Results from Sunday, Oct. 28, 2007

ARDC Midget Feature (20 laps):  1. Eric Heydenreich; 2. Frank Polimeda; 3. Tracy Readinger; 4. Drew Heistand; 5. Nck Wean; 6. P.J. Gargiulo; 7. Greg Robinson; 8. Bruce Buckwalter; 9. Carey Becker; 10. Shane Penny; 11. Brett Conkling; 12. Mark Lawshe; 13. Lew Blair; 14. Steve Buckwalter; 15. Zack Martini; 16. Ryan Smith; 17. Bob Goerner; 18. Stephanie Stevens; 19. Steve Lenig; 20. Andy Martin; 21. Randy Monroe, Jr.; 22. Ed Stimeley, Jr.; 23. Chris Rupp; DNS Chris Zrinski; Ron Lauer; Brett Arndt; DNQ Michael Lapp; Steve Craig; Scott Zipp.       

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Polimeda (1-17); Heydenreich (18-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Polimeda; Blair; Heistand

 

600cc Micro Sprints Feature (20 laps):  1. Brent Marks; 2. Jimmy Brookens; 3. Mike Freed; 4. Jan Lickenbaugh; 5. Aaron Spahr; 6. Tim Glatfelter; 7. Kyle Moody; 8. Mark Strickler; 9. Jerry Schott, Jr.; 10. Billy Ney; 11. Ryan Wilson; 12. Alex Bright; 13. Todd Schaeffer; 14. Brendan Bright; 15. Chris Stringfeller; 16. Tim Moore; 17. Stephanie Stevens; 18. Don Colaluce; 19. Brianna Hershey; 20. Jay Sheaffer; 21. Dave Thrush; 22. Charlie Harach; 23. Ben Murphy; 24. Zach Rhodes; 25. Dave Delancey; 26. Eddie Rice; 27. Heath Hehnly.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brookens (1-18); Arndt (19-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Freed and Brookens

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Jason Rochelle; 2. Scott Houdeshell; 3. Stephen Nederostek; 4. Jeff Condran; 5. Randy Kissinger; 6. Brian Weitzel; 7. Shawn Arndt; 8. Justin Grim; 9. Bob Lash; 10. Pat McDermott; 11. Shane Glatfelter; 12. Ed Wentz; 13. Chad Glatfelter; 14. Jason Harpster; 15 Drew Weiser; 16. Tom Mayberry; 17. Josh Morrow; 18. Rich Potts; 19. T.J. Mayberry; DQ Denny Wiley; John Shutt.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wiley (1); Houdeshell (2-12); Rochelle (13-20).

 

Lincoln Thundercar Feature (20 laps):  1. Craig Wagaman; 2. Smoke Christine; 3. David Prunkl; 4. Larry Neiberer; 5. Ronnie Thomas; 6. Grag Emlet; 7. Daryl Graft; 8. Bobby Rudisill; 9. David Reever, Jr.; 10. Scott Fisher; 11. Al Crammer; 12. Duane McMillan; 13. Butch Harvey; 14. Brian Walls; 15. Will Walls; 16. Dave Crone. 

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wagaman (1-20)

 

Speedway Auto Sales Mini Vans Feature (15 laps):  1. Mike Taft; 2 Butch Richcreek; 3. Daryl Sipe; 4. Sherry Kitner; 5. Jesse Hitz; 6. George Lucas; 7. Brandon Hedstrom; 8. Joe Delicati; 9. Travis Beck;  10. Chad Gracey.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Richcreek (1-2); Taft (3-12).

 

Women on Wheels (W.O.W.) Stock Cars Feature (12 laps): 1. Kendra Knaub; 2. Karen Hawthorne; 3. Beth Burhman; 4. Kim Flanagan; 5. Renee Luckenbaugh.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Burhman (1); Hawthorne (2-9); Knaub (10-12).

Back