Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, August 15, 2009

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Charles Potts; 2. Travis McClelland; 3. Jake Jones; 4. Gene Knaub; 5. Kyle Saylor; 6. Randy Christine Jr.; 7. Mike Walls; 8. Richard Walls; 9. Chase Billet; 10. Justin Ehrhart; 11. Michael Goodwin; 12. Nick Bloom; 13. Carl Graves; 14. Grant Adams; 15. Gary Potts; 16. Steve Billet; 17. Shaun Jones; 18. Steve Bailor; 19. Smoke Christine; 20. Chad Myers; 21. Chaz Walls; 22. Josh Kimmel; 23. Carl Billet; 24. Steve Weikel; DNQ Daryl Henry; Jeff Geake.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Potts (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Knaub; C. Potts; Saylor.

CONSOLATION WINNER:Adams.  

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Garrett Shover; 2. Craig Morgan; 3. Jim Palm Jr.; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Dave Thompson Jr.; 6. Kory Sites; 7. Chris Derr; 8. Chad Smith; 9. Greg Diehl; 10. Don Zechman; 11. Bruce McClane; 12. Marshall McMullen; 13. Tim Fake; 14. Jaynee Zeigler; 15. Nick McDaniel; 16. Ed Richards; 17. Calvin Herman; 18. Paul Witmer; 19. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 20. Randy Zechman; 21. Brett Pickel; 22. Doug Bennett; DNS David Walsh.             

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Shover (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: R. Zechman and C. Morgan.      

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Sam Rial; 2. Tommy Slanker; 3. Donnie Broderick; 4. Travis Horan; 5. Jed Latshaw; 6. Adam Smith; 7. Larry Landis; 8. Andrew Frye; 9. Sean Todd; 10. Jason Failor; 11. Tim Hahn; 12. Lance Danmyer; 13. Tim Drawbaugh; 14. Steve Ramsey; 15. Tim Osheehan; 16. Matt Adams; 17. John Frye; 18. Patrick McClane.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Latshaw (1-3); Rial (4-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Rial and Latshaw.

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Les Scrivens; 2. Nancy Frye; 3. Matt Sowers; 4. Brent Hake; 5. Cameron Benyou; 6. Ken Braafhart; DNS Gerald Barnes.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frye (1-3); Scrivens (4-15).

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Brian Weitzel; 2. Greg Burd; 3. Harlin Leppo; 4. Drew Weisser; 5. Bill Diehl; 6. Randy Kissinger; 7. Pat McDermott; 8. Richard Miller; 9. Lucas Montgomery; 10. Timothy Bauer; 11. Jason Rochelle; 12. Scott Spidle; 13. Andy Lupfer; 14. Ashley Saloney; 15. Bob Lash; 16. Andy Whaling; 17. Vernon Houseman; 18. Reed Saloney; 19. Stephen Nederostek; 20. Scott Houdeshell; 21. Frank Polimeda; 22. Rick Hartwig; 23. Scott Gobrecht; 24. T.J. Mayberry; DNQ Bob Brubaker; Ed Trump.      

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Burd (1-2); R. Saloney (3-7); Polimeda (8-14); Weitzel (15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Weitzel; Burd; and Polimeda.

CONSOLATION RACE WINNER: Hartwig.

 

Speedway Auto Sales Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Dan Snyder; 2. Bill Wise Jr.; 3. Jeff Svendsen; 4. Daryl Sipe; 5. Jason Anderson; 6. John Durussell; 7. Brandon Hedstrom; 8. Brian Lefebvre; 9. Robert Fryberger; 10. George Lucas; 11. Rich Day; 12. Joshua Failor; 13. Brian Anderson; 14. Scott Hughes.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lucas (1-3); Snyder (4-10).

 

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: August 16, 2009 03:12 PM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels