Results from Saturday, Sept. 15, 2007

Late Models Feature (20 laps):  1. Bud Witmer; 2. Jeremy Knoll; 3. Scott Richwine; 4. Sterling Kinard; 5. Carl Billet, Jr.; 6. Charles Potts; 7. Randy Christine, Jr.; 8. Jake Jones; 9. Carl Graves; 10. Steve Billet; 11. Justin Ehrhart; 12. Cam Zeigler; 13. Bobby Beard; 14. Mike Walls; 15. Steve Weikel; 16. John Moser, Jr.; 17. Jerry Bard; 18. Jake Lettich; 19. Gene Wrightstone; 20. Sam Leonard, Jr.; 21. Paul Crowl; 22. Dave Sokoloski; 23. Tommy Blackwell; 24. Chuck Yingling, Jr.; DNQ Darrel Henry; Josh Knoll; Bob Minnich; Derrick Zirkle; Chaz Walls; Kyle Lear; Chad Myers; Zach Kauffman; Mike Zeigler; Mike Altobelli, Jr.; Matt Nailor.   

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knoll (1-9); Witmer (10-20)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: S. Billet; C. Zeigler; Jeremy Knoll.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Lettich.

2007 Late Models Track Champion Carl Billet, Jr.

 

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps):  1. Dustin Hollinger; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. George Eash; 4. Todd Bowersox; 5. Paul Morgan; 6. Eric Walker; 7. Brian Hauenstein; 8. Wes Alleman; 9. Joe Whiteley; 10. Craig Morgan; 11. Joey Hoffer; 12. Dave Thompson, Jr.; 13. Ray Strubhar; 14. Calvin Herman; 15. Kevin Wirt; 16. Steven Dove; 17. Jimmy Slaseman; 18. Jim Rost, Sr.; 19. Brad Reger; 20. Lance Grove; 21. Jim Rost, Jr.; 22. Bryan Shue.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Thunberg (1-11); Hollinger (12-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Bowersox and Eash

2007 Street Stock Track Champion Paul Morgan

 

ARDC Midget Feature (20 laps):  1. Drew Heisted; 2. Ryan Smith; 3. Eric Heydenreich; 4. Stephanie Stevens; 5. Nick Wean; 6. Bruce Buckwalter, Jr.; 7. Tracy Readinger; 8. Andy Martin; 9. Steve Lenig; 10. P.J. Garguilo; 11. Ryan Watt; 12. Brett Arndt; 13. Ed Stimely, Jr.; 14. Chris Zrinski; 15. Zack Martini; 16. Jerry Steward; 17. Lew Blair; 18. Scott Zipp; 19. Randy Monroe, Jr.; 20. Michael Lapp; 21. Brett Conkling; 22. Mark Lawshe; 23. Bobby Goerner; 24.    ; 25. Greg Robinson; 26. David Shirk; DNS Frank Polimeda.

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Heistand (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Heistand; S. Zipp; Stevens.

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Jason Rochelle; 2. Stephen Nederostek; 3. Joshua Morrow; 4. Geremy Sheaffer; 5. Tom Mayberry; 6. Jeff Condran; 7. Craig Rochelle; 8. Randy Kissinger; 9. Robert Sobieski; 10. Reed Saloney; 11. James Black; 12. Andy Lupfer; 13. Bob Murray; 14. Scott Houdshell; 15. Jason Ewing; 16. Shawn Arndt; 17. Denny Wiley; 18. Ken Keyton; 19. Bob Lash; 20. Brian Weitzel; 21. Lee Stauffer; 22. Jason Grim; 23. Drew Weiser; 24. Chad Glatfelter; 25. Smokey Snelbaker.  

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rochelle (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rochelle; Nederostek; Mayberry.

 

Four Cylinder Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Grant Adams; 2. John Henry; 3. Eric Hollenbach; 4. Jason Geesaman; 5. John Stoll, Jr.; 6. Ed Hollenbach; 7. Leroy Long; 8. Mike Buckley; 9. Gary Newell; 10. Mike Potts; 11. Wayne Kocher; 12. Butch Helsel; 13. Dave Thomas; 14. Gerald Hoagland; 15. Ron Comb, Jr.; 16. Ronnie Buck; 17. Cory Washinger; 18. Henry Lesher; DNS -  

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Long (1-11); Adams (12-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Henry; Adams.

Back