Results from Sunday, Oct. 21, 2007

Street Stock Championship Feature (50 laps):  1. Gary Beward; 2. Tim Krape; 3. Paul Morgan; 4. Dustin Hollinger; 5. Todd Snook; 6. Joe Whiteley; 7. Bill Henney; 8. Scott Thunberg; 9. Joey Hoffer; 10. Craig Morgan; 11. Wes Alleman; 12. Skip Findley; 13. Jeff Helsel; 14. George Eash; 15. Eric Walker; 16. Devin Frey; 17, Lon Savage, Jr.; 18. Chad Davis; 19. Chad Smith; 20. Brian Hauenstein; 21. Mike Zeigler; 22. Mike Herman; 23. Adam Gutshall; 24. Todd Bowersox; 25. Randy Zechman.    

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Snook (1-15); Krape (16-37); Beward (38-50).

 

B-Main Results: 1. Paul Morgan; 2. Skip Findley; 3. Mike Herman; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Jim Palm, Jr.; 6. Scott Landis; 7. Jimmy Slaseman; 8. Cliff Berry; 9. Richard Reider, Jr.; 10. Terry Naugle; 11. Steven Dove; 12. Ray Strubhar; 13. James Hewitt; 14. Ray Rothfus, 15. Jamie Hulls; 16. Garrett Shover; 17. Jim Rost; 18. Kevin Wirt; 19. Jason Davis; 20. Bryan Shue; 21. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 22. Jason Smith; 23. Kory Sites; 24. Kevin Sprague.      

 

C-Main Results: 1. Terry Naugle; 2. Jim Palm, Jr.; 3. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 4. Jason Smith; 5. Joe Whiteley; 6. Dustin Hoffman; DNS – Kevin Sigler; Frank Reisser; Bob Scott, Jr.; Bob Gutshall; Eric Johnson; Harold Beinhower; Kyle Weiser; “Peanut” Heintzeman.

 

Four Cylinder Stock Car Feature (50 laps):  1. Ed Hollenbach; 2. Ronnie Buck; 3. Eric Hollenbach; 4. Leroy Long; 5. Brian Wentzel; 6. Tim Buckwalter; 7. Jason Geesaman; 8. Kyle Weiser; 9. Dave Edwards; 10. Troy Hostetter; 11. Ricky Harper; 12. Dale Kreiner; 13. Nick Ruhl; 14. Dennis Christ, Jr.; 15. Ralph Morgan, Jr.; 16. Frank Grubic; 17. Dave Leidy, Jr.; 18. Ronnie Garlock; 19. John Stoll, Jr; 20. Mike Buckley; 21. Kevin Thomas; 22. Grant Adams; 23. Roger Whitlock, Jr.; 24. Brian Michael; 25. Mark Biggs.    

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ed Hollenbach (1-35, 43-50); Morgan, Jr. (36-41); Long (42).

 

B-Main Results: 1. Dave Leidy, Jr.; 2. Ralph Morgan, Jr.; 3. Nick Ruhl; 4. Troy Hostetter; 5. Mike Buckley; 6. Brian Wentzel; 7. Ricky Harper; 8. Frank Grubic; 9. Jacob Shoup; 10. Bob Ralston, Jr.; 11. Mike Potts; 12. Dave Leidy, Sr.; 13. Jason Smith; 14. Dennis Christ, Jr.; 15. Cooter Wolfe; 16. R.T. Bulger; 17. Randy Wenger; 18. Patrick McLanigan; 19. Wayne Kocher; 20. Gerald Hoagland; 21. Steve Hastings; 22. Dave Friedrich; 23. J.T. McLnigan.  

 

C-Main Results: 1. Ralph Morgan, Jr.; 2. Bob Ralston, Jr.; 3. Ricky Harper; DNS – Keith Walls; Henry Lesher; Gary Newell; Chaz Surman; Joseph Jakubic.  

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (50 laps):  1. Michael Goodwin; 2. Ricky Bender; 3. Jeremy Becker; 4. Bill Powell; 5. Tommy Slanker; 6. Don Murphy; 7. Chris Heller; 8. Travis Horan; 9. Ray Broderick; 10. Adam Smith; 11. Les Scrivens, Jr.; 12. Tom Johns; 13. Jason Failor; 14. Randy Blank; 15. Kevin Armstrong; 16. Tim Hahn; 17. Donnie Broderick; 18. Larry Landis; 19. Stephen Harlan; 20. John Hiden Jr.; 21. Sam Rial; 22. Matt Adams; 23. Jason Zook; DQ – Mark Krone; Brady Cauffman; DNS – Doug Minium.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Murphy (1-47); Krone (48-50).

 

B-Main Results: 1. Adam Smith; 2. Travis Horan; 3. Larry Landis; 4. Jason Failor; 5. Ricky Bender; 6. Steve Harlan; 7. Les Scrivens, Jr.; 8. Tim Hahn; 9. Jason Zook; 10. Mark Vegh; 11. Rob Keller; 12. Josh Berrier; 13. Randy Blank; 14. Tyler Frye; 15. Davey Nester; 16. Mark Paine; 17. Nolan Barshinger; 18. Brian Rehbein; 19. John Remlein; 20. Greg Miller; 21. Raymond Repp; 22. Dustin Pietrek; 23. Rich Lomman; DNS – Matt Wampler.   

 

C-Main Results: 1. Jason Zook; 2. Matt Wampler; 3. Mark Vegh; 4. John Remlein; 5. Larry Lohss; 6. Mike Mixell; DNS – David Kamp; Brian Sanders; George Danner; Trevor Stark.

Back