Results from Saturday, August 11, 2007

Late Model Feature (20 laps):  1. Cam Zeigler; 2. Jake Jones; 3. Bud Barton; 4. Carl Billet; 5. Chuck Yingling; 6. Scott Richwine; 7. Randy Christine, Jr.; 8. Bud Witmer; 9. Justin Ehrhart; 10. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 11. Bob Scott, Jr.; 12. Steve Billet; 13. Kyle Saylor; 14. Tom Lainhart; 15. John Moser, Jr.; 16. Darrel Henry; 17. Matt Harding. 18. Jeremy Knoll; 19. Gary Potts; 20. Charles Potts; 21. Josh Knoll; 22. Carl Graves; 23. Sterling Kinard.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Zeigler (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Moser Jr., Barton and Yingling

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Joey Hoffer; 2. Kevin Sigler; 3. Steven Dove; 4. Wes Alleman; 5. Scott Thunberg; 6. Todd Bowersox; 7. Dustin Hollinger; 8. Paul Morgan; 9. Craig Morgan; 10. Jim Rost, Sr.; 11. Joe Whiteley; 12. George Eash; 13. Jenn Scott; 14. Chad Smith; 15. Duane Prowell; 16. Jimmy Slaseman; 17. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 18. Brian Hauenstein; 19. Bryan Shue; 20. Dave Thompson, Jr.; 21. Carmen Caltabiano; DNS Calvin Herman.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sigler (1); Hoffer (2-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Sigler, Alleman and Caltabiano.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (30 laps): 1. Mike Goodwin; 2. Brent Fogelsanger; 3. Sam Rial; 4. Matt Wampler; 5. Andrew Frye; 6. Thomas Johns; 7. Jason Failor; 8. Chris Heller; 9. Rich Lomman; 10. Travis Horan; 11. Donnie Broderick; 12. Tommy Slanker; 13. Kevin Higgins; 14. Les Scrivens, Jr.; 15. Larry Landis; 16. Bill Fulton; 17. Tim Hahn; 18. Randy Blank; 19. Adam Smith; 20. Kevin Armstrong; 21. Bill Beck; 22. Ray Broderick; 23. John Remlein; 24. Smoke Christine; 25. Rick Berger.  

       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frye (1-10); Fogelsanger (11-27); Goodwin (28-30).

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Brian Rehbein; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Jerry Runkle; 4. Nolan Barshinger; 5. Renee Luckenbaugh; 6. Mike Lomman; 7. Nancy Frye; 8. Tim Drawbaugh; 9. Matt Sowers; 10. Jed Latshaw; 11. Dustin Pietrak.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lomman (1-5); Rehbein (6-15).

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps):  1.  Bil Brown, Sr.; 2. Joe Sndograss; 3. Brian Diehl; 4. Kurt Welsh; 5. Jim Crocker; 6. Roland Brown; 7. Al Daniels; 8. Allen Daniels; 9. Kevin Palmer; 10. Jack Yingling; 11. Charlie Weaver; 12. Broc Lawrence; 13. Brooks Coleman; 14. Charlie Summers; 15. Tommy Crummitt; 16. Phil Alexander; 17. Neal Reamer; 18. Jim Snodgrass.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Joe Snodgrass (1-8); Brown (9-15).

 

Women on Wheels (W.O.W.) Stock Cars Feature (15 laps):  1.  Kendra Knaub; 2. Karen Hawthorne; 3. Kim Flanagan; 4. Renee Luckenbaugh; 5. Amy Rehbein; 6. Deanna Fry; 7. Nancy Frye.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: N. Frye (1); Knaub (2-15).

 

Speedway Auto Sales Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Butch Richcreek; 3. Jeff Svendsen; 4. Brandon Ort; 5. Kimberly Martino; 6. Chad Gracey; 7. Brandon Hedstrom; 8. Dan Snyder; 9. Rodney Groves; 10. Kevin Gross; 11. Sherry Kitner; 12. Lance Danmyer; 13. Rick Berger; 14. David Snelbaker; 15. Scott Hughes; 16. Richard Day; 17. Jason Anderson.     

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Svendsen (1-8); Sipe (9-10).

Back