Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, September 19, 2009

Late Models Feature (32 laps): 1. Gene Knaub; 2. Charles Potts; 3. John Moser Jr.; 4. Steve Billet; 5. Alex Updegraff; 6. Larry Baer; 7. Cam Zeigler; 8. Chase Billet; 9. Randy Christine Jr.; 10. Justin Ehrhart; 11. Jason Miller; 12. Tommy Slanker; 13. Ronald Kline; 14. Smoke Chrisitne; 15. Jake Lettich; 16. Cody Fairchok; 17. Darrell Henry; 18. Nick Bloom; 19. Bob Minnich; 20. Gary Potts; 21. Jake Jones; 22. Derrick Zirkle; 23. Steve Weikel; 24. Daryl Groft; DNS Sterling Kinard; DNQ Jeff Geake; Travis McClelland; Dan Zechman; Jason Miller; Jason Rochelle; Carl Graves.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: S. Christine (1-3); Updegraff (4-12); Potts (13-15); Knaub 16-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Knaub, Updegraff and S. Christine.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Marshall McMullen; 2. Jim Palm; 3. Greg Diehl; 4. Randy Zechman; 5. Garrett Shover; 6. Jeremy Becker; 7. Jaynee Zeigler; 8. Scott Thunberg; 9. Doug Bennett; 10. Jenn Scott; 11. Eric McClane; 12. George Eash; 13. Brett Pickel; 14. Ricky Bender; 15. Jamey Huls; 16. Calvin Herman; 17. Ed Richards; 18. Jimmy Slaseman; 19. Jeffrey Senn; 20. Dave Thompson Jr.; 21. John Remlein.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Herman (1-5); McMullen (6-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Pickel and McMullen.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1.  Jason Zook; 2. Tommy Slanker; 3. Travis Horan; 4. Sam Rial; 5. Matt Adams; 6. Andrew Frye; 7. Jed Latshaw; 8. Adam Smith; 9. Tim Hahn; 10. Tim Osheehan; 11. Steve Ramsey; 12. Larry Landis; 13. Ron Vance; 14. Brian Sanders; 15. Brent Hake; 16. Randy Blank; 17. Nolan Barshinger; 18. Johnny Palm; 19. Kevin Higgins; 20. Larry Hughes; 21. Sean Todd; 22. John Frye; DNS Patrick McClane; Brent Fogelsanger; Bill Wise; Chris Derr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hughes (1-3); Slanker (4-6); Zook (7-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: McClane; Slanker; Horan.

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Kendra Knaub; 2. Ken Braafhart; 3. Mike Lomman; 4. Matt Sowers; 5. Rich Day; 6. Cameron Day; 7. Jim Smith; 8. Mike Benyou; 9. Justin Palm; 10. Nancy Frye.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Braafhart (1-13); Knaub (14-15).

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Lucas Montgomery; 2. Reed Saloney; 3. Jason Rochelle; 4. Brian Weitzel; 5. Greg Burd; 6. Andy Lupfer; 7. Randy Kissinger; 8. Richard Miller; 9. Vernon Houseman; 10. Blaine Leppo; 11. Shane Glatfelter; 12. Chad Glatfelter; 13. Bill Diehl; 14. Scott Spidle; 15. Brent Marquis; 16. Ed Trump; 17. Ashley Saloney; 18. Mark Roberts; 19. Drew Weiser; 20. Denny Willey; 21. Scott Houdeshell.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Willey (1); Montgomery (2-15).  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Weitzel and Montgomery.

 

Road Warriors Feature (10 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Travis Beck; 3. Jim Jacobs; 4. Brian Lefebvre; 5. Thomas Thompson; 6. Paul Witmer; 7. Butch Schaeffer Jr.; 8. Stacy Hoffman; 9. Kenny Mansberger; 10. Tom Hartman; 11. Chris Holland; DNS Chris Natale.        

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-10).  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Beck and Sipe.

 

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: September 21, 2009 09:20 AM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels