Race Results from Saturday, November 7, 2009

Big Car Enduro (125 laps): 1. Patrick McCalne (125); 2. Dave Kamp (125); 3. Ricky Bender (125); 4. Adam Smith (125); 5. Tim Hahn (125); 6. Terry Norris (124); 7. Andrew Frye (124); 8. Jim Smith (124); 9. James Jessmer Jr. (124); 10. Randy Blank (121); 11. Danny Holmes (119); 12. Alan Virts (119); 13. Stephen Hensley (114); 14. Jimmy DeArmitt (114); 15. Rodney Miner (103); 16. Sam Rial (99); 17. William Cook (76); 18. Rich Day (68); 19. Kenneth Smith (67); 20. Jerry Runkle (46); 21. Ken Braafhart (45); 22. Rusty Jones (41); 23. Davey Nester (37); 24. Mike Zeigler Jr. (11); 25. Michael Wityk (9); DNS David Goode Jr.; Larry Landis; Jason Failor. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kamp (1-5); McClane (6-18, 21, 44-62, 100-125); Rial (19-20, 22-43, 63-99).

 

Small Car Enduro (75 laps): 4 cyl. And 6 cyl. Combined race. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Shenk (1-2); Stoner (3-12, 21-30, 73-75); Jeffers (13-20, 31-72).

 

6-Cylinder Results (75 laps): 1. Jason Stoner (75); 2. Ronald Marsh (74); 3. Buddie Jeffers (73); 4. Wesley Kellison (73); 5. Lee Redman (72); 6. Bo Sheeler (72); 7. William Hann (71); 8. Charles Allen III (70); 9. Rick Burnham (67); 10. Daryl Sipe (65); 11. Geoffrey Shenk (64); 12. Jimmy Tyson (25); 13. Jeffrey Kump (21); 14. Jimmy Combs (9); 15. Mark Reece (1); 16. Trevor Potts (1).

 

4-Cylinder Results (75 laps): 1. Sam Gallagher (75); 2. Travis Heckman (75); 3. Christopher Holland (74); 4. Wes McDaniel (74); 5. Dylan Keim (73); 6. Brian Lefebrve (73); 7. Roy Denike (73); 8. Rodney Weaver (72); 9. Thomas Thompson (72); 10. Ryan Hansen (70); 11. Christopher Natale (70); 12. John Drummer (69); 13. Brian Sams (68); 14. Curt Breinich (66); 15. Bryan Green (65); 16. George Schaeffer (64); 17. Albert Richards (56); 18. Sarah Redmond (46); 19. Kevan Schaeffer (45); 20. Andrew Walls (34); 21. Tom Hartman (29); 22. Brad Shenk (23); 23. Cory Weishaar (17); 24. John Redman (12); 25. Kevin Hershey (11); 26. Travis Burkholder (1).    

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Bill Brown Jr.; 2. Matt Wallace; 3. Jack Yingling; 4. Roland Brown; 5. Kurt Welsh; 6. Joe Snodgrass; 7. Charlie Summers; 8. Scott Jorda; 9. Bo Sheeler; 10. Dustin Wiles; 11. David Egge; 12. Randy Brown; 13. Steve Cantwell; 14. Charlie Weaver; 15. Fred Collum; 16. Mike Schultz; 17. Mack McCarter; 18. Andy Ogler; 19. Bill Brown Sr.; 20. Randy Doty; 21. Neal Reamer; 22. Pete Neal; 23. Clarissa Brown; DNS: Joe Brown. 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wallace; Brown Jr.; Brown Sr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brown Sr. (1-5); Brown Jr. (6-20). 

 

Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Butch Richcreek; 2. Bill Wise Jr.; 3. Robert Fryberger; 4. Mike Zeigler; 5. Jason Anderson; 6. George Lucas; 7. Brandon Hedstrom; 8. Mike Flickinger; 9. Chris Lucas; 10. Brian Anderson; 11. Keith Dolan; 12. Kyle Martin.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Fryberger (1); Wise (2-4); Richcreek (5-10).

 

 

Postponed Features from the Candy Bowl on October 31, 2009 (completed on November 7, 2009):

 

600cc Micro Sprint Feature (20 laps): 1. Shane Lewis; 2. Aaron Spahr; 3. Jeff Schall; 4. Bradley Weber; 5. Bo Gordon; 6. Jermain Godshall; 7. Chris Smith; 8. Shawn Arndt; 9. Bill Hagelgans; 10. Scott Scholl; 11. Todd Campbell; 12. Mark Gilmore; 13. Timmie Barrick; 14. Zech Overmiller; 15. Shelby Harper; 16. Brandon Yarlett; 17. Kody Lehman; DNS Nathan Hauck; Chase Dietz; David Thrush; Jim Stake; Brett Arndt. 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Spahr and Weaver.

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Blaine Leppo; 2. Harlin Leppo; 3. Scott Houdeschell; 4. Vernon Houseman; 5. Shane Glatfelter; 6. Brian Weitzel; 7. Chad Glatfelter; 8. Bob Lash; 9. Brent Marquis; 10. Ed Wentz; 11. Greg Burd; 12. Richard Miller; 13. Ed Trump; 14. Randy Kissinger; 15. Jason Rochelle; DNS Reed Salony; Scott Spidle; Scott Gobrecht. 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: B. Leppo and Salony.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Houseman (1); B. Leppo (2-15).

 

Byers Tires Thundercars Feature (25 laps):  1. Sam Gallagher Jr.; 2. Brian Walls; 3. Kyle Martin; 4. Will Walls; 5. Mickey Guise; 6. Todd Miller; 7. Dan Zechman; 8. Greg Emlet Sr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Emlet Sr. (1); Gallagher Jr. (2-25).

 

Susquehanna Recyclers Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Brandon Hedstrom; 3. Mike Flickinger; 4. Brian Anderson; 5. Chris Lucas; 6. Robert Fryberger; 7. Jason Anderson; 8. Dan Snyder; 9. Bill Wise Jr.; 10. George Lucas; 11. Chad Gracey; DNS: Brian Lefebvre.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Fryberger (1-8); J. Anderson (9); Sipe (10).

 

Back

Copyright 2004 - 2009 Susquehanna Speedway Park. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: November 09, 2009 09:38 AM

This site best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels