Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, August 29, 2009

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Carl Billet; 2. Gary Potts; 3. Randy Christine Jr.; 4. Kyle Saylor; 5. Jake Jones; 6. Cam Zeigler; 7. Carl Graves; 8. Steve Billet; 9. Richard Walls; 10. Charles Potts; 11. John Moser Jr.; 12. Justin Ehrhart; 13. Chris Knopp; 14. Smoke Christine; 15. Daryl Henry; 16. Greg Emlet; 17. Travis McClelland; 18. John Baker Jr.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: C. Billet (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: McClelland and Christine.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Marshall McMullen; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. Garrett Shover; 4. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 5. Dave Thompson Jr.; 6. Doug Bennett; 7. Jim Palm; 8. Randy Zechman; 9. Jaynee Zeigler; 10. Jeremy Becker; 11. Nick McDaniel; 12. Brett Pickle; 13. Calvin Herman; 14. Greg Diehl; 15. Ed Richards; 16. Jenn Scott; DNS Don Zechman.             

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McMullen (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: McMullen and Bennett.      

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Sam Rial; 2. Donie Broderick; 3. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 4. Travis Horan; 5. Adam Smith; 6. Tim Hahn; 7. Larry Landis; 8. Andrew Frye; 9. Steve Ramsey; 10. Tim Osheehan; 11. Earl Kennedy; 12. John Frye; 13. Matt Adams; 14. Randy Blank; 15. Johnny Palm; 16. Sean Todd; 17. Patrick McClane; 18. Lance Danmyer; 19. Tim Drawbaugh; DNS Nolan Barshinger.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Todd (1-2); Broderick (3-13); Rial (14-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Smith and Frye.

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Curtis Shue; 2. Ken Braafhart; 3. Matt Sowers; 4. Cameron Benyou; 5. Brent Hake; 6 .Mike Lomman; 7. Gerald Barnes; 8. Jeremy Shoemaker; 9. Rich Day; DNS Justin Palm; Nancy Frye.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Shue (1-15).

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps):  1. Bob Campbell; 2. Richard Pastor; 3. Paul Bacchus; 4. Fred Krickbaum; 5. Larry Felty; 6. John McGarvey; 7. Gary Becker; 8. Shawn Yoder; 9. Craig Coghill; 10. Stew Weinrich.       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Pastor (1-8); Campbell (9-12).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Campbell.

 

Susquehanna Recyclers Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Jason Anderson; 2. Scott Hughes; 3. Brian Lefebvre; 4. Bill Wise Jr.; 5. Daryl Sipe; 6. Brandon Hedstrom; 7. Robert Fryberger; 8. Dan Snyder; 9. Nick Buchannon; 10. George Lucas; 11. Duane Failor; 12. Jeff Svendsen; 13. Brian Andeson.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hughes (1-4); Anderson (5-10).

 

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: August 30, 2009 12:11 PM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels