2014 SSP Points for Summer Shoot Out Series
Feature Points: 1) 100; 2) 97; 3) 94; 4) 91; 5) 88; 6) 86; 7) 84; 8) 82; 9) 80; 10) 78; DNS) 0; DQ) 0.
Heat Race Points: 1) 50; 2) 47; 3) 44; 4) 41; 5) 38; 6) 36; 7) 34; 8) 32; 9) 30; 10) 28; DNS) 0; DQ) 0.

Track Records
  Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total
120 Honda Junior Red
  1 99 Tyler Trout Wrightsville, PA 918
  2 2 Jude Siegel New Oxford, PA 894
  3 78 Katie Wagner Hanover, PA 887
  4 28 Daisy Dove Annville, PA 864
  5 100 Cole Thompson Lewisberry, PA 398
  6 37 Joel Kaufman York Haven. PA 393
  7 29 Brewer Cormack York, PA 314
  8 67 Jonathan Loss Hanover, PA 268
  9 14 Lucas Adams York Haven. PA 126
  10 85 Gunner Walls St. Thomas, PA 122
120 Honda Junior Blue
  1 8k Cassnadra Kredier Salunga, PA 917
  2 5 Alex Ruppert Lewisberry, PA 797
  3 35 Bryce Wagner East Berlin, PA 590
  4 1 Max Foster Mechanicsburg, PA 273
  5 99 Tyler Trout Wrightsville, PA 138
  6 16 Marty Brian Ephrata, PA 135
  7 29 Bentley Cormack York, PA 132
Briggs & Stratton Animal Junior Blue
  1 12 Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA 350
120 Honda Junior Unrestricted
  1 7 Jayden Wolf Abbottstown, PA 935
  2 8k Cassandra Kreider Salunga, PA 863
  3 5 Alex Ruppert Lewisberry, PA 767
  4 90A Cole Huth Mechanicsburg, PA 716
  5 12 Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA 473
  6 1B Brianna Marriott Harrisburg, PA 132
  7 0 Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA 126
120 Honda Senior Light
  1 99 Kent Huth Mechanicsburg, PA 779
  2 17 Dylan Norris Hanover, PA 500
  3 33B Bentley Cormack York, PA 482
  4 99x Cliff Brian Jr. Ephrata, PA 147
  5 3 Wyatt Allen York, PA 138
120 Honda Senior Heavy
  1        
160 Honda Senior Light
  1 16 Cody Wagner Hanover, PA 911
  2 7 Jayden Wolf Abbottstown, PA 908
  3 19D Shelton Derrickson Dover, PA 728
  4 17 Dylan Norris Hanover, PA 500
  5 47 Bobby Lamond Stevensville, MD 135
160 Honda Senior Heavy
  1 22D Austin Deibler York Haven, PA 923
  2 75 Madyson Pacheco Etters, PA 773
  3 34J Jacob Glatfelter Dover, PA 749
  4 18a Alex Schmiedel Etters, PA 144
  5 15 Trey Hivner Manchester, PA 141
Briggs & Stratton Senior Animal
  1        
World Formula Light
  1 18a Alex Schmiedel Etters, PA 890
  2 2k Kasey Kreider Salunga, PA 875
  3 19 Aimee Getgen Etters, PA 747
  4 75 Madyson Pacheco Etters, PA 723
  5 8 Emily Dove Annville, PA 687
  6 3 Shjon Dove Annville, PA 571
  7 17 Dylan Norris Hanover, PA 447
  8 47 Bobby Lamond Stevensville, MD 378
World Formula Heavy
           
Kid Kart / Pee Wee (Ages 5-8)
  1       0
Flat - Junior Sportsman Purple (Ages 8-10)
  1       0
Flat - Junior Sportsman Blue (Ages 11-14)
  1 37 Jacob Edlund Windsor, PA 450
Flat - Junior Animal (Ages 11-14)
  1       0
Flat - Junior Clone (Ages 11-14)
  1       0
Flat - Junior Restricted / Gold (Ages 11-14)
  1       0
Flat - Junior Unrestricted (Ages 11-14)
  1       0
Cage - Junior Sportsman Purple (Ages 8-10)
  1       0
Cage - Junior Sportsman Blue (Ages 11-14)
  1       0
Cage - Animal Purple (Ages 11-14)
  1       0
Cage - Junior Unrestricted (Ages 11-14)
  1       0
Cage - Senior Stock (Ages 15 and older)
  1       0
Flat - Senior Stock Light (Ages 15 and older)
  1       0
Flat - Senior Stock Medium (Ages 15 and older)
  1 72 Wayne Esbenshade Dover, PA 150
Flat - Senior Animal Karts (Ages 15 and older)
  1 44 Lucas Glinaki Shermansdale, PA 200
Flat - Senior Stock Heavy (Ages 15 and older)
  1       0
Adult Speedcars
  1       0
Super Adult Speedcars
  1 29 Jordan Stine Shermansdale, PA 902
  2 23 Jared Beck York Haven, PA 870
  3 X Brandt Fink Jr. Dover, PA 720
  4 88 Brandt Fink Sr. Dover, PA 505
  5 13 Yerny Bouzard N. Brooklyn, NY 132
  6 7c Holly Cook Dover, PA 126
  7 13 Travis Fink Dover, PA 122
Lawnmowers (Flat Head)
  1       0
Lawnmowers (Live Axle)
  1       0
Lawnmowers (OHV - Overhead Valve)
  1       0

 

2014 SSP FINAL Points for Spring Shoot Out Series
Feature Points: 1) 100; 2) 97; 3) 94; 4) 91; 5) 88; 6) 86; 7) 84; 8) 82; 9) 80; 10) 78; DNS) 0; DQ) 0.
Heat Race Points: 1) 50; 2) 47; 3) 44; 4) 41; 5) 38; 6) 36; 7) 34; 8) 32; 9) 30; 10) 28; DNS) 0; DQ) 0.
 

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total
120 Honda Junior Red
1 99 Tyler Trout Wrightsville, PA 1,073
2 29 Brewer Cormack York, PA 1,026
3 28 Daisy Dove Annville, PA 854
4 2 Jude Siegel New Oxford, PA 743
5 78 Katie Wagner Hanover, PA 488
6 14 Lucas Adams York Haven. PA 285
7 9 Alexis Balliet Steelton, PA 276
8 7 Julia James Eldersburg, MD 126
120 Honda Junior Blue
1 5 Alex Ruppert Lewisberry, PA 1,085
2 9 Alexis Balliet Steelton, PA 720
3 8k Cassnadra Kredier Salunga, PA 668
4 1B Brianna Marriott Harrisburg, PA 567
5 1 Ashley Rumsey York, PA 435
6 71 Noah Rothermal Blandon, PA 144
Briggs & Stratton Animal Junior Blue
1 12 Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA 900
120 Honda Junior Unrestricted
1 12 Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA 1,067
2 7 Jayden Wolf Abbottstown, PA 935
3 8k Cassandra Kreider Salunga, PA 675
4 90A Cole Huth Mechanicsburg, PA 584
5 1B Brianna Marriott Harrisburg, PA 411
6 0 Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA 185
7 5 Alex Ruppert Lewisberry, PA 150
8 1 Ashley Rumsey York, PA 141
120 Honda Senior Light
1 17 Dylan Norris Hanover, PA 1,088
2 33B Bentley Cormack York, PA 1,046
3 19D Shelton Derrickson Dover, PA 999
4 99 Kent Huth Mechanicsburg, PA 567
5 43H Pearson Haines   273
6 01 Preston Haines   262
7 73 Brevan Rothermal Blandon, PA 144
8 19 Colby Stottlemyer Dauphin, PA 132
120 Honda Senior Heavy
1 79 T.J. Bowman Whitehall, PA 900
160 Honda Senior Light
1 17 Dylan Norris Hanover, PA 1,088
2 16 Cody Wagner Hanover, PA 335
3 22 Jacob Balliet Drums, PA 147
4 7 Jayden Wolf Abbottstown, PA 147
5 73 Andrew Rothermal Blandon, PA 135
5 75 Brevan Rothermal Blandon, PA 129
7 19 Colby Stottlemyer Dauphin, PA 86
160 Honda Senior Heavy
1 19 Aimee Getgen Etters, PA 1,038
2 75 Madyson Pacheco Etters, PA 998
3 18a Alex Schmiedel Etters, PA 994
4 34J Jacob Glatfelter Dover, PA 968
5 22D Austin Deibler York Haven, PA 902
6 79 T.J. Bowman Whitehall, PA 870
7 15 Trey Hivner Manchester, PA 609
Briggs & Stratton Senior Animal
1 48 Colby Stottlemyer Dauphin, PA 100
2 22 Jacob Balliet Drums, PA 150
World Formula Light
1 19 Aimee Getgen Etters, PA 1,024
2 18a Alex Schmiedel Etters, PA 1,014
3 47 Bobby Lamond Stevensville, MD 957
4 75 Madyson Pacheco Etters, PA 935
5 3 Shjon Dove Annville, PA 918
6 8 Emily Dove Annville, PA 865
7 2k Kasey Kreider Salunga, PA 776
8 17 Dylan Norris Hanover, PA 674
World Formula Heavy
         
Kid Kart / Pee Wee (Ages 5-8)
1       0
Flat - Junior Sportsman Purple (Ages 8-10)
1       0
Flat - Junior Sportsman Blue (Ages 11-14)
1 37 Jacob Edlund Windsor, PA 941
2 19R Tyler Rutherford Etters, PA 444
Flat - Junior Animal (Ages 11-14)
1       0
Flat - Junior Clone (Ages 11-14)
1       0
Flat - Junior Restricted / Gold (Ages 11-14)
1 86 Dylan Glatfelter Dover, PA 150
Flat - Junior Unrestricted (Ages 11-14)
1 74u Paul Simon Karl Wellsville, PA 150
Cage - Junior Sportsman Purple (Ages 8-10)
1       0
Cage - Junior Sportsman Blue (Ages 11-14)
1       0
Cage - Animal Purple (Ages 11-14)
1       0
Cage - Junior Unrestricted (Ages 11-14)
1       0
Cage - Senior Stock (Ages 15 and older)
1       0
Flat - Senior Stock Light (Ages 15 and older)
1 74 Barry Eshleman Wellsville, PA 300
Flat - Senior Stock Medium (Ages 15 and older)
1       0
Flat - Senior Animal Karts (Ages 15 and older)
1       0
Flat - Senior Stock Heavy (Ages 15 and older)
1       0
Adult Speedcars
1       0
Super Adult Speedcars
1 23 Jared Beck York Haven, PA 1,070
2 29 Kevin Kolaric Hummelstown, PA 1,028
3 88 Brandt Fink Sr. Dover, PA 1,004
4 X Brandt Fink Jr. Dover, PA 727
5 7c Holly Cook Dover, PA 559
6 001 Nick Beck Mechanicsburg, PA 262


Copyright 2012-2013
Susquehanna Speedway Park.
All rights reserved.