Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, June 27, 2009

Late Models Feature (20 laps):  1. John Baker; 2. Kyle Saylor; 3. Jake Jones; 4. Charles Potts; 5. Gary Potts; 6. Cam Zeigler; 7. Chase Billet; 8. Travis McClelland; 9. Randy Christine Jr.; 10. Justn Ehrhart; 11. Carl Graves; 12. Jamie Lloyd; 13. Steve Bailor; 14. Scott Richwine; 15. John Moser Jr.; 16. Daryl Henry; 17. Denny Willey; 18. Alex Updegraff; 19. Steve Billet; 20. Carl Billet.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Baker (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Baker and Saylor.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Scott Thunberg; 2. Jimmy Slaseman; 3. Chris Derr; 4. Calvin Herman; 5. Jenn Scott; 6. Nick McDaniel; 7. Jaynee Zeigler; 8. Dave Thompson Jr.; 9. Garrett Shover; 10. Dustin Hollinger; 11. Greg Diehl; 12. Doug Bennett; 13. Teddy Dickson; 14. Paul Witmer; 15. Joe Whiteley; 16. Jim Palm Jr.; 17. Randy Zehman; DNS Eric McClane.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Herman (1); Hollinger (2-9); Thunberg (10-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Diehl and Hollinger.  

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Travis Horan; 2. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 3. Donnie Broderick; 4. Andrew Frye; 5. Larry Landis; 6. Tim Hahn; 7. Sam Rial; 8. Steve Ramsey; 9. Dave Kamp; 10. John Frye; 11. Matt Adams; 12. Randy Blank; 13. Adam Smith; 14. Larry Risser; 15. Timothy Osheehan; 16. Bob Bender Jr.; 17. Sean Todd; 18. Tommy Slanker; 19. Lance Danmyer; 20. Ron Vance; 21. Pat McClane; 22. Ken Jones; 23. Jed Latshaw; 24. Jason Failor.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ramsey (1); Danmyer (2); Slanker (3-13); Zeigler Jr. (14-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Failor and Frye.

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Curtis Shue; 2. Ken Braafhart; 3. Rich Day; 4. Jim Smith; 5. Paul Yerger; 6. Nancy Frye; 7. Brent Hake; 8. Gerald Barnes; DNS Cameron Benyou.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Shue (1-15).    

 

Classic Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Joe Snodgrass; 2. Bill Brown Jr.; 3. Matt Wallace; 4. Kurt Welsh; 5. Roland Brown; 6. Steve Cantwell; 7. Charlie Weaver; 8. Charlie Summers; 9. Pete Neal; 10. Jim Crocker; 11. Bo Sheeler; DNS Rob Bellew.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Snodgrass (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Snodgrass and Crocker.

 

Speedway Auto Sales Mini Vans Feature (10 laps):  1. Bill Wise Jr.; 2, John Durussell; 3. Robert Fryberger; 4. Brian Lefebvre; 5. Daryl Sipe; 6. Jeff Svendsen; 7. George Lucas; 8. Jason Anderson; 9. Duane Failor; 10. Chris Lucas; 11. Brian Anderson; 12. Chad Gracey; 13. Keith Dolan.      

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Gracey (1-2); Wise (3-10).

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: July 04, 2009 03:08 PM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels