Results from Saturday, June 23, 2007

Late Model Feature (20 laps):  1. Steve Billet; 2. Jeremy Knoll; 3. Carl Billet; 4. Jake Jones; 5. Scott Richwine; 6. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 7. Chuck Yingling; 8. Charles Potts; 9. Carl Graves; 10. Justin Ehrhart; 11. Randy Christine; 12. John Baker; 13. Bob Scott, Jr.; 14. Kyle Saylor; 15. Bob Minnich; 16. Sterling Kinard; 17. Darrell Henry; 18. John Moser, Jr.; 19. Bud Witmer.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knoll (1-19); S. Billet (20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: S. Billet and Leonard, Jr.

 

Street Stock Feature (20 laps):  1. Paul Morgan; 2. Wes Alleman; 3. Brian Hauenstein; 4. Steven Dove; 5. Scott Thunberg; 6. Eric Walker; 7. Bryan Shue; 8. Joe Whiteley; 9. Skip Findley; 10. Kevin Sigler; 11. George Eash; 12. Joey Hoffer; 13. Gary Johnston; 14. Justin Rhoads; 15. Carmen Catabiano; 16. Jenn Scott; 17. Jim Ruby; 18. Eric Lingle; 19. Dustin Hollinger; 20. Dave Thompson, Jr.; 21. Lance Grove; 22. Craig Morgan; DNS Todd Bwersox; Jason Failor; Calvin Herman.     

       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hollinger (1-7); P. Morgan (8-20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: C. Morgan; Hollinger; Dove.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (30 laps):  1. Sam Rial; 2. Mike Goodwin; 3. Donnie Broderick; 4. Brent Fogelsanger; 5. John Scrivens; 6. Bill Fulton; 7. Travis Horan; 8. Larry Landis; 9. Sean Higgins; 10. Chris Heller; 11. Tim Hahn; 12. Les Scrivens; 13. Randy Blank; 14. Bill Beck; 15. Ray Broderick; 16. Bob Bender, Jr.; 17. Rich Lomman; 18. Tom Johns; 19. John Remlein; 20. Jason Failor; 21. Matt Wampler; 22. Gary Cekovich.

   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Scrivens (1-3); Horan (4-25); Goodwin (26-28); Rial (29-30).

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1. Ricky Hippensteel; 2. Alex Updegraff; 3. Matt Sowers; 4. Adam Doll; 5. Nolan Barshinger; 6. Mike Lomman; 7. Matt Adams; 8. Nancy Horan Frye.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hippensteel (1-15)

 

Women on Wheels Stocks Mid-Summer Championship (20 laps):  1. Kendra Knaub; 2. Beth Burhman; 3. Karen Hawthorne; 4. Kim Flanagan; 5. Renee Luckenbaugh; 6. Deanna Frye; DNS Nancy Horan Frye.  

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knaub (1-20)

 

Classic Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Brian Diehl; 2. Charlie Summers; 3. Bill Brown, Sr.; 4. Jim Crocker; 5. Kevin Palmer; 6. Brooks Coleman; 7. Joe Snodgrass; 8. Charlie Weaver; 9. Tommy Crummitt; 10. Philip Alexander; 11. Al Daniels; 12. Jack Yingling; 13. Glenn Elliott; 14. Joe Alder; DQ Kurt Welsh.        

       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Diehl (1-15)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Brown, Sr. and Diehl

 

York Haven Auto SalesMini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. David Snelbaker; 3. Brandon Ort; 4. Butch Richcreek; 5. Lance Donmoyer; 6. Jason Anderson; 7. Mike Taft; 8. John Durusell; 9. Sherry Kitner; 10. Rodney Groves; 11. Chad Gracey; 12. Tana Reisinger; 13. Jeff Svendson; 14. Steve Smith; 15. Brian Lefebvre; 16. Brandon Hedstrom.        

       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Donmoyer (1-2); Snelbaker (3); Sipe (4-10).

Back