Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, May 30, 2009

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Jim Palm Jr.; 2. Dave Thompson Jr.; 3. George Eash; 4. Doug Bennett; 5. Greg Diehl; 6. Jenn Scott; 7. Jimmy Slaseman; 8. Eric McClane; 9. Eric Walker; 10. Jaynee Zeigler; 11. Scott Thunberg; 12. Jamey Huls; 13. Garrett Shover; 14. Paul Witmer; 15. Dustin Hollinger; 16. Steve Lowery; 17. Brett Pickel; DNS Calvin Herman; Marshall McCollum.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS:  Lowery (1-4); Diehl (5); Palm Jr. (6-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Diehl and Walker.  

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Tommy Slanker; 2. Sam Rial; 3. Jason Failor; 4. Travis Horan; 5. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 6. Ronald Vance; 7. Adam Smith; 8. Lance Danmyer; 9. Tim Hahn; 10. Larry Risser; 11. Tim Drawbaugh; 12. Jed Latshaw; 13. Randy Blank; 14. Steve Ramsey; 15. Tim Osheehan; 16. Matt Adams; 17. John Frye; 18. Larry Landis; 19. Donnie Broderick; 20. Andrew Frye; 21. Mike Taft; 22. Ken Jones; 23. Ray Broderick; DNS Sean Todd; Nolan Barshinger.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Broderick (1); Failor (2-3, 7); Slanker (4-6, 8-17, 19-20); Rial (19).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Failor, R. Broderick and D. Broderick.

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Brent Hake; 2. Curtis Shue; 3. Tom Caravello; 4. Ken Braafhart; 5. Rich Day; 6. Trevor Stark.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Shue (1-8); Hake (9-15).   

 

SpeedSTRs by Tobias Feature (20 laps):  1. Billy VanInwegen Jr.; 2. Tyler Potts; 3. Kyle Hieber; 4. Don Zrinkski; 5. Doug Rose; 6. Nick Pecko; 7. Scott Armbruster; 8. Ken Jones; 9. D.J. Macri Jr.; 10. Rich Tobias Jr.; 11. Jeff Gallup.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: VanInwegen Jr. (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: VanInwegen Jr. and Rose.

 

Four Cylinder Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. John Stoll Jr.; 2. Troy Hostetter; 3. Ed Hollenbach; 4. Henry Lesher; 5. Dale Kreiser; 6. Leroy Long; 7. Dennis Christ Jr.; 8. Justin Good; 9. Todd Martin; 10. Daryl Kohr; 11. Jerry Hoagland; DQ Eric Hollenbach; DNS Bryan Michael.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Eric Hollenbach (1-2); Stoll Jr. (3-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ed Hollenbach and Stoll Jr.

 

Speedway Auto Sales Mini Vans Feature (10 laps):  1. Dan Snyder; 2. Butch Richcreek; 3. Brian Lefebrve; 4. Bill Wise Jr.; 5. Daryl Sipe; 6. Robert Fryberger; 7. John Durussell; 8. Scott Hughes; 9. Brandon Hedstrom; 10. Brian Anderson; 11. Duane Failor; 12. Chad Gracey; 13. George Lucas; 14. Keith Dolan; 15. Jason Anderson.       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hedstrom (1); Sipe (2-4); Richcreek (5-9); Snyder (10).

 

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: June 07, 2009 11:16 AM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels