Results from Sunday, May 13, 2007

ARDC Midgets Feature (20 laps):  1. Ray Bull; 2. Tracy Readinger; 3. Dave Shirk; 4. Brett Arndt; 5. P.J. Gargiulo; 6. Steve Lenig; 7. Randy Monroe, Jr.; 8. Nick Wean; 9. Phil Meisner; 10. Ryan Smith; 11. Scott Zipp; 12. Bobby Goerner; 13. Andy Martin; 14. Chris Zrinski; 15. Stephanie Stevens; 16. Carey Becker; 17. Dave Ely; 18. Jeff Schell; 19. Lew Blair; 20. Ed Stimely, Jr.; 21. Eric Heydenreich; 22. Doug Rose; 23. Bruce Buckwalter, Jr.; 24. Zack Martin; 25. Jim Jackson; 26. A.J. Ernesto; DNQ Lapp; Mark Lawshe; Conkling; Drew Heistand; Frank Polimeda; P.J. Pavlick

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Schell (1-4); Stimely (5-8); Bull (9-20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Bull, Shirk and Martin

CONSOLATION WINNER: Arndt

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Ronnie Dunstan; 2. Geremey Sheaffer; 3. Jeff Condran; 4. Pat McDermott; 5. Randy Kissinger; 6. Ken Keyton; 7. Mike Daugherty; 8. Tom Mayberry; 9. Bob Murray; 10. Robert Sobieski; 11. Chad Glatfelter; 12. Jason Chilton; 13. Brian Weitzel; 14. Andy Lupfer; 15. Shane Glatfelter; 16. Jim Housworth; 17. Darryl Bloom; 18. Jason Harpster; 19. Scott Spidle; 20. Ed Wentz; 21. Steve Nederostek; 22. Josh Morrow; 23. Bill Harris; DQ Jason Rochelle; DNQ James Black; Reed Saloney; Tyler Bear

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sheaffer (1-3); Mayberry (4-14); Dunstan (15-20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS:  Kissinger, Rochelle and Mayberry

CONSOLATION WINNER: Spidle

 

Four Cylinder Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. John Stoll, Jr.; 2. Dave Leidy; 3. Ed Hollenbach; 4. Brian Wentzel; 5. Kyle Weiser; 6. Eric Hollenbach; 7. Bryan Michael; 8. Bobby Kupp; 9. Dennis Christ, Jr.; 10. Gary Newell; 11. Butch Heisel; 12. John Henry; 13. Rob Keller; Troy Hostetter; 15. Jason Geesaman; 16. Wendell Dove, Sr.; 17. Gerald Hoagland; 18. Grant Adams; 19. Matt Sowers; 20. Jason Smith; 21. Ralph Morgan, Jr.; 22. Leroy Long.   

       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Adams (1-3); Stoll, Jr. (4-20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Stoll, Jr. and Long

 

Women on Wheels (W.O.W.) Stock Car Feature (12 laps):  1. Kendra Knaub; 2. Karen Hawthorne; 3. Nancy Frye; 4. Kim Flanagan; 5. Ranae Luckenbaugh; 6. Judy Higgins.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knaub (1-12)

Back