Results from Saturday, Sept. 1, 2007

Late Models Feature (20 laps):  1. Bud Witmer; 2. Jake Jones; 3. John Moser, Jr.; 4. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 5. Scott Richwine; 6. Larry Baer; 7. Justin Ehrhart; 8. Steve Weikel; 9. Carl Graves; 10. Charlie Potts; 11. Travis McClelland; 12. Derrick Zirkle; 13. Roy Miller; 14. Randy Christine, Jr.; 15. Cam Zeigler; 16. Chuck Yingling; 17. Bob Scott, Jr.; 18. Josh Knoll; 19. Carl Billet; 20. Sterling Kinard; 21. Gene Knaub; 22. Bob Dunn; 23. Bob Minnich; 24. Kyle Saylor; DNQ Darrel Henry; Chaz Walls; Steve Billet; Jake Lettich; Tom Lainhart; Matt Harding; Mike Walls.  

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClelland (1); Knoll (2-12); Witmer (13-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: McClelland; Yingling; Moser, Jr.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Zirkle.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Eric Walker; 2. Paul Morgan; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Dustin Hollinger; 5. Chad Smith; 6. Steven Dove; 7. Todd Bowersox; 8. Craig Morgan; 9. Joe Whiteley; 10. Joey Hoffer; 11. Jim Hewitt; 12. Wes Alleman; 13. Kevin Sigler; 14. Ray Strubhar; 15. Calvin Herman; 16. Carmen Caltabiano; 17. Dave Thompson, Jr.; 18. Jenn Scott; 19. Bryan Shue; 20. Jimmy Slaseman; 21. Duane Prowell; 22. George Eash; 23. Brian Hauenstein.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Smith (1-7); Walker (8-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Smith; Dove; Scott.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (30 laps):  1. Ray Broderick; 2. Michael Goodwin; 3. Sam Rial; 4. Donnie Broderick; 5. Larry Landis; 6. Adam Smith; 7. Bill Fulton; 8. Rich Lomman; 9. John Hiden, Jr.; 10. Les Scrivens, Jr.; 11. Chris Heller; 12. Jason Failor; 13. Matt Wampler; 14. Jerry Runkle; 15. Raymond Repp; 16. Randy Blank; 17. Tim Hahn; 18. John Remlein; 19. Brian Rehbein; 20. Andrew Frye; 21. Mike Taft; DNS Andrew Frye; Trevor Stark.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wampler (1-10); Heller (11-13); Goodwin (14-27); Broderick (28-30).

 

XSC Rookie Rumble Feature (15 laps):  1.  Matt Sowers; 2. Tim Drawbaugh; 3. Mike Lomman; 4. Kendra Knaub; 5. Garry Wilders; 6. Matt Adams; 7. Ryan Tewell; 8. Penney Repp; 9. Renee Luckenbaugh; 10. Gerald Barnes; 11. Nolan Barshinger; 12. Daryl Sipe; 13. Nancy Frye; 14. Larry Lohss, Jr.; 15. Richard Brothers, Jr.; DQ Trevor Stark.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sowers (1-7); Stark (8-15).

 

Women on Wheels Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Smokette Frye; 2. Kelly Young; 3. Susie Mansberger; 4. Naomi Reimert; 5. Brandi Baer; 6. Jenny Brubaker; 7. Heather Gross; 8. Heather Yingling Cassel. 

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frye (1-10).

Back