Results from Saturday, Nov.10, 2007

4th Annual Turkey 200 Enduro (150 laps):  1. Michael Goodwin (150); 2. Kevin Beach Jr. (149); 3. David Kamp (149); 4. Tommy Slanker (145); 5. Jen Powell (144); 6. Davey Nestor (144); 7. Rob Keller (144); 8. Tim Hahn (144); 9. Jim DeArmitt (137); 10. Gerald Barnes (134); 11. Walt Lemmon (133); 12. Kevin Higgins (131); 13. Sean Higgins (131); 14. Sam Rial (108); 15. Alan Sagi (80); 16. Mike Taft (79); 17. Larry Landis (75); 18. Mark Paine (53); 19. Gary Dehart, Jr. (47); 20. Jason Failor (45); 21. Ken Braafhart (44); 22. Mike Duck (42); 23. Jed Latshaw (20); 24. Paul Tieman (18); 25. Jeremy Stremmel (18); 26. Nolan Barshinger (16); 27. Terry Norris (6); No Score Cards Turned In Alex Updegraff and Mark Heller; DNS Brandon Ort.      

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Failor (1-3, 32-33); Sagi (4-15, 17-20); Slanker (16, 21-31, 34, 37-54); Goodwin (35-36, 55-150). 

 

Classic Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Glenn Elliott; 2. Bill Brown, Sr.; 3. Joe Alder; 4. Brian Diehl; 5. Kurt Welsh; 6. Al Daniels; 7. Joe Snodgrass; 8. Kevin Palmer; 9. Roland Brown; 10. Charlie Summers; 11. Jack Yingling; 12. Philip Alexander; 13. Matt Wallace; 14. Brooks Coleman; 15. Neil Reamer; 16. Jim Crocker; 17. Dana Coleman; ott; 6. Roland Brown; 7. Jim Crocker; 8. Jack Yingling; 9. Phil Alexander; 10. Charlie Summers; 11. Neal Reamer; 12. Kurt Welsh; 13. Joe Alder; 14. Matt Wallace; 15. Brooks Coleman; 16. Kevin Palmer; 17. Charlie Weaver. 

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brown (1-15)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Brown and Elliott.

 

PENNMAR Vintage Car Feature (10 laps):  1. Paul Bacchus; 2. Richard Pastor; 3. Bill Spencer.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Bacchus (1, 3-10); Pastor (2).

 

York Haven Auto Sales Mini Vans Feature (10 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Scott Hughes; 3. Brandon Ort; 4. Scott Hughes; 5. Lance Danyer; 6. Dan Snyder; 7. Jeff Svendsen; 8. Nick Buchanan; 9. Sherry Kitner; 10. George Lucas; 11. Jason Young; 12. Shane Keezel; 13. Jason Anderson; 14. Justin Bretz; 15. Brandon Hedstrom; DNS Kevin Gross; Chad Gracey.

   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Anderson (1-6); Sipe (7-10).

 

Great American School Bus Race (10 laps):  1. Brandt Fink; 2. Harold Ebaugh; 3. Zack Beck; 4. Mark Amspacher; DNS Van Baker. 

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ebaugh (1); Fink (2-10).

Back