Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, July 2, 2009

600cc Micro Sprint Feature (20 laps):  1. Ben Murphy; 2. Heath Henley; 3. Tim Dietz; 4. Brock Zearfoss; 5. Liam Williams; 6. Jimmy Brookens; 7. Terry Schaeffer; 8. Timmy Barrick; 9. Terry Peters; 10. Keith McIntyre; 11. Jake Murphy; 12. Mike Rutherford; 13. Bill Unglert; 14. Ryan Greth; 15. Ryan Smith; 16. Duane Harbaugh; 17. Jan Luckenbaugh; 18. Scott Sawyer; 19. Ryan Wilson; 20. Aaron Spahr; 21. Brian Racine; 22. Robert Kendall; 23. Shane Lewis; 24. Mike Dicely; 25. Tyler Walton; 26. Tim Buckwalter.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ben Murphy (1-20).

 

B-Main (15 laps): 1. Robert Kendall; 2. Brian Racine; 3. Jake Murphy; 4. Duane Harbaugh; 5. Keith McIntyre; 6. Jan Luckenbaugh; 7. David Feeser; 8. Brock Bigler; 9. Kenny Harris; 10. Dwayne Gutshall; 11. Kenny Miller Jr.; 12. David Reinhardt; 13. Tanner Hunsicker; 14. Kody Lehman; 15. J.B. Cunningham; 16. Gary Funck; 17. Paul Graham; 18. Brad Cox; 19. Jim Radney; 20. Jon Bakner; 21. Rodney Glass; 22. Branden Yarlett; 23. Lex Burritt; 24. Austin Lepley.

 

C-Main (12 laps): 1. Keith McIntyre; 2. Jon Bakner; 3. Kenny Harris III; 4. Dave Feeser; 5. Kody Lehman; 6. Tanner Hunsicker; 7. Ken Brewer; 8. Jason Van Doren; 9. Ron Lewis; 10. Shelby Rowles; 11. Adam Gutshall; 12. Mike Brewer; 13. Josh Shrum; 14. Andy Farley.

 

HEAT RACE WINNERS:

Round One Ryan Smith; Heath Henley; Ryan Greth; Brock Zearfoss; Mike Dicely; Aaron Spahr.

Round Two Ben Murphy; Brad Cox; Shane Lewis; Bill Unglert; Tim Buckwalter; Ryan Wilson.

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps): 1. Jason Rochelle; 2. T.J. Mayberry; 3. Tim Henry; 4. Randy Kissinger; 5. Stephen Nederostek; 6. Buddy Sload Jr.; 7. Reed Salony; 8. Bill Diehl; 9. Greg Burd; 10. Pat McDermott; 11. Brian Weitzel; 12. Scott Spidle; 13. Richard Miller; 14. Bob Lash; 15. Andy Lupfer; 16. Ed Trump; 17. Frank Polimeda; 18. Scott Houdeschell; 19. Drew Weisser; 20. Tom Mayberry; 21. Vernon Housman; 22. Lucas Montgomery; 23. Chad Glatfelter; 24. Jim Black; DNQ Ed Wentz; Andy Whaling; Scott Gobrecht.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: T.J. Mayberry (1-13); Rochelle (14-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: T.J. Mayberry, Rochelle and Houdeshell.  

CONSOLATION WINNER: Polimeda.

 

Legends Cars Feature postponed from June 6 (15 laps):  1. Reed Salony; 2. Jason Rochelle; 3. Pat McDermott; 4. Frank Polimeda; 5. Scott Houdeshell; 6. Lucas Montgomery; 7. T.J. Mayberry; 8. Tom Mayberry; 9. Richard Miller; 10. Randy Kissinger; 11. Bill Diehl; 12. Scott Gobrecht; 13. Drew Weisser; 14. Vernon Housman; 15. Andy Lupfer; 16. Stephe Nederostek; 17. Buddy Sload Jr.; 18. Ed Wentz; 19. Ed Trump; 20. Andy Whaling; 21. Blaine Leppo; 22. Greg Burd; 23a. Josh Morrow; 24. Rick Hartwig; DNQ Vince Magaro; T.J. Wilson Jr.; Todd McCollum; Paul McCollum; Bruce Detz.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: T.J. Mayberry (1); McDermott (2-6); Salony (7-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: McDermott, Montgomery and Salony.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Tom Mayberry.  

 

SpeedSTR Feature (15 laps):  1. Richie Tobias; 2. Steve Hicks; 3. Billy VanInwegen; 4. Paul Lotier Jr.; 5. Kyle Hieber; 6. D.J. Macri; 7. Nick Pecko; 8. Tyler Potts; 9. Jeff Gallup; 10. Gary Hieber; 11. Doug Sherwood; 12. Ryan Smith.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lotier Jr. (1-12); Tobias (13-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Tobias and Smith.

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: July 05, 2009 11:14 AM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels