2011 Weekly Results...


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, November 12, 2011

 

Super Sprint Cars (30 laps): 1. Don Kreitz Jr.; 2. Fred Rahmer; 3. Cody Darrah; 4. Danny Dietrich; 5. Greg Hodnett; 6. Blaine Heimbach; 7. Curt Michael; 8. Mark Smith; 9. Adam Wilt; 10. Davey Franek; 11. Logan Schuchart; 12. Aaron Ott; 13. Bob Howard; 14. Ryan Smith; 15. Nick Schlauch Jr.; 16. Cole Duncan; 17. Troy Fraker; 18. Bill Stine; 19. Jon Brennfleck; 20. Chad Layton; 21. Brent Marks; 22. Derek Sell; 23. David Wilson; 24. Mike Bittinger. DNQ: Todd Zinn; Johnny Mackison; Hunter Mackison; Ryan Taylor; Mark Coldren; Jimmy Stitzel; Brie Hershey; Scott Lutz; Justin Barger.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS:

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Michael, Ott, Kretz and Brennfleck.

CONSOLATION RACE WINNER: Cole Duncan.

Top 360 Sprint Car Finisher: Brie Hershey

 

358 Sprint Cars (20 laps): 1. Pat Cannon; 2. Dale Hammaker; 3. Logan Schuchart; 4. Mark Smith; 5. Kyle Moody; 6. Mike Bittinger; 7. T.J. Stutts; 8. Nate Snyder; 9. Tim Wagaman; 10. Aaron Spahr; 11. Tim Berkheimer; 12. Austin Hogue; 13. Jacob Allen; 14. Nyle Berks; 15. Jay Galloway Jr.; 16. John Smith III; 17. Jason Cherry; 18. Matt Mountz; 19. Alex Spalding; 20. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 21. Todd Rittenhouse; 22. Michael Ruttkamp; 23. Aaron Ott; 24. Ted Thomas. DNQ: Brie Hershey; Mike Duncan Jr.; Jordan Givler; Todd Berkeheimer; Nick Palmerino; William Sherman; Ryan Kissinger; Ryan Wilson; Joe Trone Jr.; Leah Starner; Rodney Westhafer; Rick Horn; Scott Fisher.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS:

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Cannon, Smith, Schuchart and Snyder.

CONSOLATION RACE WINNER: Berks.


Race Results from Saturday, November 6, 2011

ARDC Midget Feature (20 laps): 1. Alex Bright; 2. Dusty Heistand; 3. Steve Drevicki; 4. Drew Heistand; 5. Bruce Buckwalter Jr.; 6. Tim Buckwalter; 7. P.J. Gargiulo; 8. Brenden Bright; 9. Ryan Smith; 10. Andrew Hannula; 11. Brett Arndt; 12. Trevor Kobylarz; 13. Ryan Watt; 14. Dave Shirk; 15. Steven Bull; 16. Jason Rice; 17. Eric Heydenreich; 18. Randy Reid; 19. Scott Zipp; 20. Jimmy Glenn; 21. Nick Wean.       

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Drew Heistand; Bull and T. Buckwalter.

 

600cc Micro Sprint Feature (20 laps): 1. Tyler Walton; 2. Shane Lewis; 3. Chase Deitz; 4. Travis Scott; 5. Tyler Ross; 6. Jim Young; 7. Luke Thomas; 8. Ryan Wilson; 9. Tanner Hunsicker; 10. Jermain Godshall; 11. Brett Widener; 12. Shawn Floyd; 13. Andrew Zeller; 14. Brad Weber Jr.; 15. Cheyenne Topper; 16. Brad Weber Sr.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Walton (1-8, 10-20); Lewis (9).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Walton and Lewis.

 

Sportsman Modified Feature (20 laps): 1. Jared Umbenhauer; 2. John Kovatch; 3. Ryan Beltz; 4. Kevin Beach; 5. Justin Andrews; 6. Wayne Witmer; 7. Kevin Belmont; 8. Trent Brewbaker; 9. Kevin Brady; 10. A.J. Desantis; 11. Daryl Dissinger; 12. Mike Mammana; 13. Joshua Hertzog; 14. Steve Searock; DNS – Craig Whitmoyer.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Desantis (1-3); Umbenhauer (4-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Desantis and Umbenhauer.

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Harlon Leppo; 2. Scott Houdeshell; 3. Bob Stough; 4. tim Henry; 5. Richard Miller; 6. Brent Marquis; 7. Scott Spidle; 8. Scott Gobrecht; 9. Ed Trump; 10. Scott Zellers; 11. Cody Haines; 12. Jim Black; 13. Bill Diehl.                                                            

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Leppo (1-7, 11-20); Henry (8-10).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Leppo and Houdeshell.     

 

Byers Tires Thundercars Feature (25 laps): 1. Roy Wareheim Jr.; 2. Todd Miller; 3. Jimmy Jesmer; 4. Mickey Guise; 5. Alan Crammer; 6. Chad Stine; 7. Jamie Zentmyer; 8. Larry Neiderer; 9. Justin Bittle; 10. Jimmy Tyson; 11. Barry Williams; 12. Brian Walls.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wareheim Jr. (1-25).

 

Sidewinder Sprints Feature (20 laps): 1. Joe Robertson; 2. Rohan Beasley; 3. Gary Funck; 4. Brett Gleason; 5. Seth Kearchner; 6. Mike Zelinois; DNS – Rich Halter; Zasch Overmiller.                                                            

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Robertson (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Kearchner.     

 

Mini Van Feature (15 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Al Kessock; 3. Jeremy Haines; 4. Jason Lefebrve; 5. Jace Mentzler; 6. Ryan Davis; 7. Stephanie Pacana; 8. Kyle Martin; 9. Donny Groff; 10. John Kitner.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Haines (1); Sipe (2-15).


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, November 5, 2011

* Laps Completed in Parenthesis for Enduro Races

 

Big Car Enduro (125 laps): 1. Adam Smith (125); 2. Michael Goodwin (123); 3. Dave Goode Sr. (122); 4. Charles Eckert (120); 5. Jeffrey Bloch (118); 6. Kirby Sites (115); 7. Steve Clemens (113); 8. Larry Alvord (111); 9. Kenneth Smith (111); 10. Patrick McClane (107); 11. Tim Hahn (95); 12. Chris Anastadt (33); 13. Geoffrey Shenk (28); 14. Dave Kamp (12); 15. Matt Wampler (7); 16 Davey Nester (2).

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Smith (1-3, 7-50, 71-96, 99-125); Wampler (4-6); Sites (51-70, 97-98).

 

Small Car Enduro (75 laps): 4 cyl. And 6 cyl. Combined race. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rohrbaugh (1-75).

 

4-Cylinder Results (75 laps): 1. Kyle Rohrbaugh (75); 2. Christopher Holland (75); 3. Gary Grim (75); 4. Jim Jacobs (73); 5. Jimmy Neiman (73); 6. Daryl Sipe (71); 7. Matt Zalinsky (71); 8. Kevan Schaeffer (71); 9. Mike Potts (71); 10. Bruz Meiser (71); 11. Rob Keller (70); 12. Dino Pitcher (69); 13. Thomas Senseney (63); 14. Shaun Miller (53); 15. Rodney Weaver (46); 16. Edgar Tejada (20); 17. Ricky Weaver (15); 18. Roy Denike (15); 19. Brian Moser (6); 20. Steve Alban (5); 21. Jesse Hitz (5).    

 

6-Cylinder Results (75 laps): 1. Justin Mitchell (75); 2. Mike Young (72); 3. Gus Wurtzler (72); 4. Dale Arnold (71); 5. John Baker (70); 6. Justin Bittle (70); 7. Jimmy Tyson (70); 8. Doug Smith (68); 9. Calvin Redding (65); 10. John Drummer (64); 11. Dennis Dorisz (64); 12. Tad Haugh (49); 13. Brad Shenk (44); 14. Justin Oberlin (16).

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Jim Crocker; 2. Matt Wallace; 3. Joe Snodgrass; 4. Mike Shultz; 5. Kurt Welsh; 6. Neal Reamer; 7. Ron Grove; 8. Charlie Weaver; 9. Pete Neal; 10. Bill Brown Sr.; 11. Phil Alexander; 12. Steve Cantwell; 13. Kurt Bangs. 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Neal and Brown Sr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Crocker (1-20). 

 

Mini Van Feature (10 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Al Kessock; 3. Donny Groff; Jeremy Haines; 5. Jason Lefebvre; 6. John Kitner; 7. Randy Blank.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Haines (1-2); Sipe (3-15).


Race Results from Friday & Saturday, October 21 & 22, 2011

Street Stock A-Main Feature (50 laps):  1. Doug Bennett; 2. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 3. Dan Zechman; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Jeff Haag; 6. Jim Palm Jr.; 7. Jimmy Coombs; 8. Jed Latshaw; 9. Jim Rost; 10. Doug Hoffman; 11. Nick Bloom; 12. Jaynee Zeigler; 13. Kory Sites; 14. Patrick McClane; 15. Bill Henney; 16. Randy Zechman; 17. Steve Ramsey; 18. Ricky Bender; 19. Jasen Geesaman; 20. Mike Corbin; 21. Matt Wampler; 22. Eric Johnson; 23. Jimmy Randall; 24. Zac Beck.; DNS – Jimmy Slaseman; DNQ: Brian Walls; Chad Smith; Devin Frey; Kevin Heckman; Matthew Hornsberger; Nate Kerstetter; Teddy Dickson; Sam Rial; David Walsh; Jim Gross; Dustin Hollinger; Lance Grove; Eric McClane.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Bennett (1-50).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Sites; Henney; Haag and Bennett.

B-MAIN WINNER: Dan Zechman.

CASH DASH WINNER: Henney.

HARD CHARGER AWARD WINNER: Zeigler Jr. (+22 positions).

 

Xtreme Stock Car A-Main Feature (40 laps):  1. J.R. Rodriguez; 2. Adam Smith; 3. Travis Horan; 4. Donnie Broderick; 5. Ricky Bender; 6. Matt Wampler; 7. Tim Hahn; 8. Michael Goodwin; 9. Larry Landis; 10. Dave Kamp; 11. Davey Nestor; 12. Tim Osheehan; 13. Johnny Palm; 14. Brandin Ort; 15. Bob Bussey; 16. Josh Bloom; 17. Elvin Brennan III; 18. Jerry Deason; 19. Matt Lawrence; 20. Rich Day; 21. Kody Sites; 22. Jeremy Stremmel; 23. Cameron Benyou; 24. Brian Rehbein; DNS – Mark Vegh; DNQ – Nolan Barshinger.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rodriguez (1-40).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Nestor; Smith and Rodriguez.

B-MAIN WINNER: Day.

CASH DSH WINNER: Smith.

 

Four Cylinder Stock Car A-Main Feature (30 laps):  1. John Stoll Jr.; 2. Leroy Long; 3. Mike Potts; 4. Ronnie Buck; 5. Steve Hastings; 6. Dave Friedrich; 7. Bryan Michael; 8. Troy Hostetter; 9. Tyler Stump; 10. Ed Hollenbach; 11. Dennis Christ; 12. Lyle Barnes; 13. Ronnie Garlock; 14. Eric Seibert; 15. Gary Newell; 16. Frank Gordon III; 17. Steve Dove; 18. Frank Gordon; 19. Brian Wentzel; 20. Dan Geesaman; 21. Ken Hill; 22. Eric Hollenbach; DNS – Jeff Arnsberger.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Potts (1-2); Wentzel (3-7); Long (8-9); Stoll (10-30).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Hill; Wentzel and Potts.

CASH DASH WINNER: Wentzel.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Sunday, September 25, 2011
(Qualifying Results on Saturday, September 24)

 

Late Model Showdown presented by Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic (50 laps):  1. Gene Knaub; 2. Chris Knopp; 3. Bernie Beard; 4. Chaz Walls; 5. Chase Billet; 6. Derrick Zirkle; 7. Chad Julius; 8. Jake Jones; 9. Grant Adams; 10. Ron Kline; 11. Jason Miller; 12. Kyle Saylor; 13. Brad Shank; 14. Pancho Lawler; 15. Gary Potts; 16. John Baker; 17. Matt Adams; 18. Bob Weaver; 19. Jake Lettich; 20. Tommy Slanker; 21. Carl Billet; 22. John Moser Jr.; 23. Todd Leonard; 24. Steve Billet; 25. Justin Ehrhart; DNQ: Randy Christine Jr.; Bob Minnich; Roy Miller; Steve Stitt; Roger Myers; Dave Lightner; Denny Willey; J.R. Rodriguez.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knaub (1-50).

HARD CHARGER AWARD (tied): Chase Billet (+10 positions: 15th top 5th; Jones (+10 positions; 18th to 8th).

CASH DASH WINNER (Friday): Knaub.

HEAT RACE WINNERS (Friday): Kline; Knaub; Beard; Slanker.

B-MAIN WINNER: Shank.

 

Super Sportsman Feature (25 laps):  1. Carmen Perigo Jr.; 2. Dave Berkheimer; 3. Russ Mitten; 4. Jay Fannasy; 5. Steve Wilbur; 6. Chris Meleason; 7. Frankie Herr; 8. Cody Fairchok; 9. Rick Barr; 10. Mike Enders; 11. Dave Socks; 12. John Garman; 13. Bobby Hockenberry; 14. Craig Robinson; 15. Rich Eichelberger; 16. Lanny Hake; 17. Jim Shuster; 18. Stan Wanner; 19. Scott Dellinger; 20. Leroy Martin; 21. Scott Geesey; 22. Tom Wyckoff; 23. Bill Devine; 24. Paul Miller; DNQ: Eric Walker; Ken Keyton; Nat Tuckey; Jared Miller; Jeff Leisey; Vance Yinger.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Berkheimer (1-18); Perigo (19-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Martin; Meleason; Berkheimer.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Robinson.

 

Super Sportsman Feature: Makeup from June 11 (25 laps):  1. Dave Socks; 2. Russ Mitten; Bobby Hockenberry; 4. Frankie Herr; 5. Scott Dellinger; 6. Mike Enders; 7. Scott Geesey; 8. Jay Fannasy; 9. Rick Barr; 10. Steve Wilbur; 11. Carmen Perigo; 12. Chris Meleason; 13. Eric Walker; 14. Jim Shuster; 15. Leroy Martin; 16. Jared Miller; 17. Paul Miller; 18. Tom Wyckoff; 19. Ken Keyton; 20. Cody Fairchok; 21. Nat Tuckey; 22. Rich Eichelberger; 23. Lanny Hake; 24. John Garman; DNS: Gary Johnston; Jason Fry; Eric Eckert; DNQ: Jeff Leisey; Stan Wanner; Dave Berkheimer; John Wolfe; Glenn Keller.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Socks (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Barr; Perigo and Socks.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Miller.

 

Road Warriors World Championships (30 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Chad Weaver; 3. Daryl Hanson; 4. Jim Jacobs; 5. Curt McDade; 6. Thomas Thompson; 7. Dennis Dorosz; 8. Dino Pitcher; 9. Cory Weishaar; 10. Calvin Redding; 11. Kyle Martin; 12. Terry Hartlaub; 13. Jeff Svendsen; 14. Christopher Holland; 15. Brian Lefebvre; 16. Tyler Gastley; 17. Ryan Smith; 18. Gary Grimm.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-30).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Sipe and Holland.

 

Four Cylinder Stock Cars Feature (25 laps):  1. Mike Potts; 2. Ronnie Buck; 3. John Stoll Jr.; 4. Jeffrey Arnsburger; 5. Calvin Redding; 6. Dennis Christ; 7. Mike Buckley; 8. Steve Hastings.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Buckley (1-3); Potts (4-25).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Buckley.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, September 17, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Carl Billet; 2. Pancho Lawler; 3. Bob Minnich; 4. Randy Christine Jr.; 5. Gary Potts; 6. Jake Jones; 7. Ron Kline; 8. Justin Ehrhart; 9. Bobby Weaver; 10. Roy Miller; 11. Jason Miller; 12. Kyle Saylor; 13. John Moser Jr.; 14. Chad Julius; 15. Denny Willey; 16. Billy Wampler; 17. Matt Adams; 18. John McLaughlin; 19. Charles Potts; 20. Jason Rochelle; 21. John Remlein; DNS – Steve Stitt; Chris Knopp.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Minnich (1-24); Billet (25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Christine Jr., Minnich and Ehrhart.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Dan Zechman; 2. Marshall McMullen; 3. Nick Bloom; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Steve Ramsey; 6. Jimmy Slaseman; 7. Jaynee Zeigler; 8. Gene Myers; 9. Jeff Haag; 10. Ricky Bender; 11. Jed Latshaw; 12. Bruce McClane; 13. Jeremy Becker; 14. Eric McClane; 15. John Remlein; 16. Randy Zechman; 17. Jason Geesaman; 18. Justin Palm; DnS – Mike Taft.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Zechman (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: D. Zechman and McMullen.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Cameron Benyou; 2. J.R. Rodriguez; 3. Patrick McClane; 4. Rich Lomman; 5. Tim Hahn; 6. Johnny Palm; 7. Earl Kennedy III; 8. Tim Osheehan; 9. Dan Snyder; 10. Adam Smith; 11. Travis Horan; 12. David Goode Sr.; 13. Josh Bloom; 14. Tom Hartman; 15. Jeremy Stremmel; 16. Brandin Ort; 17. Bill Wise Jr.; 18. Davey Nester; DNS - Matt Wampler; Brian Rehbein.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ort (1); Benyou (2-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNER: Rodriguez and McClane.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Brian Lefebvre; 3. Curt McDade; 4.  Robert Pyle; 5. Jeff Svendsen; 6. Sarah Redmond; 7. Thomas Thompson; 8. Dennis Dorosz; 9. Jeff Waltz; 10. Calvin Redding; 11. Christopher Holland; 12. Dino Pitcher; 13. Scott Ream; 14. Gary Grim.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Sipe and Lefebvre.

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Bill Brown Sr.; 2. Pete McNeal; 3. Matt Wallace; 4. Kurt Welsh; 5. Steve Cantwell; 6. Brandon Little; 7. Charlie Summers; 8. Phil Alexander; 9. Ron Grove; 10. Rick Christine.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brown Sr. (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Brown Sr. and Wallace.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, September 10, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Gene Knaub; 2. Chris Knopp; 3. Charles Potts; 4. Bob Minnich; 5. Carl Billet; 6. Mike Walls; 7. Billy Wampler; 8. Gary Potts; 9. John Moser Jr.; 10. Jake Jones; 11. Derrick Zirkle; 12. Justin Ehrhart; 13. Steve Billet; 14. Randy Christine Jr.; 15. Matt Adams; 16. Denny Willey; 17. J.R. Rodriguez; 18. Pancho Lawler; 19. Larry Baer; 20. Bobby Weaver; 21. Alex Updegraff; DNS – Ashley Barrett.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: C. Potts (1-9); Knopp (10-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Christine Jr.; G. Potts and Moser Jr.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Dan Zechman; 2. Scott Thunberg; 2. Marshall McMullen; 3. Jim Palm Jr.; 4. Bruce McClane; 5. Jaynee Zeigler; 6. Eric McClane; 7. John Remlein; 8. Marshall McMullen; 9. Gene Myers; 10. Jeff Haag; 11. Jimmy Slaseman; 12. Steve Ramsey; 13. Jed Latshaw; 14. Randy Zechman; 15. Doug Bennett; DNS – Jason Geesaman.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Zechman (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: D. Zechman and R. Zechman.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. J.R. Rodriguez; 2. Michael Goodwin; 3. Tim Hahn; 4. Patrick McClane; 5. Tim Osheehan; 6. Cameron Benyou; 7. Kody Sites; 8. Johnny Palm; 9. Brandin Ort; 10. Davey Nester; 11. David Goode Sr.; 12. Tom Hartman; 13. Adam Smith; 14. Nolan Barshinger; DNS – Matt Wampler.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rodriguez (1-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNER: Hahn and Smith.

 

Mini Vans (15 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Anthony Roberts; 3. Donnie Groff; 4. Dave Groff; 5. Al Kessock; 6. Jeremy Haines; 7. Jace Mentzer; DNS - John Kitner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Donnie Groff (1-3); Roberts (4-11); Sipe (12-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Sipe.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps): 1. Matt Mountz; 2. Erin Statler; 3. Mark Watkins; 4. Kody Lehman; 5. Brian Walker; 6. Joe Smith; 7. George Riden; 8. Ryan Lynn; 9. Steve Kenawell Sr.; 10. Tyler Lebo; 11. Nicole Walker; 12. Ian Detweiler; 13. Dustin Shatzer; 14. Reed Thompson; 15. Vance Berry; 16. Billy Ney.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Statler (1-2); Mountz (3-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Watkins and Statler.

 

Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, September 3, 2011

Late Models Feature (32 laps): 1. Carl Billet; 2. Chris Knopp; 3. Justin Ehrhart; 4. Randy Christine Jr.; 5. Alex Updegraff; 6. Larry Baer; 7. Billy Wampler; 8. Gary Potts; 9. Jason Rochelle; 10. Bob Minnich; 11. Chad Julius; 12. John Moser Jr.; 13. Roy Miller; 14. Steve Billet; 15. Matt Adams; 16. Mark Grey; 17. Jake Lettich; 18. Charles Potts; 19. Jamie Lloyd; 20. Denny Willey; 21. Bob Weaver.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Billet (1, 19-32); Christine (2-18).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Minnich; Weaver and G. Potts.

 

Street Stocks Feature (25 laps): 1. Scott Thunberg; 2. Marshall McMullen; 3. Randy Zechman; 4. Jimmy Slsaeman; 5. Mark Berzowski; 6. Jeff Haag; 7. Dan Zechman; 8. Nick Bloom; 9. Jaynee Zeigler; 10. Steve Ramsey; 11. John Remlein; 12. Jeremy Becker; 13. Ricky Bender; 14. Jason Geesaman; 15. Doug Bennett; 16. Steve Yount; 17. Jed Latshaw; DNS – Don Zechman; Gene Myers.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Zechman (1-3); Bennett (4-10); Thunberg (11-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: McMullen and Geesaman.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Patrick McClane; 2. Davey Nester; 3. Cameron Benyou; 4. Kody Sites; 5. Tim Hahn; 6. Rich Lomman; 7. Adam Smith; 8. Johnny Palm; 9. Dan Snyder; 10. Tim Osheehan; 11. J.R. Rodriguez; 12. Donnie Broderick; 13. Brandin Ort; 14. Dave Goode Sr.; 15. Craig Zimmerman; 16. Tom Hartman; 17. Josh Bloom; 18. Eric Flinchbaugh; 19. Travis Horan; 20. Brandon Hedstrom; 21. Ricky Bender; DNS – Ken Jones; Earl Kennedy III.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Nester (1-9, 11-19); McClane (10, 20). 

HEAT RACE WINNER: Goode; Benyou and Hahn.

 

Road Warriors (20 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Curt McDade; 3. Christopher Holland; 4. Jeff Svendson; 5. Gary Grim; 6. Robert Pyle III; 7. Dennis Dorosz; 8. Dino Pitcher; 9. Calvin Redding; 10. Jeff Waltz; 11. Bobby Davis; 12. Michael Young; 13. Jesse Hitz; 14. Brian Lefebvre.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lefebvre (1-2); Sipe (3-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Sipe and Mcdade.

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Scott Gobrecht; 2. Richard Miller; 3. Bill Diehl; 4. Bob Stough; 5. Greg Burd; 6. Ed Wentz; 7. John Hall; 8. Scott Spidle; 9. Tim Henry; 10. Brent Marquis; 11. Scott Houdeshell; 12. Cody Haines; 13. Ed Trump; 14. Mark Roberts; 15. Jim Black; 16. Harlon Leppo; 17. Chris Spidle.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Miller (1-12); Gobrecht (13-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Stough and Gobrecht.a

 

Women on Wheels Mini Van Feature (10 laps): 1. Stephanie Pacana; 2, Deanna Frye; 3. Kaitlyn Kessock; 4. Sherry Kitner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Pacana (1-10).


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, August 20, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Chris Knopp; 2. Justin Ehrhart; 3. Randy Christine Jr.; 4. Alex Updegraff; 5. Coleby Frye; 6. Charles Potts’ 7. Billy Wampler; 8. Carl Billet; 9. Jake Lettich; 10. John Moser Jr.; 11. Jason Rochelle; 12. Tommy Slanker; 13. John Baker; 14. Denny Willey; 15. Larry Baer; 16. Matt Adams; 17. Bob Weaver; 18. John McClanigan; 19. Chase Billet; 20. Gary Potts; 21. Chad Julius; 22. Travis McClelland; 23. Bob Minnich.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knopp (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Knopp; Rochelle; Christine.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Jeff Haag; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. Marshall McMullen; 4. Randy Zechman; 5. Bruce McClane; 6. Jason Geesaman; 7. Steve Ramsey; 8. Eric McClane; 9. Nick Bloom; 10. Jaynee Zeigler; 11. Jimmy Slaseman; 12. Lance Grove; 13. Jim Rost Sr.; 14. Adam Gutshall; 15. Matt Adams; 16. Dan Zechman; DNS – Doug Bennett; Don Zechman.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Haag (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Dan Zechman and Haag.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Patrick McClane; 2, J.R. Rodriguez; 3. Josh Bloom; 4. Adam Smith; 5. Cameron Benyou; 6. Travis Horan; 7. Donnie Broderick; 8. Tim Osheehan; 9. Brandin Ort; 10. David Goode Sr.; 11. Tim Hahn; 12. Tom Hartman; 13. Dan Snyder; 14. Jimmy Coombs; 15. Ken Jones; 16. Andrew Frye; 17. Geoff Shank; 18. Brian Rehbein; 19. Davey Nester; 20. Craig Zimmerman; DNS – Eric Flinchbaugh.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Nester (1-2); McClane (3-20). 

HEAT RACE WINNER: Nester; Smith and Rodriguez.

 

Mini Vans (10 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Anthony Robert; 3. Davey Groff; 4. Al Kessock; 5. Donny Groff; 6. Jeremy Haines; 7. John Kitner; DNS – Brandon Stevens.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Davey Groff (1-2); Sipe (3-10).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Sipe.

 

Xcel 600 Modifieds Feature (20 laps): 1. Bud Barton; 2. Cody Coons; 3. Joel Fanulli; 4. George Loux; 5. Pasco Tomaino; 6. Alec Bartholomew; 7. Mark Howanitz; 8. Dave Jones; 9. Jason Hehnly; 10. Chris Stockham; 11. Madison Brensinger; 12. Cory Coons; 13. Nick Mady; 14. Sean Weiss; 15. Richie Hitzler.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Cody Coons (1-14); Bud Barton (15-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Stockholm and Mady.

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps): 1. Aaron Brommer; 2. Fred Krickbaum; 3. Paul Hoffman; 4. Rick Pastor; 5. Paul Bacchus; 6. Stew Wenrich; 7. Larry Felty; 8. Fred Thompson; 9. Glenn Pobletts; 10. Terry High.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brommer (1-12).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Hoffman.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, July 30, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Justin Ehrhart; 2. Alex Updegraff; 3. Coleby Frye; 4. Carl Billet; 5. Gary Potts; 6. Larry Baer; 7. Billy Wampler; 8. Randy Zechman; 9. John Moser Jr.; 10. Chaz Walls; 11. Bob Minnich; 12. Jamie Lloyd; 13. Brian Shuey; 14. Travis McClelland; 15. Bobby Weaver; 16. Matt Adams; 17. Denny Willey; 18. John McLanigan; 19. Jason Rochelle; 20. Charles Potts; DNS – Chris Knopp; Tommy Slanker; Steve Stitt.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: G. Potts (1-2); Ehrhart (3-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: G. Potts; Billet; Ehrhart.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Dan Zechman; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. Randy Zechman; 4. Doug Bennett; 5. Jimmy Slaseman; 6. Justin Palm; 7. Steve Ramsey; 8. Jason Geesaman; 9. Jaynee Zeigler; 10. Jeff Haag; 11. Mike Taft; DNS – Tommy Slanker; Jeremy Becker.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Haag (1-10); D. Zechman (11-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: R. Zechman; Haag.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Patrick McClane; 3. Ricky Bender; 4. Adam Smith; 5. J.R. Rodriguez; 6. Tim Hahn; 7. Cameron Benyou; 8. Bill Wise Jr.; 9. Dave Goode Sr.; 10. Earl Kennedy III; 11. Tom Hartman; 12. Brandin Ort; 13. Kody Sites; 14. Davey Nester; 15. Eric Flinchbaugh; 16. Johnny Palm.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rodriguez (1); Smith (2-12); Broderick (13-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Nester and Rodriguez.

 

Mini Vans (10 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Davey Groff Jr.; 3. Donny Groff; 4. Al Kessock; 5. Jeremy Haines; 6. John Kitner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-10).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Sipe.

 

Sidewinder Sprint Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Reed Saloney; 2. Seth Kearchner; 3. Joe Robertson; 4. Mike Kiser; 5. Donnie Hendershot; 6. Chris Crull; 7. Jason Stahl; 8. Zach Overmiller; 9. Keith Ford; 10. Rich Halter; 11. Rohan Beasley; 12. Christian Wright; 13. Mike Zielonis; 14. Joe Bonetti; 15. Jason Eisenhart; 16. Ben Murphy; 17. Brandon Yarlett.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kearchner (1-5; 7-11; 18-19); Saloney (6; 12-17; 20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Overmiller and Kearchner.

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps): 1. Aaron Brommer; 2. Fred Krickbaum; 3. Rick Pastor; 4. Clark Bartholomew; 5. Paul Hoffman; 6. Stew Wenrich; 7. Gary Felty; 8. Larry Felty; DNS – Glenn Pobletts; Shawn Yoder.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brommer (1-12).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Brommer.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, July 23, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Larry Baer; 2. Carl Billet; 3. Billy Wampler; 4. Charles Potts; 5. John Moser Jr.; 6. Alex Updegraff; 7. Justin Ehrhart; 8. Booby Weaver; 9. Gary Potts; 10. Bob Minnich; 11. Denny Willey; 12. Jason Rochelle; 13. Steve Stitt; 14. Brian Shuey; 15. Chad Julius; 16. Matt Adams; 17. Randy Christine Jr.; DNS – Chris Knopp.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Baer (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Updegraff and G. Potts.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Zechman; 2. Doug Bennett; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Jeff Haag; 5. Dan Zechman; 6. Jim Palm Jr.; 7. Steve Ramsey; 8. Jimmy Slaseman; 9. Jaynee Zeigler; 10. Jimmy Combs; 11. Don Zechman; 12. Jed Latshaw.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Slaseman (1); R. Zechman (2-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: R. Zechman and Palm.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Patrick McClane; 3. Tim Hahn; 4. Michael Goodwin; 5. Adam Smith; 6. J.R. Rodriguez; 7. Davey Nester; 8. Johnny Palm; 9. Cameron Benyou; 10. Dave Goode Sr.; 11. Brandin Ort; 12. Dan Snyder; 13. Tom Hartman; 14. Brian Rehbein; 15. Craig Zimmerman; 16. Kenneth Jones.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Snyder (1-7); Hahn (8-10); McClane (11-19); Broderick (20).  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Hahn and Palm.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps): 1. Brian Lefebvre; 2. Jeff Svendsen; 3. Curt McDade; 4. Dennis Dorosz; 5. Jesse Hitz; 6. Jeffrey Waltz; 7. Daryl Sipe; 8. Jason Stoner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lefebvre (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Sipe.

 

Classic Cars Feature (15 laps): 1. Pete Neal; 2. Bill Brown Sr.; 3. Joe Snodgrass; 4. Matt Wallace; 5. Jim Crocker; 6. Charlie Summers; 7. Neal Reamer; 8. Justin Cullum; 9. Brandon Little; 10. Vince Crocker; 11. Ron Grove.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Neal (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: J. Crocker and Neal.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, July 16, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Larry Baer; 2. John Moser Jr.; 3. Chris Knopp; 4. Randy Christine Jr.; 5. Justin Ehrhart; 6. Gary Potts; 7. Alex Updegraff; 8. Jamie Lloyd; 9. Denny Willey; 10. Matt Adams; 11. Steve Stitt; 12. Bob Weaver; 13. Charles Potts; 14. Carl Billet; 15. Billy Wampler; 16. Bob Minnich; 17. Brian Shuey; 18. Brad Shank.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Baer (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ehrhart and Baer.

 

Street Stocks Feature (25 laps): 1. Doug Bennett 2. Randy Zechman; 3. Don Zechman; 4. Dan Zechman; 5. Scott Thunberg; 6. Jeff Haag; 7. Jim Palm Jr.; 8. Steve Ramsey; 9. Jimmy Slaseman; 10. Nick Bloom; 11. Jaynee Zeigler; 12. Gene Myers; 13. Brett Pickel; 14. John Gossert; 15. Matt Wampler.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Slaseman (1); Don Zechman (2-12); Bennett (13-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Randy Zechman and Haag.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Patrick McClane; 3. Adam Smith; 4. Tim Hahn; 5. Johnny Palm; 6. Davey Nester; 7. Josh Bloom; 8. Cameron Benyou; 9. J.R. Rodriguez; 10. Ken Jones; 11. Eric Flinchbaugh; 12. Dave Goode Sr.; 13. John Remlein; 14. Brandin Ort; 15. Tom Hartman; 16. Dan Snyder; 17. Kody Sites; DNS – Andrew Frye.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Snyder (1-7); McClane (8-16); Brioderick (17-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Sites and Nester.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps): 1. Brian Lefebvre; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Thomas Thompson; 4. Curt McDade; 5. Dennis Dorosz; 6. Kevin Hersey; 7. Scott Ream; 8. Stacy Hoffman; 9. John Drummerl DNS – Dalton Frye; Brandon Stevens.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lefebvre (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Sipe and McDade.

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps): 1. Harlon Leppo; 2. Scott Houdeshell; 3. Greg Burd; 4. Bill Diehl; 5. Bob Stough; 6. Chad Glatfelter; 7. Lucas Montgomery; 8. Tim Henry; 9. Richard Miller; 10. Pat McDermott; 11. Cody Haines; 12. Ed Trump; 13. Jim Black; 14. Mark Roberts; 15. Scott Gobrecht; 16. Ed Wentz; 17. Shane Glatfelter; 18. Blaine Leppo; 19. Brent Marquis; 20. Randy Minnich; 21. John Hall; 22. Christopher Spidle.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: H. Leppo (1-4, 7-15); Burd (5-6).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Burd, B. Leppo and Houdeshell.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, July 2, 2011

Late Models Feature (30 laps): 1. Justin Ehrhart; 2. Carl Billet; 3. Randy Christine Jr.; 4. John Moser Jr.; 5. Jason Rochelle; 6. Coleby Frye; 7. Jamie Lloyd; 8. Denny Willey; 9. Chris Knopp; 10. Gary Potts; 11. Alex Updegraff; 12. Matt Adams; DNS – Brad Shank; Larry Baer; Bob Weaver.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ehrhart (1-69).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Frye and Billet.

 

Street Stocks Feature (25 laps): 1. Dan Zechman; 2. Doug Bennett; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Randy Zechman; 5. Jeff Haag; 6. Don Zechman; 7. Steve Ramsey; 8. Bruce McClane; 9. Jimmy Slaseman; 10. Jim Palm Jr.; 11. Jaynee Zeigler; 12. Gene Myers; 13. Nick Bloom; 14. Zac Beck.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Zechman (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Don Zechaman and Palm.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature #1 (15 laps): 1. Patrick McClane; 2. Tim Hahn; 3. Johnny Palm; 4. Kody Sites; 5. Cameron Benyou; 6. Adam Smith; 7. Davey Nester; 8. Josh Bloom; 9. Donnie Broderick; 10. J.R. Rodriguez; 11. Ken Jones; 12. Matt Sowers; 13. Tom Hartman; 14. Joe Racine; 15. Rich Day; 16. Michael Goodwin; 17. Brandin Ort; 18. John Remlein; 19. Dan Snyder; 20. Rich Lomman; DNS – Dave Goode Sr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rodriguez (1-10); McClane (11-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Palm; Rodriguez and Lomman.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature #2 (15 laps): 1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Cameron Benyou; 3. Davey Nester; 4. Johnny Palm; 5. Adam Smith; 6. Kody Sites; 7. Tim Hahn; 8. Rich Lomman; 9. Josh Bloom; 10. John Remlein; 11. Ken Jones; 12. Brandin Ort; 13. J.R. Rodriguez; 14. Patrick McClane; DNS – Dave Goode Sr.; Tom Hartman; Rich Day; Joe Racine; Michael Goodwin; Matt Sowers; Dan Snyder.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rodriguez (1-3); Broderick (4-15).

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Christopher Holland; 3. Curt McDade; 4. Jim Jacobs; 5. Thomas Thompson; 6. Roy Denike; 7. Curt Brenich; 8. Dennis Dorosz; 9. Richard Wolfe; 10. Kevin Hersey; 11. Scott Ream; 12. Stacy Hoffman; 13. Calvin Redding; 14. Brian Lefebvre; 15. Jeff Svendsen.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Svendsen and Lefebvre.

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps): 1. Aaron Brommer; 2. Fred Krickbaum; 3. Clark Bartholemew; 4. Pernell Snyder; 5. Larry Felty; 6. Paul Hoffman; 7. Rick Pastor; 8. Paul Bacchus; 9. Shawn Yoder; 10. Scott Rickrode; 11. Glenn Pobletts; 12. Gary Felty; DNS – Terry High; Stew Wenrich.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Felty (1-3); Brommer (5-12).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Felty.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, June 30, 2011

600cc Micro Sprint Feature (20 laps): 1. Tyler Walton; 2. Jeff Hartman; 3. Shane Lewis; 4. Dwayne Gutshall; 5. Kenny Edkin; 6. Jimmy Brookens; 7. Brett Schoenly; 8. Tim Buckwalter; 9. Robbie Kendall; 10. Ben McLeod; 11. Jason Pryde; 12. Ryan Wilson; 13. Leon Ciambotti; 14. Timmie Barrick; 15. A.J. Michael; 16. Tony Stilo; 17. James Runkle; 18. Mike Dicely; 19. Tim Dietz; 20. Chad Thomas; 21. Tyler Ross; 22. Heath Hehnly; 23. Sammy LaMothe; 24. Jermaine Godshall; DNQ – Ryan Slothower; Jake Murphy; Brock Zearfoss.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Walton (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS (Round One): Edkin; Walton and Dietz.

HEAT RACE WINNERS (Round Two): Lewis; Gutshall and Hartman.

 

PA Sprint Speries Feature (20 laps): 1. Logan Wagner; 2. Matt Mountz; 3. Mike Wagner II; 4. Brian Walker; 5. Kody Lehman; 6. Randy Kaylor; 7. Reed Thompson; 8. Ryan Lynn; 9. Erin Statler; 10. Billy Ney; 11. Scott Kerschner; 12. Dustin Shatzer; 13. Vance Berry; 14. Tyler Lebo; 15. Nicole Walker; 16. Gary Zimmerman; 17. Todd Lynn; DNS – George Riden.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Mountz (1-9); Wagner (10-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wagner and Mountz.

 

Classic Cars Feature (15 laps): 1. Bill Brown Sr.; 2. Pete Neal; 3. Kurt Welsh; 4. Matt Wallace; 5. Jim Crocker; 6. Brandon Little; 7. Mike Schultz; 8. Ron Grove.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Welsh (1-6); Brown Sr. (7-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Crocker and Welsh.  


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, June 25, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Randy Christine Jr.; 2. Justin Ehrhart; 3. Carl Billet; 4. Alex Updegraff; 5. Larry Baer; 6. Chris Knopp; 7. Chaz Walls; 8. John Moser Jr.; 9. Matt Adams; 10. Bob Weaver; 11. Gary Potts; 12. Denny Willey; 13. D.J. Groft; 14. Brad Shank; 15. Jason Rochelle; 16. Charles Potts; 17. Sterling Kinard.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Christine Jr. (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Updegraff and Baer.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Dan Zechman; 2. Doug Bennett; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Jim Palm Jr.; 5. Nick Bloom; 6. Jimmy Combs; 7. Steve Ramsey; 8. Jeff Haag; 9. Jaynee Zeigler; 10. Don Zechman; 11. Brett Pickel; 12. David Latsha; 13. John Gossert; 14. Gene Myers; 15. Jimmy Slaseman; 16. Randy Zechman; 17, Eric Lingle.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Bennett (1-13); Dan Zechman (14-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Bennett and Haag.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. J.R. Rodriguez; 2. Adam Smith; 3. Cameron Benyou; 4. Rich Lomman; 5. Kody Sites; 6. Patrick McClane; 7. Johnny Palm; 8. Dan Snyder; 9. Rich Day; 10. Davey Nester; 11. Tim Hahn; 12. Josh Bloom; 13. John Remlein: DNS – Matt Wampler; Dave Goode Sr.; Matt Sowers; Tommy Slanker.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rodriguez (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Lomman and McClane.

 

Mini Vans Feature (10 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Kyle Martin; 3. Donny Groff; 4. Davey Groff Jr.; 5. Jeremy Haines; 6. Dillon Ross; 7. John Kitner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-10).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Martin.

 

Classic Cars Feature (15 laps): 1. Matt Wallace; 2. Jim Crocker; 3. Kurt Welsh; 4. Justin Cullum; 5. Neal Reamer; 6. Charlie Summers; 7. Ron Grove; 8. Brandon Little; 9. Bill Brown Sr.; 10. Vince Crocker; 11. Pete Neal; 12. Tim Fake; 13. Rick Christine; 14. Bo Sheeler.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wallace (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Welsh and Wallace.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, June 18, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Justin Ehrhart; 2. Jason Rochelle; 3. Gene Knaub; 4. Alex Updegraff; 5. John Moser Jr.; 6. Carl Billet; 7. Larry Baer; 8. Chase Billet; 9. Charles Potts; 10. Gary Potts; 11. D.J. Groft; 12. Bob Weaver; 13. Todd Leonard; 14. Steve Billet; 15. Bob Minnich; 16. Matt Adams; 17. Steve Stitt; 18. Denny Willey; 19. Brad Shenk; 20. Chris Knopp; 21. Sterling Kinard; 22. Randy Chrsitine Jr.; DNS – Coleby Frye.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Minnich (1-2); Updegraff (3-5); Ehrhart (6-

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rochelle; Minnich; Moser.

 

Late Models Feature – Postponed from Saturday, June 11 (25 laps): 1. Chris Knopp; 2. Gene Knaub; 3. Justin Ehrhart; 4. Carl Billet; 5. Randy Chrsitine Jr.; 6. Steve Stitt; 7. Todd Leonard; 8. Bob Minnich; 9. Matt Adams; 10. Alex Updegraff; 11. Gary Potts; 12. Larry Baer; 13. Charles Potts; 14. Brad Shank; 15. Steve Billet; 16. Jason Rochelle; 17. John Moser Jr.; 18. Bob Weaver; DNS – Cam Zeigler; Cam Zeigler.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knopp (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rochelle and Knopp.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Dan Zechman; 2. Brett Pickel; 3. Kory Sites; 4. Jeff Haag; 5. Scott Thunberg; 6. Jaynee Zeigler; 7. Chris Derr; 8. Ken Stitt Jr.; 9. Zac Beck; 10. Doug Bennett; 11. Gene Myers; 12. Don Zechman; 13. Eric Lingle; 14. Nick Bloom; 15. Randy Zechman; 16. Jimmy Slaseman; 17. Adam Gutshall; 18. Matt Wampler; 19. Jim Palm Jr.; 20. John Gossert; 21. Jim rost Sr.; DNS – Jim Rost Jr.; Jed Latshaw; David Latsha.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Bennett (1-3); Dan Zechman (4-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Bennett; Thunberg; Dan Zechman.

 

Street Stocks Feature – Postponed from Saturday, June 11 (20 laps): 1. Jeff Haag; 2. Dan Zechman; 3. Kory Sites; 4. Jed Latshaw; 5. Jim Palm Jr.; 6. Jaynee Zeigler; 7. Jimmy Slaseman; 8. Harold Beinhower; 9. Scott Thunberg; 10. Jim Rost Sr.; 11. Jim Rost Sr.; 12. Brett Pickel; 13. Randy Zechman; 14. Ken Stitt; 15. Adam Gutshall; 16. Matt Wampler; 17. George Eash; 18. Doug Bennett; 19. David Latsha; DNS – Jimmy Combs; James Gross; Bob Scott Jr.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Haag (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Palm; R. Zechman and D. Zechman.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Cameron Benyou; 2. Davey Nester; 3. Kory Sites; 4. Rich Lomman; 5. Josh Bloom; 6. Johnny Palm; 7. Rich Day; 8. Matt Wampler; 9. Adam Smith; 10. John Remlein; 11. Matt Sowers; 12. Patrick McClane; 13. Tim Hahn; 14. John Frye; DNS – Dave Goode Sr.; J.R. Rodriguez; Ken Jones.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClane (1-10); Benyou (11-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Nester and McClane.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature – Postponed from Saturday, June 4 (20 laps): 1. Matt Wampler; 2. Cameron Benyou; 3. Davey Nester; 4. Rich Lomman; 5. Tim Hahn; 6. Patrick McClane; 7. Adam Smith; 8. Johnny Palm; 9. John Frye; 10. Dave Goode Sr.; 11. J.R. Rodriguez; 12. Kody Sites; 13. John Remlein; 14. Ken Jones.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wampler (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Benyou and Wampler.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps): 1. Curt McDade; 2. Brian Lefebvre; 3. Daryl Sipe; 4. Jeff Svendsen; 5. Thomas Thompson; 6. Chase Eckert; 7. Dalton Frye; 8. Calvin Redding; 9. D.J. Groft; DQ – Dennis Dorosz.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lefebvre (1); McDade (2-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Sipe and Lefebvre.

 

Road Warriors Feature - Postponed from Saturday, June 11 (15 laps): 1. Curt McDade; 2. Brian Lefebvre; 3. Jeff Svendsen; 4. Dennis Dorosz; 5. Thomas Thompson; 6. Daryl Sipe; DQ – Dennis Dorosz; DNS – Robert Pyle III; Kevin Hersey; Jeffrey Waltz; Jess Hitz. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McDade (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Lefebvre and McDade.

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps): 1. Brent Marquis; 2. Bill Diehl; 3. Bob Stough; 4. Blaine Leppo; 5. Scott Gobrecht; 6. Tim Henry; 7. Greg Burd; 8. Richard Miller; 9. Pat McDermott; 10. Scott Houdeshell; 11. John Hall; 12. Ed Trump; 13. Ed Wentz; 14. Jim Black; 15. Rick Hartwig; 16. Randy Minnich; 17. Cody Haines; 18. Christopher Spidle; 19. Harlon Leppo; DQ – Lucas Montgomery.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Marquis (1-15). 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Montgomery and Marquis.

 

Legends Cars Feature – Postponed from Saturday, June 4 (15 laps): 1. Tim Henry; 2. Harlon Leppo; 3. Scott Gobrecht; 4. Bill Diehl; 5. Greg Burd; 6. Scott Houdeshell; 7. Bob Stough; 8. Brent Marquis; 9. Pat McDermott; 10. John Hall; 11. Ed Wentz; 12. Ed Trump; 13. Rick Hartwig; 14. Jim Black; 15. Cody Haines; DQ _ Lucas Montgomery; DNS – Richard Miller.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Leppo (1-2); Montgomery (3-8); Henry (10-15). 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Henry and Montgomery.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Sunday, June 12, 2011

358 Sprint Car Summer Championship (20 laps): 1. Logan Schuchart; 2. Pat Cannon; 3. Bill Dietrich; 4. Tim Wagaman II; 5. Cris Eash; 6. Matt Boland; 7. Niki Young; 8. Dale Hammaker; 9. Adrian Shaffer; 10. Michael Ruttkamp; 11. Eric Tomecek; 12. Colby Womer; 13. Doug Hammaker; 14. Glendon Forsythe; 15. Rich Eichelberger; 16. Jay Galloway; 17. Mike Duncan; 18. Duane Mausteller; 19. Nathan Berwager; 20. Ryan Kissinger; 21. J.B. Cunningham; 22. Dwayne Morris; 23. Jordan Givler; 24. Rodney Westhafer; DNQ – Ted Thomas.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Schuchart (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Dale Hammaker; Young, Eash.

 

ARDC Wingless Midget (20 laps): 1. Drew Heistand; 2. Steve Drevichi; 3. Brendan Bright; 4. Nick Wean; 5. Andrew Hannula; 6. P.J. Garguilo; 7. Dusty Heistand; 8. Jason Rice; 9. Shane Penny; 10. Dave Shirk; 11. Shawn Jackson; 12. Steve Bull; 13. Keith McIntyre; 14. Ryan Watt; 15. Greg Fitzpatrick; 16. Bruce Buckwalter; 17. Parker Evans; 18. Ryan Smith; 19. Tim Buckwalter; 20. Steve Carrig; 21. Alex Bright; DNS – Brett Arndt; Mark Gilmore.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: B. Bright (1-5); Heistand (6-20).    

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Heistand; Wean; Watt.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, June 11, 2011

Street Stocks Makeup Feature from June 4 (20 laps): 1. Randy Zechman; 2. Dan Zechman; 3. Jim Palm Jr.; 4. Jimmy Slaseman; 5. Jed Latshaw; 6. Jenn Scott; 7. Jim Rost Jr.; 8. Gene Myers; 9. Jim Rost Sr.; 10. Walt Lemmon; 11. Doug Bennett; 12. Scott Thunberg; 13. Jaynee Zeigler; 14. Brett Pickel; 15. John Gossert; 16. Jeff Haag; DNS – Pat McNeil.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Palm (1-8); R. Zechman (9-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Palm and D. Zechman.

 

Road Warriors Makeup Feature from June 4 (15 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Curt McDade; 3. Brian Lefebvre; 4. Thomas Thompson; 5. Dennis Dorosz; 6. Kevin Hersey; 7. Jeff Svendsen; 8. Jesse Hitz; DNS – Jimmy Tyson; Dalton Frye; Tad Haugh; Brandon Stevens.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe – (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Sipe and McDade.

 

PENNMAR Vintage Car Feature (12 laps): 1. Aaron Brommer; 2. Paul Hoffman; 3. Fred Krickbaum; 4. Rick Pastor; 5. Stew Wenrich; 6. Larry Felty; 7. Glenn Pobletts; 8. Gary Becker; 9. Gary Felty; DNS – Paul Bacchus.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brommer (1-12).

HEAT WINNER: Bacchus.

 

Late Models Feature Starting Lineup– Postponed Until Saturday, June 18 (25 laps): Row 1 – Chris Knopp and Bob Minnich; Row 2 – Steve Billet and Jason Rochelle; Row 3 – Charles Potts and Larry Baer; Row 4 – Randy Christine Jr. and Gene Knaub; Row 5 – John Moser Jr. and Alex Updegraff; Row 6 – Justin Ehrhart and Bob Weaver; Row 7 – Todd Leonard and Cam Zeigler; Row 8 – Carl Billet and Gary Potts; Row 9 – Brad Shank and Matt Adams; Row 10 – Steve Stitt and Sterling Kinard.

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rochelle and Knopp.

 

Super Sportsman Feature Starting Lineup– Postponed Until Saturday, August 27 (25 laps): Row 1 – Jim Shuster and Gary Johnston; Row 2 – Dave Socks and Nat Tuckey; Row 3 – Mike Enders and Bobby Hockenberry; Row 4 – Carmen Perigo Jr. and Rick Barr; Row 5 – Scott Dellinger and Russ Mitten; Row 6 – Jay Fannasy and Frankie Herr; Row 7 – Chris Meleason and Tom Wyckoff; Row 8 - Steve Wilbur and Jason Fry Row 9 - Scott Geesey and John Garman; Row 10 - Paul Miller and Rich Eichelberger; Row 11 - Eric Walker and Lanny Hake; Row 12 - Eric Eckert and Leroy Martin.  1st Alt  - Jared Miller; DNQ – Cody Fairchok; Ken Keyton; Glenn Keller; John Wolfe; Dave Berlleigner; Stan Wanner; Jeff Leisey.

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Socks; Barr and Perigo.  

CONSOLATION WINNER: Miller.

 

Street Stocks Feature Starting Lineup – Postponed Until Saturday, June 18  (20 laps): Row 1 – Jeff Haag and Jaynee Zeigler; Row 2 – Doug Bennett and Brett Pickel; Row 3 - Jim Palm Jr. and Dan Zechman; Row 4 – Randy Zechman and Bob Scott Jr.; Row 5 – George Eash and Jimmy Slaseman; Row 6 – Jim Rost Jr. and Scott Thunberg; Row 7 – Ken Stitt Jr. and Jimmy Combs; Row 8 – Kory Sites and Harold Beinhower; Row 9 – David Latsha and Adam Gutshall; Row 10 – Jim Rost Sr. and Jed Latshaw; Row 11 – Matt Wampler and James Gross.   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Palm; R. Zechman and D. Zechman.

 

Road Warriors Feature Starting Lineup – Postponed Until Saturday, June 18 (15 laps): Row 1 – Brian Lefebvre and Curt McDade; Row 2 – Daryl Sipe and Dennis Dorosz; Row 3 – Thomas Thompson and Robert Pyle III; Row 4 – Kevin Hersey and Donald Beam; Row 5 – Jeff Svendsen and Jeffrey Waltz; Row 6 – Jeffrey Waltz.  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Lefebvre and McDade.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, June 4, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps – shortened to 13 laps due to rain): 1. Carl Billet; 2. Charles Potts; 3. Randy Christine Jr.; 4. Gene Knaub; 5. Cam Zeigelr (hardcharger); 6. Alex Updegraff; 7. Chase Billet; 8. Justin Ehrhart; 9. Jason Rochelle; 10. Bob Minnich; 11. Charlie Schaffer; 12. Panco Lawler; 13. John Moser Jr.; 14. Roy Miller; 15. Glenn Elliott; 16. Jared Miller; 17. Todd Leonard; 18. Grant Adams; 19. Tommy Slanker; 20. Jamie Lloyd; 21. Gary Potts; 22. Larry Baer; 23. Bob Weaver; 24. Chris Knopp; DNQ – Steve Stitt; Brad Shenk; Mike Zeigler Jr.; Chad Julius; D.J. Groft; Matt Adams; Marcus Groft; Chaz Walls; Steve Billet.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Billet (1-13)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rochelle; Baer; Christine and Knaub.  

CONSOLATION WINNER: C. Zeigler.

 

Street Stocks Feature Starting Lineup – Postponed Until Saturday, June 11  (20 laps): Row 1 – Jeff Haag and Jaynee Zeigler; Row 2 – Jim Palm Jr. and Randy Zechman; Row 3 – Scott Thunberg and Dan Zechman; Row 4 – Jim Rost Sr. and Jenn Scott; Row 5 – Jimmy Slaseman and Pat McNeill III; Row 6 – Brett Pickel and Gene Myers; Row 7 – Walt Lemmon and Gene Myers; Row 8 – Jim Rost Jr. and John Gossert; Row 9- Jed Latshaw.   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Palm and D. Zechman.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature Starting Lineup – Postponed Until Saturday, June 18 (20 laps): Row 1 – Patrick McClane and Matt Wampler; Row 2 – Tim Hahn and Cameron Benyou; Row 3 – J.R. Rodriguez and Davey Nester; Row 4 – Kody Sites and John Remlein; Row 5 – Dave Goode Sr. and Chad Stine; Row 6 – John Frye and Adam Smith; Row 7 – Rich Lomman and Ken Jones; Row 8 – Dan Snyder and Johnny Palm.      

HEAT RACE WINNER: Benyou and Wampler.

 

Road Warriors Feature Starting Lineup – Postponed Until Saturday, June 11 (15 laps): Row 1 - Curt McDade and Daryl Sipe; Row 2 – Brian Lefebvre and Jeff Svendsen; Row 3 – Thomas Thompson and Tad Haugh; Row 4 – Jimmy Tyson and Jesse Hitz; Row 5 – Dalton Frye and Brandon Stevens; Row 6 – Dennis Dorosz and Kevin Hersey.  

HEAT RACE WINNER: McDade and Sipe.

 

Legends Cars Feature Starting Lineup – Postponed Until Saturday, June 18 (15 laps): Row 1 – Harlon Leppo and Brent Marquis; Row 2 – Lucas Montgomery and Greg Burd; Row 3 – Bill Diehl and Tim Henry; Row 4 – Scott Gobrecht and Scott Houdeshell; Row 5 – Pat McDermott and Ed Wentz; Row 6 – Ed Trump and John Hall; Row 7 – Jim Black and Cody Haines; Row 8 – Rick Hartwig and Richard Miller; Row 9 – Bob Stough.  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Henry and Montgomery.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, May 28, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Randy Christine Jr.; 2. Carl Billet; 3. Coleby Frye; 4. Larry Baer; 5. Justin Ehrhart; 6. Tommy Slanker; 7. Alex Updegraff; 8. Charles Potts; 9. John Moser Jr.; 10. Jason Rochelle; 11. Matt Adams; 12. Steve Stitt; 13. Brad Shank; 14. Denny Willey; 15. Bob Weaver; 16. D.J. Groft; 17. Steve Billet; 18. Chris Knopp; 19. Bob Minnich; DNS- Marcus Groft; Jake Lettich.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Billet (1-5); Christine Jr. (6-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Christine Jr.; C. Billet; Baer.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Zechman; 2. Dan Zechman; 3. Brett Pickel; 4. Jimmy Slaseman; 5. Scott Thunberg; 6. Jim Palm Jr.; 7. Matt Wampler; 8. Nick Bloom; 9. Jaynee Zeigler; 10. Gene Myers; 11. Doug Bennett; 12. Don Zechman; 13. Jeff Haag; DNS – Ken Stitt Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wampler (1-9); Bennett (10); Pickel (11-12); R. Zechman (13-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wampler and Dan Zechman.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Patrick McClane; 2. Matt Wampler; 3. Adam Smith; 4. Chad Stine; 5. Tim Hahn; 6. Kody Sites; 7. Cameron Benyou; 8. Dan Snyder; 9. Johnny Palm; 10. J.R. Rodriguez; 11. Davey Nester; 12. Donnie Broderick; 13. Dave Goode Sr.; 14. Josh Bloom; 15. Tom Hartman; 16. Rich Lomman; 17. Nathan Ottensmeyer; 18. John Remlein.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wampler (1-2, 5-9); McClane (3-4, 10-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Rodriguez and Wampler.

 

Mini Vans Feature (10 laps): 1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Donny Groff; 3. Davey Groff Jr.; 4. John Kitner; 5. Jeremy Haines.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Davey Groff Jr. (1); Sipe (2-3, 5-10); Donny Groff (4).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Rodriguez and Wampler.

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Bill Brown Sr.; 2. Matt Wallace; 3. Kurt Welsh; 4. Brandon Little; 5. Charlie Summers; 6. Jack Yingling; 7. Jim Crocker; 8. Ron Grove; 9. Neal Reamer; 10. Justin Cullum; 11. Pete Neal; 12. Tim Fake; 13. Kevin Palmer; DNS – Bo Sheeler.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brown Sr. (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Brown Sr. and Neal.

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, May 21, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Larry Baer; 2. Coleby Frye; 3. Steve Billet; 4. Justin Erhart; 5. Tommy Slanker; 6. Alex Updegraff; 7. Randy Christine Jr.; 8. Jason Rochelle; 9. Jake Lettich; 10. John Moser Jr.; 11. Jamie Lloyd; 12. Matt Adams; 13. D.J. Groft; 14. Steve Stitt; 15. Bob Minnich; 16. Bob Weaver; 17. Charles Potts; 18. Mark Grey; 19. Marcus Groft; 20. Denny Willey; 21. Gary Potts; 22. Carl Billet; 23. Chris Knopp. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Minnich (1-3); Baer (4-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: C. Billet; Baer and C. Potts.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Dan Zechman; 2. Randy Zechman; 3. Jim Palm Jr.; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Brett Pickel; 6. Doug Bennett; 7. Jim Rost Sr.; 8. Bob Scott Jr.; 9. George Eash; 10. Zac Beck; 11. Jaynee Zeigler; 12. Nick Bloom; 13. Gene Myers; 14. Jed Latshaw; 15. Ken Stitt; 16. Eric McClane; 17. Jeff Haag; 18. Jimmy Slaseman; 19. Matt Wampler; 20. Jamey Huls; DNS – Marshall McMullen Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Palm (1; 9-10); Wampler (2-8); R. Zechman (11-18); D. Zechman (19-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: R. Zechman; D. Zechman and Wampler.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Matt Wampler; 2. Davey Nester; 3. Adam Smith; 4. Johnny Palm; 5. J.R. Rodriguez; 6. Cameron Benyou; 7. Chad Stine; 8. Tim Hahn; 9. Dave Goode Sr.; 10. Tom Hartman; 11. Denis Bucholz; 12. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 13. Patrick McClane; 14. David Gossert; DNS – Nathan Ottensmeyer; Ken Jones; Matt Sowers; Dan Snyder.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wampler (1-2; 20); McClane (3-19).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Wampler and McClane.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  To Be Announced.

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps):  1. Aaron Brommer; 2. Fred Krickbaum; 3. Clark Bartholomew; 4. Larry Felty; 5. Paul Hoffman; 6. Paul Bacchus; 7. Rick Pastor; 8. Glenn Pobletts; 9. Stew Wenrich; 10. Gary Felty.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brommer (1-12).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Brommer.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, May 14, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Grant Adams; 2. Gene Knaub; 3. Justin Ehrhart; 4. Steve Billet; 5. Jake Lettich; 6. Alex Updegraff; 7. Chris Knopp; 8. Gary Potts; 9. John Moser Jr.; 10. D.J. Mease; 11. D.J. Groft; 12. Marcus Groft; 13. Bobby Weaver; 14. Coleby Frye; 15. Denny Willey; 16. Larry Baer; 17. Cam Zeigler; 18. Carl Billet; 19. Matt Adams; 20. Steve Stitt; 21. Bob Minnich; 22. Bryan Shuey; 23. Charles Potts; 24. Randy Christine Jr.; DNS – Roy Miller; DNQ – James Barker.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: S. Billet (1-10); Adams (11-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Minnich; Knaub; Baer.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Doug Bennett; 2. Brett Pickel; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Dan Zechman; 5. Jeff Haag; 6. Jimmy Slaseman; 7. Jaynee Zeigler; 8. Jim Rost Sr.; 9. Steve Lowery; 10. Gene Myers; 11. David Latsha; 12. Ken Stitt Jr.; 13. Jim Palm Jr. ; 14. Randy Zechman; 15. Matt Wampler; 16. Jed Latshaw; 17. Walt Lemmon; 18. Jim Rost Jr.; DNS – Zac Beck.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Pickel (1-8); Bennett (9-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wampler and Pickel.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Davey Nester; 2. Chad Stine; 3. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 4. J.R. Rodriguez; 5. Adam Smith; 6. Cameron Benyou; 7. Tim Hahn; 8. Johnny Palm; 9. Earl Kennedy III; 10. David Goode Sr.; 11. Nathan Ottensmeyer; 12. Ricky Bender; 13. Patrick McClane; 14. Tim Drawbaugh; 15. Tom Hartman; DNS - Matt Wampler.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Nester (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Nester and Palm.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps) - unofficial:  1. Curt McDade; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Brian Lefebvre; 4. Robert Pyle III; 5. Jeff Svendsen; DQ - Robert Fryberger; DNS – Dalton Frye.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-2); McDade (3-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Pyle.

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Blaine Leppo; 2. Tim Henry; 3. Scott Gobrecht; 4. Bill Diehl; 5. Lucas Montgomery; 6. Harlon Leppo; 7. Greg Burd; 8. Bob Stough; 9. Brent Marquis; 10. Richard Miller; 11. Ed Wentz; 12. Mark Roberts; 13. John Hall; 14. Jim Black; 15. Ed Trump.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Montgomery (1); B. Leppo (2-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: B.Leppo and Montgomery.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, May 7, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Chris Knopp; 2. Randy Christine Jr.; 3. Justin Ehrhart; 4. Tommy Slanker; 5. Alex Updegraff; 6. Charles Potts; 7. Carl Billet; 8. Jason Rochelle; 9. Jake Lettich; 10. John Moser Jr.; 11. Gary Potts; 12. Chaz Walls; 13. Paul Cursey Jr.; 14. Matt Adams; 15. Steve Stitt; 16. D.J. Groft; 17. Marcus Groft; 18. Bob Minnich; 19. Denny Willey; 20. Daryl Henry; 21. Greg Emlet Jr.; 22. Bobby Weaver; 23. Steve Billet; 24. Larry Baer; DNQ – Mark Grey; Jamie Lloyd.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knopp (1-25).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ehrhart; Knopp; Moser.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Doug Bennett; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. Randy Zechman; 4. George Eash; 5. Dan Zechman; 6. Jim Palm Jr.; 7. Brett Pickel; 8. Jimmy Slaseman; 9. Jaynee Zeigler; 10. Eric Lingle; 11. Eric McClane; 12. Nick Bloom; 13. Zac Beck; 14. Rusty Lauver; 15. David Latsha; 16. Troy Myers; 17. Matt Wampler; 18. Gene Myers; DNS – Lance Grove; Mike Zeigler Jr. ; Jeff Haag.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wampler (1-8); Pickel (9-10); Bennett (11-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wampler; R. Zechman; Bennett.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 2. Johnny Palm; 3. J.R. Rodriguez; 4. Davey Nester; 5. Rich Lomman; 6. Cameron Benyou; 7. Kody Sites; 8. Tim Hahn; 9. Patrick McClane; 10. John Frye; 11. John Remlein; 12. Chad Stine; 13. Randy Blank; 14. Geoff Shenk; 15. Nathan Ottensmeyer; 16. Dave Goode Sr.; 17. Tom Hartman; 18. Jordan Taylor; 19. Adam Smith; 20. Matt Wampler.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: (Stine (1-5); Zeigler Jr. (6-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Sine and Rodriguez.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Jeff Svendsen; 2. Brian Lefebvre; 3. Jim Jacobs; 4. Thomas Thompson; 5. Rick Burnham; 6. Dennis Dorosz; 7. Dalton Frye; 8. Tyler Gastley; 9. Daryl Sipe; 10. Roy Denike; 11. Robert Pyle; 12. Curt McDade; 13. Brad Shenk; DQ – Robert Fryberger.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Fryberger (1-14); Svendsen (15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: McDade and Fryberger.

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Bob Stough; 2. Chad Glatfelter; 3. Scott Gobrecht; 4. Tim Henry; 5. Scott Houdeshell; 6. Bill Diehl; 7. Shane Glatfelter; 8. Richard Miller; 9. Greg Burd; 10. Brent Marquis; 11. Harlon Leppo; 12. Mark Roberts; 13. Randy Minnich; 14. Ed Trump; 15. Jim Black; 16. Lucas Mongomery; 17. Rick Hartwig.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Montgomery (1-12); Stough (13-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Henry and Montgomery.

 

Women on Wheels Mini Vans Feature (10 laps):  1. Sherry Kitner; 2. Rana Reisinger; 3. Deanna Frye.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kitner (1-20).

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 30, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Justin Ehrhart; 2. Mark Billet; 3. Carl Billet; 4. Jake Lettich; 5. John Moser Jr.; 6. Larry Baer; 7. Jamie Lloyd; 8. Charles Potts; 9. Darrel Henry; 10. Alex Updegraff; 11. Chris Knopp; 12. Randy Christine Jr.; 13. Marcus Groft; 14. Greg Emlet Jr.; 15. D.J. Groft; 16. Steve Billet; 17. Tommy Slanker; 18. Gary Potts; 19. Denny Willey; 20. Bobby Weaver; 21. Matt Adams; 22. Bob Minnich.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ehrhart (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ehrhart, Lettich and M. Billet.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Dan Zechman; 2. Jimmy Slaseman; 3. Jim Rost; 4. Bruce McClane; 5. George Eash; 6. Doug Bennett; 7. Scott Thunberg; 8. Jaynee Zeigler; 9. Brett Pickel; 10. Nick Bloom; 11. Steve Ramsey; 12. Randy Zechman; 13. Eric McClane; 14. Chris Heller; 15. George Lucas; 16. Adam Gutshall; 17. Jeff Haag; 18. Marshall McMullen; 19. Jim Palm Jr.; 20. Matt Wampler; DNS  - Gene Myers.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Haag (1); Pickel (2-9); D. Zechman (10-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: D. Zechman, Palm and Thunberg.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 2. Matt Wampler; 3. Cameron Benyou; 4. Patrick McClane; 5. J.R. Rodriguez; 6. Tim Hahn; 7. Johnny Palm; 8. Donnie Broderick; 9. Rich Lomman; 10. Randy Blank; 11. Dave Goode Sr.; 12. Larry Lohss; 13. Chad Stine; 14. Josh Bloom; 15. Dave Kamp; 16. Davey Nester; 17. Tom Hartman; 18. John Remlein; 19. Brad Shenk; 20. John Frye; 22. Adam Smith; DNS – Kody Sites.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Nester (1); McClane (2-17); Zeigler (18-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Zeigler, Rodriguez and Wampler.

 

Mini Vans Feature (15 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Donny Groft; 3. John Kitner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-15).

 

Classic Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Kurt Welsh; 2. Bill Brown Sr.; 3. Matt Wallace; 4. Joe Snodgrass; 5. Jim Crocker; 6. Pete Neal; 7. Brandon Little; 8. Charlie Summers; 9. Neal Reamer; 10. Ron Grove; 11. Lance Grove; DNS – Rick Christine.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Welsh (1-5; 7-15); Wallace (6).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wallace and Welsh.

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 23, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Gene Knaub; 2. Jason Rochelle; 3. Randy Christine Jr.; 4. Justin Ehrhart; 5. Carl Billet; 6. D.J. Mease; 7. Travis Mease; 8. Chaz Walls; 9. Chris Knopp; 10. Bob Minnich; 11. Bryan Shuey; 12. Alex Updegraff; 13. Bobby Weaver; 14. Matt Adams; 15. D.J. Groft; 16. Mike Walls; 17. Steve Billet; 18. Denny Willey; 19. Marcus Groft; 20. Craig Wagaman; 21. Larry Baer; 22. Chase Billet; DNS – Jake Lettich; John Moser Jr.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rochelle (1-2); Knaub (3-25).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Updegraff; Christine Jr.; Knaub.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Dan Zechman; 2. Doug Bennett; 3. Randy Zechman; 4. Matt Wampler; 5. Sam Rial; 6. Walt Lemmon; 7. Jim Palm Jr.; 8. Sean Todd; 9. Jeff Haag; 10. Jim Rost Sr.; 11. Scott Thunberg; 12. Gene Myers; 13. Lance Grove; 14. Doug Hoffman; 15. Chris Heller; 16. Jaynee Zeigler; 17. Jimmy Slaseman; 18. Kevin Wirt; 19. Brett Pickel; 20. Bob Gutshall; 21. Pat McNeal; 22. Charles Ruppert; 23. Steve Ramsey; DNS – Marshall McMullen Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Thunberg (1-4); D. Zechman (5-12, 14-17, 19-20); Bennett (13, 18)  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Thunberg, Lemmon, D. Zechman.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Matt Wampler; 2. Patrick McClane; 3. Cameron Benyou; 4.Davey Nester; 5. J. R. Rodriguez; 6. Tim Hahn; 7. John Frye; 8. Adam Smith; 9. Dave Goode Sr.; 10. Tom Hartman; 11. Johnny Palm; 12. Chad Stine; DNS – Mike Zeigler Jr.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Benyou (1-5); Wampler (6-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Wampler and Benyou.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Cory Weishaar; 3. Robert Fryberger; 4. Brian Lefebvre; 5. Jeff Svendsen; 6. Curt McDade; 7. Jeffrey Waltz.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Weishaar.

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Scott Gobrecht; 2. Tim Henry; 3. Lucas Montgomery; 4. Chad Glatfelter; 5. Bill Diehl; 6. Scott Houdeshell; 7. Greg Burd; 8. Blaine Leppo; 9. Brent Marquis; 10. Richard Miller; 11. Bob Stough; 12. Mark Roberts; 13. Ed Wentz; 14. Ed Trump; 15. Randy Minich; 16. Rick Hartwig; 17. Brett Glatfleter; 18. John Hall; 19. Harlon Leppo. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Glatfleter (1, 4); Henry (2-3); Gobrecht (5-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: B. Leppo and H. Leppo.

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Sunday, April 10, 2011

Sprint Car Spring Classic Feature (25 laps): 1. Aaron Ott; 2. Danny Dietrich; 3. Greg Hodnett; 4. Brian Montieth; 5. Mark Smith; 6. Fred Rahmer; 7. Don Kreitz; 8. Lance Dewease; 9. Bred McClelland; 10. Brent Marks; 11. Justin Henderson; 12. Rick Lafferty; 13. John Mackison; 14. Dave Wilson; 15. Nicole Bower; 16. John Brenntleck; 17. Bryn Gohn; 18. Blaine Heimbach; 19. Chad Layton; 20. Adam Wilt; 21. Doug Esh; 22. Frank Cozze; 23. Pat Cooper; 24. Daryn Pittman; DNS – Lynton Jeffrey.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ott (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Dewease; Kreitz and McClelland.

 

“KING OF THE HILL” MATCH RACES: Final – Dewease def. Ott; Other Rounds – Ott def. Layton; Dewease def. Krietz; Ott def. Marks; Layton def. McClelland; Krietz def. Smith; Dewease def. Pittman; Ott def. Rahmer; Layton def. Dietrich; Smith def. Lafferty; Pittman def. Mackison.

 

ARDC Wingless Midget Feature (20 laps): 1. Steve Buckwalter; 2. Ryan Smith; 3. Nick Wean; 4. Tim Buckwalter; 5. Alex Bright; 6. Brett Arndt; 7. Dave Shirk; 8. Bruce Buckwalter; 9. Steve Craig; 10. P.J. Garguilo; 11. Steve Bull; 12. Jimmy Glenn; 13. Keith McIntyre; 14. Eric Heydenreich; 15. Steve Drevicki; 16. Greg Fitzpatrick; 17. Mark Gilmore; 18. Mike Miller; 19. Steve Lenig; 20. Dusty Heistand; 21. Carey Becker; 22. Brendan Bright; 23. Shawn Jackson; DNS – Andrew Hannula; Drew Heistand; Ryan Watt.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: S. Buckwalter (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Dusty Heistand; T. Buckwalter; Ryan Smith.  

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 9, 2011

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Coleby Frye; 2. Steve Billet; 3. Randy Christine Jr.; 4. Justin Ehrhart; 5. John Moser Jr.; 6. Tommy Slanker; 7. Carl Billet; 8. Bob Minnich; 9. Matt Adams; 10. Gary Potts; 11. Marcus Groft; 12. Greg Emlet Jr.; 13. Jamie Lloyd; 14. Chris Knopp; 15. D.J. Groft.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frye (1-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: C. Billet and Frye.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Doug Bennett; 2. Randy Zechman; 3. Dan Zechman; 4. Jim Palm Jr.; 5. Tommy Slanker; 6. Jeff Haag; 7. Jaynee Zeigler; 8. Eric McClane; 9. Scott Thunberg; 10. Eric Lingle; 11. Steve Ramsey; 12. Nick Bloom; 13. Brett Pickel; 14. Jimmy Slaseman; DNS – Matt Wampler.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Zechman (1-4); Bennett (5-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Slanker and Thunberg.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 laps):  1. Dave Kamp; 2. Tim Hahn; 3. Cameron Benyou; 4. Johnny Palm; 5. Davey Nester; 6. Adam Smith; 7. John Frye; 8. Donnie Broderick; 9. Josh Bloom; 10. Nathan Ottensmeyer; 11. Matt Wampler; 12. Chad Stine; 13. Dave Goode Sr.; 14. Rich Day; 15. J.R. Rodriguez; 16. Randy Blank; DNS – Mike Zeigler Jr.; Patrick McClane; Kody Sites.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kamp (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Hahn and Rodriguez.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps):  1. Logan Wagner; 2. Randy Kaylor; 3. Scott Kerschner; 4. Matt Mountz; 5. Joe Smith; 6. Kody Lehman; 7. Reed Thompson; 8. Mark Watkins; 9. Dustin Shatzer; 10. Tyler Bear; 11. Erin Slater; 12. Tyler Lebo; 13. Justin Zapotoczny; 14. Brian Walker; 15. Jason Bergstresser; 16. Jake Waters; 17. Joe Zapotoczny; DNS – Jason Brandt; Cliff Conner. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kaylor (1-18); Wagner (19-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Conner and Smith.

 

 

Copyright © 2004 - 2012


Susquehanna Speedway Park.
All rights reserved.
Last Updated: January 21, 2012 11:11 AM