2011 Point Standings
Late Models Street Stocks Xtreme Stocks Road Warriors

Legends Cars

Mini Vans Classic Cars PA Sprint Series PENN MAR  
Late Models

FINAL

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 69 Justin Ehrhart Dover, PA 1,741 19 4 14 17
2 2 Carl Billet Carlisle, PA 1,662 19 3 12 16
3 74 Randy Christine Jr. Manchester, PA 1,614 19 2 12 14
4 2m John Moser Jr. East Berlin, PA 1,508 19   6 13
5 6K Chris Knopp Fawn Grove, PA 1,446 19 3 6 10
6 1 Alex Updegraff Etters, PA 1,422 17   6 14
7 9 Matt Adams York Haven, PA 1,314 19     3
8 0 Larry Baer Dover, PA 1,309 17 3 5 9
9 4GT Gary Potts Mt. Wolf, PA 1,287 17   2 11
10 30m Bob Minnich York, PA 1,232 17   2 8
11 5 Charles Potts Dover, PA 1,209 16   3 8
12 X Bob Weaver York, PA 1,199 18     3
13 48 Jason Rochelle Schnecksville, PA 1,087 14   3 8
14 17 Denny Willey Carlisle, PA 1,080 16     2
15 20 Steve Billet Mt. Wolf, PA 862 12   3 3
16 99x Steve Stitt Thompsontown, PA 719 11     2
17 6x D.J. Groft Westminster, MD 682 10      
18 U-10 Coleby Frye Dover, PA 679 8 1 5 6
19 7 Jamie Lloyd Reisterstown, MD 641 9     3
20 100 Tommy Slanker York, PA 599 8   2 4
21 17 Jake Lettich Dover, PA 583 8   2 5
22 1k Gene Knaub Dover, PA 579 6 2 6 6
23 1w Billy Wampler York Haven, PA 564 7   1 5
24 8x Marcus Groft Union Bridge, MD 506 8      
25 1e Brad Shank Gettysburg, PA 434 7      
26 99w Chaz Walls Taneytown, MD 368 5     3
27 75 Chad Julius York, PA 322 5      
28 22 Chase Billet Dover, PA 283 4     2
29 M1 Roy Miller Palmyra, PA 270 4     1
30 93 Pancho Lawler Glenville, PA 233 3   1 1
31 7 Todd Leonard Marysville, PA 220 3     1
32 1s Brian Shuey Shoemakersville, PA 206 3      
33 21z Cam Zeigler Spring Grove, PA 202 3   1 1
34 1E Greg Emlet McSherrystown, PA 202 3      
35 13m John McLanigan Millersville, MD 186 3      
36 78G Mark Grey Dover, PA 178 3      
37 80 Sterling Kinard Dover, PA 172 3      
38 43 Jake Jones Shermansdale, PA 164 2     2
39 18 Derrick Mease Harrisburg, PA 164 2     2
40 64 Grant Adams Ono, PA 162 2 1 1 1
41 1W Mike Walls Hanover, PA 152 2     1
42 99 Darrel Henry Carlisle, PA 139 2     1
43 1 Bryan Shuey Shoemakersville, PA 133 2      
44 18 Travis McClelland Westminster, MD 127 2      
45 22 Mark Billet Dover, PA 97 1   1 1
46 116 Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA 84 1     1
47 3 Ronald Kline Salford, PA 84 1     1
48 M55 Derrick Zirkle Dover, PA 76 1      
49 12 Charlie Schaffer Hampstead, MD 76 1      
50 44 Jason Miller Germanstown, PA 76 1      
51 14 Kyle Saylor Reinholds, PA 74 1      
52 21j John Baker Westminster, MD 72 1      
53 37 Paul Cursey Jr. Baltimore, MD 72 1      
54 5 Glenn Elliott Sykesville, MD 68 1      
55 15 Jared Miller Lancaster, PA 66 1      
56 17 J.R Rodriguez Dover, PA 64 1      
56 30 Craig Wagaman Abbottstown, PA 59 1      
57 99 John Remlein Dundalk, MD 58 1      
58 75x Ashley Barrett Shippensburg, PA 50 1      
59 21 Mike Zeigler Jr. Thomasville, PA 50 1      
60 88 James Barker Camp Hill, PA 50 1      

Street Stocks

FINAL
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 2z Dan Zechman Hanover, PA 1,793 19 9 17 18
2 12 Scott Thunberg Myerstown, PA 1,704 19 1 14 17
3 2 Randy Zechman Littlestown, PA 1,635 19 3 13 13
4 77 Doug Bennett Chambersburg, PA 1,529 18 4 10 13
5 56J Jimmy Slaseman IV New Cumberland, PA 1,520 19   6 13
6 34z Jaynee Zeigler Thomasville, PA 1,518 19   1 14
7 29 Jeff Haag Auburn, PA 1,480 18 2 8 14
8 7p Jim Palm Jr. Loysville, PA 1,248 15   5 12
9 33 Gene Myers Manchester, PA 1,000 14     4
10 88p Brett E. Pickel Bainbridge, PA 964 12   4 6
11 98 Steve Ramsey Enola, PA 950 12   1 8
12 98x Nick Bloom East Earl, PA 946 12   3 7
13 100 Matt Wampler Dover, PA 672 10   1 2
14 25 Jed Latshaw Dover, PA 651 9   2 3
15 17 Jim Rost Sr. Darlington, MD 626 8   1 6
16 3 Don Zechman Westminster, MD 582 8   1 3
17 007 Eric McClane Mt. Wolf, PA 534 7     3
18 4c Marshall McMullen Jr. Orrtanna, PA 532 7   3 4
19 07 Bruce McClane Mount Wolf, PA 426 5   3 4
20 21 Jasen Geesaman Lebanon, PA 352 5     2
21 31 Zac Beck Dover, PA 350 5     2
22 99 Ken Stitt Jr. Newport, PA 344 5     1
23 01 David Latsha Duncannon, PA 328 5      
24 69 George Eash Jonestown, PA 323 4   2 3
25 65 Eric Lingle Duncannon, PA 292 4     2
26 26 Jim Rost Jr. Darlington, MD 272 4     1
27 77x John Gossert Chambersburg, PA 269 4      
28 5 Adam Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA 268 4      
29 99 John Remlein Dundalk, MD 228 3     1
30 16 Walt Lemmon Fallston, MD 228 3     2
31 28 Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD 214 3     2
32 56 Lance Grove Wrightsville, PA 196 3      
33 97 Jeremy Becker Pottsville, PA 196 3      
34 16 Kory Sites Mechanicsburg, PA 188 2   2 2
35 29B Ricky Bender Good Spring, PA 150 2     1
36 7p Justin Palm Elliottsburg, PA 148 2     1
37 1 Tommy Slanker York, PA 138 2   1 1
38 x99 Chris Heller Carlisle, PA 138 2      
39 47 Bob Scott Jr. Felton, PA 132 2     1
40 33 Mike Taft York, PA 128 2     1
41 00 Pat McNeil III Baltimore, MD 108 2      
42 25m Mark Berzowski   88 1   1 1
43 11D Sam Rial Windsor, PA 88 1   1 1
44 47 Jenn Scott Felton, PA 86 1     1
45 69 Chris Derr Donaldson, PA 84 1     1
46 33 Harold Beinhower Manchester, PA 82 1     1
47 71 Sean Todd Shermansdale, PA 82 1     1
48 48 Steve Lowery Chambersburg, PA 80 1     1
49 85R Rusty Lauver Shermansdale, PA 70 1      
50 27 Doug Hoffman Newville, PA 70 1      
51 9 Matt Adams York Haven, PA 68 1      
52 5L George Lucas Carlisle, PA 68 1      
53 92 Scott Yount Carlisle, PA 66 1      
54 33T Troy Myers Wrightsville, PA 66 1      
55 02w Kevin Wirt Etters, PA 62 1      
56 28 Jamey Huls Rising Sun, MD 59 1      
57 5 Bob Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA 59 1      
58 4c Charles Rupert Jr. Glen Burnie, MD 57 1      
59 9 James Gross Carlisle, PA 50 1      
60 21z Mike Zeigler Jr. Thomasville, PA 50 1      

Xtreme Stocks

FINAL

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 3B Cameron Benyou New Cumberland, PA 1,714 19 2 11 19
2 21a Patrick McClane York, PA 1,654 19 4 11 14
3 659H Tim Hahn York, PA 1,639 19   9 16
4 42 Adam Smith Lewisberry, PA 1,595 19   9 16
5 17 J.R Rodriguez Dover, PA 1,595 19 2 10 14
6 8N Davey Nester Leesport, PA 1,593 19 1 9 14
7 7 jr. Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA 1,524 18   6 16
8 101 David Goode Sr. Dover, PA 1,332 19     7
9 32 Tom Hartman Dover, PA 1,042 15     2
10 95K Kody Sites Hamburg, PA 1,014 13   4 8
11 97 Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA 876 10 4 4 8
12 100 Matt Wampler Dover, PA 861 11 3 5 6
13 00 Josh Bloom East Earl, PA 858 11   2 6
14 8L Rich Lomman York Haven, PA 825 10   5 8
15 95 Dan Snyder York Haven, PA 746 11     4
16 69x Brandin Ort York Haven, PA 656 9     2
17 99 John Remlein Dundalk, MD 634 9     2
18 50 Chad Stine York, PA 616 8   2 3
19 1J Kenneth Jones Mechanicsburg, PA 584 9     1
20 40 John Frye York Haven, PA 455 6     4
21 7m Mike Zeigler Jr. Thomasville, PA 418 5 2 3 3
22 657 Rich Day York, PA 352 5     2
23 61 Nathan Ottensmeyer Forest Hill, MD 336 5     1
24 51 Timothy Osheehan Steelton, PA 330 4   1 4
25 33 Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA 304 4   2 2
26 18 Matt Sowers Lemoyne, PA 300 5      
27 98k Earl Kennedy III Donaldson, PA 292 4     3
28 55f Eric Flinchbaugh Mt. Wolf, PA 256 4      
29 29B Ricky Bender Good Spring, PA 226 3   1 1
30 21H Travis Horan York, PA 222 3     1
31 62B Randy Blank Ephrata, PA 216 3     1
32 66 Craig Zimmerman Duncannon, PA 195 3      
33 9k Dave Kamp Port Carbon, PA 168 2 1 1 1
34 8w Bill Wise Jr. York Haven, PA 146 2     1
35 1 Geoff Shenk Duncannon, PA 134 2      
36 3B Brian Rehbein Etters, PA 132 2      
37 74 Joe Racine Orrtanna, PA 120 2      
38 88 Andrew Frye Etters, PA 116 2      
39 1 Dennis Bucholz Harrisburg, PA 76 1      
40 15 Larry Lohss, Jr. West York, PA 74 1      
41 99 Jimmy Coombs   70 1      
42 73 Nolan Barshinger Dover, PA 70 1      
43 59 David Gossert Chambersburg, PA 70 1      
44 71 Tim Drawbaugh Dover, PA 70 1      
45 99 Jeremy Stremmel Dover, PA 68 1      
46 28x Jordan Taylor Shermansdale, PA 62 1      
47 1 Brad Shenk Duncannon, PA 60 1      
48 7 Brandon Hedstrom Etters, PA 59 1      
49 32 Tommy Slanker York, PA 50 1      

Road Warriors

FINAL
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 20s Daryl Sipe York Haven, PA 1,138 12 6 9 10
2 41 Curt McDade Carlisle, PA 1,124 12 3 10 11
3 5L Brian Lefebvre Etters, PA 1,093 12 2 9 10
4 19 Jeff Svendsen Etters, PA 983 11 1 9 10
5 143 Dennis Dorosz Glen Burnie, MD 692 8   4 7
6 13 Thomas Thompson Red Lion, PA 627 7   6 6
7 F5 Dalton Frye York, PA 406 6   1 3
8 29B Robert Pyle III Downingtown, PA 394 5   2 3
9 77 Jeffrey Waltz Mount Joy, PA 378 5     3
10 3 Kevin Hersey Stewartstown, PA 350 5     3
11 00 Calvin Redding York, PA 312 4     2
12 7 Jesse Hitz New Cumberland, PA 292 4     2
13 8c Christopher Holland Pine Grove, PA 267 3   1 1
14 11 Scott Ream Red Lion, PA 232 3     1
15 04 Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA 185 2   2 2
16 19R Roy Denike New Oxford, PA 164 2     2
17 127 Gary Grim Fleetwood, PA 158 2   1 1
18 1 Stacey Hoffman Red Lion, PA 156 2     1
19 3D Dino Pitcher Felton, PA 156 2      
20 7x Brandon Stevens   100 2      
21 37 Cory Weishaar Gettysburg, PA 97 2   1 1
22 14 Robert Fryberger York, PA 94 4   1 1
23 F5 Donald Beam Dover, PA 88 1   1 1
24 44 Rick Burnham Bel Air, MD 88 1   1 1
25 21 Chase Eckert Thomasville, PA 86 1     1
26 96 Sarah Redmond Littlestown, PA 86 1      
27 41c Curt Breinich Halifax, PA 84 1     1
28 21 Jason Stoner Mercersburg, PA 82 1      
29 54 Tyler Gastley Gettysburg, PA 82 1     1
30 14D John Drummer Brooklyn, MD 80 1      
31 79 Richard Wolfe Stevens, PA 80 1     1
32 7x D.J. Groft Westminster, MD 80 1      
33 07 Bobby Davis Etters, PA 76 1      
34 75 Michael Young Abbottstown. PA 74 1      
35 33s Brad Shenk Duncannon, PA 72 1      
36 72 Tad Haugh York, PA 50 1      
37 70 Jimmy Tyson Bel Air, MD 50 1      

Legends Cars

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Division Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 94T Tim Henry Orefield, PA Pro 724 8 1 5 8
2 44 Scott Gobrecht New Oxford, PA Masters 717 8 2 5 7
3 07 Bob Stough East Berlin, PA Semi Pro 707 8 1 5 7
4 53 Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Pro 707 8   6 7
5 15 Harlon Leppo Seven Valleys, PA Pro 645 8 2 3 4
6 28 Brent Marquis Churchville, MD Pro 642 8 1 1 7
7 38 Richard Miller Spring Grove, PA Semi Pro 635 8   2 7
8 5 Scott Houdeshell Marysville, PA Pro 606 7   3 5
9 21 Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA Masters 600 7   2 7
10 79 Ed Trump Mechanicsburg, PA Semi Pro 580 8     1
11 Z Jim Black Brodheadsville, PA Masters 490 7      
12 14w Ed Wentz York, PA Masters 446 6     1
13 49 John Hall New Oxford, PA Semi Pro 428 6     1
14 15 Lucas Montgomery York, PA Pro 426 5   4 5
15 911 Mark Roberts Berkeley Springs, WV Masters 362 5      
16 21H Cody Haines Lancaster, PA Semi Pro 356 5      
17 10 Blaine Leppo Spring Grove, PA Pro 335 4 1 2 3
18 27 Chad Glatfelter Seven Valleys, PA Semi Pro 274 3   2 3
19 9 Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Masters 268 4      
20 75R Randy Minich Newville, PA Semi Pro 265 4      
21 46 Pat McDermott Mt. Joy, PA Masters 236 3     3
22 9x Christopher Spidle Marysville, PA Semi Pro 183 3      
23 90 Scott Spidle Summerdale, PA Semi Pro 166 2     2
24 4 Shane Glatfelter York, PA Masters 148 2     1
25   Scott Zellers   Semi Pro 78 1     1
26 4 Brett Glatfelter Annandale, NJ Semi Pro 64 1      

Mini Vans

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 20s Daryl Sipe York Haven, PA 800 8 8 8
2 17 Donny Groff Mountville, PA 738   7 8
3 04 John Kitner Dillsburg, PA 653   1 6
4 43h Jeremy Haines Mountville, PA 621   5 7
5 71 Davey Groff Jr. East Petersburg, PA 467   5 5
6 76 Al Kessock Mountville, PA 464   5 5
7 69s Anthony Roberts Mt. Wolf, PA 194   2 2
8 49 Kyle Martin Hunterstown, PA 179   1 2
9   Jason Lefebvre Etters, PA 179   2 2
10 32 Jace Mentzer Mountville, PA 172   1 2
11 23 Dillon Ross   86     1
12   Ryan Davis   86     1
13   Randy Blank   84     1
14   Stephanie Pacana   84      

Classic Cars

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total
1 578 Matt Wallace Mt. Airy, MD 664
2 112 Bill Brown Sr. Woodbridge, MD 652
3 9 Brandon Little Carlisle, PA 589
4 09 Ronnie Grove Wrightsville, PA 566
5 21 Kurt Welsh Woodbine, MD 561
6 12c Jim Crocker Reisterstown, MD 545
7 21A Pete Neal Taneytown, MD 532
8 11 Charlie Summers New Market, MD 426
9 7 Neal Reamer Woodbridge, VA 418
10 34 Joe Snodgrass Elkridge, MD 279
11 95 Justin Cullum Manchester, MD 251
12 74 Rick Christine Etters, PA 200
13 04 Mike Schultz Westminster, MD 175
14 20 Steve Cantwell   162
15 3 Philip Alexander Westminster, MD 158
16 04 Vincent Crocker Reisterstown, MD 156
17 30 Tim Fake Spring Grove, PA 148
18 45 Bo Sheeler Edgewood, MD 120
19 04 Jack Yingling Ellicott City, MD 86
20 007 Dorsey/Charlie Weaver Tunnelton, WV 82
21 04 Lance Grove Wrightsville, PA 76
22 99 Kevin Palmer Woodbine, MD 72
23   Kurt Bangs   72

PA Sprint Series

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total
1 94 Matt Mountz Wernersville, PA 288
2 47k Kody Lehman Enola, PA 265
3 2 Erin Statler Carlisle, PA 253
4 38s Brian Walker Somerset, PA 249
5 R6 Reed Thompson Petersburg, PA 238
6 75 Dustin Shatzer Hagerstown, MD 226
7 35 Tyler Lebo Dillsburg, PA 222
8 7w Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA 200
9 8 Randy Kaylor Manheim, PA 183
10 36 Mark Watkins McConnellsburg, PA 176
11 92 Joe Smith   174
12 93 Scott Kerschner Bernville, PA 170
13 26 Ryan Lynn Holidaysburg, PA 164
14 83 Billy Ney Reading,. PA 144
15 71 Nicole Walker Somerset, PA 144
16 74 Vance Berry Boyerstown, PA 140
17 99 George Riden Dauphin, PA 134
18 55 Mike Wagner II Harrisonville, PA 94
19 25 Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA 78
20 3z Justin Zapotoczny East Freedom, PA 72
21 4B Jason Bergstresser Harrisburg, PA 68
22 66 Gary Zimmerman Boonsboro, MD 66
23 10x Jake Waters Mifflintown, PA 66
24 32 Todd Lynn Williamsburg, PA 64
25 33z Joe Zapotoczny Roaring Spring, PA 64
26 84 Cliff Conner McClure, PA 50
27 17B Jason Brandt Carlisle, PA 50

PENN MAR

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total
Modified Division  
1 31 Aaron Brommer Auburn, PA 500
2 75 Fred Krickbaum Jr. Pasadena, MD 482
3 27H Paul Hoffman Jr. Bunker Hill, WV 453
4 6 Richard Pastor Thurmont, MD 444
5 46 Larry Felty Jonestown, PA 431
6 U2 Stew Wenrich Sinking Spring, PA 390
7 46R Glenn Pobletts Hanover, PA 374
8 7 Gary Felty Cleona, PA 316
9 7A Paul Bacchus Valenica, PA 306
10 7 Clark Bartholemew Canadbasig, PA 279
11 66 Shawn Yoder York Haven, PA 130
12 15 Terry High Sinking Spring, PA 130
13 88 Pernell Snyder Palmerton, PA 91
14 00 Gary Becker Hanover, PA 82
15 00 Scott Rickrode Hanover, PA 78
16 37 Alan Pahulick Dover, PA 0
17 A1 Jeff Gamble Enola, PA 0
18 17 Stanley Hawk Jamesburg, NJ 0
Sportsman Division
1 911F Fred Thompson James Creek, PA 100

 

 

Copyright 2004 - 2012


Susquehanna Speedway Park.
All rights reserved.
Last Updated: January 21, 2012 11:12 AM