2014 Outback Track Results

April 18 May 2 May 16 May 23

May 30

June 6

June 20

June 27

July 18

July 25

August 1

August 8

August 15

August 29

   

SSP Outback Track Race Results from Friday, August 29, 2014

(2014 Summer Shoot-Out Series Race)

 

Quarter Midgets - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

120 Honda Junior Red (20 laps); 1. Tyler Trout; 2. Katie Wagner; 3. Jonathan Loss; 4. Cole Thompson; 5. Daisy Dove; 6. Jude Siegel; 7. Lucas Adams; 8. Joel Kauffman; 9. Logan Nouse.      

HEAT WINNER: Wagner and Kauffman.

   

120 Honda Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Cassandra Kreider; 3. Max Foster.     

HEAT WINNER: Ruppert.

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted (20 laps): 1. Jayden Wolf; 2. Alex Ruppert; 3. Cassandra Kreider; 4. Brianna Marriott; 5. Cole Huth.

HEAT WINNER: Kreider.

 

120 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Wyatt McClester; 2. Kent Huth; 3. Wyatt Allen.

HEAT WINNER: Huth.

 

160 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Shelton Derrickson; 2. Cody Wagner; 3. Wyatt McClester; 4. Jayden Wolf. 

HEAT WINNER: Wagner.

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. Shjon Dove; 2. Austin Deibler; 3. Jacob Glatfelter.     

HEAT WINNER: Dove.

 

World Formula (20 laps) 1. Madyson Pacheco; 2. Kasey Kreider; 3. Aimee Getgen; 4. Emily Dove; 5. Alex Schmeidel; 6. Bobby Lamond.          

HEAT WINNER: Lamond.

 

Adult Speedcars:

Super Adult Speedcars (20 laps): 1. Jordan Stine; 2. Jared Beck; 3. Brandt Fink Sr.; DNS - Brandt Fink Jr.

HEAT WINNER: Stine.


SSP Outback Track Race Results from Friday, August 15, 2014

(2014 Summer Shoot-Out Series Race)

 

Quarter Midgets - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

120 Honda Junior Red (20 laps); 1. Jude Siegel; 2. Tyler Trout; 3. Katie Wagner; 4. Jonathan Loss; 5. Daisy Dove; 6. Lucas Adams; 7. Joel Kauffman; 8. Cole Thompson.    

HEAT WINNER: Adams and Trout.

   

120 Honda Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Bentley Cormack; 3. Bryce Wenger; 4. Max Foster; 5. Cassandra Kreider; 6. Tyler Trout; 7. Deshawn Gingerich.     

HEAT WINNER: Ruppert and Cormack.

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted (20 laps): 1. Jayden Wolf; 2. Riley Emig; 3. Alex Ruppert; 4. Cassandra Kreider; 5. Cole Huth.

HEAT WINNER: Ruppert.

 

120 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Kent Huth; 3. Bentley Cormack; 4. Wyatt Allen.

HEAT WINNER: Norris

 

160 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Jayden Wolf; 2. Cody Wagner; 3. Shelton Derrickson; Dylan Norris. 

HEAT WINNER: Wolf.

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. Shjon Dove; 2. Austin Deibler; 3. Jacob Glatfelter.     

HEAT WINNER: Dove.

 

World Formula (20 laps) 1. Alex Schmeidel; 2. Bobby Lamond; 3. Dylan Norris; 4. Madyson Pacheco; 5. Emily Dove; 6. Kasey Kreider.         

HEAT WINNER: Norris.

 

Adult Speedcars:

Super Adult Speedcars (20 laps): 1. Jared Beck; 2. Jordan Stine; 3. Brandt Fink Sr.; 4. Brian Stauffer; 5. Brandt Fink Jr.

HEAT WINNER: Stine.


SSP Outback Track Race Results from Friday, August 8, 2014

(2014 Summer Shoot-Out Series Race)

 

Quarter Midgets - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

120 Honda Junior Red (20 laps); 1. Tyler Trout; 2. Jude Siegel; 3. Katie Wagner; 4. Cole Thompson; 5. Daisy Dove; 6. Gunner Walls.

FAST TIMER: Trout 11.45 seconds (NTR).

 

120 Honda Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Casssandra Kreider; 2. Alex Ruppert; 3. Tyler Trout; 4. Bentley Cormack.

FAST TIMER: Ruppert 10.50 seconds (NTR).

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted (20 laps): 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Riley Emig; 3. Jayden Wolf; 4. Cassandra Kreider; 5. Deshawn Gingerich.        

FAST TIMER: Ruppert 10.23 seconds (NTR).

 

120 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Bentley Cormack; 3. Wyatt Allen.   

FAST TIMER: Norris 10.25 seconds (NTR).

 

160 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Riley Emig; 2. Jayden Wolf; 3. Cody Wagner; 4. Shelton Derrickson. 

FAST TIMER: Norris 10.20 seconds.

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. Austin Deibler; 2. Jacob Glatfelter; 3. Madyson Pacheco.     

FAST TIMER: Deibler 10.21 seconds.

 

World Formula (20 laps) 1. Kasey Kreider; 2. Madyson Pacheco; 3. Madyson Pacheco; 4. Dylan Norris; 5. Bobby Lamond; 6. Shjon Dove.     

FAST TIMER: Schmeidel 9.71 seconds (NTR).

 

Adult Speedcars:

Super Adult Speedcars (20 laps): 1. Brandt Fink Jr.; 2. Jared Beck; 3. Brandt Fink Sr.; 4. Jordan Stine; 5. Holly Cook; 6. Travis Beck.

FAST TIMER: J. Beck 9.99 seconds.

 


SSP Outback Track Race Results from Friday, August 1, 2014

(2014 Summer Shoot-Out Series Race)

Quarter Midgets - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

120 Honda Junior Red (20 laps); 1. Tyler Trout; 2. Daisy Dove; 3. Katie Wagner; 4. Jonathan Loss; 5. Brewer Cormack; 6. Jude Siegel. 

HEAT WINNER: Siegel.

   

120 Honda Junior Red- Rookies (20 laps); 1. Cole Thompson; 2. Joel Kauffman.

HEAT WINNER: Thompson.

 

120 Honda Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Cassandra Kreider; 3. Bryce Wenger; 4. Max Foster.   

HEAT WINNER: Ruppert.

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted (20 laps): 1. Jayden Wolf; 2. Cole Huth; 3. Cassandra Kreider; 4. Alec Ruppert.

HEAT WINNER: Wolf.

 

120 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Kent Huth; 2. Bentley Cormack.

HEAT WINNER: Cormack.

 

160 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Cody Wagner; 2. Jayden Wolf; 3. Shelton Derrickson. 

HEAT WINNER: Wolf.

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. Madyson Pacheco; 2. Austin Deibler.     

HEAT WINNER: Pacheco.

 

World Formula (20 laps) 1. Alex Schmeidel; 2. Kasey Kreider; 3. Madyson Pacheco; 4. Bobby Lamond; 5. Emily Dove; 6. Aimee Getgen.       

HEAT WINNER: Kreider.

 

Adult Speedcars:

Super Adult Speedcars (20 laps): 1. Brandt Fink Jr.; 2. Brandt Fink Sr. 3. #7c; 4. Jordan Stine; 5. Jared Beck.

HEAT WINNER: Fink Sr.

 


SSP Outback Track Race Results from Friday, July 25, 2014

(2014 Summer Shoot-Out Series Race)

Quarter Midgets - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

120 Honda Junior Red (20 laps); 1. Tyler Trout; 2. Jude Siegel; 3. Katie Wagner; 4. Daisy Dove; 5. Lucas Adams.

HEAT WINNER: Wagner.

   

120 Honda Junior Red- Rookies (20 laps); 1. Jonathan Loss; 2. Joel Kaufman; 3. Cole Thompson.

HEAT WINNER: Thompson.

 

120 Honda Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Marty Brian; 3. Cassandra Kreider; 4. Max Foster; 5. Bryce Wagner.

HEAT WINNER: Ruppert.

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted (20 laps): 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Jayden Wolf; 2. Alex Ruppert; 3. Cassandra Kreider; 4. Cole Huth.        

HEAT WINNER: Wolf.

 

120 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Kent Huth; 2. Cliff Brian Jr.

HEAT WINNER: Brian Jr.

 

160 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Cody Wagner; 2. Jayden Wolf.

HEAT WINNER: Wolf.

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. Austin Deibler; 2. Jacob Glatfelter.     

HEAT WINNER: Deibler.

 

World Formula (20 laps) 1. Shjon Dove; 2. Aimee Getgen; 3. Alex Schmeidel; 4. Kasey Kreider; 5. Emily Dove.    

HEAT WINNER: Kreider.

 

Karts - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

Flat - Junior Sportsman Blue (20 laps): 1. Jacob Edlund.

HEAT WINNER: Edlund.

 

Adult Speedcars:

Super Adult Speedcars (20 laps): 1. Brandt Fink Jr.; 2. Jared Beck; 3. Jordan Stine; 3. Jared Beck; 4. Brandt Fink Sr.

HEAT WINNER: Stine.

 


SSP Outback Track Race Results from Friday, July 18, 2014

(2014 Summer Shoot-Out Series Race)

Quarter Midgets - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

120 Honda Junior Red Feature #1 (15 laps); 1. Brewer Cormack; 2. Daisy Dove; 3. Katie Wagner; 4. Jude Siegel; 5. Tyler Trout; 6. Joel Kauffman.

 

120 Honda Junior Red Feature #2 (15 laps); 1. Tyler Trout; 2. Daisy Dove; 3. Jude Siegel; 4. Katie Wagner; 5. Brewer Cormack; DNS - Joel Kauffman.

   

120 Honda Junior Blue Feaure #1 (15 laps); 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Cassandra Kreider; 3. Bryce Wagner.

 

120 Honda Junior Blue Feature #2 (15 laps); 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Cassandra Kreider; 3. Bryce Wagner.

 

Briggs Animal Junior Blue Feature #1 (15 laps); 1. Riley Emig.

 

Briggs Animal Junior Blue Feaure #2 (15 laps); 1. Riley Emig.

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted Feature #1 (15 laps): 1. Jayden Wolf; 2. Riley Emig; 3. Alex Ruppert; 4. Cole Huth; 5. Cassandra Kreider.        

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted Feature #2 (15 laps): 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Jayden Wolf; 3. Riley Emig; 4. Cassandra Kreider; 5. Cole Huth.        

 

120 Honda Senior Light Feature #1 (15 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Bentley Cormack; 3. Kent Huth.

 

120 Honda Senior Light Feature #2 (15 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Bentley Cormack; 3. Kent Huth.

 

160 Honda Senior Light Feature #1 (15 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Cody Wagner; 3. Jayden Wolf; 4. Shelton Derrickson.

 

160 Honda Senior Light Feature #2 (15 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Cody Wagner; 3. Shelton Derrickson; 4. Jayden Wolf.

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy Feature #1 (15 laps): 1. Austin Deibler; 2. Madyson Pacheco; 3. Jacob Glatfelter.

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy Feature #2 (15 laps): 1. Jacob Glatfelter; 2. Austin Deibler; 3. Madyson Pacheco.

 

World Formula Feature #1 (15 laps) 1. Kasey Kreider; 2. Dylan Norris; 3. Alex Schmeidel; 4. Aimee Getgen; 5. Madyson Pacheco; 6. Emily Dove.     

 

World Formula Feature #2 (15 laps) 1. Aimee Getgen; 2. Alex Schmeidel; 3. Kasey Kreider; 4. Emily Dove; 5. Madyson Pacheco; 6. Dylan Norris.    

 

Karts - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

Flat Senior Animal Featrue #1 (15 laps): 1. Lucas Glinski.

 

Flat Senior Animal Featrue #2 (15 laps): 1. Lucas Glinski.

 

Adult Speedcars:

Super Adult Speedcars Feature #1 (15 laps): 1. Jordan Stine; 2. Jared Beck.

 

Super Adult Speedcars Feature #2 (15 laps): 1. Jordan Stine; 2. Jared Beck.

 


 

SSP Outback Track Race Results from Friday, June 27, 2014

(2014 Summer Shoot-Out Series Race)

Quarter Midgets - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

120 Honda Junior Red (20 laps); 1. Katie Wagner; 2. Daisy Dove; 3. Tyler Trout; 4. Jude Siegel.

HEAT WINNER: Siegel.

   

120 Honda Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Cassandra Kreider; 3. Bryce Wagner.

HEAT WINNER: Ruppert.

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted (20 laps): 1. Jayden Wolf; 2. Alex Ruppert; 3. Cole Huth; 4. Brianna Marriott; 5. Cassandra Kreider.        

HEAT WINNER: Wolf.

 

120 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Kent Huth.

HEAT WINNER: Huth.

 

160 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Jayden Wolf; 2. Shelton Derrickson; 3. Cody Wagner; 4. Bobby Lamond.

HEAT WINNER: Wolf.

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. Madyson Pacheco; 2. Trey Hivner; 3. Jacob Glatfelter; 4. Austin Deibler.      

HEAT WINNER: Pacheco.

 

World Formula (20 laps) 1. Shjon Dove; 2. Aimee Getgen; 3. Alex Schmeidel; 4. Madyson Pacheco; 5. Kasey Kreider; 6. Emily Dove.     

HEAT WINNER: Pachecho.

 

Karts - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

Flat - Junior Sportsman Blue (20 laps): 1. Jacob Edlund.

HEAT WINNER: Edlund.

 

Adult Speedcars:

Super Adult Speedcars (20 laps): 1. Brandt Fink Jr.; 2. Jordan Stine; 3. Jared Beck.

HEAT WINNER: Beck.

 


SSP Outback Track Race Results from Friday, June 20, 2014

(2014 Summer Shoot-Out Series Race)

Quarter Midgets - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

120 Honda Junior Red (20 laps); 1. Tyler Trout; 2. Jude Siegel; 3. Katie Wagner; 4. Daisy Dove.   

HEAT WINNER: Siegel.

 

120 Honda Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Cassandra Kreider.

HEAT WINNER: Kreider.

  

120 Briggs Junior Animal Blue (20 laps); 1. Kyle Emig.

HEAT WINNER: Emig

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted (20 laps): 1. Jayden Wolf; 2. Cassandra Kreider; 3. Riley Emig; 4. Cole Huth.        

HEAT WINNER: Wolf.

 

120 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Kent Huth.

HEAT WINNER: Norris.

 

160 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Jayden Wolf; 3. Cody Wagner; 4. Shelton Derrickson.

HEAT WINNER: Norris.

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. Madyson Pacheco; 2. Austin Deibler; 3. Alex Schmeidel; 4. Jacob Glatfelter.      

HEAT WINNER: Schmeidel.

 

World Formula (20 laps) 1. Aimee Getgen; 2. Shjon Dove; 3. Alex Schmeidel; 4. Madyson Pacheco; 5. Dylan Norris; 6. Emily Dove; 7. Bobby Lamond; 8. Kasey Kreider.   

HEAT WINNER: S. Dove and Pachecho.

 

Karts - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

Flat - Junior Sportsman Blue (20 laps): 1. Jacob Edlund.

HEAT WINNER: Edlund.

 

Flat - Senior Stock Light (20 laps): 1. Wayne Espenshade.

HEAT WINNER: Espenshade.

 

Adult Speedcars:

Super Adult Speedcars (20 laps): 1. Jared Beck; 2. Kevin Kolaric; 3. Brandt Fink Jr.; 4. Brandt Fink Jr.

HEAT WINNER: Beck.

 


SSP Outback Track Race Results from Friday, June 6, 2014

(2014 Summer Shoot-Out Series Race)

Quarter Midgets - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

120 Honda Junior Red (20 laps); 1. Tyler Trout; 2. Brewer Cormack; 3. Jude Siegel; 4. Daisy Dove. 

HEAT WINNER: Cormack.

 

120 Honda Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Alex Ruppert.

HEAT WINNER: Ruppert.

  

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted (20 laps): 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Jayden Wolf; 3. Riley Emig; 4. Cole Huth.        

HEAT WINNER: Ruppert.

 

120 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Kent Huth; 3. Shelton Derrickson; 4. Bentley Cormack.  

HEAT WINNER: Norris.

 

160 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Jayden Wolf.

HEAT WINNER: Norris and Wolf.

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. Austin Deibler; 2. Madyson Pacheco; 3. Jacob Glatfelter; 4. Alex Schmeidel; 5. Aimee Getgen.     

HEAT WINNER: Deibler and Getgen.

 

World Formula (20 laps) 1. Aimee Getgen; 2. Alex Schmeidel; 3. Emily Dove; 4. Shjon Dove; 5. Madyson Pacheco; 6. Bobby Lamond; 7. Kasey Kreider.    

HEAT WINNER: Kreider and S. Dove.

 

Adult Speedcars:

Super Adult Speedcars (20 laps): 1. Jared Beck; 2. Brandt Fink Sr.; 3. Nick Beck; 4. Brandt Fink Jr.; 5. Kevin Kolaric; 6. Holly Cook.

HEAT WINNER: J. Beck.

 


 

SSP Outback Track Race Results from Friday, May 30, 2014

(2014 Summer Shoot-Out Series Race)

Quarter Midgets - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

120 Honda Junior Red (20 laps); 1. Tyler Trout; 2. Jude Siegel; 3. Katie Wagner; 4. Brewer Cormack.

HEAT WINNER: Wagner.

 

120 Honda Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Cassandra Kreider.

HEAT WINNER: Ruppert.

 

120 Animal Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Riley Emig.  

HEAT WINNER: Emig.

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted (20 laps): 1. Jayden Wolf; 2. Riley Emig; 3. Cassandra Kreider.        

HEAT WINNER: Emig.

 

120 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Bentley Cormack; 3. Shelton Derrickson.  

HEAT WINNER: Norris.

 

120 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. T.J. Bowman.  

HEAT WINNER: Bowman.

 

160 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Dylan Norris.

HEAT WINNER: Norris.

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. MAdyson Pacheco; 2. Trey Hivner; 3. Austin Deibler; 4. T.J. Bowman; 5. Jacob Glatfelter; 6. Aimee Getgen; 7. Alex Schmeidel.     

HEAT WINNER: Pacheco and Hivner.

 

World Formula (20 laps) 1. Bobby Lamond; 2. Aimee Getgen; 3. Alex Schmeidel; 4. Kasey Kreider; 5. Madyson Pacheco.    

HEAT WINNER: Getgen.

 

Karts - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

Flat - Junior Sportsman Blue (20 laps) - 1. Jacob Edlund.

HEAT WINNER: Edlund.

 

Adult Speedcars:

Super Adult Speedcars (20 laps): 1. Jared Beck; 2. Brandt Fink Jr.; 3. Brandt Fink Sr.; 4. Kevin Kolaric.

HEAT WINNER: Beck.

 


SSP Outback Track Race Results from Friday, May 23, 2014

(2014 Summer Shoot-Out Series Race)

Quarter Midgets - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

120 Honda Junior Red (20 laps); 1. Tyler Trout; 2. Alexis Balliet; 3. Daisy Dove; 4. Brewer Cormack; 5. Julia James.

FAST TIMER: Trout 12.13 seconds.

 

120 Honda Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Brianna Marriott; 2. Alec Ruppert; 3. Cassandra Kreider; 4. Ashley Rumsey; 5. Alexis Balliet.

FAST TIMER: Ruppert 11.03 seconds.

 

120 Animal Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Riley Emig.  

FAST TIMER: Emig 11.28 seconds.

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted (20 laps): 1. Jayden Wolf; 2. Riley Emig; 3. Brianna Marriott; 4. Cassandra Kreider.        

FAST TIMER: Wolf 10.62 seconds.

 

120 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Bentley Cormack; 2. Pearson Haines; 3. Dylan Norris; 4. Preston Haines; 5. Shelton Derrickson.  

FAST TIMER: Derrickson 10.42 seconds.

 

120 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. T.J. Bowman.  

FAST TIMER: Bowman 10.41 seocnds.

 

160 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Dylan Norris.

FAST TIMER: Norris 10.40 seconds (NTR).

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. Alex Schmeidel; 2. Aimee Getgen; 3. T.J. Bowman; 4. Jacob Glatfelter; 5. Madyson Pacheco; 6. Austin Deibler.  

FAST TIMER: Getgen 10.48 seconds.

 

World Formula (20 laps) 1. Aimee Getgen; 2. Shjon Dove; 3. Emily Dove; 4. Madyson Pacheco; 5. Alex Schmeidel; 6. Bobby Lamond; 7. Kasey Kreider; DNS Dylan Norris.    

FAST TIMER: S. Dove 9.86 seconds (NTR).

 

Karts - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

Flat - Junior Sportsman Blue (20 laps) - 1. Tyler Rutherford; 2. Jacob Edlund.

FAST TIMER: Edlund 11.14 seocnds.

 

Flat Senior Stock Light (20 laps) - 1. Barry Eshelman.

FAST TIMER: Eshelman 11.80 seconds.

 

Adult Speedcars:

Super Adult Speedcars (20 laps): 1. Jared Beck; 2. Brandt Fink Sr.; 3. Brandt Fink Jr.; 4. Kevin Kolaric; 5. Holly Cook; 6. Nick Beck.

FAST TIMER: Cook 9.98 seconds.

 


 

SSP Outback Track Race Results from Friday, May 16, 2014

(2014 Summer Shoot-Out Series Race)

Quarter Midgets - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

120 Honda Junior Red (20 laps); 1. Brewer Cormack; 2. Alexis Balliett; 3. Tyler Trout; 4. Jude Siegel; 5. Daisy Dove.

HEAT RACE WINNER: Cormack.

 

120 Honda Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Brianna Marriott; 3. Alexis Balliett; 4. Cassandra Kreider.

HEAT RACE WINNER: Ruppert.

 

120 Animal Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Riley Emig.  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Emig.

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted (20 laps): 1. Jayden Wolf; 2. Riley Emig; 3. Brianna Marriott; 4. Cassandra Kreider.        

HEAT RACE WINNER: Wolf.

 

120 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Bentley Cormack; 3. Shelton Derrickson.  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Norris.

 

120 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. T.J. Bowman.  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Bowman.

 

160 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Dylan Norris.

HEAT RACE WINNER: Norris.

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. T.J. Bowman; 2. Aimee Getgen; 3. Jacob Glatfelter; 4. Madyson Pacheco; 5. Alex Schmeidel.  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Schmeidel.

 

World Formula (20 laps) 1. Alex Schmeidel; 2. Shjon Dove; 3. Aimee Getgen; 4. Dylan Norris; 5. Emily Dove; 6. Bobby Lamond; 7. Kasey Kreider.    

HEAT RACE WINNER: Schmeidel and S. Dove.

 

Karts - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

Flat - Junior Sportsman Blue (20 laps) - 1. Jacob Edlund.

HEAT RACE WINNER: Edlund.

 

Flat Junior Unrestricted (20 laps) - 1. Paul Simonkarl

HEAT RACE WINNER: Simonkarl.

 

Flat Senior Stock Light (20 laps) - 1. Barry Eshelman.

HEAT RACE WINNER: Eshelman

 

Adult Speedcars:

Super Adult Speedcars (20 laps): 1. Jared Beck; 2. Brandt Fink Jr.; 3. Kevin Kolaric; 4. Brandt Fink Sr.

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Beck.


 

SSP Outback Track Race Results from Friday, May 2, 2014

(2014 Summer Shoot-Out Series Race)

Quarter Midgets - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

120 Honda Junior Red Feature #1 (15 laps); 1. Katie Wagner; 2. Tyler Trout; 3. Jude Siegel; 4. Brewer Cormack; 5. Daisy Dove; 6. Lucas Adams.

 

120 Honda Junior Red Feature #1 (15 laps); 1. Katie Wagner; 2. Tyler Trout; 3. Brewer Cormack; 4. Jude Siegel; 5. Daisy Dove; 6. Lucas Adams.

 

120 Honda Junior Blue Feature #1 (15 laps); 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Ashley Rumsey; 3. Alexis Balliet.

 

120 Honda Junior Blue Feature #1 (15 laps); 1. Alex Ruppert; 2. Alexis Balliet; DNS Ashley Rumsey.

 

120 Animal Junior Blue Feature #1 (15 laps); 1. Riley Emig.  

 

120 Animal Junior Blue Feature #2 (15 laps); 1. Riley Emig.  

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted Feature #1 (15 laps): 1. Jayden Wolf; 2. Riley Emig; 3. Deshawn Gingerich; 4. Ashley Rumsey; 5. Cole Huth.        

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted Feature #2 (15 laps): 1. Riley Emig; 2. Jayden Wolf; 3. Cole Huth; 4. Deshawn Gingerich; 5. Ashley Rumsey.        

 

120 Honda Senior Light Feature #1 (15 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Bentley Cormack; 3. Shelton Derrickson; 4. Kent Huth.

 

120 Honda Senior Light Feature #2 (15 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Bentley Cormack; 3. Shelton Derrickson; 4. Kent Huth.

 

120 Honda Senior Heavy Feature #1 (15 laps): 1. T.J. Bowman.  

 

120 Honda Senior Heavy Feature #2 (15 laps): 1. T.J. Bowman.  

 

160 Honda Senior Light Feature #1 (15 laps): 1. Cody Wagner; 2. Dylan Norris.

 

160 Honda Senior Light Feature #2 (15 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Cody Wagner.

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy Feature #1 (15 laps): 1. Austin Deibler; 2. Trey Hivner; 3. Madyson Pacheco; 4. Aimee Getgen; 5. T.J. Bowman; 6. Alex Schmeidel; 7. Jacob Glatfelter.

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy Feature #2 (15 laps): 1. Alex Schmeidel; 2. Aimee Getgen; 3. Trey Hivner; 4. Jacob Glatfelter; 5. Madyson Pacheco; 6. T.J. Bowman; 7. Austin Deibler.  

 

World Formula Feature #1 (15 laps) 1. Shjon Dove; 2. Madyson Pacheco; 3. Aimee Getgen; 4. Dylan Norris; 5. Alex Schmeidel; 6. Bobby Lamond; 7. Emily Dove.

 

World Formula Feature #2 (15 laps) 1. Bobby Lamond; 2. Emily Dove; 3. Aimee Getgen; 4. Dylan Norris; 5. Madyson Pacheco; 6. Alex Schmeidel; 7. Shjon Dove.

 

 

Karts - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

Flat - Junior Sportsman Blue Feature #1 (15 laps) - 1. Tyler Rutherford; 2. Jacob Edlund.

 

Flat - Junior Sportsman Blue Feature #2 (15 laps) - 1. Jacob Edlund; 2. Tyler Rutherford.

 

 

Adult Speedcars:

Super Adult Speedcars Feature #1 (15 laps): 1. Holly Cook; 2. Kevin Kolaric; 2. Holly Cook; 3. Jared Beck; 4. Brandt Fink Sr.; 5. Brandt Fink Jr.

 

Super Adult Speedcars Feature #2 (15 laps): 1. Kevin Kolaric; 2. Brandt Fink Jr.; 3. Brandt Fink Sr.; 4. Jared Beck; DNS - Holly Cook.


 

SSP Outback Track Race Results from Friday, April 18, 2014

(2014 Summer Shoot-Out Series Race)

Quarter Midgets - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

120 Honda Junior Red (20 laps); 1. Tyler Trout; 2. Jude Siegel; 3. Katie Wagner; 4. Daisy Dove; 5. Lucas Adams; 6. Brewer Cormack.

HEAT RACE WINNER: Wagner and Trout.

 

120 Honda Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Ashley Rumsey; 2. Noah Rothermal; 3. Cassandra Kreider; 4, Brianna Marriot; 5. Alex Ruppert.

HEAT RACE WINNER: Rumsey and Ruppert.

 

120 Animal Junior Blue (20 laps); 1. Riley Emig.  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Emig.

 

120 Honda Junior Unrestricted (20 laps): 1. Riley Emig; 2. Cole Huth; 3. Cassandra Kreider.        

HEAT RACE WINNER: Emig.

 

120 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Dylan Norris; 2. Brevan Rothermal; 3. Bentley Cormack; 4. Kent Huth; 5. Colby Stottlemyer; 6. Shelton Derrickson.  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Norris and Huth.

 

120 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. T.J. Bowman.  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Bowman.

 

160 Honda Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Jacob Balliet; 2. Dylan Norris; 3. Andrew Rothermal; 4. Brevan Rothermal; 5. Cody Wagner; 6. Colby Stottlemyer.

HEAT RACE WINNER: Wagner

 

160 Honda Senior Heavy (20 laps): 1. Austin Deibler; 2. Aimee Getgen; 3. T.J. Bowman; 4. Jacob Glatfelter; 5. Madyson Pacheco; 6. Trey Hivner; 7. Alex Schmeidel.  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Deibler and Hivner.

 

Briggs & Stratton Animal Senior Light (20 laps): 1. Jacob Balliet; DNS Colby Stottlemyer.    

HEAT RACE WINNER: Balliet.

 

World Formula (20 laps) 1. Shjon Dove; 2. Alex Schmeidel; 3. Kasey Kreider; 4. Emily Dove; 5. Dylan Norris; 6. Bobby Lamond; 7. Aimee Getgen; 8. Madyson Pacheco. 

HEAT RACE WINNER: S. Dove and Pacheco.

 

Karts - Classes with less than 3 entries were combined with similar classes:

 

Flat - Junior Sportsman Blue (20 laps) - 1. Jacob Edlund; DNS Tyler Rutherford.

HEAT RACE WINNER: Rutherford.

 

Adult Speedcars:

Super Adult Speedcars (20 laps): 1. Kevin Kolaric; 2. Holly Cook; 3. Jared Beck; 4. Brandt Fink Sr.

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Beck.


Copyright 2012-2014
Susquehanna Speedway Park.
All rights reserved.