Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, July 18, 2009

Late Models Feature (20 laps):  1. Gene Knaub; 2. Travis McClelland; 3. Gary Potts; 4. Cam Zeigler; 5. D.J. Mease; 6. Randy Christine; 7. Carl Graves; 8. Glenn Elliott; 9. Jake Jones; 10. Alex Updegraff; 11. Carl Billet; 12. Justin Ehrhart; 13. Steve Billet; 14. Chase Billet; 15. John Ebersole; 16. Cody Fairchok; 17. Kyle Saylor; 18. Steve Bailor; 19. John Moser Jr.; 20. Travis Mease; 21. Josh Kimmel; 22. Craig Wagaman; 23. Grant Adams; 24. Daryl Henry; DNQ Denny Willey.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Updegraff (1-2); McClelland (3-14); Knaub (15-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: D.J. Mease; Knaub and Updegraff.

 

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Craig Morgan; 2. Doug Bennett; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Chad Smith; 5. Randy Zechman; 6. Doug Hoffman; 7. George Eash; 8. Greg Diehl; 9. Jimmy Slaseman; 10. Jim Palm Jr.; 11. Jenn Scott; 12. Joe Whiteley; 13. Dustin Hollinger; 14. Calvin Herman; 15. Jamey Huls; 16. Jaynee Zeigler; 17. Brett Pickel; 18. Brandin Ort; 19. Pat McNeal III; 20. Garrett Shover; 21. Don Zechman; 22. David Walsh; 23. Walt Lemmon; 24. Gene Myers; DNQ Dan Zechman; Terry Dickson; Doug Hoffman.        

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Smith (1-10); Morgan (11-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Slaseman; R. Zechman; Hoffman.     

CONSOLATION WINNER: Diehl.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (2 laps):  1. Tommy Slanker; 2. Donnie Broderick; 3. Sam Rial; 4. Adam Smith; 5. Andrew Frye; 6. Patrick McClane; 7. Larry Landis; 8. Tim Hahn; 9. Lance Danmyer; 10. Matt Adams; 11. Sean Todd; 12. Jason Failor; 13. Stephen Ramsey; 14. Randy Blank; 15. Matt Sowers; 16. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 17. Travis Horan; 18. Johnny Palm; 19. Dustin Pietrak; 20. Ray Broderick; 21. Mike Vegh; 22. Ken Jones; DNS Rich Lomman; Brent Fogelsanger; DNQ Nolan Barshinger.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClane (1); D. Broderick (2-4; 18-19); Zeigler Jr. (5-17); Slanker (20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Zeigler Jr.; McClane; Slanker.

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Jeremy Stremmel; 2. Ken Braafhart; 3. Nancy Frye; 4. Rich Day; 5. Curtis Shue; 6. Brent Hake; 7. Cameron Benyou; 8. Mike Lomman; 9. Matt Sowers; 10. Kendra Knaub.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knaub (1); Lomman (2-4); Stremmel (5-15).

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Lucas Montgomery; 2. Stephen Nederostek; 3. Brian Weitzel; 4. Randy Kissinger; 5. T.J. Mayberry; 6. Tom Mayberry; 7. Andy Lupfer; 8. Blaine Leppo; 9. Scott Houdeshell; 10. Jason Rochelle; 11. Scott Gobrecht; 12. Timothy Beaver; 13. Chad Glatfelter; 14. Brent Marquis; 15. Richard Miller; 16. Vernon Houseman; 17. Ed Trump; 18. Bill Diehl; 19. Andy Whaling; 20. Scott Spidle; 21. Reed Salony; 22. Greg Burd; 23. Buddy Sload Jr.; 24. Drew Weisser; DNQ Ed Wentz; Ashley Salony.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Weitzel (1-18); Nederostek (19); Montgomery (20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Tom Mayberry; Lupfer; Salony.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Houdeshell.

 

Speedway Auto Sales Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Bill Wise Jr.; 3. Jeff Svendsen; 4. Jason Anderson; 5. Robert Fryberger; 6. Keith Dolan; 7. John Durussell; 8. Scott Hughes; 9. George Lucas; 10. Brandon Hedstrom; 11. Brian Anderson; 12. Carl Jaeger; 13. Dan Snyder; 14. Chad Gracey.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dolan (1); Sipe (2-10).

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: July 20, 2009 10:08 AM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels