Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, October 3, 2009 (Qualifying Results on Friday, October 2, 2009)

Cumberland Truck Parts Late Models Feature (50 laps):  1. Jason Miller; 2. Justin Ehrhart; 3. Randy Christine Jr.; 4. Charles Potts; 5. Carl Graves; 6. Mike Walls; 7. Carl Billet; 8. Ashley Barrett; 9. Ronald Kline; 10. Cam Zeigler; 11. Larry Baer; 12. John Moser Jr.; 13. Steve Bailor; 14. Shaun Jones; 15. John Baker; 16. Tyler Armstrong; 17. Tommy Slanker; 18. Dave Sokoloski; 19. Ron Little; 20. Josh Kimmel; 21. Cody Fairchok; 22. Jake Jones; 23. Jake Lettich; 24. Smoke Christine; DQ: Bobby Beard; DNS: Travis McCellland; DNQ: Craig Wagaman; Derrick Mease; Steve Weikel; Terry Flaherty; Gene Knaub; Bob Minnich; Chaz Walls.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Beard (1-48); Miller (49-50).

HARD CHARGER AWARD: Zeigler (+15 positions; 25th to 10th).

CASH DASH WINNER (Friday): Beard

HEAT RACE WINNERS (Friday): Kline; Beard; Ehrhart; Miller

B-MAIN WINNER: Barrett.

 

Legends Cars National Qualifier Feature (30 laps):  1. Jason Rochelle; 2. Brian Weitzel; 3. Scott Houdeshell; 4. Robert Sobieski; 5. Blaine Leppo; 6. Richard Miller; 7. Denny Willey; 8. Andrew Stotler; 9. Vernon Houseman; 10. Todd McCollum; 11. Ed Wentz; 12. Ed Trump; 13. Drew Weisser; 14. Rick Hartwig; 15. Randy Kissinger; 16. Tim Henry; 17. Greg Burd.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kissinger (1-7); Henry (8-16); Rochelle (17-30).

HEAT RACE WINNERS (Friday): Kissinger; Rochelle; Henry; Willey.

 

Road Warriors World Championship (25 laps):  1. Chad Weaver; 2. Terry Hartlaub; 3. Rodney Weaver; 4. Jim Jacobs; 5. Brandon Hedstrom; 6. Tom Hartman; 7. Jim Ruby; 8. Tim Aldridge; 9. Cory Weishaar; 10. Travis Beck; 11. Wes McDaniel; 12. Shannon Weaver; 13. Jeff Svendsen; 14. Thomas Thompson; 15. Sarah Redmond; 16. Robbie Carroll; 17. Credon Sponseller; 18. Roy Denike; 19. Stacey Hoffman; 20. Ryan Hansen.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McDaniel (1-2); Hartlaub (3-14); C. Weaver (15-25).

 

Susquehanna Recyclers Mini Van World Championship Friday (25 laps):  1. Jason Anderson; 2. Bill Wise Jr.; 3. Robert Fryberger; 4. Daryl Sipe; 5. Dan Snyder; 6. George Lucas; 7. Keith Dolan; 8. Joshua Failor; 9. Brian Lefebvre; 10. Brandon Hedstrom; 11. John Durussell; 12. Jeff Svendsen.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Anderson (1-25).

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: October 04, 2009 01:45 PM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels