Results from Tuesday, July 3, 2007

ARDC Midget Feature (20 laps): 1. Dave Ely; 2. Eric Heydenreich; 3. Andy Martin; 4. P.J. Gargiulo; 5. Ray Bull; 6. Ryan Smith; 7. Phil Meisner; 8. Ed Stimely, Jr.; 9. Steve Lenig; 10. Tracy Readinger; 11 Stephanie Stevens; 12. A.J. Ernesto; 13. Bruce Buckwalter; 14. Randy Monroe; 15. Chris Zrinski; 16. Zack Martini; 17. Drew Heistand; 18. Brett Conkling; 19. Frank Polimeda; 20. Greg Robinson; 21. Dave Shirk; 22. Steve Craig; 23. Steve Buckwalter; 24. Possum Spangler; 25.  Mark Lawshe; 26. Jeff Schell; DNS Bobby Goerner; Brett Arndt; Nick Wean.  

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Robinson (1-3); Heydenreich (4-9, 11, 13-16, 18); Martin (10, 12); Ely (17, 19-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Martin, Polimeda and Meisner

 

600cc Micro Sprint Car Feature (15 laps):  1. Jimmy Brookens; 2. A.J. Bast; 3. Aaron Spahr; 4. Ben Murphy; 5. Jimmy Callahan; 6. Dusty Heistand; 7. Stan Yockey; 8. Dwayne Harbaugh; 9. Heath Hehnley; 10. Brent Marks; 11. Brian Racing; 12. Chad Hough; 13. Jake Murphy; 14. Dwayne Gutshall; 15. Kyle Moody; 16. Brandon Artibani; 17. Mark Strickler; 18. Tim Dietz; 19. Ryan Frable; 20. Nathan Hauck; 21. Timmie Buckwalter; 22. Kevin Bayer; 23. Ryan Greth; 24. Jake Conover; 25. Brad Cox; 26. Mike Dicely; 27. David Gravel; DNS Matt Puppello; DNQ Chris Krull; Alex Bright; Brock Bilger; Lex Burritt; Shane Lewis; Devin Gundrum; Joe Goerner; Mike Rutherford; Mike Freed; Trevin Shank; Greg Kone; Kevin Steele; Dave Feeser; Robbie Shuttlesworth; Brendon Bright; Keith Ford; Ricky Stonebraker; Dave Thrush; Isaac Sneeringer; Tyler Devault; Todd Scharger; Brandon Yarlett; Vince Izeller; Alex Schantz; Eric Bodine; Timmie Barrick; Bradley Weber; Pete Skias; and Ryan Wilson.      

       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Bast (1-13); Brookens (14-15)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Spahr; Yockey; Bast; Conover; Heistand and Dicely

CONSOLATION WINNERS: Gutshall; Puppello and Jake Murphy

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Ronnie Dunstan; 2. Rodney Kistler; 3. Geremy Scheaffer; 4. Jeff Condran; 5. Tim Henry; 6. Brian Weitzel; 7. Randy Kissinger; 8. Smokey Snelbaker; 9. Scott Houdeshell; 10. Darryl Bloom; 11. Robert Sobieski; 12. Ed Wentz; 13. Shawn Arndt; 14. Reed Saloney; 15. Jim Houseworth; 16. Mike Daugherty; 17. Bob Lash; 18. Howard Hunter; 19. Vince Keller; 20. Stephen Nederostek; 21. Jason Harpster; 22. Joshua Morrow; DNS - Jason Smith; James Black; Tyler Bear; Chad Glatfelter.

   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Snelbaker (1); Condran (2-10); Dunstan (11-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Dunstan and Condran

 

Women on Wheels Stock Car Feature (15 laps):  1. Kendra Knaub; 2. Nancy Frye; 3. Beth Buhrman; 4. Karen Hawthorne; 5. Kim Flannagan; 6. Renee Luckenbaugh; DNS Deanna Frye.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hawthorne (1-13); Knaub (14-15).

Back