2014 Point Standings

Home
Track Info
General Info
Tickets & Pricing
Cancellation Policy
Travel Directions
Media Credentials
Employment
Virtual SSP Tour
Archives
Track Records
Contact SSP
Event Info
Upcoming Event Schedule
Racing Schedule
Racer'sInfo
Points
Weekly Results
Specs & Rules
Forms & Applications
Miscellaneous
Outback Track
SSP Photos
Late Models Street Stocks Xtreme Stocks Road Warriors

Legends Cars

Mini Vans Classic Cars PA Sprint Series PENN MAR 410 Sprints
358 Sprints Figure 8 Blast from the Past Legends Cars Sidewinder Sprints
Late Models
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 71 J.R Rodriguez Dover, PA 1,526 17 4 12 15
2 74 Randy Christine Jr. Manchester, PA 1,465 16 5 14 14
3 3B Cameron Benyou New Cumberland, PA 1,310 17 1 4 11
4 21m Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD 1,209 16   2 8
5 20 Steve Billet Mt. Wolf, PA 1,119 14 1 4 10
6 22 Chase Billet York, PA 998 12   7 8
7 4 John Moser Jr. East Berlin, PA 957 12   2 9
8 13x Ben Whitaker Eynon, PA 954 12 1 6 8
9 1T Tim Murphy Fallston, MD 922 13     5
10 1w Billy Wampler York Haven, PA 897 10   8 9
11 5 Jake Moser East Berlin, PA 874 12     2
12 U-10 Larry Baer Dover, PA 777 10 1 3 6
13 19 Drew Weisser Reading, PA 720 10     4
14 22s Andrew Stotler Watsontown, PA 669 9     6
15 9 Matt Adams York Haven, PA 649 9     2
16 89 Sonny Norris Baltimore, MD 584 8     1
17 25 Jed Latshaw Dover, PA 503 7   1 4
18 1k Gene Knaub Dover, PA 491 5 3 5 5
19 54 Kyle Martin Gettysburg, PA 445 5   3 5
20 69 Justin Ehrhart Dover, PA 428 5 1 2 4
21 62 Devin Frey Myerstown, PA 368 5   1 1
22 87 Eric Irvin Petersburg, PA 358 4   4 4
23 14 Sean Frey Columbia, NJ 340 5     1
24 64 Grant Adams Granrville, PA 311 4   1 2
25 37 Paul Cursey Jr. Baltimore, MD 271 3   2 3
26 8k Kyle Rapp Mt. Pleasant Mills, PA 262 4      
27 33k Devin Hart Port Royal, PA 242 3   1 2
28 2z Dan Zechman Hanover, PA 232 3     2
29 121 Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA 204 3     1
30 112 Alan Sagi Hagerstown, MD 160 2      
31 40 Tommy Slanker York, PA 160 2     1
32 NINE Ron Kline Salford, PA 154 2     1
33 1MD Dominic Defino Severn. MD 146 2     1
34 25 Sam Gallagher Littlestown, PA 144 2     1
35 151 Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD 144 2     1
36 83 Ray Ciccarelli Reisterstown, MD 142 2      
37 99w Garrett Walls Taneytown, MD 127 2      
38 6x D.J. Groft Union Bridge, MD 116 2      
39 15 Jared Miller Lancaster, PA 94 1   1 1
40 5j Chad Julius York, PA 94 1   1 1
41 01 Robbie Black Queen, PA 91 1   1 1
42 2 Scott Richwine Carlisle, PA 88 1   1 1
43 43 Jake Jones Shermansdale, PA 86 1     1
44 72 Wayne Pfeil Mohnton, PA 86 1     1
45 10 Bobby Ballantine Pittsville, MD 80 1     1
46 2 Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA 80 1      
47 21z Cam Zeigler Spring Grove, PA 80 1      
48 24k Jeffrey King Jr. Glen Burnie, MD 80 1     1
49 W3 Alex Updegraff Etters, PA 80 1     1
50 98w Chaz Walls Taneytown, MD 78 1     1
51 M1 Roy Miller Palmyra, PA 78 1     1
52 115 Troy Miller Tower City, PA 76 1      
53 75j Chad Julius York, PA 74 1      
54 94 Terry Gingerich Jr. York Haven, PA 70 1      
55 9w Stephen Weikel Mt. Penn, PA 70 1      
56 91 Garrett Gray Mifflintown, PA 68 1      
57 15B Josh Berrier Cassville, PA 68 1      
58 15e Kris Eaton Winchester, VA 68 1      
59 15 Shaun Miller Tower City, PA 68 1      
60 18 Rick Hulson Glen Burnie, MD 62 1      
61 57 Brad Shank Gettysburg, PA 60 1      
62 2m Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA 60 1      
63 1w Michelle Walls Hanover, PA 60 1      
64 01H Les Hare Felton, PA 58 1      
65 4 Jason Nace Mifflintown, PA 58 1      
66 11 Sam Rial Windsor, PA 57 1      
67 19L David Latsha Duncannon, PA 50 1      
Street Stocks
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 12 Scott Thunberg Myerstown, PA 1,478 16   15 16
2 81 Jasen Geesaman Lebanon, PA 1,458 16 7 11 11
3 54J Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD 1,394 16   8 15
4 18 Chris Derr Donaldson, PA 1,384 16 3 11 12
5 39 Wayne Dutterer Jr. East Berlin, PA 1,316 16   1 13
6 7p Jim Palm Jr. Loysville, PA 1,311 16 1 10 12
7 602 Aaron Beard Hanover, PA 1,124 15   2 6
8 60 Danny Beard Hanover, PA 1,092 14 1 5 7
9 07E Eric McClane Mt. Wolf, PA 1,082 14     6
10 74 Joey Racine Biglerville, PA 1,050 15     3
11 17k Bobby Kupp Myerstown, PA 1,020 14     3
12 37 Mark Hutchison Joppa, MD 938 13     2
13 1w Michelle Walls Hanover, PA 857 11   3 6
14 91 Dalton Frye York, PA 848 11     6
15 FOUR Eddie Richards Jr. Manchester, PA 637 9 1 3 3
16 4GT Gary Potts Mt. Wolf, PA 617 8 2 4 4
17 33 Troy Myers Wrightsville, PA 558 8     2
18 72 Jason Townsend Hanover, PA 549 7   2 4
19 59 Ryan Smith Gettysburg, PA 542 8     1
20 57 Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA 521 7     3
21 07 Bruce McClane Mount Wolf, PA 520 7     3
22 100 Matt Wampler Dover, PA 447 6   1 2
23 10c Kevin Heckman Sr. Mohnton, PA 386 6     1
24 6 Butch Helsel Ono, PA 334 5     1
25 2w Brian Walls Hanover, PA 309 5      
26 1e Zach Emlet McSherrystown, PA 255 4      
27 21z Jaynee Zeigler Thomasville, PA 204 3     1
28 00 Josh Bloom East Earl, PA 172 2   1 2
29 81c Matthew Chronister Aspers, PA 170 3      
30 55 Patrick McClane York, PA 168 2     2
31 57 Jenn Horan Manchester, PA 152 2     1
32 00 Calvin Redding York, PA 142 2     1
33 7jr. Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA 140 2      
34 32 Tom Hartman Dover, PA 139 3     1
35 21k Michael Kiehl Ashland, PA 126 2      
36 07 Michael McClane Mt. Wolf, PA 118 2      
37 57 Travis Horan Manchester, PA 86 1     1
38 2 Randy Zechman Littlestown, PA 86 1     1
39 07 Troy McClane York, PA 80 1     1
40 21a Mike Sweitzer Manchester, PA 78 1     1
41 55 Brian Rehbein York Haven, PA 72 1      
42 37 Mike Walls Hanover, PA 60 1      
43 93 Richard Grim Jr. Parkton, MD 50 1      
44 71 Richie Dobson Jr. Carlisle, PA 0 1      
45 20 Jesse Hitz New Cumberland, PA 0 2      
46 57 Bob Scott Jr. Felton, PA 0 3   1 3
47 9 John Gustaf Needmore, PA 0 1     1
48 22s Steven Dove Lebanon, PA 0 1     1
49 29 Jeff Haag   0 1 1 1 1
50 71 Sean Todd Shermansdale, PA 0 1      
Xtreme Stock Cars
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 55 Patrick McClane York, PA 1,262 14 6 9 10
2 8N Davey Nester Pottstown, PA 1,262 14 1 10 12
3 7k Todd Knaub Wellsville, PA 1,209 14 1 7 12
4 7 jr. Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA 1,205 14 2 8 9
5 100 Matt Wampler Dover, PA 1,166 14 1 7 9
6 04 Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA 1,159 14   6 9
7 28s Kelly Seal Freeland, MD 907 12     4
8 F1 John Frye York Haven, PA 861 10   6 7
9 95 Dan Snyder York Haven, PA 817 11 1 3 5
10 77 Jeffrey Waltz Mount Joy, PA 782 10   1 7
11 28 Denny Nester Pottstown, PA 776 10     6
12 119 Steve Anthony York, PA 734 10     3
13 76 Mike Smith Landisville, PA 718 9   3 6
14 97 Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA 673 8 1 2 6
15 101 David Goode Sr. Dover, PA 560 7     6
16 99 Eric Flinchbaugh Mt. Wolf, PA 497 8   1 1
17 37x Chad Gracey Emmittsburg, MD 446 7      
18 21H Travis Horan Manchester, PA 407 5 1 2 3
19 659H Tim Hahn York, PA 361 5   1 1
20 62 Chris Heller Carlisle, PA 329 4   2 2
21 98 Steve Ramsey Enola, PA 307 4   1 2
22 74 Joe Racine Biglerville, PA 304 4   1 2
23 25H Joe Hower Loysville, PA 289 4     1
24 B-17 Lewis Bechtold Lancaster, PA 268 4     2
25 6 Butch Helsel Ono, PA 232 3     1
26 6 Davey Nester Jr. Pottstown, PA 220 3     1
27 W3 Alex Updegraff Etters, PA 218 3     1
28 6 Tonya Lance Hamburg, PA 156 2     1
29 25 Kyle Emig Abbottstown, PA 150 6     2
30 8 Jeremy Stremmel   91 1   1 1
31 201 Brian Johnson Ashland, PA 86 1     1
32 21H Jenn Horan Manchester, PA 76 1      
33 6 Terrence Kennedy Pottsville, PA 74 1      
34 55 Brian Rehbein York Haven, PA 66 1      
35 39k Kirby Sites Hamburg, PA 64 1      
36 8L Tim Osheehan Dover, PA 50 1      
37 2m Joshua Michael Jonestown, PA 50 1      
38 181 Devin Trexler Ringtown, PA 50 1      
39 37 Mallory Duvall New Oxford, PA 0 7   1 1
40 2 Chad Stine York, PA 0 3      
41 70 Chuck Detweiler Severn, PA 0 1     1
42 7 Bill Powell Millerstown, PA 0 2      
43 25 Craig Wagaman Abbottstown, PA 0 1      
Legends Cars
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races
1 07 Bob Stough East Berlin, PA 282 3
2 53 Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA 275 3
3 15 Lucas Montgomery York, PA 266 3
4 18 Chris Transeau Littlestown, PA 258 3
5 51 Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA 231 3
6 79 Ed Trump Mechanicsburg, PA 226 3
7 8 Mason Chaney Hanover, PA 221 3
8 09 Christopher Spidle Marysville, PA 212 3
9 15 Harlon Leppo Seven Valleys, PA 182 2
10 13 Jacob Feltch Hanover, PA 178 2
11 21 Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA 166 2
12 5 Scott Houdeshell Marysville, PA 164 2
13 9 Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD 162 2
14 45 Andy Whaling New Tripoli, PA 148 2
15 19 Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA 146 2
16 7 C.J. Quirk New Bloomfield, PA 88 1
17 85 Chad Earnst East Berlin, PA 84 1
18 38 Richard Miller Spring Grove, PA 78 1
19 12 Brent Marquis   78 1
20 75R Randy Minich Newville, PA 72 1
21 6 Bill Foster Hanover, PA 70 1
22 44 Scott Gobrecht New Oxford, PA 64 1
23 97H George Hanson Hanover, PA 62 1
24 14 Joe Ehrisman Newport, PA 59 1
25 33 Chris Ward Carlisle, PA 50 1
Classic Racing Series
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Pts.
1 97 Brian Gagliardo Bethel, PA 391
2 4 Scott Rickrode Hanover, PA 388
3 6 Rick Pastor Thurmont, MD 357
4 77 Larry Felty Jonestown, PA 356
5 1 Mark Rickrode Jr. Hanover, PA 332
6 46 John Marks Middletown, PA 308
7 U2 Curt Neiman Leesport, PA 285
8 46R Glenn Pobletts Hanover, PA 248
9 00 Gary Becker Hanover, PA 244
10 37 Alan Pahulick Dover, PA 185
11 31 Aaron Brommer Auburn, PA 50
12 U2 Stew Wenrich Sinking Spring, PA 50
Road Warriors
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 20s Daryl Sipe York Haven, PA 1,230 12 1 11 13
2 41 Curt McDade Carlisle, PA 1,178 12   7 12
3 21 Ricky Weaver Jr. York, PA 1,161 12 6 10 12
4 51 Tim Osheehan Dover, PA 1,121 12 1 5 10
5 47 Travis Brown Freeland, MD 1,089 12   4 10
6 143 Dennis Dorosz Glen Burnie, MD 1,034 11   3 8
7 22 Coty Marsh New Windsor, MD 1,016 11   2 8
8 14E Donald Fortini Harrisburg, PA 978 12   1 4
9 7 Brandon Hedstrom Etters, PA 956 12     2
10 5L Brian Lefebvre York Haven, PA 910 11 1 5 6
11 88 Michael Hedstrom Etters, PA 906 12      
12 13 Thomas Thompson Red Lion, PA 890 10   1 7
13 32 Justin Cardasso Etters, PA 881 11     3
14 46 Don Smith Glen Rock, PA 496 6      
15 15 Lee Redman Freeland, MD 468 6     2
16 1 Kenneth Boose Spring Grove, PA 411 6      
17 87 Edward Sheele Whitehall, MD 300 4      
18 60 Doug Sheeler Pylesville, MD 266 3      
19 17A Ryan Underkoffer Etters, PA 256 3      
20 19R Roy Denike New Oxford, PA 224 3      
21 73 Richard Wolfe Stevens, PA 188 3      
22 51 Sam Lake York, PA 188 3      
23 127 Gary Grim Fleetwood, PA 164 2     2
24 4 Matt Adams York Haven, PA 152 2     1
25 99 Zachary Gover Sparks, MD 144 2      
26 2 Ronald Marsh Gettysburg, PA 132 1     1
27 37x Chad Gracey Emmittsburg, MD 120 2      
28 22x Alan Shoff Denton, MD 84 0     1
29 15 Shawn Crunkilton East Berlin, PA 82 1      
30 1x Matt Sowers New Cumberland, PA 76 1      
31 99 Richard Grim Jr. Parkton, MD 74 1      
32 8w Hayden Wentz York, PA 66 0      
33 1x Tom Senseney Jr. Littlestown, PA 0 5 1 4 5
34 41w Robert Wellman York, PA 0 9   1 3
35 88 Justin Oberln Hanover, PA 0 4     2
36 32 Jeff Foster Aspers, PA 0 5   2 5
37 21k Wes Kellison New Oxford, PA 0 2     2
38 95 Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA 0 1   1 1
39 151 Eric Boozel McVeytown, PA 0 3 3 3 3
40 00 Andrew Moist Lewistown, PA 0 1      
41 3 Zach Moist Lewistown, PA 0 1      
42 2 Adam Morgan McVeytown, PA 0 1      
43 92 Terry Hartlaub New Oxford, PA 0 2   2 2
44 05 Andrew Cook Harrisburg, PA 0 1      
45 18 Robert Nicklow New Oxford, PA 0 1      
46 24 Mike Wolf Hanover, PA 0 1      
47 13 John Shorb Jr. Gettysburg, PA 0 1   1 1
Minivans
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 20s Zakari Kitner York Haven, PA 1,270 12 6 12 12
2 73 Richard Wolfe New Oxford, PA 1,189 12   13 13
3 19R Roy Denike New Oxford, PA 1,052 10 2 11 11
4 67 John Kitner Dillsburg, PA 1,026 10 3 10 11
5 9 Darryl Kump II Gettysburg, PA 1,025 10 1 11 11
6 48 Tonya Lance Hamburg, PA 486 6   3 4
7 17 Donny Groff Mountville, PA 185 2   2 2
8 19R Shawn Crunkilton Bendersville, PA 97 1   1 1
Penn-Mar
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Pts.
1 97 Brian Gagliardo Bethel, PA 391
2 4 Scott Rickrode Hanover, PA 388
3 6 Rick Pastor Thurmont, MD 357
4 77 Larry Felty Jonestown, PA 356
5 1 Mark Rickrode Jr. Hanover, PA 332
6 46 John Marks Middletown, PA 308
7 U2 Curt Neiman Leesport, PA 285
8 46R Glenn Pobletts Hanover, PA 248
9 00 Gary Becker Hanover, PA 244
10 37 Alan Pahulick Dover, PA 185
11 31 Aaron Brommer Auburn, PA 50
12 U2 Stew Wenrich Sinking Spring, PA 50
Figure-8
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total
1 9 Darryl Kump II Gettysburg, PA 473
2 143 Dennis Dorosz Glen Burnie, MD 468
3 10 Richard Wolfe Stevens, PA 388
4 91 Roy Denike New Oxford, PA 361
5 11 Thomas Thompson Red Lion, PA 361
6 5 Ricky Weaver Jr. York, PA 283
7 43 John Drummer Brooklyn, MD 91
8 11 Noah Murphy   91
9 47 Travis Brown Freeland, MD 88
10   Richard Siegman   88
PA Sprint Series
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total
1 55 Mike Wagner II Harrisonville, PA 912
2 17A Colby Dice Chambersburg, PA 901
3 39 Eric Parker Lewistown, PA 819
4 8 Randy Kaylor Manheim, PA 741
5 35 Tyler Lebo Dillsburg, PA 718
6 2 Erin Statler Carlisle, PA 630
7 36 Mark Watkins McConnellsburg, PA 625
8 3c Brandt Cook Dover, PA 598
9 66R Russell Hammaker Grantville, PA 582
10 31 Donnie Hendershot Clear Spring, MD 557
11 91 Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA 531
12 20 Stephanie Stevens Womelsdorf, PA 523
13 56b John Bordlemay Lewisberry, PA 510
14 112 Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA 503
15 67 Ken Duke Selinsgrove, PA 500
16 24 Lance Newlin Millerstown, PA 474
17 50 Jimmy Strausbaugh York, PA 457
18 8D Scott Ellerman Landisburg, PA 417
19 70L Kyle Lloyd Pasadena, MD 381
20 9 Dalton Dietrich York, PA 345
21 83 Billy Ney Reading,. PA 312
22 35B Derrick Bowersox Milton, PA 311
23 3w Steve Storrie Spring Grove, PA 305
24 3w Clair Wintermyer York Haven, PA 296
25 47k Kody Lehman Enola, PA 273
26 5T Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA 271
27 36D Wayne Dadetto Everett, PA 251
28 18 Ian Detweiler Reading,. PA 244
29 65 Cale Griffin Frederick,  MD 206
30 29 James Pryde Bellefonte, PA 180
31 2c Cory Thornton Lewistown, PA 177
32 44 John Braim Turbotville, PA 174
33 26V Sean Kirkpatrick Holland, PA 170
34 23 Nathan Gramley Lewistown, PA 168
35 33 Paul Snyder Lancaster, PA 144
36 72 David Guss Jr. Centre Hall, PA 122
37 88 Jonathan Wanchalk Brownstown, PA 118
38 16 John Bott Clarksburg, WV 113
39 77 Andrew Hake Manchester, PA 110
40 75 Dustin Shatzer Hagerstown, MD 86
41 14 Matt Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA 86
42 RG3 Bob Salathe Bedford, PA 80
43 76 Roger Irvine Irvona, PA 78
44 36 Rod Ort Lewisberry, PA 76
45 37 Hunter McCrackin Curwensville, PA 74
46 10H Brandon Hetrick Millerstown, PA 68
47 35 Tom Worrick Bellefonte, PA 68
48 92 Alex Potosky Wapwallopen, PA 66
49 20x Ken Hanley Limerick, PA 66
50 19 Tylor Cochran Williamsport, PA 60
51 4B Jason Bergstresser Harrisburg, PA 57
52 M16 Justin Hoffman Pottesville, NJ 56
53 25 Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA 54
54 13 J.T. Brotosky Orwigsburg, PA 50
410 Sprints
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total
1 69k Don Kreitz Jr. Sinking Spring, PA 278
2 14 Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA 276
3 12 Blaine Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA 265
4 27 Greg Hodnett Thomasville, PA 260
5 0 Rick Lafferty Pennington, NJ 242
6 48 Danny Dietrich III Gettysburg, PA 233
7 19m Brent Marks Myerstown, PA 224
8 25 Aaron Ott East Berlin, PA 213
9 21A Will Rose Bel Air, MD 190
10 07