Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, September 5, 2009

Late Models Feature (32 laps): 1. Justin Ehrhart; 2. Jake Jones; 3. Richard Walls; 4. Carl Billet; 5. Chase Billet; 6. Larry Baer; 7. Smoke Christine; 8. Carl Graves; 9. Wes Alleman; 10. John Moser Jr.; 11. Cam Zeigler; 12. Charles Potts; 13. Steve Billet; 14. Jeff Geake; 15. Dave Leidy; 16. Randy Christine Jr.; 17. Jason Rochelle; 18. Greg Emlet Jr.; 19. Chris Knopp; 20. Kyle Saylor; 21. Daryl Henry; 22. Gary Potts; 23. Nick Bloom; 24. Travis McClelland; 25. Alex Updegraff.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ehrhart (1-32).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Knopp; R. Christine Jr. and S. Christine.

 

Street Stocks Feature (25 laps): 1. Craig Morgan; 2. Scott thunberg; 3. Jim Palm Jr.; 4. Chad Smith; 5. Greg Deihl; 6. Dave Thompson Jr.; 7. George Eash; 8. Bruce McClane; 9. Joe Whiteley; 10. Kory Sites; 11. Brett Pickel; 12. Jaynee Zeigler; 13. Jeremy Becker; 14. Doug Bennett; 15. Shane Roloff; 16. Calvin Herman; 17. John Remlein; 18. Ed Richards; 19. Teddy Dickson; 20. Jimmy Slaseman; 21. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 22. Dustin Hollinger; 23. Marshall McMullen; DNS Garrett Shover.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Thunberg (1-21); Morgan (22-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: McMullen, Morgan and Shover.       

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (25 laps):  1.  Andrew Frye; 2. Tommy Slanker; 3. Travis Horan; 4. Adam Smith; 5. Sam Rial; 6. Tim Hahn; 7. Larry Landis; 8. Tim Osheehan; 9. Matt Adams; 10. Patrick McClane; 11. Steve Ramsey; 12. Brent Hake; 13. John Frye; 14. Mike Taft; 15. Donnie Broderick; 16. Johnny Palm; 17. Jason Failor; 18. Tim Drawbaugh; 19. Larry Hughes.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Horan (1-4); Rial (5); Horan (6-11): Slanker (12-24); A. Frye (25).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Smith and Slanker.

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Matt Sowers; 2. Jeremy Messick; 3. Ryan Higgins; 4. Cameron Benyou; 5. Nancy Frye; 6. Rich Day; 7. Curtis Shue; 8. Justin Palm; 9. Jeremy Shoemaker; 10. Gerald Barnes; 11. Dan Snyder.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Benyou (1-2); Sowers (3-15).

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Bill Diehl; 2. Scott Houdeshell; 3. Greg Burd; 4. Harlin Leppo; 5. T.J. Mayberry; 6. Timothy Baker; 7. Stephen Nederostek; 8. Jason Rochelle; 9. Tom Mayberry; 10. Lucas Montgomery; 11. Brian Weitzel; 12. Richard Miller; 13. Randy Kissinger; 14. Drew Weisser; 15. Andy Lupfer; 16. Pat McDermott; 17. Scott Gobrecht; 18. Denny Willey; 19. Brent Marquis; 20. Scott Spidle; 21. Vernon Houseman; 22. Ed Wentz; 23. Bob Brubaker; DNS Shane Glatfelter; DNQ Ed Trump; Andy Whaling; Ashley Saloney; Rick Hartwig; Mark Roberts; Buddy Sload Jr.         

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Diehl (1-8; 15); Houdeshell (8-14).  

HEAT RACE WINNER: T.J. Mayberry; Leppo; Tom Mayberry.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Lupfer.

 

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: September 06, 2009 01:14 PM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels