Results from Saturday, August 4, 2007

Late Model Feature (20 laps):  1. Bud Witmer; 2. Richard Walls; 3. Sterling Kinard; 4. Carl Billet; 5. Steve Billet; 6. Gary Potts; 7. Chuck Yingling; 8. Randy Christine, Jr.; 9. Bob Scott, Jr.; 10. Scott Richwine; 11. Bud Barton; 12. Charles Potts; 13. Jake Jones; 14. Kyle Saylor; 15. Jeremy Knoll; 16. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 17. John Moser, Jr.; 18. Robert Minnich; 19. Travis McClelland; 20. Darrel Henry; 21. Jared Miller; 22. Carl Graves; 23. Justin Ehrhart; 24. Cam Zeigler; DNS Tom Lainart; John Baker.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knoll (1-3); Witmer (4-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Witmer, Knoll and Walls

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Wes Alleman; 2. Todd Bowersox; 3. Eric Walker; 4. Brian Hauenstein; 5. Steven Dove; 6. Craig Morgan; 7. Joe Whiteley; 8. Chad Smith; 9. Dave Thompson, Jr; 10. Scott Thunberg; 11. Jim Hewitt; 12. Paul Morgan; 13. Ray Strubhar; 14. Clavin Herman; 15. Kevin Sigler; 16. George Eash; 17. Carmen Caltabiano; 18. Joey Hoffer; 19. Brian Shue; 20. Brad Reger; DNS Jenn Scott; M.R. Teal.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sigler (1-16); Thunberg (17); Alleman (18-20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Sigler and Alleman

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (30 laps): 1. Smoke Christine; 2. Chris Heller; 3. Mike Goodwin; 4. Sam Rial; 5. Travis Horan; 6. Adam Smith; 7. Rich Lomman; 8. Raymond Repp; 9. Tim Hahn, 10. Bill Beck; 11. Barclay Wilson; 12. Donnie Broderick; 13. Jason Failor; 14. Randy Blank; 15. Bill Fulton; 16. Matt Wampler; 17. Tommy Slanker; 18. Ray Broderick; 19. Larry Landis; 20. Kevin Armstrong; 21. John Remlein; 22. Tommy Johns; 23. Charlie Pensinger; 24. Les Scrivens, Jr.; 25. Andrew Frye.  

       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Slanker (1-4); Heller (5-9, 12-13); Armstrong (10); Christine (11, 14-30)

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Brian Rehbein; 2. Adam Doll; 3. Daryl Sipe; 4. Renee Luckenbaugh; 5. Chris Anderson; 6. Rob Keller; 7. Penny Repp; 8. Nancy Frye; 9. Matt Adams; 10. Rusty Garlock; 11. Matt Sowers; 12. Nolan Barshinger.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-2); Rehbein (3-15)

 

York Haven Auto Sales Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Butch Richcreek, Jr.; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Jeff Svendsen; 4. John Durussell; 5. Mike Taft; 6. Kimberly Martino; 7. Brandon Hedstrom; 8. Mike Benyou; 9. Sherry Kitner; 10. Rodney Groves; 11. Jason Anderson; 12. Lance Danmyer; 13. Chad Gracey; 14. Rick Berger; 15. Brandon Ort.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Durussell (1-2); Svendsen (3-6); Richcreek (7-10).

Back