Results from Sunday, April 29, 2007

ASCS Sprint Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Lucas Wolfe; 2. Chad Layton; 3. Chuck Hebing; 4. Kenny Adams; 5. Dave Franek; 6. Jimmy Stitzel; 7. Byrn Gohn; 8. George Suprick; 9. Bill Dietrich; 10. Todd Rittenhouse; 11. Tim Hogue; 12. Roger Fickett; 13. Adam Gordon; 14. Don Slack; 15. Rod Ort; 16. Coleman Gulick; 17. Dan Carozza; 18. Bryan Howland; 19. Austin Reed; 20. Pat Cannon.    

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wolfe (1-20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Franek and Adams

DASH WINNER: Franek

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Ronnie Dunstan; 2. Jason Rochelle; 3. Tim Henry; 4. Steve Nederostek; 5. Josh Morrow; 6. Rod Kistler; 7. Randy Kissinger; 8. Jeff Condran; 9. Geremy Sheaffer; 10. Pat McDermott; 11. Butch Brough; 12. Scott Houdeshell; 13. Bob Murray; 14. Ken Keyton; 15. Mark Schaeffer; 16. Rick Potts; 17. Darryl Bloom; 18. Ed Wentz; 19. Robert Sobieski; 20. Greg Burd; 21. Scott Wilkerson; 22. Randy Fetteroff; 23. Tyler Bear; 24. Tom Mayberry; DNQ Andy Lupfer; Mike Daugherty; Jim Black; Chad Gladfelter; Scott Spidle; Shane Gladfelter; Bob Lash; Jason Harpster; Justin Grim; Nathan Fisher; Shawn Arndt; Brian Wetzel; Bill Harris.     

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Henry (1-9); Dunstan (10-20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Dunstan, Henry, Brough and Mayberry  

CONSOLATION WINNER: Burd      

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (50 laps):  1. Michael Goodwin; 2. Smoke Christine; 3. Tom Johns; 4. Donnie Broderick; 5. Ray Broderick; 6. Travis Horan; 7. Chris Heller; 8. Charlie Pensinger; 9. Jason Failor; 10. Sam Rial; 11. Larry Landis; 12. Tim Hahn; 13. Adam Smith; 14. Randy Blank; 15. Matt Wampler; 16. Bill Fulton; 17. Andrew Frye; 18. Terry Norris; DNS Bob Bender.  

       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Christine (1-39, 41); Goodwin (40, 42-50)

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (20 laps):  1. Matt Adams; 2. Ricky Hippensteel, Jr.; 3. Daryl Beakler; 4. Dustin Pietraz; 5. Nancy Frye; 6. Kevin Armstrong; 7. Randy Gladfelter; 8. Jeff Keefer; 9. Nolan Barshinger; 10. Larry Lohss, Jr.  

       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hippensteel, Jr. (1-8); Armstrong (9-10); Adams (11-20)

 

Mini Vans Feature (10 laps):  1. Brian Fievel; 2. Butch Richcreek; 3. Dan Richcreek; 4. Brandon Ort; 5. Daryl Sipe; 6. Tana Reisinger; 7. Barry Bankes; 8. Sherry Kitner; 9. Jeff Svendsen; 10. George Danner; 11. George Lucas; 12. Chad Gracey; 13. Mike Benyou; 14. Kim Martino; 15. Jason Anderson; 16. David Dietz; 17. Shane Keezel; 18. Steve Smith; 19. Jesse Hitz; 20. Travis Rife.

       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Fievel (1-2, 10); B. Richcreek (3-9).

Back