Carl Billet; 18. Gary Potts; 19. Alex Updegraff; 20. Tommy Blackwell; 21. Mathhew Cochran; 22. Charlie Potts; DNS Darrel Henry; Rick Christine.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Updegraff (1-8); Bailor (9-40).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Updegraff and Bailor.

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Jason Rochelle; 2. Bill Diehl; 3. Scott Houdeshell; 4. Lucas Montgomery; 5. Reed Salony; 6. Buddy Sload Jr.; 7. Stephen Nederostek; 8. Randy Kissinger; 9. Brian Weitzel; 10. Robert Sobieski; 11. Andy Lupfer; 12. Greg Burd; 13. T.J. Mayberry; 14. Drew Weisser; 15. Brent Marquis; 16. Blaine Leppo; 17. Ed Wentz; 18. Paul McCollum; 19. Todd McCollum; 20. Pat McDermott; 21. Scott Gobrecht; 22. Andy Whaling; 23. Tom Mayberry; 24. T.J. Wilson Jr.; DNQ John Feehan; Richard Miller; Ed Trump; Bruce Detz; Vernon Houseman; Vincent Magaro.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Diehl (1-14); Rochelle (15).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Montgomery; Houdeshell and Salony.  

CONSOLATION WINNER: Weitzel.

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Roland Brown; 2. Jim Crocker; 3. Matt Wallace; 4. Pete Neal; 5. Kurt Welsh; 6. Scott Jordan; 7. Charlie Summers; 8. Bo Sheeler; 9. Any Mos; 10. Steve Cantwell.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brown (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wallace and Crocker.

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (10 laps):  1. Richard Pastor; 2. Jeff Gamble; 3. Paul Bacchus; 4. Fred Krickbaum; 5. Stew Wenrich; 6. Larry Felty; 7. John McGarvey; 8. Willie Brymesser (S); 9. Shawn Yoder (S); 10. Josh Shank (S); 11. Bill Spencer; DNS Glenn Pobletts.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McGarvey (1); Pastor (2-10).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Pastor.

 

Road Warriors Feature (10 laps):  1. Shannon Weaver; 2. Brandon Hedstrom; 3. Jim Jacobs; 4. Tom Thompson; 5. John Durussell; 6. Chad Gracey; 7. Bobby Riley; 8. Shade Miller; 9. George Shaeffer Jr.; 10. Tom Hartman; 11. Travis Beck; 12. Roy Denike; DNS Darryl Kump II; Zac Beck; Jeff Svendsen.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: T. Beck (1-2); Weaver (3-10).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Denike and Weaver.

 

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: June 07, 2009 11:16 AM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels