Results from Saturday, July 7, 2007

Late Model Feature (20 laps):  1. Bud Witmer; 2. Steven Billet; 3. Jake Jones; 4. Scott Richwine; 5. Kyle Saylor; 6. Gene Wrightstone; 7. Justin Ehrhart; 8. Carl Graves; 9. Bob Scott, Jr.; 10. John Baker; 11. Randy Christine, Jr.; 12. Sterling Kinard; 13. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 14. Cam Zeigler; 15. John Moser; 16. Jeremy Knoll; 17. Robert Minnich; 18. Charles Potts; 19. Carl Billet; 20. Chuck Yingling, Jr.; 21. Bud Barton; DNS Darrell Henry.     

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Witmer (1-20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Knoll and Moser, Jr.

 

Street Stock Feature (20 laps):  1. Kory Sites; 2. Steven Dove; 3. Todd Bowersox; 4. Craig Morgan; 5. Wes Alleman; 6. Brian Hauenstein; 7. George Eash; 8. Dustin Hollinger; 9. Paul Morgan; 10. Scott Thunberg; 11. Gary Johnston; 12. Joe Whiteley; 13. Joey Hoffer; 14. Skip Findley; 15. Dave Thompson, Jr.; 16. Bryan Shue; 17. Justin Rhoads; 18. Robert Dausinger; 19. Calvin Herman; 20. James Gross; 21. Jim Ruby; 22. Jenn Scott; 23. Lance Grove.          

        

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dove (1-12); Sites (13-20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rhoads and C. Morgan.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (25 laps):  1. Michael Goodwin; 2. Charlie Pensinger; 3. Ray Broderick; 4. Sam Rial; 5. Travis Horan; 6. Mark Vegh; 7. Bob Bender, Jr.; 8. Jason Failor; 9. Adam Smith; 10. Larry Landis; 11. Bill Fulton; 12. Les Scrivens; 13. Rich Lomman; 14. Randy Blank; 15. Bill Beck; 16. Gerald Barnes; 17. Brent Fogelsanger; 18. John Remlein; 19. Matt Wampler; 20. Tommy Slanker; 21. Donnie Broderick; 22. Kevin Armstrong; 23. Tim Hahn; 24. Andrew Frye.

   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Remlein (1); Wampler (2-6); R. Broderick (7-23); Goodwin (24-30).

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. John Stoll, Jr.; 2. Mike Lomman; 3. Adam Doll; 4. Vernon Myers; 5. Mark Heller; 6. Alex Updegraff; 7. Dary Sipe; 8. Matt Adams; 9. Larry Lohss, Jr.; 10. Renee Luckenbaugh; 11. Matt Sowers; 12. Nancy Frye; 13. Dustin Pietrak; DNS Nolan Barshinger.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sowers (1); Updegraff (2-8); Stoll (9-15).

 

Four Cylinder Stock Cars Feature (15 laps): 1. Grant Adams; 2. Ronnie Buck; 3. Ralph Morgan, Jr.; 4. John Stoll, Jr.; 5. Ed Hollenbach; 6. Leroy Long; 7. Eric Hollenbach; 8. Jason Geesaman; 9. Henry Lesher; 10. Bryan Michael; 11. Brian Wentzel; 12. Gary Newell; 13. John Henry; 14. Mike Buckley; 15. Dennis Christ, Jr.; 16. Michael Potts; 17. Wendell Dove, Jr.; 18. Tim Bumbaugh; 19. Mike Beers; 20. Bobby Kupp; 21. Gary Schoch; 22. Wayne Kocher; 23. Butch Helsel; 24. Ron Combs, Jr.; DNS Ed Halter; Gerald Hoagland.       

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lesher (1-2); Stoll, Jr. (3-4); Adams (5-15)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Buck; Wentzel; Eric Hollenbach

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps): 1. Joshua Morrow; 2. Ronnie Dunstan; 3. Jeff Condran; 4. Brian Wentzel; 5. Stephen Nederostek; 6. Pat McDermott; 7. Frank Polimeda; 8. Randy Kissinger; 9. Bob Murray; 10. Shawn Arndt; 11. Ed Wentz; 12. Darryl Bloom; 13. Denny Wiley; 14. Scott Houdeshell; 15. Shane Glatfelter; 16. Bob Lash; 17. James Black; 18. Eddie Mehl; 19. Robert Sobieski; 20. Jason Harpster; 21. Chad Glatfelter; 22. Tim Henry; 23. Scott Spidle; 24. Tom Mayberry.  

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Chad Glatfelter (1-2); Morrow (3-20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Morrow; Mayberry

 

Susquehanna Recyclers Mini Van Feature (10 laps): 1. Butch Richcreek, Jr.; 2. Brandon Ort; 3. Jeff Svendsen; 4. Chad Gracey; 5. Lance Danmyer; 6. Mark Vegh; 7. John Durusell; 8. Sherry Kitner; 9. David Snelbaker; 10. Don Snyder; 11. Richard Day; 12. Jason Anderson; 13. Rodney Grove; 14. Steve Smith; 15. Daryl Sipe; 16. Brandon Hedstrom.   

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Svendsen (1-2); Ort (3); Richcreek (4-10).

Back