Results from Sunday, May 20, 2007

ASCS Sprint Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Wayne Johnson; 2. Travis Rilat; 3. Foster Landon; 4. Dave Ely; 5. Andy Shouse; 6. Jimmy Stitzel; 7. Chris Schmelze; 8. Chad Layton; 9. Rick Kaylor; 10. Dan Carrozza; 11. Kevin Darling; 12. Roger Fickett; 13. Dan Slack; 14. Rod Ort; 15. Adam Gordon.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Johnson (1-20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Fickett and Rilat

 

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (50 laps):  1.  Mike Goodwin; 2. Matt Wampler; 3. Tom Johns; 4. Charlie Pensinger; 5. Bob Bender Jr.; 6. Chris Heller; 7. Rich Lomman; 8. Larry Landis; 9. Eric Snoke; 10. Tim Hahn; 11. Ray Broderick; 12. Bill Fulton; 13. Donnie Broderick; 14. Sam Rial; 15. Sean Higgins; 16. Randy Blank; 17. Terry Norris; 18. Kevin Higgins; 19. Brent Fogelsanger; 20. John Scrivens; 21. Mark Vegh; 22. Travis Horan; 23. Brian Sanders; 24. Jason Failor; 25. Les Scrivens; 26. Adam Smith.  

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hahn (1); Bender (2-13); Wampler (14-48); Goodwin (49 -50)

 

Classic Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Glenn Elliott; 2. Joe Snodgrass; 3. Martin Graybeal; 4. Jack Yingling; 5. Joe Alder; 6. Jim Crocker; 7. Bill Brown, Sr.; 8. Kurt Welsh; 9. Duane Fabrick; 10. Tom Crummitt; 11. Kevin Palmer; 12. Charlie Weaver; 13. Brian Diehl; 14. Brooks Coleman; 15. Charlie Summers; 16. Phil Alexander; 17. Dennis Beamer; 18. Al Daniels; 19. Allen Daniels.

       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Elliott (1-15)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Welsh and Elliott

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (20 laps):  1. Jim Rial, 2. Alex Updegraff, 3. Matt Adams, 4. Ricky Hippensteel, 5. George Danner, 6. Homer Haney, 7. Kevin Armstrong, 8. Nancy Frye, 9. Nolan Barshinger, 10. Beth Burhman.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hippensteel (1-2); Rial (3-20).

 

Speedway Auto Sales Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Chad Gracey; 3. Jason Anderson; 4. Jesse Hitz; 5. Sheri Kitner; 6. Rick Berger; 7. Steve Smith; 8. Mark Vegh; 9. Brandon Hedstrom; 10. Kim Martino; 11. Dan Richcreek; 12. Travis Rife; 13. Brandon Ort; 14. David Snelbaker; 15. Jeff Svendsen; 16. Shane Keezel.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rife (1-2); Richcreek (3-5); Sipe (6-10)

Back