Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, June 13, 2009

Late Models Feature (20 laps):  1. Carl Graves; 2. Steve Bailor; 3. Gene Knaub; 4. Steve Billet; 5. Alex Updegraff; 6. John Moser Jr.; 7. Justin Ehrhart; 8. Derrick Mease; 9. Carl Billet; 10. Cam Zeigler; 11. Jake Jones; 12. Matt Nailor; 13. Randy Christine Jr.; 14. Dave Sokoloski; 15. Denny Willey; 16. Jeff Geake; 17. Daryl Henry; 18. Charles Potts; 19. Travis Mease; 20. Kyle Saylor; 21. John Baker; 22. Chase Billet; 23. Travis McClelland; 24. Gary Potts.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Baker (1-9); Graves (10-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Baker and Knaub

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Garrett Shover; 2. Jim Palm Jr.; 3. Dustin Hollinger; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Doug Bennett; 6. Dave Thompson Jr.; 7. Jimmy Slaseman; 8. Greg Diehl; 9. Joe Whiteley; 10. Jaynee Zeigler; 11. Calvin Herman; 12. Chris Derr; 13. Nick McDaniel; 14. Brandin Ort; 15. Jenn Scott; 16. Bruce McClane.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClane (1-4); Shover (5-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Diehl and Hollinger.  

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Tommy Slanker; 2. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 3. Travis Horan; 4 Adam Smith; 5. Donnie Broderick; 6. Sam Rial; 7. Lance Danmyer; 8. Ron Vance; 9. Tim Hahn; 10. Matt Adams; 11. John Frye; 12. Larry Landis; 13. Steve Ramsey; 14. Tim Osheehan; 15. Mike Michalski; 16. Randy Blank; 17. Andrew Frye; 18. Jaon Failor; 19. Ken Jones.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Danmyer (1-6); Slanker (7-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Danmyer and Broderick.

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Mike Lomman; 2. Tyler Frye; 3. Brent Hake; 4. Ken Braafhart; 5. Cameron Benyou; 6. Rich Day; 7. Gary Calimer Jr..

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lomman (1-8).    

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps):  1. Paul Bacchus; 2. Fred Krickbaum; 3. Tom Swanger; 4. Larry Felty; 5. Stan Hawk; 6. Richard Pastor; 7. Glenn Pobletts; 8. Stew Wenrich; 9. John McGarvey; 10. Terry High; 11. Shawn Yoder; 12. Bill Spencer.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Bacchus (1-12)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Felty.

 

Speedway Auto Sales Mini Vans Feature (10 laps):  1. Brian Lefebvre; 2. Bill Wise Jr.; 3. Daryl Sipe; 4. Nate Lefebvre; 5. Jeff Svendsen; 6. Robert Fryberger; 7. Jason Anderson; 8. George Lucas; 9. Joshua Failor; 10. Brian Anderson; 11. Chad Gracey; 12. Dan Snyder.      

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-7);

 

 

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: June 14, 2009 10:24 AM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels