Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, August 8, 2009

Late Models Feature (20 laps):  1. John Moser Jr.; 2. Gary Potts; 3. Jake Jones; 4. Justin Ehrhart; 5. Chase Billet; 6. Carl Graves; 7. Smoke Christine; 8. Kyle Saylor; 9. Travis McClelland; 10. Randy Christine Jr.; 11. Greg Emlet; 12. Steve Weikel;  13. Alex Updegraff; 14. Carl Billet; 15. Denny Willey; 16. Darrel Henry; 17. Steve Billet; 18. Nick Bloom; DNS - Charles Potts; Mike Zeigler Sr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Moser (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Potts and McClelland.  

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Marshall McMullen; 2. Jim Palm Jr.; 3. Doug Bennett; 4. Randy Zechman; 5. Garrett Shover; 6. Brett Pickel; 7. Scott Thunberg; 8. Joe Whiteley; 9. Mark Razowski; 10. Jaynee Zeigler; 11. George Eash; 12. Tim Fake; 13. Nick McDaniel; 14. Eric McClane; 15. Bob Scott; 16. Jimmy Slaseman; 17. Don Zechman; 18. Dave Thompson Jr.; 19. Eric Lingle; 20. Calvin Herman; 21. Mike Herman.           

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Pickel (1); Fake (2-8); Whiteley (9-11); McMullen (12-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Eash and R. Zechman.     

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Patrick McClane; 2. Sam Rial; 3. Travis Horan; 4. Tommy Slanker; 5. Andrew Frye; 6. Rich Lomman; 7. Lance Danmyer; 8. Adam Smith; 9. John Frye; 10. Ron Vance; 11. Matt Adams; 12. Larry Landis; 13. Tim Osheehan; 14. Sean Todd; 15. Steve Ramsey; 16. Jed Latshaw; 17. Tim Hahn; 18. Dustin Pietrak; DNS Ken Jones; Jason Failor; Larry Risser.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lomman (1-2); McClane (3-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Lomman and McClane.

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Ken Braafhart; 2. Matt Sowers; 3. Nancy Frye; 4. Cameron Benyou; 5. Curtis Shue; 6. Gerald Barnes; 7. Dave Swab; 8. Larry Lohss Jr.; 9. Brent Hake.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Braafhart (1-15).

 

Road Warriors Feature (10 laps):  1. Wes McDaniel; 2. Christopher Holland; 3. Thomas Thompson; 4. Travis Beck; 5. Tom Hartman; 6. Daryl Sipe; 7. Jim Jacobs; 8. Chad Gracey; 9. Brandon Hedstrom; 10. Butch Schaeffer; 11. Tyler Swingle; 12. Chris Natale; 13. George Schaeffer; 14. Stacey Hoffman; 15. Marlin Schwanger; 16. Roy Denike.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Beck (1); McDaniel (2-10).

HEAT RACE WINNER: McDaniel and Holland.

 

Women on Wheels Speedway Auto Sales Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Tana Reisinger; 2. Smokette Frye; 3. Sherry Kitner; 4. Vicky Anderson; 5. Danielle Anderson; 6. Cheri Christine; 7. Pam Lucas; 8. Abby Smith; 9. Stacey Hoffman.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Reisinger (1-10).

 

 

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: August 09, 2009 11:26 AM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels