2010 Weekly Results...


Race Results from Saturday, November 13, 2010

 

Super Sprint Cars (30 laps): 1. Chad Layton; 2. Daryn Pittman; 3. Don Kreitz Jr.; 4. Greg Hodnett; 5. Fred Rahmer; 6. Aaron Ott; 7. Scott Lutz; 8. Billy Schoffstall; 9. Bryn Gohn; 10. Bill Stine; 11. Cole Duncan; 12. Rick Wilson; 13. Dave Wilson; 14. Darren Schott; 15. Gary Gollub; 16. Brian Ellenberger; 17. April Wilson; 18. Jay Shypinka; 19. Justin Henderson; 20. Brent Marks; 21. Rick Lafferty; 22. Johnny Mackison Jr.; 23. French Grimes; DNS – Jeff Taylor; Steve Petry.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Layton (1-30).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Pittman; Hodnett; and Layton.

Top 360 Sprint Car Finisher: Gohn

 

358 Sprint Cars (20 laps): 1. Aaron Ott; 2. Steve Buckwalter; 3. Cris Eash; 4. Jay Galloway; 5. Glenndon Forsythe; 6. Dale Hammaker; 7. Ryan Kissinger; 8. Doug Hammaker; 9. Brie Hershey; 10. Adrian Shaffer; 11. Mike Bittinger; 12. Jordan Givler; 13. Rodney Westhafer; 14. Nathan Berwager; 15. Billy Heltzel III; 16. Dwayne Morris; 17. Brian Suchy; 18. Jason Cherry; DNS – Pat Cannon; Logan Schuchart.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Buckwalter (1-14); Ott (15-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Shaffer and Ott.


Race Results from Saturday, November 6, 2010

* Laps Completed in Parenthesis for Enduro Races

 

Big Car Enduro (125 laps, Race ended with 124 laps complete): 1. Chris Heller (124); 2. Ricky Bender (1240; 3. Mike Duck (124); 4. Adam Smith (124); 5. Dave Goode Sr. (121); 6. Brad Krause (120); 7. Shon Elk (116); 8 Patrick McClane (114); 9. Kenneth Smith (114); 10. Craig Angstadt (109); 11. Matthew Wampler (70); 12. Terry Norris (69); 13. Steve Clemens (61); 14. Tim Hahn (52); 15. Brian Yelk (47); 16. James Jesmer Jr. (33); 17. Pat Hires (15); 18. Brent Fogelsanger (11); 19. Davey Nester (1); DNS – Dave Kamp. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClane (1-10, 71-114); Wampler (11-70); Heller (115-124).

 

Small Car Enduro (75 laps): 4 cyl. And 6 cyl. Combined race. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-5); Hollnad (6-24); Gallagher (25); Weishaar (26-75).

 

4-Cylinder Results (75 laps): 1. Cory Weishaar (75); 2. Sam Gallagher Jr. (75); 3. Keith Walls (75); 4. Rob Pyle III (75); 5. Dennis Dorosz (74); 6. Curt Breinich (74); 7. Chad Weaver (74); 8. Wes McDaniel (73); 9. Roy Denike (72); 10. Kevan Schaeffer (72); 11. Brian Lefebvre (72); 12. Travis Burkholder (12); 13. Dylan Keim (13); 14. Jim Jabobs (71); 15. Skip Schildhauer (69); 16. Coty Marsh (69); 17. Justin Oberlin (68); 18. Randy Crunkilton (67); 19. Travis Heckman (64); 20. Tom Senseney Jr. (53); 21. Rodney Weaver (52); 22. Christopher Holland (48); 23. Brad Shenk (46); 24. Ricky Weaver Jr. (45); 25. John Drummer (41); 26. Sarah Redmond (33); 27. Art Kulik (33); 28. Tom Caravello (15); 29. Jesse Hitz (5); 30. Chase Heckman (5); 31. Dalton Frye (4); DNS – Nick Buchanon; Robert Nicklow.    

 

6-Cylinder Results (75 laps): 1. Steve Hollingsworth (73); 2. Doug Smith (73); 3. Justin Bittle (72); 4. Rick Burnham (71); 5. Gus Hurtzler Jr. (70); 6. Ronald Marsh (68); 7. William Hahn (55); 8. Jeff Wise (54); 9. Justin Mitchell (34); 10. Chase Eckert (33); 11. Jimmy Tyson (33); 12. Daryl Sipe (30); 13. Lee Redman (26); 14. Jason Stone (20).

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Doty; 2. Bill Brown Sr.; 3. Jessie Morrision; 4. Jim Crocker; 5. Kurt Welsh; 6. Tommy Crummit; 7. Fred Cullum; 8. Scott Jorda; 9. Brittany Coleman; 10. Carnie Flyfogle; 11. Lance Grove; 12. Joe Snodgrass; 13. Dave Egge; 14. Tony Jorda; 15. Hunter Nester; 16. Allen Daniels; 17. Pete Neal; 18. Matthew Shifflett; 19. John McIntyre; 20. Brooks Coleman; 21. Matt Wallance; 22. Steve Cantwell; 23. Ron Grove; DNS – Bo Sheeler; Bill Brown Jr. 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Morrison, Cullum and Welsh.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Morrison (1); Cullum (2-11); Doty (12-20). 

 

Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Robert Fryberger; 3. John Kitner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Fryberger (1-2); Sipe (3-15).


Race Results from Saturday, October 30, 2010

ARDC Midget Feature (20 laps): 1. Bruce Buckwalter; 2. Steve Buckwalter; 3. Billy Pauch Jr.; 4. Eric Heydenreich; 5. Brett Arndt; 6. Ryan Smith; 7. Drew Heistand; 8. Tim Buckwalter; 9. P.J. Garguilo; 10. Jimmy Commack Jr.; 11. Steve Lenig; 12. Stephanie Stevens; 13. Bill Jackson; 14. Keith McIntyre; 15. Dave Shirk; 16. Shane Penny; 17. Scott Zipp; 18. Alex Bright; 19. Donnie Trent; 20. Mark Gilmore; 21. Trevor Kobylarz; 22. Nick Wean; 23. Steve Bull; 24. Dusty Heistand; DNS – Steve Craig.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: B. Buckwalter (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: S. Buckwalter; Smith; Pauch Jr.

 

600cc Micro Sprint Feature (20 laps): 1. Heath Henley; 2. Dwayne Gutshall; 3. Timmy Buckwalter; 4. Tyler Walton; 5. Kyle Lick; 6. Shawn Lick; 7. Jermain Godshall; 8. Bo Gordon; 9. David Thrush; 10. Jay Sheaffer; 11. Brett Widerer; 12. Randy Taylor; 13. Timmy Barrick; 14. Bradley Weber; 15. Todd Campbell; 16. Brett Arndt; 17. Shane Lewis; 18. Brandon Yarlett; 19. Chris Smith; 20. Dustin Sheffield; 21. Josh Mehring; 22. Zach Newlin.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Gutshall (1); Henley (2-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS:

 

Sportsman Modified Feature (20 laps): 1. Craig Whitmoyer; 2. Kevin Beach; 3. Mike Mammana; 4. Ryan Beltz; 5. Sammy Piazza; 6. Jared Umbenhauer; 7. Billy Moyer Jr.; 8. Bill Briggs; 9. Dave Thomas; 10. Shawn Fitzpatrick; 11. Wayne Witmer; 12. Justin Grim; 13. Scott Hughes; 14. Joseph Funk; 15. Roy Wiest; 16. Trent Brewbaker; 17. Chris Hertzog; DNS – John Kovatch IV.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Beltz (1); Whitmoyer (2-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Piazza and Umbenhauer.

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Scott Gobrecht; 2. Tim Henry; 3. Greg Burd; 4. Brent Marquis; 5. Josh Morrow; 6. Brian Weitzel; 7. Jim Black; 8. Bob Lash; 9. Scott Houdeshell; 10. Kerry Schanz; 11. Ed Thomas; 12. Randy Kissinger; 13. Richard Miller; 14. Lucas Montgomery; 15. Donnie Pifer; 16. John Rutter; 17. Mark Roberts.                                                            

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Houdeshell (1-2); Henry (3-4); Gobrecht (5-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Gobrecht and Morrow.     

 

Byers Tires Thundercars Feature (25 laps): 1. Sam Gallagher Jr.; 2. Jimmy Jesmer; 3. Ricky Bender; 4. Jeremy Becker; 5. Jason Neiderer; 6. Brian Diehl; 7. Jed Latshaw; 8. Kyle Martin; 9. Shawn Miller; 10. Larry Neiderer; 11. Tom Walls Jr.; 12. Mikey Guise; 13. Danny Beard; 14. David Prunkl; 15. Allen Cullum.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Latshaw (1-4); Gallagher (5-25).

 

Mini Van Feature (12 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Kyle Martin; 3. Robert Fryberger; 4. Chris Lucas; 5. John Kitner; 6. Chad Gracey.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Fryberger (1); Sipe (2-12).


Race Results from Friday & Saturday, October 22 & 23, 2010

Street Stock A-Main Feature (50 laps):  1. Dan Zechman; 2. Randy Zechman; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Chad Smith; 5. Paul Morgan; 6. Jim Palm Jr.; 7. Doug Bennett; 8. Bob Scott Jr.; 9. Jeremy Becker; 10. Bob Gutshall; 11. Marshall McMullen; 12. Pat McNeal; 13. Doug Hoffman; 14. Mark Berzowski; 15. Larry Neiderer; 16. Frankie Dove; 17. Devin Frey; 18. Jaynee Zeigler; 19. Matt Adams; 20. Jeff Haag; 21. Craig Morgan; 22. David Walsh; 23. Ryan Bloom; 24. Garrett Shover; 25. Sam Rial; DNQ: Matt Wampler; Jed Latshaw; Jim Rost; Walt Lemmon; Eric McClane; Jim Gross; Jimmy Randall; Jerry Blouch; Dustin Hollinger; Ricky Bender; Ed Richards; George Lucas; Ed Halter; Jenn Scott; Casey Window; Adam Gutshall; Troy Miller; Barry Williams Jr.; Barry Williams Sr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Zechman (1-50).
HEAT RACE WINNERS: Smith; Bennett; Rial; McMullen; D. Zechman.
B-MAIN WINNER: Shover.
CASH DASH WINNER: Smith.
HARD CHARGER AWARD WINNER: Becker (+11 positions).

Xtreme Stock Car A-Main Feature (40 laps):  1. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 2. Bill Powell; 3. Matt Wampler; 4. Adam Smith; 5. Chad Stine; 6. Donnie Broderick; 7. Tim Hahn; 8. Dave Kamp; 9. Cameron Benyou; 10. Terry Norris; 11. Steve Harlan; 12. Davey Nester; 13. J.R. Rodriguez; 14. Tim Osheehan; 15. Josh Bloom; 16. Dylan Keim; 17. Dave Goode Sr.; 18. Jim Smith; 19. Jenneth Jones; 20. Randy Blank; 21. Patrick McClane; 22. Larry Landis; 23. Dan Snyder; 24. Ray Broderick; DQ – Jason Zook; DNS – Ricky Bender; Brett Pickel; Steve Frazier; Chris Heller; Earl Kennedy III; Mike Taft; Mike Berzosky; Jimmy Jesmer Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Zook (1-33); Zeigler (34-40).
HEAT RACE WINNERS: Zooke; Powell; Smith and Stine.
B-MAIN WINNER:  Wampler

Four Cylinder Stock Car A-Main Feature (30 laps):  1. Austin Kirby; 2. Brian Wentzel; 3. Ronnie Buck; 4. Brian Michael; 5. Leroy Long; 6. Gary Newell; 7. Ed Hollenbach; 8. Troy Hostetter; 9. Mike Potts; 10. Steve Hastings; 11. Henry Lesher; 12. Dale Kreiser; 13. Jason Geesaman; 14. Gary Dehart; 15. Dave Friedrich; 16. Dennis Christ Jr.; 17. Frank Gordon; 18. Eric Hollenbach; 19. Justin Good; 20. Mike Buckley; 21. Rich Newcomer; 22. John Stoll Jr.; 23. Steven Dove; DNS – Tyler Stump.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Buck (1-9); Stoll (10-11); Kirby (12-30).
HEAT RACE WINNERS: Buck, Kirby and Wentzel.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, October 2, 2010
(Qualifying Results on Friday, October 1, 2010)

Late Model Showdown presented by Cumberland Truck Parts (50 laps):  1. Gene Knaub; 2. Justin Ehrhart; 3. Shaun Jones; 4. Craig Wagaman; 5. Grant Adams; 6. Travis Mease; 7. Ashley Barrett; 8. Roy Miller; 9. Rick Singleton; 10. Larry Baer; 11. Bobby Beard; 12. Jason Rochelle; 13. Jason Miller; 14. D.J. Groft; 15. Randy Christine Jr.; 16. Charlie Potts; 17. Ron Kline; 18. Bob Minnich; 19. Kyle Saylor; 20. Carl Billet; 21. Jake Jones; 22. Duane Harbaugh; 23. Mike Goodwin; 24. John Moser Jr.; 25. Chris Knopp; DNQ: Pat Beard; Chase Billet; Cody Fairchok; Roger Myers; Matt Henry; Denny Willey; Chaz Walls.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ehrhart (1-2); Adams (3-4); Knaub (5-50).

HARD CHARGER AWARD: Wagaman (+15 positions; 19th to 4th).

CASH DASH WINNER (Friday): Ehrhart.

HEAT RACE WINNERS (Friday): Ehrhart; Barrett; Adams and Knaub.

B-MAIN WINNER: Kline.

 

Super Sportsman Feature (25 laps):  1. Carmen Perigo Jr.; 2. Bobby Hockenberry; 3. Steve Wilbur; 4. Lanny Hake; 5. Paul Miller; 6. Frankie Herr; 7. Russ Mitten; 8. John Stehman; 9. Mike Enders; 10. Dave Socks; 11. Scott Dellinger; 12. John Garman; 13. Rick Barr; 14. Dave Berkheimer; 15. Duane Smith; 16. Aaron Eichelberger; 17. Joey Biasi; 18. Jeff Leisey; 19. Chris Meleason; 20. Jared Miller; 21. Jake Jones; 22. Tom Wycoff; 23. Rich Eichelberger; 24. Eric Walker; DNQ – Greg Robinson II; Jim Davis; Scott Grace; John Wolfe; Glenn Keller Jr.; Greg Foster.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hake (1-8); Perigo (9-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Dellinger; Perigo and Wilbur.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Walker.

 

Pro Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Dave Brouse; 2. Devin Frey; 3. Jim Palm Jr.; 4. Doug Minium; 5. Jason Zook; 6. Shawn Miller; 7. Joe Hawbaker; 8. Matt Sowers; 9. Steve Stitt.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frey (1-2); Brouse (3-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Miller.

 

Road Warriors World Championship presented by JKS Services, Automotive Recycling & Towing (25 laps):  1. Brian Lefebvre; 2. Christopher Holland; 3. Cory Weishaar; 4. Jeff Svendsen; 5. Zac Beck; 6. Brian Walls; 7. Shannon Weaver; 8. Robbie Carroll; 9. Robert Pyle; 10. Kevin Hersey; 11. Travis Heckman; 12. John Drummer; 13. Dennis Dorosz; 14. Tom Hartman; 15. Dalton Frye; 16. Jesse Hitz; 17. Nick Buchanon; DQ – Terry Hartlaub.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Carroll (1-2); Lefebvre (3-5; 20); Hartlaub (6-25).

 

Mini Van World Championship (25 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Robert Fryberger; 3. Bill Wise Jr.; 4. John Kitner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Fryberger (1-2); Sipe (3-25).


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, September 18, 2010

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Chris Knopp; 2. Randy Christine Jr.; 3. Justin Ehrhart; 4. Larry Baer; 5. Carl Billet; 6. Ron Kline; 7. Bob Minnich; 8. Charles Potts; 9. Jason Miller; 10. Jason Rochelle; 11. Tommy Slanker; 12. Derrick Zirkle; 13. Bobby Weaver; 14. Kyle Saylor; 15. Denny Willey; 16. Greg Emlet Jr.; 17. Chad Julius; 18. John Moser Jr.; 19. D.J. Groft; 20. Sterling Kinard; 21. Ralph Morgan; 22. Marcus Groft.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Minnich (1-2); Christine Jr. (3-19); Knopp (20-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Billet; Christine Jr. and Moser Jr.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Jeremy Becker; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. Jim Palm Jr.; 4. Sam Rial; 5. Brian Hauenstein; 6. Brett Pickel; 7. George Eash; 8. Randy Zechman; 9. Paul Morgan; 10. Jaynee Zeigler; 11. Frankie Dove; 12. Bob Scott Jr.; 13. Barry Williams Sr.; 14. Travis Horan; 15. Matt Adams; 16. Jimmy Randall; 17. Barry Williams Jr.; 18. Dan Zechman; DNS – Marshall McMullen Jr.;  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Becker (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: R. Zechman and Pickel.     

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Matt Wampler; 2. Jimmy Jesmer Jr.; 3. Larry Landis; 4. John Frye; 5. Tim Osheehan; 6. Cameron Benyou; 7. Dan Snyder; 8. Chad Stine; 9. Adam Smith; 10. Mark Reece; 11. Randy Blank; 12. Dave Goode Sr.; 13. Jeff Keefer; 14. Kenneth Jones; 15. David Dietz Jr.; 16. Tim Hahn; 17. Bill Wise Jr.; 18. Hunter James; 19. Dean Woolford; 20. Jason Zook; 21. John Remlein 22. Josh Bloom; 23. Mike Taft; 24. Steve Ramsey; 25. Mike Zeigler Jr.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Jesmer (1-6); Wampler (7-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Zeigler Jr.; Osheehan and Wampler.

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Bill Brown Sr.; 2. Kurt Welsh; 3. Matt Wallace; 4. Joe Snodgrass; 5. Brandon Little; 6. Pete Neal; 7. Jim Crocker; 8. Rick Christine; 9. Kevin Palmer; 10. Steve Cantwell; 11. Ron Grove; 12. Neal Reamer; 13. Jack Yingling; 14. Justin Cullum; 15. Robert Enders; 16. Charlie Summers.              

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Brown Sr. (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Brown Sr. and Wallace.        

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps): 1. Jim Jacobs; 2. Robert Pyle III; 3. Christopher Holland; 4. Kevin Holland; 5. Jeff Svendsen; 6. Robert Fryberger; 7. Brad Shenk; 8. Thomas Thompson; 9. Curt McDade; 10. Tom Hartman; 11. Dalton Frye; 12. Kevin Hersey; 13. Brian Lefebvre; 14. Stacey Hoffman; 15. Nick Buchanon; DNS – Geoff Shenk; Daryl Sipe.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lefebvre (1-12); Jacobs (13-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Svendsen and Lefebvre.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, September 11, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Chris Knopp; 2. John Moser Jr.; 3. Justin Ehrhart; 4. Charles Potts; 5. Grant Adams; 6. Sterling Kinard; 7. Shaun Jones; 8. Tommy Slanker; 9. Derrick Zirkle; 10. Cam Zeigler; 11. Bobby Weaver; 12. Jamie Lloyd; 13. Larry Baer; 14. Chad Julius; 15. D.J. Groft; 16. Alex Updegraff; 17. Carl Billet; 18. Calvin Herman; 19. Randy Christine Jr.; 20. Denny Willey; 21. Jason Rochelle; 22. Marcus Groft; 23. Mike Goodwin; 24. Bob Minnich; DNS – Kyle Saylor; DNQ – Darrel Henry; John Baker; Craig Wagaman.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Moser (1-7); Knopp (8-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Saylor; Moser Jr. and Christine Jr.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Doug Bennett; 2. Jim Palm Jr.; 3. Sam Rial; 4. Randy Zechman; 5. George Eash; 6. Scott Thunberg; 7. Bob Scott Jr.; 8. Brian Hauenstein; 9. Brett Pickel; 10. Tim Fake; 11. Travis Horan; 12. Matt Adams; 13. Marshall McMullen Jr.; 14. Casey Window; 15. Jeremy Becker; 16. Steve Lowery; 17. Jaynee Zeigler; 18. Ed Richards; 19. Eric McClane; 20. Sean Todd; 21. Mike Taft.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Bennett (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Palm Jr.; Eash and Bennett.     

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Matt Wampler; 2. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 3. Donnie Broderick; 4. Ray Broderick; 5. Larry Landis; 6. Cameron Benyou; 7. Adam Smith; 8. John Frye; 9. Tim Hahn; 10. Josh Bloom; 11. Kenneth Jones; 12. Dave Goode Sr.; 13. Tim Osheehan; 14. John Remlein; 15. Jimmy Jesmer Jr.; 16. Randy Blank; 17. Steve Ramsey; 18. Dave Dietz Jr.; DNS – Chad Stine; Brent Hake; Patrick McClane.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Jesmer Jr. (1-4, 7-8); Zeigler Jr. (5-6); Wampler (9-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: D. Broderick; Benyou and McClane.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps): 1. Mark Watkins; 2. Ryan Lynn; 3. Nathan Gramley; 4. Brian Walker; 5. Logan Walker; 6. Steve Whary; 7. Reed Thompson; 8. Randy Kaylor; 9. Dave Youtzy; 10. Mike Wagner II; 11. Rodney Westhafer; 12. Todd Spangler; 13. Joe Zapotoczny; 14. Rod Ort; 15. Erin Statler; 16. Scott Kershner; 17. Rocky Magaro; 18. Tom Worrick; 19. Gary Zimmerman; 20. Justin Zapotoczny; 21. Dave Wilson; 22. Tyler Lebo; 23. Jim Kennedy.              

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Whary (1, 4); Watkins (2-3, 5-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Watkins; Wagner II and Thompson.       

 

Min Vans Feature (12 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Bill Wise Jr.; 3. Robert Fryberger; 4. Brandon Hedstrom; 5. Jason Anderson; 6. Mike Yost; 7. Christopher Lucas; 8. Chad Gracey.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Sipe (1-12).


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, September 4, 2010

Late Models Feature (32 laps): 1. Larry Baer; 2. Carl Billet; 3. Chris Knopp; 4. Justin Ehrhart; 5. Sterling Kinard; 6. Derrick Zirkle; 7. Randy Christine Jr.; 8. Denny Willey; 9. Jamie Lloyd; 10. Darrel Henry; 11. D.J. Groft; 12. Charles Potts; 13. John Baker; 14. Marcus Groft; 15. Calvin Herman; 16. John Moser Jr.; 17. Kyle Saylor; 18. Bob Minnich; 19. Greg Emlet.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Baer (1-32).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Willey and Moser.

 

Street Stocks Feature (25 laps): 1. Randy Zechman; 2. Jim Palm Jr.; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. George Eash; 5. Sam Rial; 6. Brian Hauenstein; 7. Brett Pickel; 8. Ricky Bender; 9. Bob Scott Jr.; 10. Jeremy Becker; 11. Barry Williams Sr.; 12. Jaynee Zeigler; 13. Mike Taft; 14. Ed Richards; 15. Walt Lemmon; 16. Doug Bennett; 17. Frankie Dove; 18. Matt Adams.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Zechman (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Zechman and Rial.    

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Adam Smith; 2. Larry Landis; 3. John Frye; 4. Randy Blank; 5. Tim Hahn; 6. Stephen Ramsey; 7. Dave Goode Sr.; 8. Dan Snyder; 9. Donnie Broderick; 10. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 11. Matt Wampler; 12. Chad Stine; 13. Tim Osheehan; 14. Earl Kennedy III; 15. Jimmy Jesmer Jr.; 16. Josh Bloom; 17. John Remlein; 18. Johnny Palm; 19. Chris Heller; DNS – Cameron Benyou; Ken Jones; Eric Finchbaugh.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Zeigler (1-19); Smith (20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wampler; Stine and Hahn.

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Brent Marquis; 2. Harlin Leppo; 3. Brian Weitzel; 4. Lucas Montgomery; 5. Scott Gobrecht; 6. Tim Henry; 7. Bill Diehl; 8. Jason Rochelle; 9. Greg Burd; 10. Shane Glatfelter; 11. Richard Miller; 12. Mark Roberts; 13. Andy Lupfer; 14. Vernon Houseman; 15. John Rutter; 16. Andy Whaling; 17. Josh Morrow; 18. Pat McDermott; 19. Jim Black; 20. Ed Wentz; 21. Dustin Kelly; 22. Scott Houdeshell; 23. Chad Glatfelter; DNS – Keith Emmons; Ed Trump.             

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Marquis (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Henry; Houdeshell and Leppo.      

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps): 1. Chris Holland; 2. Brian Walls; 3. Jeff Svendsen; 4. Cory Weishaar; 5. Zac Beck; 6. Robert Pyle III; 7. Greg Zelinski; 8. Jim Jacobs; 9. Curt McDade; 10. Robert Fryberger; 11. Tom Hartman; 12. Dalton Frye; 13. Kevin Hersey; 14. Thomas Thompson; 15. Daryl Sipe; 16. Brian Lefebvre; DNS – Geoff Shenk; Stacey Hoffman; Brad Shenk; Brandon Hedstrom.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Jacobs (1-2); Svendsen (3); Holland (4-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Walls and Holland.

 

Road Warriors Feature – Makeup from August 21 (15 laps): 1. Chris Holland; 2. Cory Weishaar; 3. Jeff Svendsen; 4. Jim Jacobs; 5. Zac Beck; 6. Robert Pyle III; 7. Tom Hartman; 8. Robert Fryberger; 9. Daryl Sipe; 10. Thomas Thompson; 11. Brandon Hedstrom; 12. Stacey Hoffman; 13. Curt McDade; 14. Brian Lefebvre; DNS – Scott Peters; Kenny Mansberger; Earl Eicker Jr.; Curt Brenich.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: McDade (1-2); Holland (3-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Svendsen and Holland.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, August 28, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Christine Jr.; 2. Larry Baer; 3. Justin Ehrhart; 4. Bob Minnich; 5. Sterling Kinard; 6. Carl Billet; 7. Charles Potts; 8. Jake Jones; 9. Derrick Zirkle; 10. Denny Willey; 11. Darrel Henry; 12. D.J. Groft; 13. John Baker; 14. Kyle Syalor; 15. Chad Julius; 16. Chris Knopp; 17. Tommy Slanker; 18. Travis McClelland; 19. Calvin Herman; DNS – Jason Rochelle; John Moser Jr.; Greg Emlet; Terry Gingerich.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Zirkle (1); Christine (2-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Minnich; Kinard and Potts.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Doug Bennett; 2. Randy Zechman; 3. Bob Scott Jr.; 4. Sam Rial; 5. Jeremy Becker; 6. Brian Hauenstein; 7. Scott Thunberg; 8. George Eash; 9. Marshal McMullen Jr.; 10. Brett Pickel; 11. Matt Adams; 12. Jim Palm Jr.; 13. Travis Horan; 14. Jaynee Zeigler; 15. Jenn Scott; 16. Jimmy Slaseman; 17. Jed Latshaw; 18. Bryan Shue; 19. Cam Zeigler; 20. Ed Richards; DNS – Jerry Keyes.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Bennett (1-20).          

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Palm; Eash and Slaseman.    

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 2. John Frye; 3. Adam Smith; 4. Donnie Broderick; 5. Tim Hahn; 6. Josh Bloom; 7. Johnny Palm; 8. Randy Blank; 9. John Remlein; 10. Jimmy Jesmer Jr.; 11. Andrew Frye; 12. Steve Frazier; 13. Tim Osheehan; 14. Chad Stine; 15. Steve Ramsey; 16. David Goode Sr.; 17. Larry Landis; 18. Brent Hake; 19. Patrick McClane; 20. Ken Jones; 21. Ray Broderick; 22. Cameron Benyou; 23. Butch Helsel; DQ – Jason Failor; Matt Wampler.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Jesmer (1-2); Frye (3-9); Zeigler (10-17; 20); Wampler (18-19).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Landis; Frye and Jesmer.

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Kurt Welsh; 2. Matt Wallace; 3. Jim Crocker; 4. Bill Brown Sr.; 5. Pete McNeal; 6. Joe Snodgrass; 7. Steve Cantwell; 8. Charlie Summers; 9. Ron Grove; 10. Phil Alexander; 11. Rick Christine; 12. Charlie Weaver; DNS -              

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Welsh (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Brown Sr. and Crocker.      

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps) 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Robert Fryberger; 3. Brandon Hedstrom; 4. Mike Yost; 5. Chad Gracey; 6. Jason Anderson.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, August 21, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Larry Baer; 2. Chris Knopp; 3. Grant Adams; 4. Sterling Kinard; 5. Charles Potts; 6. Justin Ehrhart; 7. Carl Billet; 8. Randy Christine Jr.; 9. D.J. Groft; 10. John Moser Jr.; 11. Kyle Saylor; 12. Darrel Henry; 13. Steve Billet; 14. John Baker; 15. Greg Emlet; 16. Chad Julius; 17. Tommy Slanker; 18. Travis McClelland; 19. Gary Potts; 20. Jason Rochelle; 21. Derrick Zirkle; 22. Jake Jones; 23. Bob Minnich; 24. Calvin Herman; DQ – Mike Walls; DNS – Denny Willey.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClelland (1-12); Walls (13-19); Baer (20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Kinard; Saylor and Walls.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Zechman; 2. Sam Rial; 3. Brett Pickel; 4. Bob Scott Jr.; 5. Scott Thunberg; 6. Jeremy Becker; 7. Jimmy Slaseman; 8. Bryan Shue; 9. Tim Fake; 10. Barry Williams Sr.; 11. Jaynee Zeigler; 12. Casey Window; 13. Marshall McMullen; 14. Brian Hauenstein; 15. Doug Bennett; 16. Jim Palm Jr.; 17. Frankie Dove; 18. Mike Taft; DNS – George Eash; Jeremy Reyes.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rial (1-2); Zechman (3-20).          

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Zechman and Scott.    

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 2. Jason Failor; 3. Andrew Frye; 4. Tim Hahn; 5. Ricky Bender; 6. Larry Landis; 7. Chad Stine; 8. Justin Palm; 9. Cameron Benyou; 10. John Frye; 11. Donnie Broderick; 12. Tim Osheehan; 13. Adam Smith; 14. Steve Ramsey; 15. Brent Hake; 16. Davey Nestor; 17. Randy Blank; 18. Patrick McClane; 19. Jimmy Jesmer Jr.; 20. Larry Lohss Jr.; 21. David Goode Sr.; 22. Dan Snyder; 23. Hunter James; 24. John Remlein.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Landis (1-4); Failor (5-15); Zeigler (16-20).      

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Stine; Frye and Zeigler.  

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps): 1. Aaron Brommer; 2. Fred Krickbaum; 3. Paul Bacchus; 4. Stan Hawk; 5. Clark Bartholomew; 6. Larry Felty; 7. Stew Wenrich; 8. Paul Hoffman; 9. Richard Pastor; 10. Scott Wagner; 11. Willie Brymesser; 12. Ken Gearhart; DNS – Glenn Pobletts; Henry Yeska; Craig Coghill; Fred Thompson; Kurt Berger and Kenny Breon.             

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Brommer (1-12).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Bartholomew and Brommer.      

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps) – Postponed until Saturday, September 4, 2010: Row 1 – Robert Fryberger & Curt McDade; Row 2 – Jim Jacobs & Jeff Svendsen; Row 3 – Christopher Holland & Zac Beck; Row 4 – Scott Peters & Cory Weishaar; Row 5 – Brian Lefebvre & Brandon Hedstrom; Row 6 – Daryl Sipe & Robert Pyle III; Row 7 – Thomas Thompson & Curt Breinich; Row 8 – Kenny Mansberger & Tom Hartman; Row 9 – Earl Eicker Jr. & Stacey Hoffman; Row 10 – Brian Walls.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, August 14, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Jason Rochelle; 2. Jake Jones; 3. Justin Ehrhart; 4. Larry Baer; 5. Carl Billet; 6. Randy Christine Jr.; 7. Mike Walls; 8. Denny Willey; 9. John Moser Jr.; 10. Calvin Herman; 11. D.J. Groft; 12. Chad Julius; 13. Darrel Henry; 14. Chris Knopp; 15. Bob Minnich; 16. John Baker; 17. Gary Potts; 18. Derrick Zirkle; 19. Charles Potts; 20. Greg Emlet; 21. Steve Billet; 22. Kyle Saylor; 23. Travis McClelland; 24. Terry Gingerich; 25. Sterling Kinard.
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rochelle (1-20).   
HEAT RACE WINNERS: C. Potts; Baer and Ehrhart.

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Scott Thunberg; 2. Marshall McMullen Jr.; 3. Brian Hauenstein; 4. Brett Pickel; 5. Bob Scott Jr.; 6. Jeremy Becker; 7. Doug Bennett; 8. Jed Latshaw; 9. George Eash; 10. Jimmy Slaseman; 11. Jaynee Zeigler; 12. Van Eisenhour; 13. Jim Palm Jr.; 14. Don Zechman; 15. Sam Rial; 16. Gene Myers; 17. Randy Zechman; 18. Dan Zechman.    
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Eash (1-3); Pickel (4-11); Thunberg (12-20).         
HEAT RACE WINNERS: Scott and Pickel.   

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 3. Tim Hahn; 4. Brent Hake; 5. Jason Failor; 6. Tim Osheehan; 7. Adam Smith; 8. John Frye; 9. Justin Palm; 10. Stephen Ramsey; 11. Chad Stine; 12. Bill Wise Jr.; 13. Dave Goode Sr.; 14. Randy Blank; 15. Andrew Frye; 16. Patrick McClane; 17. John Remlein; 18. Jimmy Jesmer Jr.; 19. Ken Braafhart; 20. Cameron Benyou; 21. Butch Helsel; 22. Larry Landis; DQ – Travis Horan; DNS – Dave Kamp; Eric Flinchbaugh.
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Stine (1-2); Broderick (3-16, 18-20).     
HEAT RACE WINNERS: Frye; Stine and Landis.

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps) – 1. Harlon Leppo; 2. Tim Henry; 3. Brian Weitzel; 4. Lucas Montgomery; 5. Pat McDermott; 6. Bill Diehl; 7. Greg Burd; 8. Scott Houdeshell; 9. Richard Miller; 10. Andy Lupfer; 11. Ed Trump; 12. Scott Gobrecht; 13. Dustin Kelly; 14. Jim Black; 15. Brent Marquis; 16. Donnie Pifer.            
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McDermott (1-2); Leppo (3-15).
HEAT RACE WINNERS: Leppo and McDermott.  

Mini Van Feature (12 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Robert Fryberger; 3. Brandon Hedstrom; 4. Jason Anderson; 5. Chad Gracey; 6. George Lucas.
FEATURE LAP LEADER: Fryberger (1-2, 7); Sipe (3-6, 8-12).      


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, August 7, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Justin Ehrhart; 2. Larry Baer; 3. Charles Potts; 4. Jake Jones; 5. Randy Christine Jr.; 6. John Baker; 7. Kyle Saylor; 8. Chris Knopp; 9. Jason Rochelle; 10. Calvin Herman; 11. John Moser Jr.; 12. Darrel Henry; 13. D.J. Groft; 14. Bob Minnich; 15. Steve Billet; 16. Tommy Slanker; 17. Randy Kissinger; 18. Travis McClelland; 19. Derrick Zirkle; 20. Greg Emlet; 21. Sterling Kinard.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ehrhart (1-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ehrhart; Kissinger; Potts.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Scott Thunberg; 2. Jim Palm Jr.; 3. Randy Zechman; 4. Jeremy Becker; 5. Brian Hauenstein; 6. Brett Pickel; 7. Jenn Scott; 8. Bob Scott Jr.; 9. Jimmy Slaseman; 10. Ed Richards; 11. Frankie Dove; 12. Dan Zechman; 13. Jaynee Zeigler; 14. Doug Bennett; DQ – George Eash; DNS – Sam Rial; Gene Myers; Matt Adams.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS:         

HEAT RACE WINNERS:   

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 2. Donnie Broderick; 3. Brent Hake; 4. Jimmy Jesmer Jr.; 5. Jason Failor; 6. Cameron Benyou; 7. Tim Hahn; 8. Dan Snyder; 9. Justin Palm; 10. Chad Stine; 11. Josh Bloom; 12. Mark Reece; 13. John Remlein; 14. Randy Blank; 15. Ken Braafhart; 16. Stephen Ramsey; 17. Tommy Slanker; 18. David Goode Sr.; 19. Andrew Frye; 20. Patrick McClane; DQ – Travis Horan; Adam Smith; DNS – Ken Jones; Craig Zimmerman; Larry Landis.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Stine (1-2); Zeigler (3-5, 7-20); Horan (6).    

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Hake; Stine; Zeigler.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps) - OFFICIAL: 1. Christopher Holland; 2. Jim Jacobs; 3. Brian Lefebvre; 4. Jeff Svendsen; 5. Brandon Hedstrom; 6. Zac Beck; 7. Thomas Thompson; 8. Tom Hartman; 9. Daryl Sipe; 10. Kevin Hersey; 11. Robert Fryberger; 12. Curt McDade; 13. Stacey Hoffman; 14. Susie Mansberger; 15. Kenny Mansberger; 16. Dalton Frye.               

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Jacobs (1-3); Holland (4-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Lefebvre and Jacobs.     

 

Speedway Auto Sale W.O.W. Mini Van Feature (10 laps): 1. Deanna Frye; 2. Sherry Kitner; 3. Vicki Anderson; 4. Danielle Anderson; 5. Jeannie Rigney; 6. Tammy Shaffer; 7. Jean Rudisill-Ort.          

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Frye (1-10).    


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, July 31, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Justin Ehrhart; 2. Jake Jones; 3. Tommy Slanker; 4. Larry Baer; 5. Chris Knopp; 6. Charles Potts; 7. John Baker Jr.; 8. John Moser Jr.; 9. Steve Weikel; 10. Travis McClelland; 11. Kyle Saylor; 12. Sterling Kinard; 13. Darrel Henry; 14. Jamie Lloyd; 15. Randy Kissinger; 16. Bob Minnich; 17. Denny Willey; 18. D.J. Groft; 19. Jason Rochelle; 20. Dave Lightner; 21. Calvin Herman; 22. Randy Christine Jr. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Slanker (1-12); Ehrhart (13-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Slanker; Potts and Minnich.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Jim Palm Jr.; 2. Doug Bennett; 3. Jeremy Becker; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Jimmy Slaseman; 6. Randy Zechman; 7. Sam Rial; 8. Dan Zechman; 9. Matt Adams; 10. Jenn Scott; 11. Bob Scott Jr.; 12. Ed Richards; 13. Jed Latshaw; 14. Jaynee Zeigler; 15. Gene Myers; 16. Brett Pickel; 17. Brian Hauenstein; 18. Bryan Shue; 19. George Eash.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Becker (1; 3-7); Palm (2; 8-20).        

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Hauenstein and Scott.  

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Tim Hahn; 2. Larry Landis; 3. Donnie Broderick; 4. Jimmy Jesmer Jr.; 5. Steve Ramsey; 6. Josh Bloom; 7. Mark Reece; 8. Dave Goode Sr.; 9. Tommy Slanker; 10. Brent Hake; 11. Randy Blank; 12. Justin Palm; 13. Bill Wise Jr.; 14. Johnny Palm; 15. Ken Braafhart; 16. Larry Lohss Jr.; 17. Mike Taft; 18. Cameron Benyou; 19. Adam Smith; 20. John Remlein; 21. Chad Smith; DNS – Sam Rial; DQ – Jason Failor; John Frye and Kody Sites.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Taft (1-3); Failor (18); Hahn (4-17; 19-20);   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Slanker; Taft and Hake.

 

XSC Elite Feature (13 laps):  1. Andrew Frye; 2. Patrick McClane; 3. Jason Failor.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Failor (1); Frye (2-13).    

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps): 1. Paul Bacchus; 2. Fred Krickbaum; 3. Aaron Brommer; 4. Larry Felty; 5. Paul Hoffman; 6. Richard Pastor; 7. Glenn Pobletts; 8. Clark Bartholomew; 9. Henry Yeska; 10. Stan Hawk; 11. Fred Thompson; 12. Brian Fucili; 13. Willie Brymesser; 14. Kurt Berger; 15. Stew Wenrich; 16. Shawn Yoder; DNS – Eddie Walker; Terry High.              

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Felty (1-3); Bacchus (4-12).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Bartholomew and Felty.    

 

Mini Van Feature (12 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Robert Fryberger; 3. Chad Gracey; 4. Christopher Lucas; 5. Jason Anderson; DQ – Butch Richcreek.         

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Richcreek (1-5; 7-11); Sipe (6, 12).   

 

Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, July 24, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Gene Knaub; 2. Randy Christine Jr.; 3. Jake Jones; 4. Carl Billet; 5. Larry Baer; 6. John Moser Jr.; 7. Charlie Potts; 8. Chase Billet; 9. Randy Kissinger; 10. Dave Harbaugh; 11. Bob Minnich; 12. Jason Rochelle; 13. DJ Groft; 14. Greg Emlet; 15. Calvin Herman; 16. Darrel Henry; 17. Nick Bloom; 18. Kyle Saylor; 19. Justin Ehrhart; 20. Tommy Slanker; 21. Dave Lightner; 22. Alex Updegraff; 23. Dustin Hollinger; 24. Todd Leonard; DQ – Chris Knopp.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Christine Jr. (1-9); Knaub (10-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Christine Jr.; Slanker; Moser.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Bob Scott Jr.; 2. Randy Zechman; 3. Sam Rial; 4. Jimmy Slaseman; 5. Jenn Scott; 6. Brian Hauenstein; 7. Jaynee Zeigler; 8. Jim Gross; 9. Scott Thunberg; 10. Matt Adams; 11. Jeremy Becker; 12. Casey Window; 13. Jim Palm; 14. Dustin Hollinger; 15. Dan Zechman; 16.George Eash; 17.Ed Richards;18. Larry Highes; 19. Brett Pickel; 20. Doug Bennett; 21. Jed Latshaw;  DNS - Gene Myers.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Bob Scott (1-5); Palm (6-15); Bob Scott (16-20).      

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Bob Scott; Slaseman; Palm.

 

XSC Elite Feature (10 laps):  1. Patrick McClane; 2. Jason Failor; DQ - Andrew Frye; Matt Sowers; DNS - Kevin Higgins.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Failor (1); McClane (2-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNER: McClane.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Jason Failor; 3. Ray Broderick; 4. Jimmy Jesmer; 5. Johnny Palm; 6. Dave Kamp; 7. Mike Taft; 8. Steve Ramsey; 9. Cameron Benyou; 10. Randy Blank; 11. Dave Nester; 12. Mike Michalski; 13. Larry Landis; 14. Dan Snyder; 15. Ken Braafhart; 16. Tim Hahn; 17. Josh Bloom; 18. Bill Wise Jr.; 19. Tim O’Sheehan; 20. Dave Goode Sr.; 21. John Remlein; 22. Brent Hake; 23. Chad Stine; DQ – Mike Zeigler Jr.; DNS – Justin Palm; Sam Rial.       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: R. Broderick (1-9); Failor (10-13, 20); Zeigler Jr. (14-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Landis, D. Broderick; R. Broderick.

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Matt Wallace; 2. Bill Brown Sr.; 3. Jim Crocker; 4. Pete Neal; 5. Rick Christine; 6. Steve Cantwell; 7. Charlie Summers; 8. Scott Jorda; 9. Ron Grove; 10. Kurt Welsh; 11. Keith Livesay; 12. Neal Reamer; DNS - Brandon Little; Robert Enders.           

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wallace (1-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Wallace; Neal.   

 

Road Warrior Feature (15 laps): 1. Christopher Holland; 2. Brandon Hedstrom; 3. Jeff Svendsen; 4. Geoff Shenk; 5. Brian Lefebvre; 6. Tom Hartman; 7. Jason Stoner; 8. Robert Fryberger; 9. Curt McDade; 10. Jim Jacobs; 11. Andrew Keefer; 12. Kevin Hersey; 13. Mike Michalski; 14. Wayne Godshall; 15. George Schaeffer Jr.; 16. Brad Shenk; 17. Stacey Hoffman; 18. Thomas Thompson; DNS - Daryl Sipe; Jesse Kimmel.        

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Jacobs (1); Holland (2-20). 

HEAT RACE WINNER: B. Shenk; Holland.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, July 17, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Christine Jr.; 2. Bob Minnich; 3. Larry Baer; 4. John Moser Jr.; 5. Randy Kissinger; 6. Chris Knopp; 7. Jake Jones; 8. Kyle Saylor; 9. Greg Emlet; 10. Denny Willey; 11. Daryl Sipe; 12. Calvin Herman; 13. Steve Weikel; 14. Dave Lightner; 15. Charles Potts; 16. John Baker; 17. Cam Zeigler; 18. Justin Ehrhart; 19. Sterling Kinard; 20. Tommy Slanker; 21. Gary Potts.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Christine Jr. (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Slanker; Christine Jr.; Jones.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Bob Scott Jr.; 2. Brett Pickel; 3. Jenn Scott; 4. Jaynee Zeigler; 5. Jimmy Slaseman; 6. Ed Richards; 7. George Eash; 8. Randy Zechman; 9. Scott Thunberg; 10. Matt Adams; 11. Jim Palm Jr.; 12. Jeremy Becker; 13. Gene Myers; 14. Eric Lingle; 15. Nick McDaniel; 16. Jason Zook; 17. Doug Bennett; 18. Brian Hauenstein.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Scott Jr. (1-20).       

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Adams and Scott Jr.

 

XSC Elite Feature (15 laps):  1. Andrew Frye; 2. Jason Failor; 3. Ryan Higgins; 4. Patrick McClane; 5. Matt Sowers.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frye (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Failor.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Jason Failor; 2. Donnie Broderick; 3. Sam Rial; 4. Tim Hahn; 5. Chad Stine; 6. John Frye; 7. Larry Landis; 8. Johnny Palm; 9. Steve Ramsey; 10. Jimmy Jesmer Jr.; 11. Davey Nester; 12. John Remlein; 13. Randy Blank; 14. Cameron Benyou; 15. Earl Kennedy III; 16. Brent Hake; 17. Mike Taft; 18. Dave Goode Sr.; 19. Ken Braafhart; 20. Mike Michalski; 21. Dan Snyder; 22. Kody Sites; 23. Ray Broderick; 24. Larry Lohss Jr.; 25. Criag Zimmerman; 26. Bill Wise Jr.; 27. Justin Palm; 28. Ken Jones; DNS – Eric Flinchbaugh; Mark Reece.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Failor (1-4; 19-20); D. Broderick (5-18).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Jesmer; R. Broderick; Failor.

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps): 1. Brent Marquis; 2. Tim Henry; 3. Greg Burd; 4. Bill Diehl; 5. Reed Salony; 6. Scott Houdeshell; 7. Scott Gobrecht; 8. Shane Glatfelter; 9. Richard Miller; 10. Ed Trump; 11. Pat McDermott; 12. John Hagerman; 13. Mark Roberts; 14. Dustin Kelly; 15. Rick Hartwig; 16. Donnie Pifer; 17. Andy Whaling; 18. Chad Glatfelter; 19. Harlin Leppo; 20. Ed Wentz; 21. Jim Black.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Marquis (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Henry; Marquis; Salony.  

 

Mini Van Feature (12 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Robert Fryberger; 3. Chad Gracey; 4. Christopher Lucas; 5. Lewis Trible.      

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Fryberger (1-11). 


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, July 3, 2010

Late Models Feature (30 laps): 1. Larry Baer; 2. Justin Ehrhart; 3. Jake Jones; 4. Charles Potts; 5. John Moser Jr.; 6. John Baker; 7. Tommy Slanker; 8. Kyle Saylor; 9. Randy Kissinger; 10. Denny Willey; 11. Ryan Bloom; 12. Darrel Henry; 13. Jason Rochelle; 14. Bob Minnich; 15. Chris Knopp; 16. D.J. Groft; 17. Jamie Lloyd; DNS – Calvin Herman; Randy Christine Jr.; Greg Emlet; Roger Myers.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Baer (1-30).     

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Jones, Potts and Ehrhart.

 

Street Stocks Feature (25 laps): 1. Randy Zechman; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. George Eash; 4. Dustin Hollinger; 5. Brian Hauenstein; 6. Marshall McMullen Jr.; 7. Jim Palm Jr.; 8. Jenn Scott; 9. Frankie Dove; 10. Jimmy Slaseman; 11. Bryan Shue; 12. Nick McDaniel; 13. Ed Richards; 14. Jason Zook; 15. Brett Pickel; 16. Jaynee Zeigler; 17. Ed Halter; 18. Doug Hoffman; 19. Garrett Shover; 20. Jeremy Becker; 21. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 22. Matt Adams; 23. Sam Rial; DQ – Doug Bennett; DNS – Bob Scott Jr.; Jed Latshaw.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Zechman (1-25).      

HEAT RACE WINNERS: McMullen; Eash and Thunberg.

 

XSC Elite Feature (15 laps):  1. Patrick McClane; 2, Jason Failor; 3. Brent Hake; 4. Andrew Frye.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClane (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: McClane

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Jason Failor; 3. Ray Broderick; 4. Larry Landis; 5. John Frye; 6. Steve Ramsey; 7. Chad Stine; 8. Johnny Palm; 9. Jimmy Jesmer; 10. Tim Hahn; 11. Randy Blank; 12. Mike Taft; 13. Ken Braafhart; 14. Dave Goode Sr.; 15. Bill Wise Jr.; 16. Ken Jones; 17. Jason Davis; 18. Dave Kamp; 19. Adam Smith; 20. Kody Sites; 21. Josh Bloom; DNS- Sam Rial; Cameron Benyou.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Broderick (1-20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rial; R. Broderick and Stine.

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (15 laps): 1. Paul Bacchus; 2. Fred Krickbaum; 3. Larry Felty; 4. Clark Bartholomew; 5. Fred Thompson; 6. Paul Hoffman; 7. Stew Wenrich; 8. Willie Brymesser; 9. Rick Pastor; 10. Arlin Brougher; 11. Bruce Young; 12. Shawn Yoder; DNS – Glen Pobletts; Alan Pahulick; Aaron Brommer; Gary Felty.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Bacchus (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Bacchus

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps): 1. Brian Lefebvre; 2. Chris Holland; 3. Curt McDade; 4. Jeff Svendsen; 5. Jim Jacobs; 6. Robert Fryberger; 7. Daryl Sipe; 8. Tom Hartman; 9. Andrew Keefer; 10. Kevin Hersey; 11. Calvin Redding; 12. Zac Beck; DQ – Brandon Hedstrom.     

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Jacoba (1); McDade (2); Holland (9); Lefebvre (3-8; 10-15); 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Holland and McDade.       


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Thursday, July 1, 2010

600cc Micro Sprint A-Main Feature (20 laps): 1. Heath Hehnly; 2. A.J. Michael; 3. Dwayne Gutshall; 4. Tyler Walton; 5. Jeff Hartman; 6. Shane Lewis; 7. Ryan Wilson; 8. Mike Dicely; 9. Robbie Kendall; 10. Mike Rutherford; 11. Tyler Ross; 12. Timmy Barrick; 13. Eric Bodine; 14. Isaac Sneeringer; 15. Aaron Spahr; 16. Ryan Smith; 17. Jerod Wilson; 18. Tim Dietz; 19. Travis Senter; 20. Luke Thomas; 21. Rick Stiet; 22. Terry Peters; 23. Shane Braxton; 24. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 25. Jesse Snyder; 26. Dave Feeser; DNS – Brock Zearfoss.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hehnly (1-20).

600cc Micro Sprint B-Main (12 laps): 1. Travis Senter; 2. Dave Feeser; 3. Terry Peters; 4. Jerod Wilson; 5. Ryan Smith; 6. Tim Dietz; 7. Rick Steif; 8. Kenny Harris; 9. Brock Bilger; 10. Mike Freed; 11. JB Cunningham; 12. Jake Murphy; 13. Paul Graham; 14. Charlie Warren; 15. Jermain Godshall; 16. Kody Lehman; 17. Bruce Ginther; 18. Tanner Hunsicker; 19. Jim Young; 20. Sam Lamothe; 21. Jared Davis; 22. Keith McIntyre; DNS – Jimmy Brookens; Ben McCleod.

600cc Micro Sprint C-Main (10 laps): 1. Travis Senter; 2. Bruce Ginther; 3. Jermain Godshall; 4. Tanner Hunsicker; 5. Kody Lehman; 6. Keith McIntyre; 7. Joseph Kata; 8. Brittany Tresch; 9. Steve Emery; 10. Gary Funck; 11. Donnie Erdie; 12. Brad Weber; 13. Shelby Rowles; 14. Zach Overmiller; DNS – Matt Supan; Steve Russell; Ron Lewis; Ryan Greth and Brett Schoenly.      

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Shane Lewis; Jimmy Brookens; Brock Zeartoss; Ben McCleod; Mike Dicely; Ryan Wilson; Tyler Ross; Tim Dietz; Heath Hehnly and Rick Stief.

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps): 1. Mark Watkins; 2. Randy Kaylor; 3. Todd Spangler; 4. Billy Ney; 5. Steve Whary; 6. Brian Walker; 7. Scott Kershner; 8. Erin Slater; 9. Rodney Westhafer; 10. Rodney Peters; 11. George Riden; 12. Rocky Magaro; 13. Reed Thompson; 14. Dave Youtzy; 15. Ryan Lynn; 16. Rod Ort; 17. Tyler Lebo; 18. Nicole Miller; 19. Jim Kennedy; 20. Brad Baxter; 21. Doug Distasio; DNS – Jeff Snell.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ney (1-3); Watkins (4-20).
HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ney; Watkins and Kennedy.

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Harlon Leppo; 2. Richard Miller; 3. Scott Houdeshell; 4. Chad Glatfelter; 5. Scott Gobrecht; 6. Greg Burd; 7. Bill Diehl; 8. Pat McDermott; 9. Andy Lupfer ; 10. Tim Henry; 11. Robert Sobieski; 12. Tim Bauer; 13. Brent Marquis; 14. Ed Trump; 15. Ed Wentz; 16. John Hagerman; 17. Bob Lash; 18. Brian Weitzel; 19. Reed Salony; 20. Rick Hartwig; 21. Donnie Pifer; DNS – Shane Glatfelter; Mark Roberts; Blaine Leppo.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: H. Leppo (1-15).
HEAT RACE WINNER: Houdeshell; Salony and Henry.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, June 26, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Chris Knopp; 2. Charlie Potts; 3. Tommy Slanker; 4. Larry Baer; 5. Justin Ehrhart; 6. Kyle Saylor; 7. Randy Christine Jr.; 8. Jason Rochelle; 9. Jake Jones; 10. Randy Kissinger; 11. John Baker; 12. Jamie Lloyd; 13. Darrel Henry; 14. Dave Lightner; 15. Ryan Bloom; 16. Denny Willey; 17. D.J. Groft; 18. Dallas Wenrich; 19. Bob Minnich; 20. John Moser Jr.; DNS – Calvin Herman.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Slanker (1-7); Knopp (8-20).     

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Knopp; Saylor and Kissinger.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Brett Pickel; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. Brian Hauenstein; 4. Randy Zechman; 5. Jim Palm Jr.; 6. Matt Adams; 7. Jenn Scott; 8. Jeremy Becker; 9. Jaynee Zeigler; 10. George Eash; 11. Garrett Shover; 12. Bob Scott Jr.; 13. Nick McDaniel; 14. Doug Bennett; 15. Matt Wampler; 16. Jimmy Slaseman; 17. Marshall McMullen Jr.; 18. Ed Richards; 19. Bryan Shue; 20. Gene Myers; 21. Eric Lingle; DNS – Sam Rial.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McMullen Jr. (1-14); Pickel (15-20).     

HEAT RACE WINNERS: McMullen Jr.; Pickel and Zechman.

 

XSC Elite Feature (15 laps):  1. Andrew Frye; 2. Patrick McClane; 3. Brent Hake; 4. Sean Higgins; DQ – Matt Sowers; DNS – Jason Failor.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frye (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Frye.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Tim Hahn; 3. Larry Landis; 4. Johnny Palm; 5. Adam Smith; 6. Stephen Ramsey; 7. Cameron Benyou; 8. Earl Kennedy III: 9. Larry Lohss Jr.; 10. Josh Bloom; 11. Davey Nester; 12. David Goode Sr,; 13. Dan Snyder; 14. Jason Failor; 15. Mark Vegh; 16. Jimmy Jesmer Jr.; 17. Ray Broderick; 18. Ken Jones; 19. Matt Adams; 20. Ken Braafhart; 21. Rich Day; 22. Chad Stine; 23. Randy Blank; 24. Larry Risser; 25. Sam Rial; DNS – John Remlein; Ryan Higgins; Eric Flinchbaugh; Garrett Shover.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Smith (1-4); D. Broderick (5-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Risser; Smith and Stine.

 

Classic Cars Feature (15 laps): 1. Jim Crocker; 2. Matt Wallace; 3. Steve Cantwell; 4. Kurt Welsh; 5. Neal Reamer; 6. Ron Grove; 7. Rick Christine; 8. Justin Cullum; 9. Vincent Crocker; 10. Bo Sheeler; DQ – Bill Brown Sr.; Kevin Palmer.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Crocker (1-5, 7, 20); Wallace (6,8); Brown Sr. (9-19).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Brown Sr and Palmer.

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Robert Fryberger; 3. Christopher Lucas; 4. Chad Gracey; DNS – Michael Hake.   

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Fryberger (1-2); Sipe (3-20).       

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, June 19, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Chris Knopp; 2. John Moser Jr.; 3. Bob Minnich; 4. Kyle Saylor; 5. Larry Baer; 6. Charles Potts; 7. Steve Billet; 8. Jason Rochelle; 9. Randy Christine Jr.; 10. Dallas Wenrich; 11. D.J. Groft; 12. John McLanigan; 13. Darrel Henry; 14. Denny Willey; 15. Dave Lightner; 16. Carl Billet; 17. Calvin Herman; 18. Jake Jones; 19. Randy Kissinger; 20. Justin Ehrhart; 21. Tommy Slanker.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knopp (1-20).    

HEAT RACE WINNERS: C. Billet; Knopp and Ehrhart.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Jimmy Slaseman; 2. Brian Hauenstein; 3. Doug Bennett; 4. Craig Morgan; 5. George Eash; 6. Matt Wampler; 7. Jim Palm Jr.; 8. Jeremy Becker; 9. Frankie Dove; 10. Bob Scott Jr.; 11. Walt Lemmon; 12. Nick McDaniel; 13. Randy Zechman; 14. Scott Thunberg; 15. Brett Pickel; 16. Sean Todd; 17. Jaynee Zeigler; 18. Jenn Scott; 19. Bryan Shue; 20. Marshall McMullen; 21. Ed Richards; 22. Steven Dove; 23. Garrett Shover; 24. Sam Rial; 25. James Gross; DNQ – Brandin Ort; Jed Latshaw; Gene Myers; Jimmy Gardner; Matt Adams; Dave Thompson Jr. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wampler (1-2); Pickel (3-13); Slaseman (14-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Zechman; Wampler; Hauenstein and Pickel.

 

XSC Elite Feature (15 laps):  1. Andrew Frye; 2. Patrick McClane; 3. Brent Hake; 4. Jason Failor; 5. Ryan Higgins; 6. Jimmy Randall; 7. Matt Sowers; DNS – Tommy Slanker.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frye (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Frye.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Dean Woolford; 2. Steve Ramsey; 3. Jimmy Jesmer Jr.; 4. Kevin Higgins; 5. Ken Braafhart; 6. Cameron Benyou; 7. Adam Smith; 8. Johnny Palm; 9. Josh Bloom; 10. David Goode Sr.; 11. Dan Snyder; 12. Larry Risser; 13. Davey Nester; 14. Larry Lohss Jr.; 15. Rich Day; 16. Jason Failor; 17. Eric Flinchbaugh; 18. Mike Taft; 19. Tim Osheehan; 20. Randy Blank; 21. Ken Jones; 22. John Frye; DQ – Larry Landis; Tim Hahn; Chad Stine; Mike Michalski; DNS – John Remlein; Donnie Broderick; Travis Horan. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Stine (1-2); Failor (3-7); Landis (8-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Nester; Hahn and Broderick.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps): 1. Brian Lefebvre; 2. Christopher Holland; 3. Curt McDade; 4. Brandon Hedstrom; 5. Roy Denike; 6. Jeff Svendson; 7. Jim Jacobs; 8. Robert Fryberger; 9. Tom Hartman; 10. Thomas Thompson; 11. George Schaeffer Jr.; 12. Scott Barry; 13. Travis Beck; 14. Kevin Hersey; 15. Eddie Mansberger; 16. Jesse Kimmel; 17. Stacey Hoffman; 18. Jim Webb; 19. Andrew Keefer; DNS – Brad Shenk; Geoff Shenk; Kenny Mansberger.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Svendsen (1-2); Holland (3); Lefebvre (4-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Lefebvre and McDade.

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Reed Salony; 2. Tim Henry; 3. Blaine Leppo; 4. Greg Burd; 5. Scott Houdeshell; 6. Harlin Leppo; 7. Bill Diehl; 8. Scott Gobrecht; 9. Brent Marquis; 10. Andy Lupfer; 11. Pat McDermott; 12. Jim Black; 13. Ed Trump; 14. John Hagerman; 15. Mark Roberts; 16. Rick Hartwig; 17. John Rutter; 18. Paul Rochelle; 19. Brian Weitzel; 20. Chad Glatfelter; 21. Lucas Montgomery; 22. Rick Miller; 23. Shane Glatfelter; 24. Dustin Kelly; 25. Donnie Pifer; DNS- Vernon Houseman.  

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Henry (1-7, 11-12); Salony (8-10, 13-15).      

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Salony; C. Glatfelter and Henry.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Sunday, June 13, 2010

358 Sprint Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Pat Cannon; 2. Cory Haas; 3. Blaine Heimbach; 4. Logan Schuchart; 5. Matt Boland; 6. Adrian Shaffer; 7. Tim Wagaman; 8. Brook Weibley; 9. Dale Hammaker; 10. Steve Fannasy; 11. Tim Berkheimer; 12. Rich Eichelberger; 13. Scott Fisher; 14. Kyle Moody; 15. Ted Thomas; 16. Austin Reed; 17. Jay Galloway; 18. Eric Tomacek; 19. Doug Hammaker; 20. Nathan Berwager; 21. Kevin Nouse; 22. Mike Ressler; 23. Jessie Morrison; 24. Phil Walter; DNQ – Glendon Forsythe; Chris Arnold; Todd Spangler; Billy Heltzel III; Rick Horn; George Streaker; Cory Brockman.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Cannon (1-20).    

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Schuchart; Nouse and Arndt.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Dale Hammaker.

 

King of the Hill Match Race Results: Cannon def. Schuchart; Moody def. Walter; Boland def. Wagaman; Haas def. Fisher; Heimbach def. Nouse; Galloway def. Reed; Cannon def. Moody; Heimbach def. Galloway; Cannon def. Boland; Hass def. Heimbach;  Finals: Cannon def. Haas.  

 

ARDC Midget Feature (20 laps): 1. Steve Buckwalter; 2. Frank Polimeda; 3. Brad Cox; 4. Drew Heistand; 5. Brett Arndt; 6. Steve Lenig; 7. Ryan Smith; 8. Tim Buckwalter; 9. Alex Bright; 10. Dave Shirk; 11. P.J. Gargiulo; 12. Nick Wean; 13. Bruce Buckwalter; 14. Eric Heydenreich; 15. Steve Drevicki; 16. Stepahnie Stevens; 17. Ryan Watt; 18. Steve Bull; 19. Dusty Heistand; 20. Steve Craig; 21. Jeff Halligan; 22. Trevor Kobylarz; 23. Scott Zipp; 25. Chris Zrinski; DNS – Jimmy Cammock; DNQ – Donnie Trent.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Cox (1-15); S. Buckwalter (16-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Kobylarz; Smith and Arndt.

 

Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, May 29, 2010

Late Model Feature (20 laps): 1. Carl Billet; 2. John Baker; 3. Randy Christine Jr.; 4. John Moser Jr.; 5. Justin Ehrhart; 6. Randy Kissinger; 7. Larry Baer; 8. Charles Potts; 9. Jake Jones; 10. Jason Rochelle; 11. D.J. Groft; 12. Chris Knopp; 13. Darrell Henry; 14. Greg Emlet; 15. Sterling Kinard; 16. Bob Minnich; 17. Dan Zechman; 18. Kyle Saylor; 19. Jamie Lloyd; 20. Tommy Slanker; 21. Denny Willey; DNS – Dave Lightner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Baker (1-5); Billet (6-20).    

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Christine; Ehrhart and Saylor.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Doug Bennett; 2. Sam Rial; 3. Jenn Scott; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Randy Zech; 6. Nick McDaniel; 7. Jimmy Slaseman; 8. Bob Scott Jr.; 9. Marshall McMullen; 10. George Eash; 11. Garrett Shover; 12. Matt Wampler; 13. Jaynee Zeigler; 14. Bryan Shue; 15. Jeremy Becker; 16. Matt Adams; 17. Ed Richards; 18. Lance Grove; 19. Brian Hauenstein; 20. Eric Lingle; 21. Brandin Ort; 22. Casey Window; DNS – Brett Pickel; Jim Palm, Jr.; Jed Latshaw. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: J. Scott (1-15); Bennett (16-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rial, Bennett and Slaseman.

 

XSC Elite Feature (15 laps): 1. Patrick McClane; 2. Andrew Frye; 3. Brent Hake; 4. Jason Failor; 5. Jeff Keefer.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClane (1-15).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: McClane.

 

Xtreme Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Jason Failor; 3. Larry Landis; 4. John Remlein; 5. Tim Hahn; 6. John Frye; 7. Steve Ramsey; 8. Chad Stine; 9. Dave Goode Sr.; 10. Randy Blank; 11. Dan Snyder; 12. Ken Braafhart; 13. Cameron Benyou; 14. Jimmy Jesmer Jr.; 15. Larry Lohss Jr.; 16. Bill Wise; 17. Davey Nestor; 18. Ken Jones; 19. Rich Day; 20. Mike Taft; 21. Adam Smith; 22. Ryan Higgins; DNS – Johnny Palm.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frye (1-3); Failor (4-15); Broderick (16-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Frye; Landis; Broderick.

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Bill Brown Sr.; 2. Matt Wallace; 3. Kurt Welsh; 4. Jim Crocker; 5. Joe Snodgrass; 6. Kevin Palmer; 7. Charlie Summers; 8. Justin Cullum; 9. Steve Cantwell; 10. Ron Grove; 11. Neal Reamer; 12. Scott Jorda; 13. Rick Christine; 14. Robert Enders; 15. Brandon Little; 16. Dustin Wiles; 17. Bo Sheeler; DNS – Jack Yingling.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brown (1-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wallace And Brown.

 

Mini Van Feature (12 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Chad Gracey; 3. Robert Fryberger; 4. Scott Hughes; 5. Lewis Trible; 6. Mike Hake; 7. Chris Lucas; 8. Brandon Hedstrom; 9. Jason Anderson. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Gracey (1-2); Sipe (3-12).   


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Sunday, May 23, 2010

Super Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Jeremy Miller; 2. Colby Frye; 3. Jason Covert; 4. Tyler Hershey; 5. Jeff Rine; 6. Kyle Merkel; 7. Tim Wilson; 8. Chase Billet; 9. Ron Kline; 10. Jere Wierman; 11. Bryan Bernheisel; 12. Jerry Bard; 13. Alan Sagi; 14. Justin Ehrhart; 15. Bryan Sipe; 16. Jason Miller; 17. Bob Dunn; 18. Jim Bernheisel; 19. Chad Davis; 20. Scott LeBarron; 21. Larry Baer; 22. Travis McClelland; 23. Mike Lupfer; 24. Brad Omps; DNS: Rick Eckert; DNQ: Jamie Lathoun; Mike Mort; Dan Zechman; Kirk Baker; Bob Stough.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frye (1-9); Jeremy Miller (10-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Frye; Eckert and J. Bernheisel.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Covert.

 

King of the Hill Match Race Results: Frye def. Eckert (DNS); Jeremy Miller def. Sagi; Kline def. Wierman; J. Bernheisel def. Bard; Rine def. Billet; Jason Miller def. Dunn; Frye def. Jeremy Miller; Rine def. Jason Miller; Frye def. Kline; J. Bernheisel def. Rine; Finals: Frye def. J. Bernheisel.  

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Reed Salony; 2. Lucas Montgomery; 3. Tim Henry; 4. Scott Houdeshell; 5. Bill Diehl; 6. Scott Gobrecht; 7. Shane Glatfelter; 8. Greg Burd; 9. Brent Marquis; 10. Ed Trump; 11. Jim Black; 12. Mark Roberts; 13. Richard Miller; 14. Rick Hartwig.  

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Salony (1-15).      

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Salony and Montgomery.

 

XSC Elite Feature (12 laps):  1. Patrick McClane; 2. Andrew Frye; 3. Brent Hake; 4. Jeff Keefer.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClane (1-12).


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, May 15, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Jake Jones; 2. Justin Ehrhart; 3. D.J. Groft; 4. Gary Potts; 5. Jason Rochelle; 6. Randy Christine; 7. Matt Henry; 8. Larry Baer; 9. Randy Kissinger; 10. Darrel Henry; 11. Kyle Saylor; 12. Dave Lightner; 13. Denny Willie; 14. Sterling Kinard; 15. Tommy Slanker; 16. Bob Minnich; 17. Alex Updegraff; 18. John Baker; 19. John Moser; 20. Charlie Potts; 21. Dan Zechman; 22. Carl Billet; DNS – Chris Knopp.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Slanker (1-4); Ehrhart (5); Jones (6-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Updegraff; Baker; Billet.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Zechman; 2. Brain Hauenstein; 3. Jim Palm J.r ; 4. Randy Zechman; 5. Bret Pickel; 6. Garrett Shover; 7. Sam Rial; 8. Matt Wampler; 9. Bob Scott; 10. Jeremy Becker; 11. Walt Lemmon; 12. George Eash; 13. Rickey Bender; 14. Dave Haught; 15. Casey Window; 16. Scott Thunberg; 17. Ed Richards; 18. Marshall McMullen; 19. Jenn Scott; 20. Bryan Shue; 21. Nick McDaniel; 22. Jaynee Zeigler; 23. Jimmy Slaseman; 24. Chris Heller.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Richards (1); Thunberg (2-20).     

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Palm; Zechman; Bennett.

 

XSC Elite Feature (20 laps): 1. Andrew Frye; 2. Patrick McClane; 3. Bret Hake; 4. Jason Failor; 5. Jeff Keefer.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hake (1-2); McClane (3-14); Frye (15-20)  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Horan.  

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Jason Failor; 3. Tim Hahn; 4. Jimmy Jesmer; 5. Larry Landis; 6. Larry Risser; 7. Johnny Palm; 8. Steve Ramsey; 9. Cameron Benyou; 10. Ken Braafhart; 11. Rich Day; 12. Randy Blank; 13. Davey Nestor; 14. Larry Lohss; 15. David Goode; 16. Mike Taft; 17. Tim Osheehan; 18. Keith Emmons; 19. John Remlein; 20. Mike Michalski; 21. John Frye; 22. Adam Smith; DNS - Chad Stine; Ryan Higgins; Kenneth Jones.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Goode (1); Jesmer (2-9); Landis (10-14); Failor (15-17); Broderick (18-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER:  Failor; Smith; Broderick.

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Scott Hughes; 3. Chad Gracey; 4. Brandon Hedstrom; 5. Lewis Tribe; 6. Chris Lucas; 7. Jason Anderson; 8. Robert Fryberger. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-3); Hughes (4); Sipe (5-20).  

  

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Lucas Montgomery; 2. Scott Houdeshell; 3. Brian Weitzel; 4. Brent Marquis; 5. Bill Diehl; 6. Reed Salony; 7. Greg Brud; 8. Jim Black; 9. Ed Trump; 10. Vernon Houseman; 11. John Haggerman; 12. Tim Henry; 13. Rick Hartwig; 14. Mark Robert; 15. Richard Miller; 16. Harlin Leppo; 17. Chad Glatfelter; 18. Scott Gobrecht; 19. Donnie Pifer; 20. Shane Glatfelter; 21. Zoie Mattis; DNS -  John Rutter.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Salony (1-11); Montgomery (12-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Leppo; Henry.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, May 8, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Gene Knaub; 2. Kyle Saylor; 3. Randy Christine Jr.; 4. Mike Walls; 5. Justin Ehrhart; 6. Carl Billet; 7. Jake Jones; 8. Charles Potts; 9. John Baker; 10. Chaz Walls; 11. Alex Updegraff; 12. Gary Potts; 13. Larry Baer; 14. Todd Leonard; 15. D.J. Groft; 16. Cody Fairchok; 17. Denny Willey; 18. Bob Minnich; 19. Jason Miller; 20. Chris Knopp; 21. Greg Emlet; 22. John Moser Jr.; DNS – Tommy Slanker; Darrel Henry; Calvin Herman.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Saylor (1-7), Knaub (8-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Knaub, Christine, Saylor.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Brian Hauenstein; 2. Garrett Shover; 3. Sam Rial; 4. George Eash; 5. Jaynee Zeigler; 6. Bob Scott ; 7. Brett Pickel; 8. Jeremy Becker; 9. Jimmy Slaseman; 10. Randy Zechman; 11. Bryan Shue; 12. Nick McDaniel; 13. Ed Richards; 14. Jenn Scott; 15. Scott Thunberg; 16. Casey Window; 17. Janie Huls; 18. Matt Wampler; 19. Matt Adams; 20. Jim Palm; 21. Chris Heller; 22. Eric Lingle; 23. Doug Bennett; DNS – Brandin Ort.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Hauenstein (1-20)    

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Pickel, Zechman, Rial.

 

XSC Elite Feature (20 laps): 1. Travis Horan; 2. Andrew Frye; 3. Brett Hake; 4. Jeff Keefer; 5. Patrick McClane; DQ - Jason Failor.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Horan (1, 3-20), McClane (2).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Horan.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Adam Smith; 3. Tim Hahn; 4. Larry Landis; 5. Dave Kamp; 6. Johnny Palm; 7. Ken Braafhart; 8. Larry Risser; 9. Ryan Higgins; 10. Randy Blank; 11. Cameron Benyou; 12. John Frye; 13. Dan Snyder; 14. Davey Nestor; 15. Chad Stine; 16. Stephen Ramsey; 17. Dave Goode; 18. Jimmy Jesmer J.r.; 19. Jason Failor; 20. John Remlein; 21. Mark Vegh; DNS – Ken Jones, Rich Day.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Palm (1), Hahn (2-8), Broderick (9-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Failor, Broderick, Hahn.

 

Road Warriors Feature (12 laps):  1. Brian Lefebvre; 2. Curt McDade; 3. Christopher Holland; 4. Brad Shenk; 5. Geoff Shenk; 6. Terry Hartlaub; 7. Ray Hollingsworth; 8. Tom Caravello; 9. Thomas Thompson; 10. Andrew Walls; 11. Robert Fryberger; 12. Andrew Keefer; 13. George Schaffer J.r.; 14. Michael Cohehour J.r.; 15. Tom Hartman; 16. Jesse Kimnel; 17. Jim Webb; 18. Susie Mansberger; 19. Patrick Reindollar; 20. Roy Denike; 21. Kevin Stoneford; 22. Travis Beck; 23. Brandon Hedstrom; 24. Scott Berry; 25. Jeff Svenderson; 26. Kenny Mansberger; DNS – Jim Jacobs.           

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lefebvre (1-12). 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Fryberger, Denike, Lefebvre.

 

Women on Wheels Mini Vans Feature (10 laps):  1. Sherry Kitner; 2. Danielle Anderson; 3. Amy Crider; 4. Jean Rudisill-Ort; 5. Karen Bokesh; 6. Brittany Snyder.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kitner (1-10).


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, May 1, 2010
Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Jake Jones; 2. Gene Knaub; 3. Charles Potts; 4. Justin Ehrhart; 5. John Moser Jr.; 6. Carl Billet; 7. Cam Zeigler; 8. Larry Baer; 9. Bob Minnich; 10. D.J. Groft; 11. Alex Updegraff; 12. Tommy Slanker; 13. Gary Potts; 14. Cody Fairchok; 15. Randy Kissinger; 16. Robert Stough; 17. Greg Emlet; 18. Dave Sokoloski; 19. Dave Lightner; 20. Kyle Saylor; 21. Chase Billet; 22. Chris Knopp; 23. John Baker; 24. Randy Christine Jr.; DNQ – Jason Rochelle.  
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Jake Jones (1-20).  
HEAT RACE WINNERS: Potts; Jones; Ehrhart.
 
Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Garrett Shover; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. Bob Scott Jr.; 4. Jim Palm Jr.; 5. George Eash; 6. Craig Morgan; 7. Chad Smith; 8. Jeremy Becker; 9. Doug Bennett; 10. Jenn Scott; 11. Jamie Huls; 12. Jimmy Slaseman; 13. Adam Gutshall; 14. Nick McDaniel; 15. Jaynee Zeigler; 16. Frankie Dove 17. Brett Pickel; 18. Randy Zechman; 19. Todd Martin; 20. Bryan Shue; 21. Ed Richards; 22. Ed Halter; 23. Brian Hauenstein; 24. Sam Rial; DNQ – Gene Myers; Dave Haught; Casey Window.  
FEATURE LAP LEADER: Garrett Shover (1-20).  
HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rial; Thunberg; Shover.
CONSOLATION WINNER: Martin.
 
XSC Elite Feature (20 laps):  1. Travis Horan; 2. Brent Hake; 3. Patrick McClane; 4. Jeff Keefer; 5. Jason Failor; DQ – Andrew Frye. 
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Travis Horan (1-11, 20), Andrew Frye (12-19).
HEAT RACE WINNER: McClane.
 
Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Jason Failor; 3. Larry Landis; 4. Steve Ramsey; 5. Ken Braafhart; 6. Rich Day; 7. Matt Adams; 8. Ryan Higgins; 9. Jimmy Jesmer Jr.; 10. Randy Blank; 11. Michael Michalski; 12. Ken Jones; 13. Tim Hahn; 14. Johnny Palm; 15. Dave Goode Sr.; 16. Chad Stine; 17. John Frye; 18. John Remlein; 19. Adam Smith; 20. Craig Zimmerman; 21. Cameron Benyou; DNS – Jeremy Shoemaker; Larry Lohss Jr.  
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Jesmer Jr.(1-5), Broderick (6-20)
HEAT RACE WINNER: Broderick; Jesmer Jr.; Smith.
 
Classic Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Bill Brown Jr.; 2. Jim Crocker; 3. Joe Snodgrass; 4. Kurt Welsh; 5. Kevin Palmer; 6. Charlie Weaver; 7. Charlie Summers; 8. Steve Cantwell; 9. Rick Christine; 10. Mike Schultz; 11. Scott Jordan; 12. Chuck Coon; 14. Justin Cullum; 15. Ron Grove; 16. Steve Jordan; 17. Bo Sheeler; DNS – Robert Enders.  
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Snodgrass (1-6); Crocker (7-19); Brown Jr. (20).
HEAT RACE WINNERS: Snodgrass and Welsh. 
 
Mini Vans Feature (12 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Rick Day; 3.Jason Anderson; 4. Chad Gracey; 5. Keith Dolan; DNS – Christopher Lucas.
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-20).
 

Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 24, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Mike Walls; 2. Jake Jones; 3. John Moser Jr.; 4. Randy Christine Jr.; 5. John Baker; 6. Cam Zeigler; 7. Justin Ehrhart; 8. Jason Rochelle; 9. Gary Potts; 10. Bob Minnich; 11. Randy Kissinger; 12. Larry Baer; 13. Tommy Slanker; 14. Alex Updegraff; 15. D.J. Groft; 16. Calvin Herman; 17. Kyle Saylor; 18. Greg Emlet; 19. Darrell Henry; 20. Charles Potts; 21. Mike Zeigler Sr.; DNS – Carl Billet.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Baer (1-4); Walls (5-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: C. Zeiger and Baer.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Doug Bennett; 2. Doug Hoffman; 3. Randy Zechman; 4. Jim Palm Jr.; 5. Bob Scott Jr.; 6. Brett Pickel; 7. Jeremy Becker; 8. Sam Rial; 9. Brian Hauenstein; 10. Garrett Shover; 11. Jenn Scott; 12. Pat McNeal; 13. Jaynee Zeigler; 14. Nick McDaniel; 15. Walt Lemmon; 16. George Eash; 17. Jimmy Slaseman; 18. Brandin Ort; 19. Scott Thunberg; 20. Gene Myers; DNS – Ed Richards; Bryan Shue.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Bennett (1-12; 19-20); Hoffman (13-18).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Bennett and Hoffman.

 

XSC Elite Feature- Unofficial pending appeal (20 laps):  1. Andrew Frye; 2. Travis Horan; 3. Jason Failor; 4. Brent Hake; DQ- Patrick McClane; Jeff Keefer.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Failor (1); Frye (2-4; 20); McClane (5-19).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Frye.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Jason Failor; 3. Tim Hahn; 4. Larry Landis; 5. Adam Smith; 6. Steve Ramsey; 7. John Frye; 8. Ken Braafhart; 9. Jimmy Jesmer; 10. Johnny Palm; 11. Dan Snyder; 12. Randy Blank; 13. Rich Day; 14. Dave Goode Sr.; 15. Keith Emmons; 16. Chad Stine; 17. Matt Adams; 18. Cameron Benyou.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Failor (1-4); Broderick (5-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Smith and Failor.

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Tim Henry; 2. Blaine Leppo; 3. Bill Diehl; 4. Scott Houdeshell; 5. Lucas Montgomery; 6. Greg Burd; 7. Reed Salony; 8. Brent Marquis; 9. Vernon Houseman; 10. Mark Roberts; 11. Scott Gobrecht; 12. Richard Miller; 13. Paul Rochelle; 14. Jim Black; 15. Ed Trump.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Leppo (1-5); Henry (6-15).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Leppo and Henry.

 

Road Warriors Feature (12 laps):  1. Brian Lefebvre; 2. Chris Holland; 3. Curt McDade; 4. Jim Jacobs; 5. Rick Burnham; 6. Brandon Hedstrom; 7. Scott Barry; 8. Andrew Keefer; 9. Robert Fryberger; 10. Tom Hartman; 11. Jesse Kimmel; 12. George Schaeffer; 13. Randy Mansberger; 14. Eddie Mansberger; 15. Jim Webb; 16. Roy Denike; DNS – Travis Beck.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lefebvre (1-12).    

HEAT RACE WINNERS: McDade and Holland.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 17, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Larry Baer; 2. Gary Potts; 3. Kyle Saylor; 4. John Moser Jr.; 5. Randy Christine Jr.; 6. John Baker; 7. Charles Potts; 8. Greg Emlet; 9. D.J. Groft; 10. Calvin Herman; 11. Bob Minnich; 12. Jason Rochelle; 13. Jake Jones; 14. Justin Ehrhart; 15. Chris Knopp; 16. Darrel Henry; 17. Tommy Slanker.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Potts (1-4); Baer (5-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Jones and Ehrhart

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Zechman; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. Doug Bennett; 4. Bob Scott Jr.; 5. Sam Rial; 6. Jenn Scott; 7. Ricky Bender; 8. George Eash; 9. Jeremy Becker; 10. Brett Pickel; 11. Jimmy Slaseman; 12. Jim Palm Jr.; 13. Matt Adams; 14. Brian Hauenstein; 15. Ed Richards; 16. Jaynee Zeigler; 17. Casey Window; 18. Brandin Ort; 19. Garrett Shover; DNS – Gene Myers.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Zechman (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Zechman and Rial.

 

XSC Elite Feature (20 laps):  1. Travis Horan; 2. Brent Hake; 3. Jeff Keefer; 4. Andrew Frye; 5. Patrick McClane.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClane (1-11); Horan (12-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: McClane.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1.  Donnie Broderick; 2. Chris Heller; 3. Larry Landis; 4. Tim Hahn; 5. Matt Adams; 6. Jason Failor; 7. Steve Ramsey; 8. Ken Braafhart; 9. Randy Blank; 10. Rich Day; 11. Jimmy Jesmer Jr.; 12. David Goode; 13. Keith Emmons; 14. Chad Stine; 15. Ken Jones; 16. Johnny Palm; 17. Ray Broderick; 18. Cameron Benyou; 19. Nolan Barshinger; DQ – Adam Smith; DNS – Mike Taft; Mike Michalski; John Remlein.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Broderick (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Smith and R. Broderick.

 

PENNMAR Vintage Car Feature (12 laps):  1. Larry Felty; 2. Paul Bacchus; 3. Glenn Pobletts; 4. Stew Wenrich; 5. Rick Pastor; 6. Willie Brymesser; 7. Fred Krickbaum; DNS – Gary Becker and Shawn Yoder.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Bacchus (1-9); Felty (10-12)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Bacchus

 

Mini Van Feature (12 laps):  1. Robert Fryberger; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Keith Dolan; 4. Brandon Hedstrom; 5. Jason Anderson; 6. Chad Gracey; 7. Chris Lucas.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Fryberger (1-12)    


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Sunday, April 11, 2010

Sprint Car Spring Classic Feature (25 laps): 1. Don Kreitz; 2. Tyler Walker; 3. Greg Hodnett; 4. Lance Dewease; 5. Fred Rahmer; 6. Aaron Ott; 7. Doug Esh; 8. Kyle Moody; 9. Danny Dietrich; 10. Darryn Pittman; 11. Blaine Heimbach; 12. Mark Smith; 13. Bryn Gohn; 14. David Wilson; 15. Pat Cooper; 16. Brian Leppo; 17. Adam Wilt; 18. Phil Walter; 19. Alan Krimes; 20. Tim Glatfelter; 21. Chad Layton; 22. Justin Henderson; 23. John Mackison; 24. Bob Bennett; 25. Todd Zinn; DNS – Brent Marks. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kreitz (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Krimes, Pittman; and Hodnett.

 

“KING OF THE HILL” MATCH RACES: Final – Hodnett def. Kreitz; other rounds – Kreitz def. Walker, Kreitz def. Ott; Hodnett def. Dewease; Dewease def. Krimes; Kreitz def. Pittman; Ott def. Moody; Walker def. Rahmer.

 

ARDC Wingless Midget Feature (20 laps): 1. Billy Pauch Jr.; 2. Drew Heistand; 3. Steve Lenig; 4. Dusty Heistand; 5. Brett Arndt; 6. Ryan Watt; 7. Eric Heydenreich; 8. Steve Buckwalter; 9. Jimmy Commock; 10. Carey Becker; 11. Tim Buckwalter; 12. Frank Polimeda; 13. Chris Zrinski; 14. P.J. Gargiulo; 15. Andrew Hannula; 16. Bruce Buckwalter; 17. Ryan Smith; 18. Trevor Kobylarz; 19. Stephanie Stevens; 20. Dave Shirk; 21. Nick Wean; 22. Alex Bright; 23. Tracy Readinger; 24.  Steve Craig; 25. Steve Duricki; 26. Donnie Trent.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dusty Heistand (1-6); Buckwalter (9-19); Pauch Jr. (20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Smith; Trent and Buckwalter.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Pauch Jr.

 

Postponed ARDC Midget Feature from October 31, 2009 (20 laps) *Results are unofficial: 1. Steve Buckwalter; 2. Drew Heistand; 3. Stephanie Stevens; 4. Eric Heydenreich; 5. Carey Becker; 6. P.J. Gargiulo; 7. Tim Buckwalter; 8. Trevor Kobylarz; 9. Tracy Readinger; 10. Dave Shirk; 11. #33; 12. Jimmy Commock; 13. Brett Arndt; 14. Bruce Buckwalter Jr.; 15. Scott Zipp; 16. Dusty Heistand; 17. #17; 18. Chris Zrinski; DQ – Frank Polimeda; DNS - Jimmy Commock; Justin Grosz; Greg Robinson; Nick Wean; Andrew Hannula; Randy Reid; Bobby Goerner; Steve Lenig; Brad Cox; Warren Kohler; Donnie Trent; Jason Rice.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Drew Heistand (1-9); Buckwalter (10-20).


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 10, 2010

Late Models Feature (20 laps): 1. Chris Knopp; 2. Charles Potts; 3. Larry Baer; 4. Kyle Saylor; 5. Bob Minnich; 6.John Moser Jr.; 7. Gary Potts; 8. Randy Kissinger; 9. Jamie Lloyd; 10. Randy Christine Jr.; 11. Justin Ehrhart; 12. John Baker; 13. Mike Zeigler Sr.; 14. Nick Bloom; 15. Jason Rochelle; 16. Greg Emlet; 17. Steve Billet; 18. Travis McClelland; 19. Tommy Slanker; 20. Jake Jones; 21. Darrel Henry.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knopp (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Christine and Saylor.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Doug Bennett; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. Sam Rial; 4. Brian Hauenstein; 5. Brett Pickel; 6. Bob Scott Jr.; 7. George Eash; 8. Jim Palm Jr.; 9. Jenn Scott; 10. Ed Richards; 11. Jamey Huls; 12. Frankie Dove; 13. Jeremy Becker; 14. Randy Zechman; 15. Casey Window; 16. Jaynee Zeigler; 17. Garrett Shover; 18. Don Zechman; 19. Jimmy Slaseman.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Bennett (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Scott and Thunberg.

 

XSC Elite Feature (20 laps):  1. Travis Horan; 2. Patrick McClane; 3. Andrew Frye; 4. Jeff Keefer; 5. Jason Failor.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frye (1-9) and Horan (10-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: McClane.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Ray Broderick; 3. Tim Hahn; 4. Matt Adams; 5. Jason Failor; 6. Larry Landis; 7. Jed Latshaw; 8. Johnny Palm; 9. Cameron Benyou; 10. Randy Blank; 11. Rich Day; 12. Stephen Ramsey; 13. Chad Stine; 14. Craig Zimmerman; 15. Larry Lohss Jr.; 16. Dave Goode Sr.; 17. Dan Snyder; 18. Jim Smith; 19. Jimmy Jemser Jr.; 20. Ken Braafhart; 21. John Frye; 22. Keith Emmons; 23. Adam Smith; 24. Dave Kamp.

DNS – Nolan Barshinger; Ryan Higgins; John Remlein; Donnie Walton; Kenneth Jones.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hahn (1-7) and Broderick (8-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Adams; R. Broderick; Frye.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps):  1. Matt Watkins; 2. Mike Wagner II; 3. Todd Spangler; 4. Joe Zapotoczny; 5. Ryan Lynn; 6. Randy Kaylor; 7. Nathan Gramley; 8. Tim Damiani; 9. Jake Waters; 10. Billy Ney; 11. Rocky Magaro; 12. Scott Kershner; 13. Rodney Westhafer; 14. Tom Warwick; 15. Rod Ort; 16. Doug Distasio; 17. Cliff Conner; 18. Ron Aurand; 19. Brad Baxter; 20. Erin Statler; 21. Steve Whary; 22. Jim Kennedy.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Watkins (1-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ort and Watkins.


 

Copyright © 2004 - 2010
Susquehanna Speedway Park.
All rights reserved.
Last Updated: December 31, 2010 04:22 PM