Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, August 1, 2009

Late Models Feature (20 laps):  1. Carl Billet; 2. Travis McClelland; 3. Gary Potts; 4. Randy Christine Jr.; 5. Justin Ehrhart; 6. Steve Billet; 7. Kyle Saylor; 8. Jake Jones; 9. Charles Potts; 10. Alex Updegraff; 11. Carl Graves; 12. Daryl Henry;  13. John Moser Jr.; 14. Smoke Christine; 15. Jeff Geake; 16. Chase Billet; 17. Greg Emlet; 18. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 19. Denny Willey.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Updegraff (1-5); McClellland (6-11); Carl Billet (12-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Carl Billet and Updegraff.  

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Doug Bennett; 2. Jim Palm Jr.; 3. Randy Zechman; 4. Garrett Shover; 5. George Eash; 6. Scott Thunberg; 7. Jimmy Slaseman; 8. Calvin Herman; 9. Brett Pickel; 10. Jenn Scott; 11. Joe Whiteley; 12. Steve Lowery; 13. Adrian Barnhart; 14. Greg Diehl; 15. Tim Fake; 16. Jaynee Zeigler; 17. Dave Thompson Jr.; 18. Eric McClane; 19. Eric Lingle; 20. John Greider; 21. Nick McDaniel; DNS Paul Witmer; Jamey Huls.          

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Pickel (1-5); R. Zechman (6-16); Palm (17-18); Bennett (19-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Bennett and Palm.     

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Sam Rial; 2. Travis Horan; 3. Dave Kamp; 4. Lance Danmyer; 5. Jason Failor; 6. Sean Todd; 7. Larry Landis; 8. Patrick McClane; 9. Tim Hahn; 10. Matt Adams; 11. Jed Latshaw; 12. Tim Osheehan; 13. Steve Ramsey; 14. Mike Taft; 15. Randy Blank; 16. John Frye; 17. Andrew Frye; 18. Ken Jones; 19. Johnny Palm; 20. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 21. Adam Smith; DQ Tommy Slanker; DNS - Rich Lomman.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClane (1-6); Rial (7-11), Slanker (12-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rial and Slanker.

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Matt Sowers; 2. Dave Swab; 3. Cameron Benyou; 4. Brent Hake; 5. Justin Palm; 6. Larry Lohss Jr.; 7. Curtis Shue; 8. Rich Day; DQ Mike Lomman; Nancy Frye.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frye (1-6); Lomman (7-10).

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps):  1. Fred Krickbaum; 2. Jeff Gamble; 3. Paul Bacchus; 4. Richard Pastor; 5. Shawn Yoder; 6. Stew Wenrich; 7. Gary Becker; 8. Larry Felty; DNS John McGarvey; Glenn Pobletts.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Krickbaum (1-12).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Krickbaum.

 

Speedway Auto Sales Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Jason Anderson; 3. Jeff Svendsen; 4. Robert Fryberger; 5. George Lucas; 6. Keith Dolan; 7. Brandon Hedstrom; 8. Bill Wise Jr.; 9. Scott Hughes; 10. Chad Gracey; 11. Duane Failor; 12. Brian Anderson; 13. Dan Snyder; 14. Brian Lefebvre.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Gracey (1-3); J. Anderson (4-6); Sipe (7-10).

 

 

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: August 02, 2009 04:25 PM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels